Go to Main Content

.

 

HELP | EXIT

Credit Class Schedule - Spring 2024
Open Sections

 

Transparent Image
Note: Revisit this page to check for updated class information.
Open Sections
 
Legend - Days of the Week: M..Monday, Tu..Tuesday, W..Wednesday, Th..Thursday, F..Friday, Sa..Saturday, Su..Sunday
CRN Cr Days Time Instructor Bldg/Rm Instructional Methods Notes Fees Availability
Day - Main Campus
AM145 Engine Repair - View Course Description
40755 12 MTuWTh 08:00a-09:50a STAFF 10/216
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 836.00 Seats Available

MTuWTh 10:00a-01:50p   09/109
Building 9 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 9
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
AM242 Automatic Transmissions/ Transaxles - View Course Description
40165 12 MTuWTh 08:00a-09:50a STAFF 15/104
Building 15 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 15
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 836.00 Seats Available

MTuWTh 10:00a-01:50p   09/109
Building 9 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 9
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
ANTH101 Physical Anthropology (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40113 4 Th 12:00p-01:50p Artstein-McNassar, Melissa CEN/401
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid h~   Seats Available
40367 4 TuTh 02:00p-03:20p Helzer, Margaret CEN/401
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid h   Seats Available
ANTH103 Cultural Anthropology - View Course Description
40453 4 TuTh 10:00a-11:50a Helzer, Margaret CEN/401
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom ~   Seats Available
ARH200 History of Design Arts - View Course Description
41193 3 MW 10:00a-11:20a Bataller, Daniel 11/121
Building 11 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 11
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom   $ 5.00 Seats Available
ARH206 History of Western Art 3 - View Course Description
40388 3 TuTh 10:00a-11:20a Bataller, Daniel 11/121
Building 11 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 11
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom ~ $ 5.00 Seats Available
ART115 Core Studio: 2D Design - View Course Description
41195 4 MW 09:00a-11:50a STAFF 10/224
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 35.00 Seats Available
41194 4 MW 12:00p-02:50p STAFF 10/224
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 35.00 Seats Available
ART116 Basic Design: Color - View Course Description
40059 3 TuTh 12:00p-02:50p STAFF 10/224
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 35.00 Seats Available
ART117 Basic Design: 3-Dimensional - View Course Description
40194 3 MW 09:00a-11:50a STAFF 10/125
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 105.00 Seats Available
ART131 Core Studio: Drawing 1 - View Course Description
41285 4 MW 09:00a-11:50a Lowdermilk, Susan 10/220
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 35.00 Seats Available
41189 4 MW 03:00p-05:50p Bataller, Daniel 10/220
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 35.00 Seats Available
41190 4 TuTh 09:00a-11:50a Lowdermilk, Susan 10/220
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 35.00 Seats Available
ART216 Digital Design Tools - View Course Description
41282 3 MW 09:00a-11:50a Meier, Teresa 02/216
Building 2 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 2
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L~ $ 70.00 Seats Available
ART225 Digital Illustration - View Course Description
40226 3 MW 03:00p-05:50p McDonald, Damian 10/215
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *L $ 70.00 Seats Available
ART245 Drawing for Media - View Course Description
40104 4 TuTh 12:00p-02:20p McDonald, Damian 10/221
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L~ $ 5.00 Seats Available
ART248 Stone Sculpture - View Course Description
40746 3 TuTh 03:00p-05:50p Imonen, Lee 10/125
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 105.00 Seats Available
ART250 Ceramics: Hand Building - View Course Description
41079 3 MW 12:00p-02:50p Finnerty, Kathryn 10/120
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 105.00 Seats Available
ART251 Ceramics: Wheel Throwing - View Course Description
40360 3 MW 03:00p-05:50p Finnerty, Kathryn 10/120
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 105.00 Seats Available
40747 3 TuTh 09:00a-11:50a STAFF 10/120
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 105.00 Seats Available
40748 3 TuTh 12:00p-02:50p Salzman, Andreas 10/120
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 105.00 Seats Available
40083 3 TuTh 03:00p-05:50p Finnerty, Kathryn 10/120
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 105.00 Seats Available
ART253 Ceramics: Intermediate - View Course Description
41188 3 MW 03:00p-05:50p Finnerty, Kathryn 10/120
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *L $ 105.00 Seats Available
40623 3 TuTh 12:00p-02:50p Salzman, Andreas 10/120
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *LP $ 105.00 Seats Available
41113 3 TuTh 03:00p-05:50p Finnerty, Kathryn 10/120
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *LP $ 105.00 Seats Available
ART272 Print: Experimental Processes - View Course Description
41047 3 TuTh 03:00p-05:50p Lowdermilk, Susan 10/223
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 35.00 Seats Available
ART275 Screen Printing - View Course Description
41046 3 TuTh 09:00a-11:50a STAFF 10/222
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L~ $ 35.00 Seats Available
ART282 Landscape and Architectural Photography - View Course Description
41283 4 MW 03:00p-04:50p Meier, Teresa 18/212
Building 18 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 18
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom ~ $ 5.00 Seats Available
ART285 Advanced Screen Printing - View Course Description
41108 3 TuTh 09:00a-11:50a STAFF 10/222
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *L~ $ 35.00 Seats Available
ART290 Design Concepts for the Web - View Course Description
40736 3 TuTh 03:00p-05:50p STAFF 10/215
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *LZ~ $ 70.00 Instr Consent Required
ART291 Sculpture: Metal Casting - View Course Description
41020 5 MW 12:00p-04:50p Salzman, Andreas 10/126
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 105.00 Seats Available
ART294 Watercolor: Introduction - View Course Description
40062 3 TuTh 03:00p-05:50p Beyer, Erika 10/219
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 35.00 Seats Available
ART295 Watercolor: Intermediate - View Course Description
40063 3 TuTh 03:00p-05:50p Beyer, Erika 10/219
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *L $ 35.00 Seats Available
ASTR123 Cosmology and the Large-Scale Structure of the Universe (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40324 4 MW 02:00p-03:50p STAFF 16/119
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid ELh~ $ 8.00 Seats Available
40503 4 TuTh 02:00p-03:50p STAFF 16/161
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid ELh~ $ 8.00 Seats Available
BI101 Cell Systems - View Course Description
41258 4 MW 11:00a-01:50p Anderson, Jeneva 16/115
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 8.00 Seats Available
BI102 Organismal Systems: Forest Bio - View Course Description
41263 4 MW 01:00p-03:50p Phifer, Colin 16/117
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 8.00 Seats Available
BI103 Ecosystems: Wildflowers - View Course Description
41270 4 TuTh 01:00p-03:50p Holmes, Susan 16/117
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 8.00 Seats Available
BI103 Ecosystems: Sea Birds&Mammals - View Course Description
41266 4 MW 10:00a-12:50p Kilgore, Melissa 16/103
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 8.00 Seats Available
41267 4 TuTh 10:00a-12:50p Kilgore, Melissa 16/103
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 8.00 Seats Available
BI103 Ecosystems: Bird Ecology - View Course Description
41265 4 MW 08:00a-10:50a Phifer, Colin 16/111
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 8.00 Seats Available
41264 4 TuTh 08:00a-10:50a Phifer, Colin 16/111
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 8.00 Seats Available
BI103 Ecosystems - View Course Description
41269 4 TuTh 09:00a-11:50a Holmes, Susan 16/117
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 8.00 Seats Available
BI112 Cell Biology for Health Occupations (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40240 4 MW 10:00a-11:50a STAFF 16/105
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid Lh~   Seats Available
40242 4 MW 01:00p-02:50p STAFF 16/105
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid Lh~   Seats Available
40241 4 MW 03:00p-04:50p STAFF 16/105
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid Lh~   Seats Available
40243 4 TuTh 01:00p-02:50p STAFF 16/105
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid Lh~   Seats Available
BI222 Principles of Biology - View Course Description
41271 4 TuTh 10:00a-12:50p Kiser, Stacey 16/115
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *L $ 8.00 Seats Available
BI223A Principles of Zoology - View Course Description
41273 4 TuTh 02:00p-04:50p Kiser, Stacey 16/115
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *L $ 12.00 Seats Available
BI223B Principles of Botany - View Course Description
41272 4 MW 10:00a-12:50p Holmes, Susan 16/117
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *L $ 12.00 Seats Available
BI231 Human Anatomy and Physiology 1 (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40027 4 MW 02:00p-03:50p Vose, Linnea 16/107
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid ELhD $ 6.00 Seats Available
41252 4 MW 06:00p-08:50p Vose, Linnea 16/107
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid ELh $ 6.00 Seats Available
BI231 Human Anatomy and Physiology 1 - View Course Description
40028 4 TuTh 09:00a-11:50a Snippen, Jennifer 16/107
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom ELD $ 6.00 Seats Available
41253 4 TuTh 12:00p-02:50p Snippen, Jennifer 16/107
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom EL $ 6.00 Seats Available
BI232 Human Anatomy and Physiology 2 (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40030 4 MW 09:00a-10:50a Nichols, Brian 16/107
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid ELh+F $ 6.00 Seats Available
41005 4 MW 11:00a-12:50p Nichols, Brian 16/107
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid ELh+F $ 6.00 Seats Available
BI232 Human Anatomy and Physiology 2 - View Course Description
40179 4 TuTh 06:00p-08:50p STAFF 16/105
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom EL+F $ 6.00 Seats Available
BI233 Human Anatomy and Physiology 3 - View Course Description
41256 4 MW 01:00p-03:50p STAFF 16/109
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom ELG $ 6.00 Seats Available
BI234 Introductory Microbiology (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40035 4 TuTh 12:00p-01:50p Nichols, Brian 16/109
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid ELh+H $ 11.00 Seats Available
BT120 MS WORD for Business (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40429 4 Th 12:00p-01:50p STAFF 02/215
Building 2 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 2
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid Lh[   Seats Available
CA121 Composition of Cake - View Course Description
40625 2 W 09:00a-12:50p STAFF CEN/130
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom LX $ 100.00 Dept Consent Required
CA125 Seasonal Baking and Pastry 2 - View Course Description
40624 2 Tu 09:00a-12:50p STAFF CEN/130
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *LXR $ 100.00 Dept Consent Required
CA163C Advanced Baking and Pastry - View Course Description
40415 2 M 09:00a-12:50p STAFF CEN/130
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *LXR $ 100.00 Dept Consent Required
CA294 Advanced Cooking Theories 3 - View Course Description
41388 8 M 09:00a-12:50p STAFF CEN/103B Traditional Classroom *LX $ 400.00 Dept Consent Required

TuWTh 09:00a-01:50p   CEN/103B Traditional Classroom      
CG123 Amplify My Math Preparation (AMMP) (AMMP) Amplify My Math Preparation (AMMP) - View Course Description
41228 1 Tu 12:00p-01:50p Aaron, Wendy 16/222
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L   Seats Available
CINE267 Film History 3-1960s-the present - View Course Description
40475 4 TuTh 03:00p-04:50p Sullivan, Kate 11/121
Building 11 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 11
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L~ $ 15.00 Seats Available

Th 05:00p-06:50p   17/307
Building 17 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 17
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
CIS101 Computer Fundamentals - View Course Description
40557 4 TuTh 12:00p-01:50p STAFF 02/212
Building 2 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 2
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L[   Seats Available
COMM100Z Introduction to Communication - View Course Description
41128 4 MW 12:00p-01:50p Frasier, Crosby 19/250
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom ~   Seats Available
41129 4 MW 02:00p-03:50p Frasier, Crosby 19/250
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom ~   Seats Available
COMM100Z Introduction to Communication (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
41144 4 Tu 10:00a-11:50a Rivera, Kendra 19/250
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid h~   Seats Available
COMM111Z Public Speaking - View Course Description
41133 4 MW 10:00a-11:50a STAFF CEN/437
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom ~   Seats Available
41135 4 TuTh 03:00p-04:50p STAFF CEN/437
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom ~   Seats Available
COMM115 Introduction to Intercultural Communication - View Course Description
40286 4 MW 12:00p-01:50p Krumrey-Fulks, Karen CEN/437
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom ~   Seats Available
COMM218Z Interpersonal Communication - View Course Description
41138 4 MW 02:00p-03:50p STAFF CEN/437
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom ~   Seats Available
41139 4 TuTh 12:00p-01:50p Krumrey-Fulks, Karen CEN/437
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom ~   Seats Available
COMM219 Small Group Communication - View Course Description
40977 4 TuTh 12:00p-01:50p Rivera, Kendra 19/250
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom     Seats Available
COMM220 Communication, Gender and Culture - View Course Description
40288 4 TuTh 10:00a-11:50a Pelletier, Laura CEN/437
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom     Seats Available
COMM265 Environmental Communication - View Course Description
40978 4 MW 10:00a-11:50a Rivera, Kendra 19/245
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom     Seats Available
CS162C Computer Science 2 (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40558 4 MW 10:00a-11:50a STAFF 19/132
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid *Lh~ $ 26.00 Seats Available
CS233C Intermediate Programming: C++ (HyFlex) View Course Description
40559 4 MW 10:00a-11:50a STAFF 19/132
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
HyFlex *Lh~ $ 26.00 Seats Available
CS235IM Intermediate Mobile Applications Development: IOS (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
41148 4 TuTh 10:00a-11:50a STAFF 19/132
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid *Lh~ $ 26.00 Seats Available
CS260 Data Structures 1 (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40436 4 MW 12:00p-01:50p STAFF 19/132
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid ELh~ $ 26.00 Seats Available
CS279 Scaling Networks (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
41381 4 TuTh 02:00p-03:50p STAFF 19/130
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid *Lh~ $ 26.00 Seats Available
CS290 Ethical Hacking Fundamentals (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40959 4 TuTh 12:00p-01:50p STAFF 19/130
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid *Lh~ $ 26.00 Seats Available
CS297 Programming Capstone (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40439 4 MTuWTh 02:00p-03:50p STAFF 19/132
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid *Lh~   Seats Available
CST116 Construction Estimating - View Course Description
40010 4 MW 08:00a-09:50a STAFF 12/127
Building 12 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 12
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *w $ 20.00 Seats Available
CST119 Building Construction Surveying - View Course Description
40300 3 MW 10:00a-12:20p STAFF 12/127
Building 12 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 12
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Lw $ 25.00 Seats Available
D152 Dance Basics - View Course Description
41033 2 MW 02:00p-03:20p STAFF 05/136
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L~ $ 15.00 Seats Available
D176 Fluid Yoga - View Course Description
41035 2 MW 12:00p-01:20p STAFF 05/136
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L~ $ 15.00 Seats Available
D177 Contemporary Dance 1 - View Course Description
41034 2 MW 02:00p-03:20p STAFF 05/136
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L~ $ 15.00 Seats Available
D178 Contemporary Dance 2 - View Course Description
41031 2 TuTh 10:00a-11:20a STAFF 05/136
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L~ $ 15.00 Seats Available
D179 Contemporary Dance 3 - View Course Description
41032 2 TuTh 10:00a-11:20a STAFF 05/136
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L~ $ 15.00 Seats Available
D183 Meditation in Motion - View Course Description
41036 2 MW 12:00p-01:20p STAFF 05/136
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L~ $ 15.00 Seats Available
D184 Hip Hop 1 - View Course Description
41037 2 MW 10:00a-11:20a STAFF 05/132
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L~ $ 15.00 Seats Available
D186 Ballet 2 - View Course Description
40067 2 TuTh 02:00p-03:20p STAFF 05/136
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L~ $ 15.00 Seats Available
D187 Ballet 3 - View Course Description
41287 2 TuTh 02:00p-03:20p STAFF 05/136
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L~ $ 15.00 Seats Available
D194 Hip Hop 2 - View Course Description
41286 2 MW 10:00a-11:20a STAFF 05/132
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 15.00 Seats Available
DS158 Heavy Equipment Chassis and Power Trains - View Course Description
40192 1-12 MTuWTh 07:00a-12:50p STAFF 09/102
Building 9 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 9
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 63.00- 756.00 Seats Available
DS259 Diesel Engines and Engine Overhaul - View Course Description
40193 1-12 MTuWTh 07:00a-12:50p STAFF 09/101A
Building 9 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 9
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 63.00- 756.00 Seats Available
ECON200 Introduction to Economics - View Course Description
41223 3 TuTh 12:00p-01:20p STAFF CEN/416
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom     Seats Available
ECON202 Introduction to Macroeconomics (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
41218 4 W 10:00a-11:50a Macedo Ivanauskas, Terry CEN/416
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid h   Seats Available
ECON260 Introduction to Environmental and Natural Resource Economics - View Course Description
41385 4 TuTh 10:00a-11:50a Macedo Ivanauskas, Terry CEN/416
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom     Seats Available
ENG240 Nature Literature (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
41183 4 W 10:00a-11:50a Beasley, Amy CEN/423
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid h   Seats Available
ENG254 Survey of American Literature - View Course Description
41184 4 TuTh 10:00a-11:50a Harrison, Jeffrey CEN/423
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom     Seats Available
ENG261 Science Fiction - View Course Description
41182 4 MW 02:00p-03:50p Bartley, Aryn CEN/423
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom     Seats Available
ENGR102 Engineering Orientation 2 - View Course Description
40336 4 TuTh 10:00a-11:50a Harbowy, Daniel 16/222
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom E $ 8.00 Seats Available
ENGR115 Engineering Graphics - View Course Description
40986 3 TuTh 02:00p-04:50p Chamberlain, Peter 16/222
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom EL   Seats Available
ENGR212 Dynamics - View Course Description
41229 4 TuTh 08:00a-09:50a Chamberlain, Peter 16/222
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *   Seats Available
ENGR221 Electrical Fundamentals 1 - View Course Description
41230 4 TuTh 02:00p-05:50p Bunson, Paul 16/119
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *L   Seats Available
ENSC181 Terrestrial Environment (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
41350 4 Th 10:00a-11:50a STAFF 16/140
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid Lh $ 10.00 Seats Available
ENSC183 Aquatic Environment - View Course Description
40387 4 MW 09:00a-11:50a STAFF 16/140
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L~ $ 10.00 Seats Available
41351 4 TuTh 12:00p-02:50p STAFF 16/140
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 10.00 Seats Available
FA221 Computer Animation - View Course Description
40309 4 TuTh 03:00p-05:50p Hamalian, Hannah 18/107
Building 18 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 18
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L~ $ 70.00 Seats Available
FA222 Computer Animation 2 - View Course Description
40307 4 MW 12:00p-02:50p STAFF 18/107
Building 18 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 18
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *L~ $ 70.00 Seats Available
FR103 First-Year French (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40168 5 MW 12:00p-01:50p Almquist, Karin 19/245
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid Eh   Seats Available
G147 National Parks Geology - View Course Description
41354 4 MW 09:00a-11:50a STAFF 16/142
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 5.00 Seats Available
G203 Evolution of the Earth - View Course Description
41355 4 TuTh 09:00a-11:50a Castonguay, Samuel 16/142
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *L $ 10.00 Seats Available
GIS246 GIS 2 - View Course Description
40316 4 TuTh 12:00p-02:20p Ambacher, Jason CEN/455
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *L~ $ 35.00 Seats Available
MTH065 Elementary Algebra - View Course Description
41231 4 TuTh 10:30a-11:50a Selph, Stephen 16/213
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom E~   Seats Available

F 11:00a-11:50a   16/213
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
MTH098 Math Literacy - View Course Description
40450 5 TuTh 12:00p-01:50p Peck, Arthur 16/226
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom ~   Seats Available

F 01:00p-01:50p   16/222
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
MTH252 Calculus 2 (Integral Calculus) - View Course Description
40008 5 MW 10:00a-11:50a STAFF 16/226
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom E~   Seats Available

F 10:00a-10:50a   16/226
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
MUL101 Introduction to Media Arts - View Course Description
41200 3 MW 03:00p-05:20p STAFF 02/216
Building 2 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 2
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L~ $ 5.00 Seats Available
MUL103 Time-Based Tools - View Course Description
40569 4 TuTh 12:00p-02:50p STAFF 02/216
Building 2 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 2
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L~ $ 70.00 Seats Available
MUL105 Digital Photography - View Course Description
41284 4 TuTh 03:00p-05:50p Meier, Teresa 18/207 Traditional Classroom L $ 70.00 Seats Available
MUL120 Audio Production - View Course Description
41201 4 MW 12:00p-02:50p STAFF 18/207 Traditional Classroom *L~ $ 70.00 Seats Available
MUL151 Video Production 1: Camera - View Course Description
41197 3 MW 09:00a-11:20a STAFF 18/211
Building 18 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 18
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *L   Seats Available

MW 09:00a-11:20a   18/207 Traditional Classroom      
MUL205 Design Studio (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40464 3 F 09:00a-12:50p Madison, Thomas 10/215
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid *Lh~ $ 70.00 Seats Available
MUL208 Motion Capture for Animation - View Course Description
40391 4 MW 09:00a-11:50a STAFF 18/107
Building 18 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 18
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *L~ $ 70.00 Seats Available
MUL212 Digital Imaging - View Course Description
40397 4 TuTh 09:00a-11:50a STAFF 18/207 Traditional Classroom *L $ 70.00 Seats Available
MUL218 Business Practices for Media Arts (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40308 3 Tu 09:00a-11:50a McDonald, Damian 02/216
Building 2 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 2
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid Lh~ $ 5.00 Seats Available
MUL224 Digital Painting - View Course Description
40516 3 TuTh 03:00p-05:20p STAFF 02/216
Building 2 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 2
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 70.00 Seats Available
MUL230 Graphic Design 3 - View Course Description
41198 3 TuTh 09:00a-11:50a Madison, Thomas 10/215
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *L~ $ 70.00 Seats Available
MUL233 Graphic Design Production 3 - View Course Description
41196 3 MW 09:00a-11:50a STAFF 10/215
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *L~ $ 70.00 Seats Available
MUL247 Multimedia Design Production 2 - View Course Description
41199 3 TuTh 12:00p-02:20p Hamalian, Hannah 18/207 Traditional Classroom *L $ 70.00 Seats Available

TuTh 12:00p-02:20p   18/211
Building 18 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 18
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
MUS101 Music Fundamentals - View Course Description
40273 3 MWF 11:00a-11:50a Doerfert, Douglas 06/140
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom ~ $ 40.00 Seats Available
MUS110 Audio Engineering 3 - View Course Description
41296 3 TuTh 02:00p-03:50p Mulvihill, Seth 06/125
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *L $ 85.00 Seats Available
MUS113 Music Theory 1 (3rd Term) - View Course Description
40188 4 MTuWThF 09:00a-09:50a Svoboda, Matthew 06/140
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *L $ 40.00 Seats Available
40164 4 MWF 10:00a-10:50a Mulvihill, Seth 06/126
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *L $ 40.00 Seats Available

TuTh 09:00a-09:50a   06/126
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
MUS116 Sight-reading and Ear Training (Third Term) - View Course Description
40189 2 MWF 09:00a-09:50a STAFF 06/126
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *L $ 40.00 Seats Available
40103 2 MWF 10:00a-10:50a STAFF 06/140
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *L $ 40.00 Seats Available
MUS118 Music Technology MIDI/Audio 1 - View Course Description
41297 3 MW 02:00p-03:50p Mulvihill, Seth 06/125
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 85.00 Seats Available
MUS129 Keyboard Skills 1 (Third Term) - View Course Description
40141 2 MWF 12:00p-12:50p Watanabe, Hisao 06/201
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *L~ $ 40.00 Seats Available
40526 2 MWF 01:00p-01:50p Watanabe, Hisao 06/201
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *L~ $ 40.00 Seats Available
MUS131 Group Piano - View Course Description
41030 2 TuTh 12:00p-01:20p Svoboda, Matthew 06/201
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L~ $ 40.00 Seats Available
MUS134 Group Voice - View Course Description
40529 2 TuTh 12:00p-01:20p STAFF 06/121
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L~ $ 40.00 Seats Available
MUS213 Music Theory 2 (Third Term) - View Course Description
40143 3 TuTh 12:00p-01:20p Watanabe, Hisao 06/126
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *~ $ 40.00 Seats Available
MUS216 Keyboard Skills 2(Third Term) - View Course Description
40274 2 MWF 10:00a-10:50a Watanabe, Hisao 06/201
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *L~ $ 40.00 Seats Available
MUS226 Sight-reading and Ear Training (Third Term) - View Course Description
40064 2 MWF 01:00p-01:50p STAFF 06/126
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *L $ 40.00 Seats Available
MUS291 Chamber Choir - View Course Description
40102 2 MWF 11:00a-11:50a Svoboda, Matthew 06/121
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L~K $ 40.00 Seats Available
MUS293 Jazz Combos - View Course Description
40101 2 TuTh 04:00p-05:20p STAFF 06/122
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L~ $ 40.00 Seats Available
MUS294 Jazz Ensemble - View Course Description
40753 2 MWF 02:00p-02:50p Doerfert, Douglas 06/122
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L~ $ 40.00 Seats Available
MUS295 Symphonic Band - View Course Description
40065 2 MWF 12:00p-12:50p Doerfert, Douglas 06/122
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L~ $ 40.00 Seats Available
MUS297 Concert Choir - View Course Description
40752 2 MWF 01:00p-01:50p STAFF 06/121
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L~ $ 40.00 Seats Available
PH103 Fundamentals of Physics - View Course Description
41349 4 MW 09:00a-11:50a STAFF 16/119
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom EL   Seats Available
40044 4 TuTh 11:00a-01:50p Bunson, Paul 16/119
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom ELI   Seats Available
PH203 General Physics - View Course Description
40045 5 MF 01:00p-02:50p Bunson, Paul 16/144
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *L+N   Seats Available

W 01:00p-03:50p   16/144
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
PH212 General Physics with Calculus - View Course Description
40046 5 MW 08:00a-09:50a Gilbert, Dennis 16/145
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom EL+M   Seats Available

F 08:00a-10:50a   16/145
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
PH213 General Physics with Calculus - View Course Description
40111 5 MW 12:00p-01:50p Gilbert, Dennis 16/145
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom ELu+   Seats Available

F 12:00p-02:50p   16/145
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
41096 5 MF 03:00p-04:50p STAFF 16/145
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom EL+u   Seats Available

W 02:00p-04:50p   16/145
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
PHL203 Theories of Reality (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40727 4 Tu 02:00p-03:50p Borrowdale, Jeffrey CEN/425
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid h~   Seats Available
SPAN101 Spanish, First-Year (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40446 5 TuTh 12:00p-01:50p STAFF 04/201
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid h   Seats Available
SPAN103 Spanish, First-Year (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40082 5 TuTh 10:00a-11:50a Knighten, Rachel 04/201
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid Eh   Seats Available
SPAN203 Second Year Spanish - View Course Description
40500 4 MW 10:00a-11:50a Knighten, Rachel 04/201
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom E   Seats Available
TA141 Acting 1 - View Course Description
41288 4 MW 12:00p-02:50p STAFF 06/103
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L~ $ 40.00 Seats Available
TA142 Acting 2 - View Course Description
41291 4 TuTh 02:00p-04:50p Haimbach, Brian 06/103
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *L~ $ 40.00 Seats Available
TA144 Improv - View Course Description
41289 4 MW 12:00p-02:50p STAFF 06/103
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 40.00 Seats Available
TA242 Acting in Non-Realism - View Course Description
41292 4 TuTh 02:00p-04:50p Haimbach, Brian 06/103
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *L~ $ 40.00 Seats Available
TA243 Acting for the Camera - View Course Description
41293 4 TuTh 02:00p-04:50p Haimbach, Brian 06/103
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *L~ $ 50.00 Seats Available
WLD114 Fabrication/Welding 3 - View Course Description
40144 12 MTuWTh 08:00a-01:50p STAFF 08/110
Building 8 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 8
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *L $ 700.00 Seats Available
WLD139 Welding Lab - View Course Description
40026 1-3 MTuWTh 11:00a-01:50p STAFF 08/110
Building 8 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 8
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom ELPZ $ 60.00- 180.00 Instr Consent Required
WLD217 Fabrication/Welding 6 - View Course Description
40151 12 MTuWTh 08:00a-01:50p STAFF 08/122
Building 8 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 8
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *L $ 480.00 Seats Available
WR115 Introduction to College Composition (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
41209 4 M 12:00p-01:50p Von Ammon, Jennifer CEN/432
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid Eh   Seats Available
WR115 Introduction to College Composition - View Course Description
41111 4 TuTh 09:00a-10:50a STAFF CEN/432
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom E   Seats Available
WR115 Introduction to College Composition (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40176 4 Tu 12:00p-01:50p Shitabata, Russell CEN/432
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid Eh   Seats Available
40278 4 Tu 02:00p-03:50p Shitabata, Russell CEN/432
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid Eh   Seats Available
40120 4 W 12:00p-01:50p Shitabata, Russell CEN/432
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid Eh   Seats Available
WR121Z Composition I (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
41164 4 M 10:00a-11:50a Thompson, Eileen CEN/423
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid Eh   Seats Available
WR121Z Composition I - View Course Description
41154 4 MW 12:00p-01:50p Harrison, Jeffrey CEN/423
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom E   Seats Available
WR121Z Composition I (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
41155 4 M 02:00p-03:50p Thompson, Eileen CEN/427
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid Eh   Seats Available
41205 4 Tu 10:00a-11:50a Thompson, Eileen 04/202
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid Eh   Seats Available
WR121Z Composition I - View Course Description
41156 4 TuTh 10:00a-11:50a Chaves, Jose 19/245
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom E   Seats Available
41157 4 TuTh 12:00p-01:50p Chaves, Jose 19/245
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom E   Seats Available
41158 4 TuTh 03:00p-04:50p Nawabi, Edrees CEN/427
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom E   Seats Available
WR122HZ Composition 2-Honors - View Course Description
41206 4 MW 12:00p-01:50p Szabady, Gina CEN/427
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom EZ   Instr Consent Required
WR122Z Composition II - View Course Description
41165 4 MW 10:00a-11:50a Nordstrom, Ingrid CEN/427
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom E   Seats Available
41166 4 MW 12:00p-01:50p Szabady, Gina CEN/427
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom E   Seats Available
WR122Z Composition II (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
41208 4 Tu 10:00a-11:50a Bartley, Aryn CEN/427
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid Eh   Seats Available
41169 4 Tu 12:00p-01:50p Bartley, Aryn CEN/427
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid Eh   Seats Available
41167 4 W 02:00p-03:50p McGrail, Anne CEN/427
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid Eh   Seats Available
Evening and Weekend - Main Campus
APR101 Trade Skills Fundamentals - View Course Description
40135 4 TuTh 06:00p-08:50p STAFF 10/117
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 89.00 Seats Available
APR105 Electrical Wiring for the Trades - View Course Description
40174 4 MW 06:00p-08:20p Cassidy, Michael 10/216
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L~ $ 20.00 Seats Available
BI112 Cell Biology for Health Occupations (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40244 4 W 05:00p-08:50p STAFF 16/105
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid Lh~   Seats Available
BI234 Introductory Microbiology - View Course Description
40735 4 TuTh 06:00p-08:50p STAFF 16/109
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom EL+H $ 11.00 Seats Available
WLD121 Shielded Metal Arc Welding 1 (stick welding) - View Course Description
40118 4 TuTh 06:00p-08:50p STAFF 08/110
Building 8 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 8
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 248.00 Seats Available
WLD122 Shielded Metal Arc Welding 2 (stick welding) - View Course Description
40057 4 TuTh 06:00p-08:50p STAFF 08/110
Building 8 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 8
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *L $ 240.00 Seats Available
WLD139 Welding Lab - View Course Description
40093 1-3 TuTh 06:00p-08:50p STAFF 08/110
Building 8 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 8
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom ELPZ $ 60.00- 180.00 Instr Consent Required
WLD140 Welder Qualification (Cert): Wire Drive Processes - View Course Description
40055 3 TuTh 06:00p-08:50p STAFF 08/110
Building 8 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 8
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *LZ~ $ 245.00 Instr Consent Required
WLD141 Welder Qualification (Cert): SMAW - View Course Description
40056 3 TuTh 06:00p-08:50p STAFF 08/110
Building 8 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 8
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *LZ $ 245.00 Instr Consent Required
WLD142 Pipe Welding Lab: Carbon Steel - View Course Description
40776 3 TuTh 06:00p-08:50p STAFF 08/110
Building 8 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 8
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *LPZ $ 245.00 Instr Consent Required
WLD143 Wire Drive Welding 1 - View Course Description
40220 4 MW 06:00p-08:50p STAFF 08/110
Building 8 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 8
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 280.00 Seats Available
WLD154 Wire Drive Welding 2 - View Course Description
40232 4 MW 06:00p-08:50p STAFF 08/110
Building 8 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 8
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *L $ 295.00 Seats Available
WLD159 Wire Drive Welding 3 - View Course Description
40212 4 MW 06:00p-08:50p STAFF 08/110
Building 8 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 8
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *L $ 330.00 Seats Available
WLD160 Wire Drive Welding 4 - View Course Description
40870 4 MW 06:00p-08:50p STAFF 08/110
Building 8 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 8
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *L $ 210.00 Seats Available
WLD242 Gas Tungsten Arc Welding 1 - View Course Description
40106 3 TuTh 06:00p-08:50p STAFF 08/110
Building 8 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 8
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 198.00 Seats Available
WLD256 Gas Tungsten Arc Welding 2 - View Course Description
40117 3 TuTh 06:00p-08:50p STAFF 08/110
Building 8 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 8
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *L $ 180.00 Seats Available
WLD257 Gas Tungsten Arc Welding 3 - View Course Description
40162 3 TuTh 06:00p-08:50p STAFF 08/110
Building 8 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 8
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 200.00 Seats Available
All Other Locations - Day, Evening, Weekend
ANTH103 Cultural Anthropology (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40115 4 W 11:00a-12:50p Artstein-McNassar, Melissa DCA/320
Downtown Campus
101 W 10th Avenue - Academic
975 Charleton Street - Housing
Eugene, OR 97401
Hybrid h~ Downtown Campus   Seats Available
PSY202 General Psychology - View Course Description
41015 4 MW 09:00a-10:50a STAFF DCA/320
Downtown Campus
101 W 10th Avenue - Academic
975 Charleton Street - Housing
Eugene, OR 97401
Traditional Classroom Downtown Campus   Seats Available

NOTE: While every effort is made to ensure its accuracy, this schedule is not an irrevocable contract and changes may occur as classes are added or cancelled.
Please double-check the individual class fees before registering.

Return to Credit Index
Transparent Image
Skip to top of page

Skip Credit Class Schedule Links

[ Lane's Home Page | Enrollment Services | Ready to Register? ]

Release: 2.0.