Go to Main Content

.

 

HELP | EXIT

Credit Class Schedule - Spring 2023
Open Sections

 

Transparent Image
Note: Revisit this page to check for updated class information.
Open Sections
 
Legend - Days of the Week: M..Monday, Tu..Tuesday, W..Wednesday, Th..Thursday, F..Friday, Sa..Saturday, Su..Sunday
CRN Cr Days Time Instructor Bldg/Rm Instructional Methods Notes Fees Availability
Day - Main Campus
AM145 Engine Repair - View Course Description
41048 12 MTuWTh 08:00a-09:50a Mathers, Kelly 10/216
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 676.00 Seats Available

MTuWTh 10:00a-01:50p   09/109
Building 9 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 9
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
AM242 Automatic Transmissions/ Transaxles - View Course Description
40232 12 MTuWTh 08:00a-09:50a Riordon, Egan 15/111
Building 15 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 15
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 690.00 Seats Available

MTuWTh 10:00a-01:50p   09/109
Building 9 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 9
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
AM280 Co-op Ed: Automotive - View Course Description
40029 3-12 N/A Internship Clark, Shamra   Cooperative Education CZ   Instr Consent Required
ANTH101 Physical Anthropology (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40504 4 TuTh 02:00p-03:20p Helzer, Margaret CEN/401
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid h   Seats Available
ANTH103 Cultural Anthropology (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40632 4 TuTh 10:00a-11:20a Helzer, Margaret CEN/401
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid h~   Seats Available
ARH206 History of Western Art 3 - View Course Description
40552 3 TuTh 10:00a-11:20a Bataller, Daniel 10/108
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom ~ $ 5.00 Seats Available

TuTh 10:00a-11:20a   11/121
Building 11 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 11
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
ARH208 History of Chinese Art - View Course Description
40558 3 MW 10:00a-11:20a Bataller, Daniel 10/108
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom ~ $ 5.00 Waitlist Open

MW 10:00a-11:20a   11/121
Building 11 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 11
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
ART115 Basic Design: Fundamentals - View Course Description
40087 3 TuTh 09:00a-11:50a Seloover, Robin 10/224
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 30.00 Seats Available
ART117 Basic Design: 3-Dimensional - View Course Description
40271 3 MW 09:00a-11:50a Salzman, Andreas 10/125
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 55.00 Seats Available
ART119 Typography 1 - View Course Description
40245 3 MW 12:00p-02:50p Lowdermilk, Susan 10/223
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom EL~ $ 10.00 Seats Available
ART131 Introduction to Drawing - View Course Description
40323 3 MW 09:00a-11:50a Beyer, Erika 10/220
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 30.00 Seats Available
ART251 Ceramics: Wheel Throwing - View Course Description
40117 3 TuTh 03:00p-05:50p Finnerty, Kathryn MEET/VIRTUAL Live Streaming L>R $ 75.00 Seats Available
ART253 Ceramics: Intermediate - View Course Description
41669 3 TuTh 03:00p-05:50p Finnerty, Kathryn MEET/VIRTUAL Live Streaming *LZ> $ 75.00 Instr Consent Required
ART280A Co-op Ed: Art and Applied Design - View Course Description
40030 3-12 N/A Internship Hughes, Teresa   Cooperative Education CZ   Instr Consent Required
ART290 Design Concepts for the Web - View Course Description
41004 3 MW 03:00p-05:50p Burton, Thomas 10/215
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *LZ~ $ 70.00 Instr Consent Required
ART291 Sculpture: Metal Casting - View Course Description
41475 5 MW 12:00p-04:50p Imonen, Lee 10/125
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 80.00 Seats Available
ART298 Ind Study: Sculpture - View Course Description
41023 3 TBA TBA-TBA Salzman, Andreas 10/125
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Independent Study LYZD $ 55.00 Instr Consent Required
40124 3 TBA TBA-TBA Imonen, Lee 10/125
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Independent Study LYZD $ 55.00 Instr Consent Required
ART298 Ind Study: Printmaking - View Course Description
41026 3 TBA TBA-TBA Lowdermilk, Susan 10/223
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Independent Study LYZD $ 35.00 Instr Consent Required
ART298 Ind Study: Painting/Drawing - View Course Description
40324 3 TBA TBA-TBA Bird, JS 10/219
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Independent Study LYZD $ 5.00 Instr Consent Required
ART298 Ind Study: Ceramics - View Course Description
41025 3 TBA TBA-TBA Finnerty, Kathryn 10/120
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Independent Study LYZD $ 75.00 Instr Consent Required
41024 3 TBA TBA-TBA Salzman, Andreas 10/120
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Independent Study LYZD $ 75.00 Instr Consent Required
ART298 Ind Study: Artist Books - View Course Description
40099 3 TBA TBA-TBA Lowdermilk, Susan 10/223
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Independent Study LYZD $ 5.00 Instr Consent Required
ASTR123 Cosmology and the Large-Scale Structure of the Universe (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40694 4 TuTh 02:00p-03:50p Keith, Evan 16/119
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid ELh~ $ 18.00 Seats Available
AUD120 Audio Production - View Course Description
41016 4 TuTh 03:00p-05:50p Stark, Mel 18/207 Traditional Classroom *L~ $ 70.00 Seats Available
AV280 Co-op Ed: Aviation Maintenance - View Course Description
40031 3-12 N/A Internship Clark, Shamra   Cooperative Education CZ   Instr Consent Required
BA211 Financial Accounting - View Course Description
40597 4 TuTh 10:00a-11:50a Lanz, Jeffrey 19/126
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom E $ 130.25 Seats Available
BA250 Small Business Management (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40600 4 Tu 10:00a-11:50a Hovet, Timothy MEET/VIRTUAL Hybrid *h> $ 43.75 Seats Available
BA278 Leadership & Team Dynamics (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40437 4 W 12:00p-01:50p Johnson, LuAnne 19/243
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid h   Seats Available
BA280 Co-op Ed: Business Management - View Course Description
40032 3-12 N/A Internship Meenaghan, Gerald   Cooperative Education *CZ   Instr Consent Required
BA280AC Co-op Ed: Accounting - View Course Description
40134 3-12 N/A Internship Meenaghan, Gerald   Cooperative Education *CZ   Instr Consent Required
BA281 Personal Finance - View Course Description
40601 4 MW 10:00a-11:50a Hovet, Timothy 19/241
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom   $ 43.75 Seats Available
BI101F General Biology-Survey of Biology - View Course Description
40053 4 MW 09:00a-11:50a Anderson, Jeneva 16/115
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L~ $ 6.00 Seats Available
BI102C General Biology-Marine Biology - View Course Description
41474 4 MW 09:00a-11:50a Rosas Alquicira, Edgar 16/103
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 15.00 Seats Available
BI103A General Biology-Birds of Oregon - View Course Description
40054 4 MW 08:00a-10:50a Phifer, Colin 16/111
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L~ $ 6.00 Seats Available
41012 4 TuTh 08:00a-10:50a Phifer, Colin 16/111
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L~ $ 6.00 Seats Available
BI103D General Biology: Sea Birds and Mammals - View Course Description
41212 4 TuTh 10:00a-12:50p Kilgore, Melissa 16/103
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 15.00 Seats Available
BI112 Cell Biology for Health Occupations (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40346 4 MW 10:00a-11:50a Rossberg, Andreas 16/105
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid Lhy   Seats Available

   Must also register for CRN: 40356 CH112

40348 4 MW 01:00p-02:50p Rossberg, Andreas 16/105
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid Lhy   Seats Available

   Must also register for CRN: 40358 CH112

BI212 Principles of Biology - View Course Description
41442 4 TuTh 10:00a-12:50p Kiser, Stacey 16/115
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *L $ 6.00 Seats Available
BI213B Principles of Botany - View Course Description
40689 4 MW 10:00a-12:50p Holmes, Susan 16/117
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *L $ 36.00 Seats Available
BI213Z Principles of Zoology - View Course Description
40690 4 TuTh 02:00p-04:50p Kiser, Stacey 16/115
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *L $ 10.00 Seats Available
BI231 Human Anatomy and Physiology 1 - View Course Description
40041 4 TuTh 09:00a-11:50a Ross, Richard 16/107
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom ELD $ 6.00 Seats Available
40040 4 TuTh 01:00p-03:50p Snippen, Jennifer 16/107
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom ELD $ 6.00 Seats Available
BI232 Human Anatomy and Physiology 2 (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40044 4 TuTh 09:00a-10:50a Vose, Linnea 16/105
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid ELh+F $ 6.00 Seats Available
41434 4 TuTh 12:00p-01:50p Vose, Linnea 16/105
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid ELh+F $ 6.00 Seats Available
BI234 Introductory Microbiology (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40049 4 TuTh 09:00a-10:50a Holt, Jonathan 16/109
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid ELh+H $ 11.00 Seats Available
40050 4 TuTh 11:00a-12:50p Holt, Jonathan 16/109
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid ELh+H $ 11.00 Seats Available
BI280 Co-op Ed: Biology - View Course Description
40033 3-12 N/A Internship Meenaghan, Gerald   Cooperative Education CZ   Instr Consent Required
BT108 Business Proofreading and Editing (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
41317 4 W 12:00p-01:50p Webb, Victoria 02/214
Building 2 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 2
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid h   Seats Available
BT120 MS WORD for Business (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40602 4 Th 12:00p-01:50p Johnson, LuAnne 02/215
Building 2 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 2
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid Lh $ 62.25 Seats Available
CA121 Composition of Cake - View Course Description
40842 2 W 09:00a-12:50p Goodrich, Jamie CEN/130
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom LX $ 100.00 Dept Consent Required
CA125 Seasonal Baking and Pastry 2 - View Course Description
40841 2 Tu 09:00a-12:50p Goodrich, Jamie CEN/130
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *LXR $ 100.00 Dept Consent Required
CA163C Advanced Baking and Pastry - View Course Description
40586 2 M 09:00a-12:50p Goodrich, Jamie CEN/130
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *LXR $ 433.00 Dept Consent Required
CA294 Advanced Cooking Theories 3 - View Course Description
40971 8 M 09:00a-12:50p Landsberg, Michael 19/109
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *LX $ 1201.00 Dept Consent Required

TuWTh 09:00a-01:50p   CEN/103B Traditional Classroom      
CG100 College Success - View Course Description
40208 3 TuTh 10:00a-11:20a Soriano, Leslie 01/222
Building 1 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 1
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom     Seats Available
CH112 Chemistry for Health Occupations - View Course Description
40358 4 MW 10:00a-11:50a Rogow, David 16/153
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom EyI   Seats Available

   Must also register for CRN: 40348 BI112

40356 4 TuTh 10:00a-11:50a Coville, Mary 16/154
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom EyI   Seats Available

   Must also register for CRN: 40346 BI112

CH114 Introduction to Forensic Chemistry (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
41462 4 Tu 09:00a-11:50a Taylor, Brooke 16/147
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid ELh $ 14.00 Seats Available
CH170 Introduction to Environmental Chemistry - View Course Description
41463 4 Tu 01:00p-03:50p Thompson, John 16/153
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom EL   Seats Available

Th 01:00p-03:50p   16/147
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
CH222 Gen Chemistry 2 - View Course Description
40062 4 MF 10:00a-11:50a Thompson, John 16/154
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom E+K   Seats Available
40145 4 MF 01:00p-02:50p Mort, Gary 16/154
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom E+K   Seats Available
CH227 General Chemistry Laboratory 1 (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40853 2 F 09:00a-11:50a Smits, Jacqueline 16/148
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid *Lh $ 14.00 Seats Available
CH228 General Chemistry Laboratory 2 (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40852 2 Th 09:00a-11:50a Thompson, John 16/148
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid *Lh $ 14.00 Seats Available
40851 2 W 01:00p-03:50p Thompson, John 16/148
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid *Lh $ 14.00 Seats Available
CH229 General Chemistry Laboratory 3 (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40846 2 Tu 09:00a-11:50a Smits, Jacqueline 16/148
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid *Lh $ 14.00 Seats Available
40847 2 Tu 01:00p-03:50p Mort, Gary 16/148
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid *Lh $ 14.00 Seats Available
40849 2 W 09:00a-11:50a Mort, Gary 16/148
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid *Lh $ 14.00 Seats Available
CH243 Organic Chemistry-Lecture - View Course Description
40064 4 MW 08:30a-09:50a Young, Douglas 16/153
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *+gn   Seats Available

F 08:30a-09:20a   16/153
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
CH249 Organic Chemistry Laboratory 3 (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
41464 2 W 01:00p-04:50p Young, Douglas 16/147
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid *Lh $ 28.00 Seats Available
CH280 Co-op Ed: Physics-Chemistry - View Course Description
40501 3-12 N/A Internship Meenaghan, Gerald   Cooperative Education CZ   Instr Consent Required
CIS101 Computer Fundamentals - View Course Description
40758 4 MW 02:00p-03:50p Hirons, Andrea 02/212
Building 2 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 2
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 108.25 Seats Available
40759 4 TuTh 12:00p-01:50p Hirons, Andrea 02/212
Building 2 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 2
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 108.25 Seats Available
CJA100 Introduction to Criminal Justice (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40973 4 TuTh 10:00a-11:20a OFearghail, Caoimhin 04/202
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid h~   Seats Available
CJA212 Criminal Justice Documentation and Reporting - View Course Description
41460 3 MW 10:00a-11:20a OFearghail, Caoimhin 04/203
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom E   Seats Available
CJA213 Interviewing and Interrogation - View Course Description
40114 3 MW 12:00p-01:20p OFearghail, Caoimhin 04/203
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom     Seats Available
CJA280 Co-op Ed: Criminal Justice - View Course Description
40034 3-12 N/A Internship OFearghail, Caoimhin   Cooperative Education *CZ   Instr Consent Required
41373 3-12 N/A Internship OFearghail, Caoimhin   Cooperative Education *CZ   Instr Consent Required
CNC101 CNC Concepts - View Course Description
40529 3 MW 12:00p-02:50p Nickles, Chuck 12/119A
Building 12 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 12
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom LM $ 190.00 Seats Available
CNC108 CNC Projects - View Course Description
40533 3 TuWTh 04:00p-05:50p Nickles, Chuck 12/119A
Building 12 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 12
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *LXM $ 190.00 Dept Consent Required
CNC208 CNC Advanced Projects - View Course Description
40534 6 TuWTh 02:00p-05:50p Nickles, Chuck 12/119A
Building 12 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 12
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *LXM $ 379.00 Dept Consent Required
COMM100 Basic Communication (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40394 4 W 10:00a-11:50a Rivera, Kendra CEN/423
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid h~   Seats Available
COMM111 Fundamentals of Public Speaking - View Course Description
40399 4 MW 12:00p-01:50p Coleman, Stanley CEN/427
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom ~   Seats Available
40400 4 TuTh 10:00a-11:50a De Vries, Rosemarie CEN/427
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom ~   Seats Available
COMM111_H Fundamentals of Public Speaking-Honors - View Course Description
40492 4 MW 10:00a-11:50a Harper, Zachary CEN/427
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Z~   Instr Consent Required
COMM112 Persuasive Speech - View Course Description
40984 4 TuTh 10:00a-11:50a Henry, Daniel 31/101
Building 31 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom     Seats Available
COMM115 Introduction to Intercultural Communication - View Course Description
40402 4 MW 10:00a-11:50a Krumrey-Fulks, Karen CEN/437
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom ~   Seats Available
COMM218 Interpersonal Communication - View Course Description
40404 4 TuTh 10:00a-11:50a Krumrey-Fulks, Karen CEN/437
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom     Seats Available
COMM219 Small Group Communication - View Course Description
41386 4 TuTh 12:00p-01:50p Rivera, Kendra 19/119
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom     Seats Available
COMM220 Communication, Gender and Culture - View Course Description
40407 4 MW 02:00p-03:50p Pelletier, Laura CEN/437
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom     Seats Available
COMM265 Environmental Communication - View Course Description
41387 4 MW 12:00p-01:50p Henry, Daniel 31/101
Building 31 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom     Seats Available
COOP280 Co-op Ed - View Course Description
41335 1-12 N/A Internship Clark, Shamra   Cooperative Education CZ   Instr Consent Required
COOP280SL Co-op Ed: Helping Students - View Course Description
41371 1-3 N/A Internship McGladrey, Erin   Cooperative Education CZ   Instr Consent Required
COOP280_H Co-op Ed: Service Learn-Honors - View Course Description
40338 3-12 N/A Internship Meenaghan, Gerald   Cooperative Education CZ   Instr Consent Required
CS120 Concepts of Computing: Information Processing (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40608 4 MW 10:00a-11:50a Little, Ronald 19/126
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid Lh< $ 116.25 Seats Available
CS133JS Beg. Programming: JavaScript (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
41334 4 MW 12:00p-01:50p Bird, Brian 19/126
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid ELh~ $ 26.00 Seats Available
CS162C Computer Science 2 (HyFlex) View Course Description
40760 4 MW 10:00a-11:50a Majchrzak, Tina 19/132
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
HyFlex *Lh~ $ 26.00 Seats Available
CS162N Computer Science 2 (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40764 4 TuTh 12:00p-01:50p Stewart, Lindy 19/128
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid *Lh $ 26.00 Seats Available
CS162P Computer Science 2 (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40609 4 MW 10:00a-11:50a Evans, Susan 19/128
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid *Lh~ $ 26.00 Seats Available
CS233JS Intermediate Programming: JavaScript (HyFlex) View Course Description
41395 4 MW 12:00p-01:50p Good, Marilou 19/128
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
HyFlex *Lh~ $ 26.00 Seats Available
CS233N Intermediate Programming C# (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40765 4 TuTh 12:00p-01:50p Stewart, Lindy 19/128
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid *Lh $ 26.00 Seats Available
CS260 Data Structures 1 (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40610 4 TuTh 10:00a-11:50a Majchrzak, Tina 19/132
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid ELh~ $ 26.00 Seats Available
CS280CN Co-op Ed: Computer Network Operations - View Course Description
40135 3-12 N/A Internship Meenaghan, Gerald   Cooperative Education CZ   Instr Consent Required
CS280GD Co-op Ed: Computer Simulation & Game Development - View Course Description
40209 3-12 N/A Internship Meenaghan, Gerald   Cooperative Education CZ   Instr Consent Required
CS280IS Co-op Ed: Computer Information Systems - View Course Description
40439 3-12 N/A Internship Meenaghan, Gerald   Cooperative Education CZ   Instr Consent Required
CS280PR Co-op Ed: Computer Programming - View Course Description
40136 3-12 N/A Internship Meenaghan, Gerald   Cooperative Education CZ   Instr Consent Required
CS290 Ethical Hacking Fundamentals (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
41342 4 MW 10:00a-11:50a Easton, Donald 19/130
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid *Lh~ $ 26.00 Seats Available
CS297 Programming Capstone (HyFlex) View Course Description
40613 4 MTuWTh 02:00p-03:50p Bird, Brian 19/132
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
HyFlex *Lh~   Seats Available
CST116 Construction Estimating - View Course Description
40021 4 MW 08:00a-09:50a Rea, Paul 12/127
Building 12 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 12
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *w $ 20.00 Seats Available
CST118C Building Construction - View Course Description
40616 5 TuTh 08:00a-11:50a Rea, Paul 12/127
Building 12 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 12
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom EL $ 60.00 Seats Available
CST119 Building Construction Surveying - View Course Description
40419 3 MW 10:00a-12:20p Rea, Paul 12/127
Building 12 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 12
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Lw $ 25.00 Seats Available
CST280 Co-op Ed: Construction - View Course Description
40035 3-12 N/A Internship Clark, Shamra   Cooperative Education CZ   Instr Consent Required
CW103 Chinuk Wawa - View Course Description
40391 4 TuTh 04:00p-05:50p Sheppard, Beth MEET/VIRTUAL Live Streaming *~>   Seats Available
CW203 Chinuk Wawa - View Course Description
40392 4 MW 04:00p-05:50p Sheppard, Beth MEET/VIRTUAL Live Streaming *~>   Seats Available
D152 Dance Basics - View Course Description
41500 2 MW 02:00p-03:20p Simoa Reid, Bonnie 05/132
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L~ $ 15.00 Seats Available
D176 Fluid Yoga - View Course Description
41502 2 MW 12:00p-01:20p Simoa Reid, Bonnie 05/136
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L~ $ 15.00 Seats Available
D177 Contemporary Dance 1 - View Course Description
41501 2 MW 02:00p-03:20p Simoa Reid, Bonnie 05/132
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L~ $ 15.00 Seats Available
D178 Contemporary Dance 2 - View Course Description
41498 2 TuTh 10:00a-11:20a Simoa Reid, Bonnie 05/136
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L~ $ 15.00 Seats Available
D179 Contemporary Dance 3 - View Course Description
41499 2 TuTh 10:00a-11:20a Simoa Reid, Bonnie 05/136
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L~ $ 15.00 Seats Available
D183 Meditation in Motion - View Course Description
41503 2 MW 12:00p-01:20p Simoa Reid, Bonnie 05/136
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L~ $ 15.00 Seats Available
D184 Hip Hop 1 - View Course Description
41504 2 MW 12:00p-01:20p King, Eileen 05/132
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L~ $ 15.00 Seats Available
D185 Ballet 1 - View Course Description
40562 2 TuTh 02:00p-03:20p Moses, Florabelle 05/136
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L~ $ 15.00 Seats Available
D186 Ballet 2 - View Course Description
40100 2 TuTh 02:00p-03:20p Moses, Florabelle 05/136
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L~ $ 15.00 Seats Available
D188 Jazz Dance 1 - View Course Description
41505 2 MW 12:00p-01:20p King, Eileen 05/132
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L~ $ 15.00 Seats Available
D260 Group Choreography - View Course Description
40987 3 TuTh 12:00p-01:50p Simoa Reid, Bonnie 05/136
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *L~ $ 15.00 Seats Available
D261 Dance Rehearsal and Performance - View Course Description
40129 1-3 TBA TBA-TBA Simoa Reid, Bonnie   Traditional Classroom Z~ $ 15.00 Instr Consent Required
DA102 Advanced Clinical Experiences - View Course Description
40023 3 Th 08:30a-04:50p Peterson, Kym WDC/CLINIC
Willamette Dental Clinic
2460 Willamette Street
Eugene, OR 97405
Medical/Clinical *LU $ 780.15 Seats Available

F 08:00a-08:50a   30/114
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
Medical/Clinical      
DA206 Co-op Ed: Dental Assisting Seminar - View Course Description
40331 1 F 09:00a-10:50a Greer, Leslie 30/114
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom ~b $ 5.00 Seats Available

F 10:00a-11:50a   30/114
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
DA280 Co-op Ed: Dental Assisting - View Course Description
40036 6 N/A Internship Greer, Leslie   Cooperative Education CA   Seats Available
DH222A Clinical Dental Hygiene 6 (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40783 1 M 10:00a-10:50a Maahs, Tamara 08/101
Building 8 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 8
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid h   Seats Available
DH277 Restorative Dentistry 3 - View Course Description
40488 1 Th 03:00p-04:50p Cully, Imogene 08/101
Building 8 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 8
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 175.00 Seats Available
DH298 Independent Study - View Course Description
40025 1-4 TBA TBA-TBA Cummins, Michelle   Non-Traditional Classroom LZT   Instr Consent Required
DS158 Heavy Equipment Chassis and Power Trains - View Course Description
40269 1-12 MTuWTh 07:00a-12:50p Tidball, Jacob 09/102
Building 9 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 9
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 61.00- 732.00 Seats Available
DS259 Diesel Engines and Engine Overhaul - View Course Description
40270 1-12 MTuWTh 07:00a-12:50p Webb, Steven 09/101A
Building 9 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 9
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 61.00- 732.00 Seats Available
DS280 Co-op Ed: Diesel - View Course Description
40037 3-12 N/A Internship Clark, Shamra   Cooperative Education CZ   Instr Consent Required
ECE240 Supervised Student Teaching - View Course Description
40313 4 Tu 04:30p-05:30p Lloyd, Kathleen MEET/VIRTUAL Non-Traditional Classroom L~>   Seats Available

TBA TBA-TBA   26/308
Building 26 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 26
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Non-Traditional Classroom      

TBA TBA-TBA   26/315
Building 26 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 26
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Non-Traditional Classroom      
ECON202 Principles of Economics: Introduction to Macroeconomics - View Course Description
40027 3 TuTh 10:00a-11:20a Macedo Ivanauskas, Terry CEN/402
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *~   Seats Available
ED280 Co-op Ed: Education - View Course Description
40038 3-12 N/A Internship Meenaghan, Gerald   Cooperative Education CZ   Instr Consent Required
ED280EC Co-op Ed: Early Childhood Education - View Course Description
40133 1-7 N/A Internship Lloyd, Kathleen   Cooperative Education CZU   Instr Consent Required
EMS113 Emergency Medical Technician Clinical - View Course Description
40800 1 TBA TBA-TBA Mullins, Darrek   Medical/Clinical U   Seats Available
EMS233 Medical Emergencies 3 (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40784 2 TuWTh 08:30a-09:50a Siewert, Kristopher 30/243
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid *h   Seats Available
EMS253 Paramedic Lab 3 (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40787 3 TuWTh 10:00a-02:00p Siewert, Kristopher 30/243
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid *h $ 1077.00 Seats Available
40786 3 TuWTh 10:00a-02:00p Siewert, Kristopher 30/243
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid *h $ 1077.00 Seats Available
40790 3 TuWTh 02:00p-06:00p Siewert, Kristopher 30/243
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid *h $ 1077.00 Seats Available
EMS263 Paramedic Clinical 3 - View Course Description
40791 4 TBA TBA-TBA Mullins, Darrek   Medical/Clinical * $ 554.00 Seats Available
EMS280P1 Co-op Ed: Paramedic Internship P1 - View Course Description
40871 3-12 N/A Internship Mullins, Darrek   Cooperative Education *C   Seats Available
ENG270 Bob Dylan: American Poet - View Course Description
41408 4 TuTh 10:00a-11:50a Harrison, Jeffrey CEN/423
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom     Seats Available
ENGR102 Engineering Orientation 2 - View Course Description
40467 4 TuTh 10:00a-11:50a Chamberlain, Peter 16/222
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom E $ 8.00 Seats Available
ENGR115 Engineering Graphics - View Course Description
41396 3 TuTh 02:00p-04:50p Harbowy, Daniel 16/222
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom EL   Seats Available
ENGR213 Strength of Materials - View Course Description
41397 4 TuTh 12:00p-01:50p Chamberlain, Peter 16/271
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *   Seats Available
ENGR280 Co-op Ed: Engineering - View Course Description
40500 3-12 N/A Internship Clark, Shamra   Cooperative Education CZ   Instr Consent Required
ENGR280D Co-op Ed: Drafting - View Course Description
40137 3-12 N/A Internship Clark, Shamra   Cooperative Education CZ   Instr Consent Required
ENGR280M Co-op Ed: Manufacturing Technology - View Course Description
40131 3-12 N/A Internship Clark, Shamra   Cooperative Education CZ   Instr Consent Required
ENGR280W Co-op Ed: Welding - View Course Description
40132 3-12 N/A Internship Clark, Shamra   Cooperative Education CZ   Instr Consent Required
ENSC182 Atmospheric Environment and Climate Change (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40692 4 Th 10:00a-11:50a Owen, Claudia 16/140
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid Lh~ $ 10.00 Seats Available
ENSC182_H Atmospheric Environment and Climate Change-Honors (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
41466 4 Th 10:00a-11:50a Owen, Claudia 16/140
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid Lh~   Seats Available
ENSC183 Aquatic Environment - View Course Description
40550 4 MW 09:00a-11:50a Mort, Michele 16/140
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L~ $ 10.00 Seats Available
FA221 Computer Animation - View Course Description
40430 4 MW 09:00a-11:50a Hamalian, Hannah 18/207 Traditional Classroom L~ $ 70.00 Waitlist Open
FA222 Computer Animation 2 - View Course Description
40427 4 MW 03:00p-05:50p Breding, Corral 18/207 Traditional Classroom *L~ $ 70.00 Seats Available
FLS185 Career Preparation (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40671 3 Th 12:00p-01:20p Miner, Jennifer 05/126
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid Lh   Seats Available

TBA TBA-TBA   ONLINE Hybrid      
FLS190 Injury Prevention and Management (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40670 3 Tu 12:00p-01:20p Miner, Jennifer 05/126
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid *h $ 15.00 Seats Available

TBA TBA-TBA   ONLINE Hybrid      
FN225 Nutrition (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40022 4 M 10:00a-11:20a Leonard, Heather 30/121
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid hF~   Seats Available

TBA TBA-TBA   ONLINE Hybrid      
40319 4 M 01:00p-02:20p Powell, Tamberly 30/121
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid hF~   Seats Available
41422 4 Tu 10:00a-11:20a Yui, Amber MEET/VIRTUAL Hybrid h>   Seats Available

TBA TBA-TBA   ONLINE Hybrid      
FR103 First-Year French (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40236 5 W 12:00p-01:50p Almquist, Karin 19/245
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid Eh   Seats Available
G280ES Co-op Ed: Environmental Science - View Course Description
40052 3-12 N/A Internship Meenaghan, Gerald   Cooperative Education CZ   Instr Consent Required
GIS246 GIS 2 - View Course Description
40440 4 TuTh 09:00a-11:20a Ambacher, Jason CEN/455
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *L~ $ 35.00 Seats Available
HE152 Drugs, Society and Behavior - View Course Description
40103 3 MW 12:00p-01:20p Gibeau, Sam 05/239
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom H   Seats Available
HE209 Human Sexuality - View Course Description
40108 3 TuTh 12:00p-01:20p Gibeau, Sam 05/239
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom H   Seats Available
HE212 Women's Health - View Course Description
41042 3 TuTh 02:00p-03:20p Gibeau, Sam 05/239
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom     Seats Available
HE252 First Aid (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40111 3 Sa 09:00a-05:00p Cousar, Susie 05/125
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid h $ 37.00 Seats Available

TBA TBA-TBA   ONLINE Hybrid      
HE255 Global Health and Sustainabilty (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40105 4 W 10:00a-11:50a Cousar, Susie MEET/VIRTUAL Hybrid h>HKd   Seats Available

TBA TBA-TBA   ONLINE Hybrid      
HIM280 Co-op Ed: Health Information Management - View Course Description
40491 3-12 N/A Internship Riordan, Rick   Cooperative Education *CZ   Instr Consent Required
HIT280 Co-op Ed: Health Records - View Course Description
40743 3-12 N/A Internship Riordan, Rick   Cooperative Education *CZ   Instr Consent Required
HP100 Medical Terminology 1 - View Course Description
41419 3 TuTh 09:00a-10:20a Manning, Cindy 30/121
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom     Seats Available
HP100 Medical Terminology 1 (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40805 3 W 11:00a-11:50a Jones, Sean 30/121
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid h   Seats Available
HS266 Case Management - View Course Description
40545 3 MW 04:00p-05:20p Shipp, Susan 04/201
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *   Seats Available
HS280 Cooperative Education: Human Services - View Course Description
40561 1-12 N/A Internship McGladrey, Erin   Cooperative Education *CZ   Instr Consent Required
HS280AS Cooperative Education: Human Services - Addiction Studies - View Course Description
41375 1-12 N/A Internship McGladrey, Erin   Cooperative Education *CZ   Instr Consent Required
HST105 World History (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40860 4 MW 12:00p-01:20p Washburn, Sarah CEN/401
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid h   Seats Available
HST203 History of the United States (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40195 4 TuTh 10:00a-11:20a Escobar, Joe CEN/416
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid h   Seats Available
IDS280S Co-op Ed: Sustainability Coordinator - View Course Description
40341 3-12 N/A Internship Meenaghan, Gerald   Cooperative Education CZ   Instr Consent Required
J280 Co-op Ed: Journalism - View Course Description
40071 3-12 N/A Internship Hughes, Teresa   Cooperative Education *CZ   Instr Consent Required
MA280 Co-op Ed: Medical Assistant - View Course Description
40731 5-12 N/A Internship Collins, Kelly   Cooperative Education C   Seats Available
MDP247 Multimedia Production 2 (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40107 4 TuTh 12:00p-02:20p Hamalian, Hannah 18/211
Building 18 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 18
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid *Lh~ $ 70.00 Seats Available
MDP280 Co-op Ed: Multimedia - View Course Description
40072 3-12 N/A Internship Hughes, Teresa   Cooperative Education CZ   Instr Consent Required
MFG101 Safety and Basic Shop Practice - View Course Description
40532 3 MW 03:00p-05:50p Nickles, Chuck 12/119A
Building 12 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 12
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom LMN $ 184.00 Seats Available
MFG151 Manufacturing 1 - View Course Description
40843 6 TuWTh 10:00a-01:50p Nickles, Chuck 12/119A
Building 12 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 12
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *LX $ 379.00 Dept Consent Required
MFG152 Manufacturing 2 - View Course Description
40536 4 TuWTh 10:00a-01:50p Nickles, Chuck 12/119A
Building 12 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 12
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *LXM $ 252.00 Dept Consent Required
MFG153 Manufacturing 3 - View Course Description
40537 5 Tu 10:00a-03:50p Nickles, Chuck 12/119A
Building 12 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 12
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *LXM $ 316.00 Dept Consent Required

WTh 02:00p-03:50p   12/119A
Building 12 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 12
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
MFG254 Manufacturing 4 - View Course Description
40541 6 TuWTh 10:00a-01:50p Nickles, Chuck 12/119A
Building 12 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 12
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *LXM $ 379.00 Dept Consent Required
MTH060 Beginning Algebra - View Course Description
41685 4 TuTh 10:00a-11:50a Gavin, Nikki 16/184
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom E~   Seats Available
MTH095 Intermediate Algebra - View Course Description
40469 5 TuTh 12:00p-01:50p Aaron, Wendy 16/184
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom E~   Seats Available

F 01:00p-01:50p   16/184
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
MTH098 Math Literacy - View Course Description
40420 5 TuTh 10:00a-11:50a Erickson, Sarah 16/226
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom E~   Seats Available

F 11:00a-11:50a   16/222
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
MTH111 College Algebra - View Course Description
40013 5 MW 10:00a-11:50a Harbowy, Daniel 16/184
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom E~   Seats Available

F 10:00a-10:50a   16/184
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
40012 5 TuTh 12:00p-01:50p Harbowy, Daniel 16/222
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom E~   Seats Available

F 01:00p-01:50p   16/222
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
MTH112 Trigonometry - View Course Description
40472 5 TuTh 10:00a-11:50a Martinek, A 16/208
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom E~   Waitlist Open

F 11:00a-11:50a   16/208
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
MTH213 Fundamentals of Elementary Mathematics 3 - View Course Description
40015 4 TuTh 10:00a-11:50a Peck, Arthur 16/206
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom E   Seats Available
MTH232 Discrete Mathematics 2 - View Course Description
40451 4 TuTh 12:00p-01:50p Carroll, Ron 16/206
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom E   Seats Available
MTH243 Introduction to Probability and Statistics - View Course Description
40125 4 TuTh 10:00a-11:50a Kau, Brian 16/186
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom E~   Seats Available
MTH251 Calculus 1 (Differential Calculus) - View Course Description
40183 5 MW 10:00a-11:50a Lightheart, Wendy 16/213
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom E~   Seats Available

F 10:00a-10:50a   16/213
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
MTH252 Calculus 2 (Integral Calculus) - View Course Description
40018 5 MW 10:00a-11:50a McBride, Richard 16/226
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom E~   Seats Available

F 10:00a-10:50a   16/226
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
MTH253 Calculus 3 (Infinite Series and Sequences) - View Course Description
40316 5 MW 08:00a-09:50a McBride, Richard 16/184
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom E~   Seats Available

F 08:00a-08:50a   16/184
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
MTH256 Applied Differential Equations - View Course Description
40019 4 MW 10:00a-11:50a Selph, Stephen 16/202
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom E   Seats Available
MTH280 Co-op Ed: Mathematics - View Course Description
40502 3-12 N/A Internship Meenaghan, Gerald   Cooperative Education CZ   Instr Consent Required
MUL101 Introduction to Media Arts - View Course Description
40428 3 MW 03:00p-05:50p Hughes, Teresa 02/216
Building 2 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 2
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L~ $ 5.00 Seats Available
MUL103 Time-Based Tools - View Course Description
40779 4 MW 09:00a-11:50a Goolsby, Jefferson 02/216
Building 2 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 2
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L~ $ 70.00 Seats Available
MUL205 Design Studio (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40643 3 F 09:00a-12:50p Madison, Thomas 10/215
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid *Lh~ $ 70.00 Seats Available
MUL208 Motion Capture for Animation - View Course Description
40557 4 MW 12:00p-02:50p Breding, Corral 18/207 Traditional Classroom *L~ $ 70.00 Seats Available
MUL212 Digital Imaging - View Course Description
40563 4 TuTh 09:00a-11:50a Goolsby, Jefferson 18/207 Traditional Classroom *L $ 70.00 Seats Available
MUL230 Graphic Design 3 - View Course Description
41472 4 TuTh 09:00a-11:50a Madison, Thomas 10/215
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *~ $ 70.00 Seats Available
MUL233 Graphic Design Production 3 - View Course Description
41471 4 MW 09:00a-11:50a Gottesman, Jesse 10/215
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *L~ $ 70.00 Seats Available
MUL280 Co-op Ed: Web Design - View Course Description
40514 3-12 N/A Internship Hughes, Teresa   Cooperative Education CZ   Instr Consent Required
MUL280GD Co-op Ed: Graphic Design - View Course Description
41372 3-12 N/A Internship Hughes, Teresa   Cooperative Education CZ   Instr Consent Required
MUP100 Ind Lesson: Voice - View Course Description
41062 1 TBA TBA-TBA Chin, Gene   Independent Study LYZ~a $ 500.00 Instr Consent Required
40746 1 TBA TBA-TBA Vik, Siri   Independent Study LYZ~a $ 500.00 Instr Consent Required
MUP100 Ind Lesson: Tuba - View Course Description
40281 1 TBA TBA-TBA Kuzmic, James   Independent Study LYZ~a $ 500.00 Instr Consent Required
MUP100 Ind Lesson: Trumpet - View Course Description
40123 1 TBA TBA-TBA Bender, David   Independent Study LYZ~a $ 500.00 Instr Consent Required
MUP100 Ind Lesson: Saxophone - View Course Description
41063 1 TBA TBA-TBA Manis, Joseph   Independent Study LYZ~a $ 500.00 Instr Consent Required
MUP100 Ind Lesson: Piano - View Course Description
40122 1 TBA TBA-TBA Clabby, Lawrence   Independent Study LYZ~a $ 500.00 Instr Consent Required
41732 1 TBA TBA-TBA Newhart, Torrey   Independent Study LYZ~ $ 500.00 Instr Consent Required
MUP100 Ind Lesson: Guitar - View Course Description
40120 1 TBA TBA-TBA Alves, Olem   Independent Study LYZ~a $ 500.00 Instr Consent Required
MUP100 Ind Lesson: Flute - View Course Description
40121 1 TBA TBA-TBA Hoffman, Elizabeth   Independent Study LYZ~a $ 500.00 Instr Consent Required
MUP100 Ind Lesson: Electric Bass - View Course Description
40119 1 TBA TBA-TBA Waddell, Nathan   Independent Study LYZ~a $ 500.00 Instr Consent Required
MUP100 Ind Lesson: Drum Set - View Course Description
41582 1 TBA TBA-TBA Mastrogiovanni, Ken   Independent Study LYZ~a $ 500.00 Instr Consent Required
MUP100 Ind Lesson: Clarinet - View Course Description
41701 1 TBA TBA-TBA Bartels, Cindi   Independent Study LYZ~ $ 500.00 Instr Consent Required
MUP100 Ind Lesson: Cello - View Course Description
40118 1 TBA TBA-TBA Straka, David   Independent Study LYZ~a $ 500.00 Instr Consent Required
MUP174 Individual Lessons: Voice (First-year level) - View Course Description
41583 1 TBA TBA-TBA Chin, Gene   Independent Study LYZ~a $ 500.00 Instr Consent Required
41149 1 TBA TBA-TBA Vik, Siri   Independent Study LYZ~a $ 500.00 Instr Consent Required
MUP184 Individual Lessons: Saxophone (First-year level) - View Course Description
41253 1 TBA TBA-TBA Manis, Joseph   Independent Study LYZ~a $ 500.00 Instr Consent Required
MUP186 Individual Lessons: Trumpet (First-year level) - View Course Description
41151 1 TBA TBA-TBA Bender, David   Independent Study LYZ~a $ 500.00 Instr Consent Required
MUP188 Individual Lessons: Trombone (First-year level) - View Course Description
41254 1 TBA TBA-TBA Bertucci, Ronald   Independent Study LYZ~a $ 500.00 Instr Consent Required
MUP190 Individual Lessons: Tuba (First-year level) - View Course Description
41584 1 TBA TBA-TBA Kuzmic, James   Independent Study LYZ~a $ 500.00 Instr Consent Required
MUP286 Individual Lessons: Trumpet (Second-year level) - View Course Description
41585 1 TBA TBA-TBA Bender, David   Independent Study LYZ~a $ 500.00 Instr Consent Required
MUS101 Music Fundamentals - View Course Description
40381 3 MWF 11:00a-11:50a Doerfert, Douglas 06/140
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom ~ $ 40.00 Seats Available
MUS113 Music Theory 1 (3rd Term) - View Course Description
40265 4 MTuWThF 09:00a-09:50a Svoboda, Matthew 06/140
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *L $ 40.00 Seats Available
MUS116 Sight-reading and Ear Training (Third Term) - View Course Description
40266 2 MWF 09:00a-09:50a Chu, Hung-Yun 06/126
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *L $ 40.00 Seats Available
40141 2 MWF 10:00a-10:50a Chu, Hung-Yun 06/140
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *L $ 40.00 Seats Available
MUS129 Keyboard Skills 1 (Third Term) - View Course Description
40724 2 MWF 01:00p-01:50p Watanabe, Hisao 06/201
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *L~ $ 40.00 Seats Available
MUS134 Group Voice - View Course Description
40728 2 TuTh 12:00p-01:20p Vik, Siri 06/121
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L~ $ 40.00 Seats Available
MUS213 Music Theory 2 (Third Term) - View Course Description
40204 3 TuTh 12:00p-01:20p Watanabe, Hisao 06/126
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *~ $ 40.00 Seats Available
MUS216 Keyboard Skills 2(Third Term) - View Course Description
40382 2 MWF 10:00a-10:50a Watanabe, Hisao 06/201
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *L~ $ 40.00 Seats Available
MUS226 Sight-reading and Ear Training (Third Term) - View Course Description
40096 2 MWF 01:00p-01:50p Chu, Hung-Yun 06/126
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *L $ 40.00 Seats Available
MUS280 Co-op Ed: Music - View Course Description
40073 3-12 N/A Internship Hughes, Teresa   Cooperative Education CZ   Instr Consent Required
MUS291 Chamber Choir - View Course Description
40139 2 MWF 11:00a-11:50a Svoboda, Matthew 06/121
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L~K $ 40.00 Seats Available
MUS294 Jazz Ensemble - View Course Description
41045 2 MWF 02:00p-02:50p Doerfert, Douglas 06/122
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L~ $ 40.00 Seats Available
MUS295 Symphonic Band - View Course Description
40098 2 MWF 12:00p-12:50p Doerfert, Douglas 06/122
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L~ $ 40.00 Seats Available
MUS297 Concert Choir - View Course Description
41044 2 MWF 01:00p-01:50p Reuter, Kathryn 06/121
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L~ $ 40.00 Seats Available
NRG280 Co-op Ed: Energy Management - View Course Description
40074 3-12 N/A Internship Meenaghan, Gerald   Cooperative Education CZ   Instr Consent Required
NRS112A Foundations of Nursing in Acute Care 1 - View Course Description
40815 2 Th 03:00p-04:50p Tauchert, Jill 04/253
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *   Seats Available
40814 2 Tu 03:00p-04:50p McDonald, Shari 04/254
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *   Seats Available
NRS112B Foundations of Nursing in Acute Care 1 Clinical Lab - View Course Description
40816 4 TuW 09:00a-02:30p Blickle, Thomas 30/240
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom P $ 2733.00 Seats Available

TuW 09:00a-02:30p   04/254
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
40817 4 WTh 09:00a-02:30p Wolfe, Darrah 04/253
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom P $ 2733.00 Seats Available

WTh 09:00a-02:30p   30/240
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
NRS115 LPN Transition to OCNE - View Course Description
40340 6 TuW 09:00a-02:30p Tavernier, Jennifer 04/254
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Medical/Clinical *L $ 225.00 Seats Available

TuW 09:00a-02:30p   30/240
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
Medical/Clinical      

Tu 03:00p-04:50p   04/254
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Medical/Clinical      
NRS224B Integrative Practicum 1 Lab - View Course Description
40521 7 TBA TBA-TBA Roders, Susan   Medical/Clinical *P $ 2857.00 Seats Available
NRS231 Clinical Pharmacology 2 - View Course Description
40190 3 M 08:00a-09:50a Roders, Susan 04/105
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *Ut $ 90.00 Seats Available

Th 02:00p-02:50p   04/105
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
40191 3 M 10:00a-11:50a Bradshaw, Christine 04/105
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *Ut $ 90.00 Seats Available

Tu 02:00p-02:50p   04/105
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
NRS233 Pathophysiological Process 2 - View Course Description
40193 3 M 08:00a-09:50a Blickle, Thomas 04/106
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *Ut   Seats Available

Tu 01:00p-01:50p   04/106
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
40192 3 M 10:00a-11:50a Wolfe, Darrah 04/106
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *Ut   Seats Available

Th 01:00p-01:50p   04/106
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
NRS280 Co-op Ed: Nursing - View Course Description
40241 2-12 N/A Internship Tully, Tricia   Cooperative Education CPZm   Instr Consent Required
NRS298 Independent Study: Nursing - View Course Description
40264 1-3 TBA TBA-TBA Tavernier, Jennifer   Independent Study LPYZ   Instr Consent Required
OST280 Co-op Ed: Occupational Skills - View Course Description
40738 1-12 N/A Internship Clark, Shamra   Cooperative Education CZ   Instr Consent Required
PE113 Fitness Education: Introduction - View Course Description
40667 1 TBA TBA-TBA O'Connor, Patrick   Traditional Classroom f $ 45.00 Seats Available
PE114 Fitness Education: Continuing/Returning - View Course Description
41430 1 TBA TBA-TBA O'Connor, Patrick   Traditional Classroom * $ 45.00 Seats Available
PE117 Strength Training - View Course Description
41053 1 MW 10:00a-11:20a Pearce, Kelley 05/134
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom   $ 15.00 Seats Available
40653 1 TuTh 01:30p-02:50p Pearce, Kelley 05/134
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom * $ 15.00 Seats Available
PE120 Archery - View Course Description
40665 1 TuTh 12:00p-01:50p Hearn, Michael FIELD/NW
Athletic/PE Fields
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom E $ 15.00 Waitlist Open

TuTh 12:00p-01:50p   04/203
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
PE130 Disc Golf (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
41054 1 M 12:00p-01:20p MonDragon, Sean SOCCER/GRASS
Soccer Fields
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid h   Seats Available
PE133 Meditation - View Course Description
40654 1 TuTh 08:30a-09:50a Reidy, Vernasue 05/132
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom   $ 15.00 Seats Available
PE136 Yoga - View Course Description
41580 1 MWF 08:00a-08:50a Reidy, Vernasue MEET/VIRTUAL Live Streaming > $ 15.00 Seats Available
PE136 Yoga - View Course Description
40655 1 TuTh 10:00a-11:20a Reidy, Vernasue 05/132
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom   $ 15.00 Seats Available
PE144 Soccer - View Course Description
41431 1 TuTh 12:00p-01:20p Sampson, Maxwell TRACK/TURF
Track and Field - Athletics/PE
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugene, OR 97405
Traditional Classroom   $ 15.00 Seats Available
PE242 Basketball Intermediate - View Course Description
41552 1 MWF 01:00p-01:50p Edwards, Kenneth 05/203
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom   $ 15.00 Seats Available
PE280C Co-op Ed: Coaching - View Course Description
40076 3-12 N/A Internship Clark, Shamra   Cooperative Education CZ   Instr Consent Required
PE280F Co-op Ed: Fitness - View Course Description
40499 1-12 N/A Internship Simmons, Wendy   Cooperative Education CZy   Instr Consent Required
PEAT111 Volleyball - Women's Skills 1 - View Course Description
40829 1 MTuWThF 09:00a-09:50a Moore, James 05/203
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom X $ 45.00 Dept Consent Required

MTuWThF 09:00a-09:50a   05/202
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
PEAT115 Soccer - Women's Conditioning 1 - View Course Description
41056 1 TuWTh 03:00p-04:20p Martin, Joshwa SOCCER/TURF
Soccer Fields
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom X $ 45.00 Dept Consent Required
PEAT121 Soccer – Men’s Skills 1 - View Course Description
40823 1 MTuWThF 08:00a-08:50a Sampson, Maxwell SOCCER/TURF
Soccer Fields
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom X $ 45.00 Dept Consent Required
PEAT136 Track and Field - Women's Skills 1 - View Course Description
40826 1 MWF 02:00p-03:50p Steyer, Bill TRACK/TURF
Track and Field - Athletics/PE
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugene, OR 97405
Traditional Classroom X $ 45.00 Dept Consent Required
PEAT141 Track and Field – Men’s Skills 1 - View Course Description
40827 1 MWF 02:00p-03:50p Steyer, Bill TRACK/TURF
Track and Field - Athletics/PE
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugene, OR 97405
Traditional Classroom X $ 45.00 Dept Consent Required
PEAT146 Baseball - Men's Skills 1 - View Course Description
40821 1 TBA TBA-TBA Blunt, Joshua   Traditional Classroom X $ 45.00 Dept Consent Required
PEAT211 Volleyball – Women’s Skills 2 - View Course Description
40830 1 MTuWThF 09:00a-09:50a STAFF 05/203
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *X $ 45.00 Dept Consent Required

MTuWThF 09:00a-09:50a   05/202
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
PEAT215 Soccer - Women's Conditioning 2 - View Course Description
41057 1 TuWTh 03:00p-04:20p Martin, Joshwa SOCCER/TURF
Soccer Fields
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *X $ 45.00 Dept Consent Required
PEAT221 Soccer-Men's Skills 2 - View Course Description
40824 1 MTuWThF 08:00a-08:50a Sampson, Maxwell SOCCER/TURF
Soccer Fields
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *X $ 45.00 Dept Consent Required
PEAT236 Track and Field - Women's Skills 2 - View Course Description
40825 1 MWF 02:00p-03:50p Steyer, Bill TRACK/TURF
Track and Field - Athletics/PE
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugene, OR 97405
Traditional Classroom *X $ 45.00 Dept Consent Required
PEAT241 Track and Field - Men's Skills 2 - View Course Description
40828 1 MWF 02:00p-03:50p Steyer, Bill TRACK/TURF
Track and Field - Athletics/PE
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugene, OR 97405
Traditional Classroom *X $ 45.00 Dept Consent Required
PEAT246 Baseball - Men's Skills 2 - View Course Description
40822 1 TBA TBA-TBA Blunt, Joshua   Traditional Classroom *X $ 45.00 Dept Consent Required
PH103 Fundamentals of Physics - View Course Description
40068 4 TuTh 11:00a-01:50p Bunson, Paul 16/119
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom ELI   Seats Available
PH203 General Physics - View Course Description
40069 5 MF 01:00p-02:50p Bunson, Paul 16/144
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *L+N   Seats Available

W 01:00p-03:50p   16/144
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
PH212 General Physics with Calculus - View Course Description
40070 5 MW 08:00a-09:50a Gilbert, Dennis 16/145
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom EL+M   Seats Available

F 08:00a-10:50a   16/145
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
PH213 General Physics with Calculus - View Course Description
40152 5 MW 12:00p-01:50p Gilbert, Dennis 16/145
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom ELu+   Seats Available

F 12:00p-02:50p   16/145
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
41612 5 MF 03:00p-04:50p Keith, Evan 16/145
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom EL+u   Seats Available

W 02:00p-04:50p   16/145
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
PN103A Practical Nursing 3 - View Course Description
40818 7 MF 08:30a-12:00p Corona, Heather 04/251
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom * $ 133.00 Seats Available

MF 08:30a-12:00p   04/250
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
PN103B Practical Nursing 3 Lab - View Course Description
40819 6 TuWTh 08:30a-03:00p Corona, Heather 30/220
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
Medical/Clinical P $ 1624.00 Seats Available

TuWTh 08:30a-03:00p   04/251
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Medical/Clinical      
PS205 International Relations (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
41461 3 Th 10:00a-11:20a Masaki, Erika 04/204
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid h   Seats Available
PS280 Co-op Ed: Political Science - View Course Description
40077 2-12 N/A Internship OFearghail, Caoimhin   Cooperative Education CZ   Instr Consent Required
PS280LW Co-op Ed: Pre Law - View Course Description
40739 2-12 N/A Internship OFearghail, Caoimhin   Cooperative Education CZ   Instr Consent Required
PSY203 General Psychology - View Course Description
40370 4 TuTh 12:00p-01:50p Kim, Eric CEN/402
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom     Seats Available
PSY215 Lifespan Developmental Psychology (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40442 4 TuTh 08:00a-09:20a Beane, Melinda CEN/416
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid h   Seats Available
PSY280 Co-op Ed: Psychology - View Course Description
40078 3-12 N/A Internship McGladrey, Erin   Cooperative Education CZ   Instr Consent Required
PTA104L PT Interventions-Orthopedic Dysfunctions Lab (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40259 2 Th 08:00a-11:50a Duyck, Marc 30/122
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid *hU $ 411.00 Seats Available

TBA TBA-TBA   ONLINE Hybrid      
PTA133L Applied Kinesiology 2 Lab (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40258 2 Th 01:00p-04:50p Duyck, Marc 30/122
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid *hU $ 411.00 Seats Available
PTA280C Co-op Ed: Physical Therapist Assistant - Third Clinical Experience - View Course Description
40649 4-8 N/A Internship Thorpe, Beth   Cooperative Education *C   Seats Available
SLD113 Chicano/Latino Leadership 3: Affirmation and Resistance - View Course Description
40344 4 TuTh 02:00p-03:50p Garcia, James 02/213
Building 2 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 2
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom     Seats Available
SOC208 Sport and Society (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
41468 4 TuTh 01:00p-02:20p Salt, James CEN/416
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid h   Seats Available
SOC280 Co-op Ed: Sociology - View Course Description
40085 3-12 N/A Internship McGladrey, Erin   Cooperative Education CZ   Instr Consent Required
SPAN102 Spanish, First-Year (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40115 5 MW 12:00p-01:20p Knighten, Rachel 04/201
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid Eh   Seats Available
SPAN103 Spanish, First-Year (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40116 5 MW 10:00a-11:20a Woods, Michael 04/201
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid Eh   Seats Available
SPAN203 Second Year Spanish (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40688 4 TuTh 12:00p-01:50p Knighten, Rachel 04/201
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid Eh   Seats Available
TA141 Acting 1 - View Course Description
40723 4 MW 12:00p-02:20p Towe, Erica 06/103
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L~ $ 40.00 Seats Available
TA142 Acting 2 - View Course Description
40657 4 MW 12:00p-02:20p Towe, Erica 06/103
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *L~ $ 40.00 Seats Available
TA143 Acting 3 - View Course Description
40658 4 MW 12:00p-02:20p Towe, Erica 06/103
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *L~ $ 40.00 Seats Available
TA144 Improv - View Course Description
40776 4 TuTh 02:00p-04:20p Haimbach, Brian 06/103
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L~ $ 40.00 Waitlist Open
TA153 Theatre Rehearsal and Performance - View Course Description
40090 1-3 TBA TBA-TBA Haimbach, Brian   Traditional Classroom Z~   Instr Consent Required
TA241 Intermediate Acting 1 - View Course Description
41366 4 MW 12:00p-02:20p Towe, Erica 06/103
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *L~ $ 40.00 Seats Available
TA253 Theatre Rehearsal and Performance - View Course Description
40993 1-3 TBA TBA-TBA Haimbach, Brian   Traditional Classroom Z~   Instr Consent Required
TA280 Co-op Ed: Performing Arts - View Course Description
40560 3-12 N/A Internship Hughes, Teresa   Cooperative Education CZ   Instr Consent Required
TA298 IS: Theatre Arts - View Course Description
40994 1-3 TBA TBA-TBA Haimbach, Brian   Independent Study YZD   Instr Consent Required
UAS211 UAS Autopilot Ardupilot and Piccolo (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
41596 3 MW 09:00a-11:20a Singer, Solomon 02/211
Building 2 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 2
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid *h $ 500.00 Seats Available
UAS230 UAS Data Acquisition and Analysis (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
41542 3 MW 02:00p-03:20p Singer, Solomon 02/211
Building 2 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 2
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid h $ 400.00 Seats Available
UAS231 Advanced Sensor (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
41543 3 TuTh 02:00p-03:20p Singer, Solomon 02/211
Building 2 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 2
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid h $ 200.00 Seats Available
UAS235 Capstone Project (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
41613 5 F 03:00p-05:50p Singer, Solomon 05/126
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid h $ 25.00 Seats Available
VP151 Video Production 1: Camera - View Course Description
40144 3 MW 12:00p-02:20p Goolsby, Jefferson 02/216
Building 2 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 2
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *L~ $ 70.00 Seats Available
WLD114 Fabrication/Welding 3 - View Course Description
40205 12 MTuWTh 08:00a-01:50p Ford, Douglas 08/110
Building 8 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 8
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *L $ 650.00 Seats Available
WLD139 Welding Lab - View Course Description
40039 1-3 MTuWTh 11:00a-01:50p Ford, Douglas 08/110
Building 8 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 8
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom ELPZ $ 60.00- 180.00 Instr Consent Required
WLD217 Fabrication/Welding 6 - View Course Description
40214 12 MTuWTh 08:00a-01:50p Hoffman, Justin 08/122
Building 8 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 8
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *L $ 430.00 Seats Available
WR115 Introduction to College Composition - View Course Description
40163 4 TuTh 10:00a-11:50a Gabrieli, Daphne 10/216
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom E~   Seats Available
40164 4 TuTh 02:00p-03:50p Lushia, Sarah 02/212
Building 2 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 2
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom E   Seats Available
WR115 Introduction to College Composition (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40386 4 W 12:00p-01:50p Shitabata, Russell CEN/432
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid Eh   Seats Available
WR115W Introduction to College Writing: Workplace Emphasis (HyFlex) View Course Description
41592 3 TuTh 02:30p-03:50p Szabady, Gina 08/110
Building 8 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 8
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
HyFlex EXh>   Dept Consent Required

TuTh 02:30p-03:50p   MEET/VIRTUAL HyFlex      
WR121 Academic Composition - View Course Description
41405 4 MW 08:00a-09:50a Harrison, Jeffrey 31/101
Building 31 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom E   Seats Available
40275 4 MW 03:00p-04:50p Nawabi, Edrees CEN/308
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom E   Seats Available
WR121 Academic Composition (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40330 4 Tu 10:00a-11:50a Thompson, Eileen MEET/VIRTUAL Hybrid Eh>   Seats Available
WR121_H Academic Composition-Honors (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40995 4 Tu 10:00a-11:50a Thompson, Eileen MEET/VIRTUAL Hybrid EZh>   Instr Consent Required
WR122 Argument, Research and Multimodal Composition - View Course Description
40304 4 MW 10:00a-11:50a Nordstrom, Ingrid 19/245
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom E~   Seats Available
40173 4 TuTh 08:00a-09:50a Lushia, Sarah 02/211
Building 2 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 2
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom E~   Seats Available
40305 4 TuTh 10:00a-11:50a Chaves, Jose CEN/308
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom E~   Waitlist Open
40174 4 TuTh 10:00a-11:50a Lushia, Sarah 02/211
Building 2 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 2
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom E~   Seats Available
40175 4 TuTh 12:00p-01:50p Chaves, Jose CEN/308
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom E~   Seats Available
WR122 Argument, Research and Multimodal Composition (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
41400 4 Tu 02:00p-03:50p Bartley, Aryn 19/245
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid Eh~   Seats Available
WR227 Technical Writing - View Course Description
40248 4 TuTh 03:00p-04:50p Nawabi, Edrees CEN/427
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom E   Seats Available
Evening and Weekend - Main Campus
BI112 Cell Biology for Health Occupations (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40350 4 Th 05:00p-08:50p Allee, John 16/105
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid Lhy   Seats Available

   Must also register for CRN: 40360 CH112

BI234 Introductory Microbiology (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
41001 4 Th 06:00p-08:50p Holt, Jonathan 16/109
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid ELh+H $ 11.00 Seats Available
CH112 Chemistry for Health Occupations - View Course Description
40360 4 Tu 05:00p-08:50p Coville, Mary 16/153
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom EyI   Seats Available

   Must also register for CRN: 40350 BI112

EMS102 Crisis Intervention (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40801 3 MW 04:30p-05:50p McCabe, Sahale 04/105
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid h   Seats Available
EMS111 Emergency Medical Technician (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40793 8 Tu 04:00p-07:50p Taylor, Raleigh 30/213
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid 6+CR hU   Seats Available
EMS112 Emergency Medical Technician Lab (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40794 3 W 02:30p-05:30p Taylor, Raleigh 30/213
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid h $ 1260.00 Seats Available

F 02:30p-05:30p   30/243
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid      
MTH075 Applied Algebra for Technicians - View Course Description
40376 4 TuTh 05:00p-06:50p Ruscher, Candice 16/206
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom E   Seats Available
MTH085 Applied Geometry for Technicians - View Course Description
40375 4 TuTh 05:00p-06:50p Shatalova, Larissa 16/222
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom E   Seats Available
MTH105 Math in Society - View Course Description
41586 4 MW 04:00p-05:50p Shatalova, Larissa MEET/VIRTUAL Live Streaming E~>   Seats Available
MTH111 College Algebra (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
41587 5 W 04:00p-06:20p Luchkovska-Burton, Alla MEET/VIRTUAL Hybrid Eh~>   Seats Available
MTH243 Introduction to Probability and Statistics (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
41588 4 Tu 04:30p-06:20p Blackburn, Christopher MEET/VIRTUAL Hybrid Eh~>   Seats Available
MUL224 Digital Painting - View Course Description
40709 3 TuTh 06:00p-08:20p McFarlane, Skipper 18/207 Traditional Classroom L $ 70.00 Seats Available
WLD121 Shielded Metal Arc Welding 1 (stick welding) - View Course Description
40160 4 TuTh 06:00p-08:50p Reyes, Jacob 08/110
Building 8 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 8
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 248.00 Seats Available
WLD122 Shielded Metal Arc Welding 2 (stick welding) - View Course Description
40082 4 TuTh 06:00p-08:50p Reyes, Jacob 08/110
Building 8 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 8
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *L $ 220.00 Seats Available
WLD139 Welding Lab - View Course Description
40130 1-3 TuTh 06:00p-08:50p Reyes, Jacob 08/110
Building 8 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 8
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom ELPZ $ 60.00- 180.00 Instr Consent Required
WLD140 Welder Qualification (Cert): Wire Drive Processes - View Course Description
40080 3 TuTh 06:00p-08:50p Reyes, Jacob 08/110
Building 8 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 8
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *LZ~ $ 195.00 Instr Consent Required
WLD141 Welder Qualification (Cert): SMAW - View Course Description
40081 3 TuTh 06:00p-08:50p Reyes, Jacob 08/110
Building 8 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 8
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *LZ $ 190.00 Instr Consent Required
WLD142 Pipe Welding Lab: Carbon Steel - View Course Description
41081 3 TuTh 06:00p-08:50p Reyes, Jacob 08/110
Building 8 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 8
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *LPZ $ 185.00 Instr Consent Required
WLD143 Wire Drive Welding 1 - View Course Description
40318 4 MW 05:30p-09:20p Reyes, Jacob 08/110
Building 8 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 8
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 260.00 Seats Available
WLD154 Wire Drive Welding 2 - View Course Description
40336 4 MW 05:30p-09:20p Reyes, Jacob 08/110
Building 8 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 8
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *L $ 275.00 Seats Available
WLD159 Wire Drive Welding 3 - View Course Description
40310 4 MW 05:30p-09:20p Reyes, Jacob 08/110
Building 8 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 8
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *L $ 310.00 Seats Available
WLD160 Wire Drive Welding 4 - View Course Description
41219 1-4 MW 05:30p-09:20p Reyes, Jacob 08/110
Building 8 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 8
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *L $ 160.00 Seats Available
WLD242 Gas Tungsten Arc Welding 1 - View Course Description
40146 3 TuTh 06:00p-08:50p Reyes, Jacob 08/110
Building 8 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 8
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 168.00 Seats Available
WLD256 Gas Tungsten Arc Welding 2 - View Course Description
40159 3 TuTh 06:00p-08:50p Reyes, Jacob 08/110
Building 8 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 8
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom EL $ 150.00 Seats Available
WLD257 Gas Tungsten Arc Welding 3 - View Course Description
40225 3 TuTh 06:00p-08:50p Reyes, Jacob 08/110
Building 8 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 8
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *L $ 170.00 Seats Available
WR122 Argument, Research and Multimodal Composition (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
41654 4 Th 05:00p-06:50p Thompson, Eileen MEET/VIRTUAL Hybrid Eh>   Seats Available
All Other Locations - Day, Evening, Weekend
ANTH103 Cultural Anthropology (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40156 4 W 11:00a-12:50p Artstein-McNassar, Melissa DCA/320
Downtown Campus
101 W 10th Avenue - Academic
975 Charleton Street - Housing
Eugene, OR 97401
Hybrid h~ Downtown Campus   Seats Available
AP140 Flight Lab - Instrument Rating - View Course Description
41730 1 TBA TBA-TBA STAFF   Flight/Plane * $ 8335.67 Seats Available
AP221 Simulator Lab - Commercial - View Course Description
41731 1 TBA TBA-TBA STAFF   Flight/Plane   $ 771.65 Seats Available
AS113 Foundations of the Air Force Part III - View Course Description
40186 1 Th 09:00a-09:50a STAFF OSU/MCAF 114
Oregon State University
104 Kerr Admissions Building
Corvallis, OR 97331-4501
Traditional Classroom X   Dept Consent Required
40185 1 Tu 11:00a-11:50a STAFF OSU/MCAF 307
Oregon State University
104 Kerr Admissions Building
Corvallis, OR 97331-4501
Traditional Classroom X   Dept Consent Required
AS120 Leadership Laboratory - View Course Description
40187 1 TuTh 07:00a-08:50a STAFF OSU/MCAF 307
Oregon State University
104 Kerr Admissions Building
Corvallis, OR 97331-4501
Traditional Classroom LPX   Dept Consent Required
AS213 The Evolution of Air and Space Power 1991-2025 - View Course Description
40674 1 Tu 09:00a-09:50a STAFF OSU/MCAF 307
Oregon State University
104 Kerr Admissions Building
Corvallis, OR 97331-4501
Traditional Classroom X   Dept Consent Required
40675 1 Th 11:00a-11:50a STAFF OSU/MCAF 114
Oregon State University
104 Kerr Admissions Building
Corvallis, OR 97331-4501
Traditional Classroom X   Dept Consent Required
AS220 Leadership Laboratory - View Course Description
40673 1 TuTh 07:00a-08:50a STAFF OSU/MCAF 114
Oregon State University
104 Kerr Admissions Building
Corvallis, OR 97331-4501
Traditional Classroom LPX   Dept Consent Required
AV254 General 104 - View Course Description
41444 6 MTuWTh 07:30a-10:30a Gallagher, Neal AVMT/107
Aviation Maintenance
28715 Airport Road
Eugene, OR 97402-9521
Traditional Classroom ELX $ 270.00 Dept Consent Required
AV255 General 105 - View Course Description
41065 6 MTuWTh 10:50a-01:50p Gallagher, Neal AVMT/107
Aviation Maintenance
28715 Airport Road
Eugene, OR 97402-9521
Traditional Classroom ELX $ 270.00 Dept Consent Required
AV271 Powerplant 1 - View Course Description
41052 6 MTuWTh 07:30a-10:30a Kaetterhenry, Jeremy AVMT/115
Aviation Maintenance
28715 Airport Road
Eugene, OR 97402-9521
Traditional Classroom ELX $ 270.00 Dept Consent Required
AV272 Powerplant 2 - View Course Description
41060 6 MTuWTh 02:10p-05:10p Hogue, Jeffrey AVMT/115
Aviation Maintenance
28715 Airport Road
Eugene, OR 97402-9521
Traditional Classroom ELX $ 270.00 Dept Consent Required
AV273 Powerplant 3 - View Course Description
40867 6 MTuWTh 10:50a-01:50p Kaetterhenry, Jeremy AVMT/115
Aviation Maintenance
28715 Airport Road
Eugene, OR 97402-9521
Traditional Classroom ELX $ 270.00 Dept Consent Required
DH222B Clinical Dental Hygiene 6 Lab - View Course Description
40239 5 MTu 01:00p-05:50p Perez-Vogt, Jeanette WDC/CLINIC
Willamette Dental Clinic
2460 Willamette Street
Eugene, OR 97405
Traditional Classroom t $ 2698.00 Seats Available

F 08:00a-12:50p   WDC/CLINIC
Willamette Dental Clinic
2460 Willamette Street
Eugene, OR 97405
Traditional Classroom      

Sa 08:00a-05:50p   WDC/CLINIC
Willamette Dental Clinic
2460 Willamette Street
Eugene, OR 97405
Traditional Classroom      
DH239 Expanded Practice Concepts and Roles (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40997 3 F 01:00p-05:50p Jones, Jill WDC/CLINIC
Willamette Dental Clinic
2460 Willamette Street
Eugene, OR 97405
Hybrid Lh $ 125.00 Seats Available
FT142 Pt 141 Private Pilot Stage 2 Post-solo Flight and Ground Lecture - View Course Description
40570 3 TBA TBA-TBA STAFF   Flight/Plane * $ 2830.56 Seats Available
FT142W Pt 141 Private Pilot Stage 2 Post-solo Flight and Ground Lecture - View Course Description
40568 3 TBA TBA-TBA STAFF   Flight/Plane * $ 3225.45 Seats Available
FT143 Pt 141 Private Pilot Stage 3 Cross-country and Certification prep Flight and Ground Lecture - View Course Description
40571 3 TBA TBA-TBA STAFF   Flight/Plane * $ 2993.20 Seats Available
FT143W Pt 141 Private Pilot Stage 3 Cross-country and Certification prep Flight and Ground Lecture - View Course Description
40569 3 TBA TBA-TBA STAFF   Flight/Plane * $ 3456.44 Seats Available
FT201 Pt 141 Instrument Rating Stage 1 Altitude Instrument Flying and Basic Instrument Navigation - View Course Description
40572 4 TBA TBA-TBA STAFF   Flight/Plane * $ 4446.48 Seats Available
FT202 Pt 141 Instrument Rating Stage 2 Holding and Instrument Approaches - View Course Description
40573 5 TBA TBA-TBA STAFF   Flight/Plane * $ 4982.52 Seats Available
FT203 Pt 141 Instrument Rating Stage 3 Instrument Cross-country and Certification Prep - View Course Description
40574 3 TBA TBA-TBA STAFF   Flight/Plane * $ 3784.94 Seats Available
FT221 Pt 141 Commercial Pilot Stage 1 Ground and Airborne Lecture with solo lab - View Course Description
40575 3 TBA TBA-TBA STAFF   Flight/Plane *L $ 6214.19 Seats Available
FT222 Pt 141 Commercial Pilot Stage 2 Ground and Airborne Lecture with solo lab. - View Course Description
40576 3 TBA TBA-TBA STAFF   Flight/Plane *L $ 7992.15 Seats Available
FT223 Pt 141 Commercial Pilot Stage 3 Ground and Airborne Lecture - View Course Description
40577 2 TBA TBA-TBA STAFF   Flight/Plane * $ 3833.20 Seats Available
FT224 Pt 141 Commercial Pilot Stage 4 Ground and Airborne Lecture - View Course Description
40578 4 TBA TBA-TBA STAFF   Flight/Plane * $ 5538.84 Seats Available
FT225 Pt 141 Commercial Pilot Stage 5 Ground and Airborne Lecture with Solo Lab - View Course Description
40579 5 TBA TBA-TBA STAFF   Flight/Plane *L $ 8323.38 Seats Available
FT249 Part 61 Pilot Flight Lab - View Course Description
41183 1 TBA TBA-TBA Parrish, Walter   Flight/Plane LPX   Dept Consent Required
HS231 Advanced Interviewing and Counseling - View Course Description
40157 3 TuTh 12:00p-01:20p McGladrey, Erin DCA/320
Downtown Campus
101 W 10th Avenue - Academic
975 Charleton Street - Housing
Eugene, OR 97401
Traditional Classroom * Downtown Campus   Seats Available
PE124 Bowling (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
41427 1 TBA TBA-TBA MonDragon, Sean EMER/BOWLING
Emerald Lanes Bowling Center
140 Oakway Road
Eugene, OR 97402
Hybrid h Downtown Area $ 115.00 Seats Available
PSY202 General Psychology - View Course Description
41467 4 MW 09:00a-10:50a Duemler, David DCA/320
Downtown Campus
101 W 10th Avenue - Academic
975 Charleton Street - Housing
Eugene, OR 97401
Traditional Classroom Downtown Campus   Seats Available
PTA104LR PT Interventions-Orthopedic Dysfunctions Lab-Rogue (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40625 2 Th 08:00a-11:50a Reynolds, Susan ROG/CLASSROOM
Rogue Comm College Table Rock
9700 Pacific Avenue
White City, OR 97503-1060
Hybrid *h $ 441.00 Seats Available
PTA133LR Applied Kinesiology 2 Lab (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40626 2 Th 01:00p-04:50p Reynolds, Susan ROG/CLASSROOM
Rogue Comm College Table Rock
9700 Pacific Avenue
White City, OR 97503-1060
Hybrid *h $ 1441.00 Seats Available
RTEC101 Gateway to College and Careers - View Course Description
41370 1 W 01:15p-03:15p Williams, Brenda CGHS/CLASSROOM
Cottage Grove High School
1375 South River Road
1000 Taylor Street - Pool
Cottage Grove, OR 97424
Traditional Classroom X Cottage Grove   Dept Consent Required
UAS124D UAS Field Operations - View Course Description
41511 1 F 10:00a-12:50p Singer, Solomon   Traditional Classroom * $ 300.00 Seats Available
LaneOnline (Distance Learning)
ANTH101 Physical Anthropology (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40153 4 TBA TBA-TBA Artstein-McNassar, Melissa ONLINE OnLine O~   Waitlist Open
ART131 Introduction to Drawing (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40140 3 TBA TBA-TBA Richenberg, Carrie ONLINE OnLine LO $ 30.00 Seats Available
ASL103 First-Year American Sign Language 3 (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40780 4 TBA TBA-TBA Vasquez, Valentino ONLINE OnLine *O   Seats Available
BI103L General Biology: Evolution & Diversity (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40177 4 TBA TBA-TBA Turnbull, Lisa ONLINE OnLine LO~   Waitlist Open
BT206 Co-op Ed: Business Seminar (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40339 2 TBA TBA-TBA Meenaghan, Gerald ONLINE OnLine *O~ $ 5.00 Seats Available
BT230 Sustainable Paperless Office Practices (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
41318 4 TBA TBA-TBA Johnson, LuAnne ONLINE OnLine *O~   Seats Available
COMM100 Basic Communication (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40741 4 TBA TBA-TBA Levin, Mara ONLINE OnLine O~   Waitlist Open
COMM105 Listening and Critical Thinking (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40397 4 TBA TBA-TBA Frasier, Crosby ONLINE OnLine O~   Waitlist Open
CS162C Computer Science 2 (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40762 4 TBA TBA-TBA Goudreau, Jenn ONLINE OnLine *LO~ $ 26.00 Seats Available
CS162P Computer Science 2 (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
41008 4 TBA TBA-TBA Evans, Susan ONLINE OnLine *LO~ $ 26.00 Seats Available
CS189 Routing and Switching Essentials (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40954 4 TBA TBA-TBA Morgan Jr, Owen ONLINE OnLine *LO~ $ 26.00 Seats Available
CS233JS Intermediate Programming: JavaScript (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
41326 4 TBA TBA-TBA Good, Marilou ONLINE OnLine *LO~ $ 26.00 Seats Available
CS240U Advanced Unix/Linux: Server Management (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40892 4 TBA TBA-TBA Goudreau, Jenn ONLINE OnLine *LO~ $ 26.00 Seats Available
CS260 Data Structures 1 (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
41338 4 TBA TBA-TBA Majchrzak, Tina ONLINE OnLine ELO~ $ 26.00 Seats Available
CS286 Firewalls and VPNs (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40611 4 TBA TBA-TBA Easton, Donald ONLINE OnLine *LO~ $ 26.00 Seats Available
CS288 Network Monitoring and Management (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40612 4 TBA TBA-TBA Easton, Donald ONLINE OnLine *LO~ $ 26.00 Seats Available
DA103 Dentistry Law and Ethics (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40320 2 TBA TBA-TBA Peterson, Kym ONLINE OnLine O~F   Seats Available
DRF245 Solid Modeling (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40543 4 TBA TBA-TBA Steinberg, Shalimar ONLINE OnLine *LO~ $ 80.00 Seats Available
ECE260 Administration of Child Care Programs (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40329 3 TBA TBA-TBA Magee, Aoife ONLINE OnLine O   Seats Available
ECON200 Principles of Economics: Introduction to Economics (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
41035 3 TBA TBA-TBA Macedo Ivanauskas, Terry ONLINE OnLine O~   Seats Available
ECON202 Principles of Economics: Introduction to Macroeconomics (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40028 3 TBA TBA-TBA Macedo Ivanauskas, Terry ONLINE OnLine *O~   Seats Available
EL110 Effective College Reading (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40778 1-3 TBA TBA-TBA Webb, Victoria ONLINE OnLine O~   Seats Available
EL115 Effective Learning (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40960 3 TBA TBA-TBA Groves, John ONLINE OnLine O~   Seats Available
EL117 Critical Thinking for Essay Writing (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
41321 3 TBA TBA-TBA Burley, Hali Online OnLine O~   Seats Available

   Must also register for CRN: 41320 WR097

EL121 Effective Digital and Online Learning (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
41319 1-3 TBA TBA-TBA Webb, Victoria Online OnLine O~   Seats Available
ENG106_H Introduction to Literature: Poetry-Honors (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40836 4 TBA TBA-TBA Rosenow, Cecilia ONLINE OnLine OZ   Instr Consent Required
FN130 Family Food and Nutrition (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40417 3 TBA TBA-TBA Powell, Tamberly ONLINE OnLine O~tF   Seats Available
FN190 Sports Nutrition (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40301 2 TBA TBA-TBA Leonard, Heather ONLINE OnLine O~F~   Seats Available
FR102 First-Year French (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40720 5 TBA TBA-TBA Almquist, Karin ONLINE OnLine EO   Seats Available
G102 Earth's Dynamic Surface (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40065 4 TBA TBA-TBA Owen, Claudia ONLINE OnLine LO~ $ 10.00 Waitlist Open
MTH052 Math for Health and Physical Science (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40006 4 TBA TBA-TBA Gavin, Nikki ONLINE OnLine EO~   Seats Available
MTH060 Beginning Algebra (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40385 4 TBA TBA-TBA Luchkovska-Burton, Alla ONLINE OnLine EO~   Seats Available
MTH098 Math Literacy (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40627 5 TBA TBA-TBA Erickson, Sarah ONLINE OnLine EO~   Seats Available
MTH106 Math in Society 2 (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40471 4 TBA TBA-TBA Kau, Brian ONLINE OnLine EO~   Seats Available
MTH107 Math in Society 3 (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40628 4 TBA TBA-TBA Ruscher, Candice ONLINE OnLine EO~   Seats Available
MTH111 College Algebra (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40010 5 TBA TBA-TBA Ruscher, Candice ONLINE OnLine EO~   Waitlist Open
MTH243 Introduction to Probability and Statistics (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
41188 4 TBA TBA-TBA Blackburn, Christopher ONLINE OnLine EO~   Waitlist Open
MUL105 Digital Photography (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40431 4 TBA TBA-TBA Meyers, Jon ONLINE OnLine LO~ $ 70.00 Waitlist Open
NRG110 Energy Efficiency Industry Software Applications (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40682 4 TBA TBA-TBA Perry, Adam ONLINE OnLine LO~   Seats Available
NRG121 Air Conditioning System Analysis (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40618 3 TBA TBA-TBA Marinello, Suzanne ONLINE OnLine *LO~   Seats Available
NRG124 Energy Efficiency Methods (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40620 4 TBA TBA-TBA Marinello, Suzanne ONLINE OnLine *LO~   Seats Available
NRG142 Energy Accounting (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40681 3 TBA TBA-TBA Guyette, Devon ONLINE OnLine *O~   Seats Available
PS201 U.S. Government and Politics (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
41737 3 TBA TBA-TBA Masaki, Erika ONLINE OnLine O~   Seats Available
PS202 U.S. Government and Politics (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
41738 3 TBA TBA-TBA Masaki, Erika ONLINE OnLine O~   Seats Available
PS203 State and Local Government and Politics (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40101 3 TBA TBA-TBA Masaki, Erika ONLINE OnLine O~   Seats Available
SPAN101 Spanish, First-Year (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40733 5 TBA TBA-TBA Budz, Devon ONLINE OnLine O   Waitlist Open
SPAN102 Spanish, First-Year (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
41406 5 TBA TBA-TBA Knighten, Rachel ONLINE OnLine EO   Waitlist Open
SPAN103 Spanish, First-Year (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
41506 5 TBA TBA-TBA Eustice, Nicole ONLINE OnLine EO   Seats Available
TA272 Introduction to Theatre (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40453 4 TBA TBA-TBA Haimbach, Brian ONLINE OnLine O~ $ 40.00 Seats Available
TA272_H Introduction to Theatre-Honors (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40777 4 TBA TBA-TBA Haimbach, Brian ONLINE OnLine O~ $ 40.00 Seats Available
WR097 Introduction to Essay Writing (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
41320 3 TBA TBA-TBA Burley, Hali Online OnLine O~   Seats Available

   Must also register for CRN: 41321 EL117

WR115 Introduction to College Composition (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40622 4 TBA TBA-TBA Nordstrom, Ingrid ONLINE OnLine EO   Waitlist Open
WR121 Academic Composition (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40172 4 TBA TBA-TBA Beasley, Amy ONLINE OnLine EO~   Waitlist Open
40169 4 TBA TBA-TBA Beasley, Amy ONLINE OnLine EO~   Waitlist Open
40171 4 TBA TBA-TBA Bartley, Aryn ONLINE OnLine EO~   Waitlist Open
WR122 Argument, Research and Multimodal Composition (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40507 4 TBA TBA-TBA Beasley, Amy ONLINE OnLine EO~   Waitlist Open
WR122_H Argument, Research and Multimodal Composition-Honors (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40452 4 TBA TBA-TBA McGrail, Anne ONLINE OnLine EOZ~   Instr Consent Required
WR227 Technical Writing (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40273 4 TBA TBA-TBA Rosenow, Cecilia ONLINE OnLine EO~   Waitlist Open
Online
ANTH102 World Archaeology (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40155 4 N/A N/A-N/A Helzer, Margaret ONLINE OnLine O   Waitlist Open
BA206 Management Fundamentals (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40596 4 N/A N/A-N/A Hovet, Timothy ONLINE OnLine *O $ 43.75 Waitlist Open
BA211 Financial Accounting (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40410 4 N/A N/A-N/A Culver, Christopher ONLINE OnLine EO $ 130.25 Seats Available
BA213 Managerial Accounting (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40663 4 N/A N/A-N/A Gillett, Jill ONLINE OnLine *OB $ 97.50 Seats Available
BA214 Business Communications (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40411 4 N/A N/A-N/A Murphy, Corey ONLINE OnLine *OA   Seats Available
BA224 Human Resource Management (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40599 4 N/A N/A-N/A Johnson, LuAnne ONLINE OnLine *O   Seats Available
BA254 General Aviation Management (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40075 3 N/A N/A-N/A STAFF Online OnLine O   Seats Available
BI231 Human Anatomy and Physiology 1 (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
41245 4 N/A N/A-N/A McLaughlin, Jeanne ONLINE OnLine EOD $ 6.00 Waitlist Open
40042 4 N/A N/A-N/A Snippen, Jennifer ONLINE OnLine EOD $ 6.00 Waitlist Open
BI233 Human Anatomy and Physiology 3 (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40046 4 N/A N/A-N/A McLaughlin, Jeanne ONLINE OnLine EO+G $ 6.00 Seats Available
40045 4 N/A N/A-N/A McLaughlin, Jeanne ONLINE OnLine EO+G $ 6.00 Seats Available
BT163 QuickBooks (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40438 4 N/A N/A-N/A Lanz, Jeffrey ONLINE OnLine *O   Seats Available
BT270 Project Management (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40976 4 N/A N/A-N/A Gillett, Jill ONLINE OnLine *O $ 43.75 Seats Available
BT272 Tax concepts & Preparation (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40605 4 N/A N/A-N/A Culver, Christopher ONLINE OnLine *O $ 115.50 Seats Available
BT291 Operations Management (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40606 4 N/A N/A-N/A Lanz, Jeffrey ONLINE OnLine *O $ 109.25 Seats Available
COOP206 Co-op Ed: Internship Seminar (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40718 2 N/A N/A-N/A Clark, Shamra ONLINE OnLine O $ 5.00 Seats Available
CS120 Concepts of Computing: Information Processing (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40528 4 N/A N/A-N/A Stewart, Lindy ONLINE OnLine O $ 116.25 Seats Available
CS162N Computer Science 2 (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40958 4 N/A N/A-N/A Stewart, Lindy ONLINE OnLine *O $ 26.00 Seats Available
CS233N Intermediate Programming C# (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
41347 4 N/A N/A-N/A Stewart, Lindy ONLINE OnLine *O $ 26.00 Seats Available
CS273 Introduction to Virtualization and Cloud Computing (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40996 4 N/A N/A-N/A Easton, Donald ONLINE OnLine *O $ 26.00 Seats Available
DA110 Dental Health Sciences (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40624 3 N/A N/A-N/A Peterson, Kym ONLINE OnLine O   Seats Available
DH234 Trends and Issues in Dental Hygiene (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40024 2 N/A N/A-N/A Maahs, Tamara ONLINE OnLine Ot   Seats Available
DRF137 Architectural Plans (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40267 4 N/A N/A-N/A Robertson, Margaret ONLINE OnLine *O   Seats Available
DRF203 Electrical Drafting (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
41047 2 N/A N/A-N/A Robertson, Margaret ONLINE OnLine *O   Seats Available
DRF211 Sustainable Building Systems (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40113 4 N/A N/A-N/A Robertson, Margaret ONLINE OnLine EO   Seats Available
ED269 Inclusion and Special Needs (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
41381 3 N/A N/A-N/A Lyman, Tony ONLINE OnLine O   Seats Available
EMS101 Introduction to Emergency Services (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40792 4 N/A N/A-N/A Dragt, Lon ONLINE OnLine O   Seats Available
FLS110 Coaching Healthy Eating (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40672 2 N/A N/A-N/A Pearce, Kelley ONLINE OnLine O   Seats Available
FN110 Personal Nutrition (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40345 3 N/A N/A-N/A McFerran, Teresa ONLINE OnLine OF~   Seats Available
HE152 Drugs, Society and Behavior (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40106 3 N/A N/A-N/A Davis, Tina ONLINE OnLine OH   Seats Available
HE212 Women's Health (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
41418 3 N/A N/A-N/A Herbold Sheley, Sharrie ONLINE OnLine O   Seats Available
HE240 Holistic Health (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40306 3 N/A N/A-N/A Cousar, Susie ONLINE OnLine OH   Seats Available
HE275 Lifetime Health and Fitness (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40179 3 N/A N/A-N/A Herbold Sheley, Sharrie ONLINE OnLine OH   Seats Available
40112 3 N/A N/A-N/A Herbold Sheley, Sharrie ONLINE OnLine OH   Seats Available
HIM160 Healthcare Insurance and Billing (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40802 4 N/A N/A-N/A Riordan, Rick ONLINE OnLine O   Seats Available
HIM183 Introduction to Health Information Systems (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40448 4 N/A N/A-N/A Walters, Kathleen ONLINE OnLine O   Seats Available
HIM230 Quality Improvement in Healthcare (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40771 4 N/A N/A-N/A Walters, Kathleen ONLINE OnLine O   Seats Available
HIM260 Medical Record Auditing (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40803 4 N/A N/A-N/A Riordan, Rick ONLINE OnLine *O   Seats Available
HIM271 ICD-10-PCS Coding (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40804 5 N/A N/A-N/A Riordan, Rick ONLINE OnLine *O $ 53.00 Seats Available
HP100 Medical Terminology 1 (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40807 3 N/A N/A-N/A Collins, Kelly ONLINE OnLine O   Seats Available
HP105 Electronic Health Records for the Provider Office (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40844 3 N/A N/A-N/A Barbee, Kate ONLINE OnLine O   Seats Available
HP110 Health Office Procedures (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40809 3 N/A N/A-N/A Barbee, Kate ONLINE OnLine O   Seats Available
HP150 Human Body Systems 1 (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40810 3 N/A N/A-N/A Knight, Stephen ONLINE OnLine O   Seats Available
HP152 Human Body Systems 2 (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40811 3 N/A N/A-N/A Collins, Kelly ONLINE OnLine *O   Seats Available
HP153 Introduction to Pharmacology (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40813 3 N/A N/A-N/A Walters, Kathleen ONLINE OnLine O   Seats Available
HP220 Legal and Ethical Aspects of Healthcare (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40812 3 N/A N/A-N/A Walters, Kathleen ONLINE OnLine O $ 75.75 Seats Available
HST103 Western Civilization: Europe and the World (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40194 4 N/A N/A-N/A Escobar, Joe ONLINE OnLine InPerson Testing O   Seats Available
MA112 Medical Insurance Procedures (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40710 3 N/A N/A-N/A Felton, Alicia ONLINE OnLine O   Seats Available
MA119 Introduction to Medical Coding and Scribing (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
41686 3 N/A N/A-N/A Barbee, Kate ONLINE OnLine *O   Seats Available
MTH241 Elementary Calculus 1 (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40277 4 N/A N/A-N/A Lightheart, Wendy ONLINE OnLine InPerson Testing EO   Seats Available
NRG131 Lighting Fundamentals (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40619 3 N/A N/A-N/A Doberenz, Dawn ONLINE OnLine *O   Seats Available
NRG183 Controls Retuning and Troubleshooting (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40683 4 N/A N/A-N/A Alford, Richard ONLINE OnLine *O   Seats Available
NRG184 Direct Digital Controls 2 (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40684 4 N/A N/A-N/A Alford, Richard ONLINE OnLine *O   Seats Available
NRS224A Integrative Practicum 1 (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40522 2 N/A N/A-N/A Gillespie, Tawnya ONLINE OnLine *O $ 90.00 Seats Available
PE101 Cardio Core Conditioning (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40650 1 N/A N/A-N/A Farrington, Marianne ONLINE OnLine O $ 15.00 Seats Available
PE106 Yogilates (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40651 1 N/A N/A-N/A Farrington, Marianne ONLINE OnLine O $ 15.00 Waitlist Open
PS203H State and Local Government and Politics-Honors (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
41626 3 N/A N/A-N/A Masaki, Erika ONLINE OnLine O   Seats Available
PTA104 PT Interventions-Orthopedic Dysfunctions (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40257 5 N/A N/A-N/A Parker, Jennifer ONLINE OnLine *OU   Seats Available
PTA133 Applied Kinesiology 2 (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40584 3 N/A N/A-N/A Wilkinson, Brian ONLINE OnLine *O   Seats Available
PTA200 Professionalism, Ethics, and Exam Preparation (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40298 4 N/A N/A-N/A Duyck, Marc ONLINE OnLine OU   Seats Available
PTA203 Contemporary Topics in Physical Therapy (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40299 2 N/A N/A-N/A Parker, Jennifer ONLINE OnLine OU   Seats Available
PTA206 Physical Therapist Assistant Seminar (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40685 2 N/A N/A-N/A Thorpe, Beth ONLINE OnLine *O   Seats Available
SOC204 Introduction to Sociology (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40593 4 N/A N/A-N/A Williams, Suzanne ONLINE OnLine O   Seats Available
SOC206 Institutions and Social Change (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40444 4 N/A N/A-N/A Salt, James ONLINE OnLine O   Seats Available

NOTE: While every effort is made to ensure its accuracy, this schedule is not an irrevocable contract and changes may occur as classes are added or cancelled.
Please double-check the individual class fees before registering.

Return to Credit Index
Transparent Image
Skip to top of page

Skip Credit Class Schedule Links

[ Lane's Home Page | Enrollment Services | Ready to Register? ]

Release: 2.0.