Go to Main Content

.

 

HELP | EXIT

Credit Class Schedule - Fall 2023
Open Sections

 

Transparent Image
Note: Revisit this page to check for updated class information.
Open Sections
 
Legend - Days of the Week: M..Monday, Tu..Tuesday, W..Wednesday, Th..Thursday, F..Friday, Sa..Saturday, Su..Sunday
CRN Cr Days Time Instructor Bldg/Rm Instructional Methods Notes Fees Availability
Day - Main Campus
AM143 Brakes - View Course Description
21625 8 MTuWTh 08:00a-09:50a Riordon, Egan 15/104
Building 15 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 15
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 584.00 Seats Available

MTuWTh 10:00a-01:50p   09/109
Building 9 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 9
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      

   Must also register for CRN: 21626 AM246

AM243 Electrical and Electronic Systems - View Course Description
21091 12 MTuWTh 08:00a-09:50a Mathers, Kelly 10/216
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Lz $ 826.00 Closed

MTuWTh 10:00a-01:50p   09/109
Building 9 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 9
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
AM246 Heating and Air Conditioning - View Course Description
21626 4 MTuWTh 08:00a-09:50a Riordon, Egan 15/104
Building 15 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 15
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 292.00 Seats Available

MTuWTh 10:00a-01:50p   09/109
Building 9 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 9
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      

   Must also register for CRN: 21625 AM143

ANTH101 Physical Anthropology - View Course Description
21035 4 MW 10:00a-11:50a Pastor, Robert CEN/401
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom z   Closed
ANTH101 Physical Anthropology (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
21154 4 Th 12:00p-01:50p Artstein-McNassar, Melissa CEN/401
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid zh~   Closed
ANTH102 World Archaeology (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
21649 4 TuTh 02:00p-03:20p Helzer, Margaret CEN/401
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid zh   Closed
ANTH103 Cultural Anthropology - View Course Description
21648 4 TuTh 10:00a-11:50a Helzer, Margaret CEN/401
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom z~   Closed
ARH204 History of Western Art 1 - View Course Description
21316 3 TuTh 10:00a-11:20a Bataller, Daniel 11/121
Building 11 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 11
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom z~ $ 5.00 Closed
ARH212 Twentieth-Century Art - View Course Description
22091 3 TuTh 01:00p-02:20p Bataller, Daniel 11/121
Building 11 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 11
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom z~ $ 5.00 Closed
ARH299A Modern and Contemporary Latin American Art - View Course Description
22075 3 MW 10:00a-11:20a Bataller, Daniel 11/121
Building 11 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 11
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom z~   Closed
ART115 Core Studio: 2D Design - View Course Description
22076 4 MW 09:00a-11:50a Seloover, Robin 10/224
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Lz $ 35.00 Closed
22077 4 MW 12:00p-02:50p Seloover, Robin 10/224
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Lz $ 35.00 Closed
22078 4 MW 03:00p-05:50p Lowdermilk, Susan 10/223
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Lz $ 35.00 Closed
22079 4 TuTh 09:00a-11:50a Bird, JS 10/224
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Lz $ 35.00 Closed
ART116 Basic Design: Color - View Course Description
20945 3 TuTh 12:00p-02:50p Beyer, Erika 10/224
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Lz $ 35.00 Closed
ART117 Basic Design: 3-Dimensional - View Course Description
21127 3 MW 09:00a-11:50a Salzman, Andreas 10/125
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Lz $ 105.00 Closed
21733 3 TuTh 12:00p-02:50p Imonen, Lee 10/125
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Lz $ 105.00 Closed
ART131 Core Studio: Drawing 1 - View Course Description
22080 4 MW 09:00a-11:50a Imonen, Lee 10/220
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Lz $ 35.00 Closed
22081 4 MW 12:00p-02:50p Beyer, Erika 10/220
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Lz $ 35.00 Closed
22082 4 TuTh 09:00a-11:50a Lowdermilk, Susan 10/220
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Lz $ 35.00 Closed
22084 4 TuTh 12:00p-02:50p Bird, JS 10/219
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Lz $ 35.00 Closed
ART216 Digital Design Tools - View Course Description
21380 3 MW 03:00p-05:50p Meier, Teresa 18/207 Traditional Classroom Lz~ $ 70.00 Closed
22296 3 TBA TBA-TBA Burton, Thomas ONLINE Traditional Classroom Lz~ $ 70.00 Closed
ART250 Ceramics: Hand Building - View Course Description
20950 3 MW 03:00p-05:50p Finnerty, Kathryn 10/120
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Lz $ 105.00 Closed
ART251 Ceramics: Wheel Throwing - View Course Description
20951 3 MW 12:00p-02:50p Finnerty, Kathryn 10/120
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Lz $ 105.00 Closed
21597 3 TuTh 03:00p-05:50p Finnerty, Kathryn 10/120
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Lz $ 105.00 Closed
ART270 Printmaking: Traditional and Digital Etching - View Course Description
22089 3 MW 09:00a-11:50a Lowdermilk, Susan 10/223
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Lz $ 35.00 Closed
ART275 Screen Printing - View Course Description
21731 3 TuTh 03:00p-05:50p Potwora, Kristie 10/222
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Lz~ $ 35.00 Closed
ART276 Sculpture: Introduction - View Course Description
21126 3 MW 12:00p-02:50p Imonen, Lee 10/125
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Lz $ 105.00 Closed
ART281 Painting: Introduction - View Course Description
21128 3 MW 03:00p-05:50p Bird, JS 10/219
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Lz $ 35.00 Closed
ART284 Painting: Intermediate - View Course Description
21084 3 MW 03:00p-05:50p Bird, JS 10/220
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *Lz $ 35.00 Closed
ART293 Sculpture: Figure - View Course Description
22135 3 TuTh 09:00a-11:50a Tykeson, Ellen 10/125
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Lz $ 105.00 Closed
ART298 IS: Portfolio Workshop - View Course Description
22134 3 F 12:00p-02:50p Beyer, Erika 10/215
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Independent Study LYZ $ 5.00 Instr Consent Required
ASTR121 Astronomy of the Solar System (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
21428 4 MW 01:00p-02:50p Wagner, Richard 16/119
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid ELzh~I $ 8.00 Closed
21252 4 TuTh 09:00a-10:50a Doss, Joel 16/119
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid ELzh~I $ 8.00 Closed
21251 4 TuTh 02:00p-03:50p Wagner, Richard 16/119
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid ELzh~I $ 8.00 Closed
BA101 Introduction to Business - View Course Description
21227 4 MW 10:00a-11:50a Hovet, Timothy 19/241
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom z[ $ 48.75 Closed
BA101 Introduction to Business (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
21228 4 Tu 12:00p-01:50p Lanz, Jeffrey 19/126
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid zh~   Closed
21567 4 Th 02:00p-03:50p Chase, James 19/119
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid zh   Closed
BA211 Financial Accounting - View Course Description
21415 4 TuTh 10:00a-11:50a Lanz, Jeffrey 19/243
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Ez[ $ 124.00 Closed
BA278 Leadership & Team Dynamics (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
21234 4 W 10:00a-11:50a Johnson, LuAnne 19/243
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid zh~   Closed
BA281 Personal Finance - View Course Description
21235 4 TuTh 12:00p-01:50p Hovet, Timothy 19/119
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom z[ $ 48.75 Closed
BI101 Cell Systems: Ocean Life Foundations - View Course Description
21893 4 MW 10:00a-12:50p Kilgore, Melissa 16/103
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Lz $ 17.00 Closed
21895 4 TuTh 10:00a-12:50p Kilgore, Melissa 16/103
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Lz $ 17.00 Closed
BI102 Organismal Systems: Mushrooms (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
21903 4 TuTh 10:00a-11:50a Holmes, Susan 16/117
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid Lzh $ 8.00 Closed
BI102 Organismal Systems: Body Systems - View Course Description
22202 4 MW 01:00p-03:50p Rossberg, Andreas 16/111
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Lz $ 8.00 Closed
BI103 Ecosystems: Forest Ecology - View Course Description
21900 4 MW 09:00a-11:50a Phifer, Colin 16/117
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Lz $ 23.00 Closed
21902 4 MW 01:00p-03:50p Phifer, Colin 16/117
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Lz $ 23.00 Closed
BI112 Cell Biology for Health Occupations (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
21180 4 MW 01:00p-02:50p Vose, Linnea 16/105
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid Lzh~   Closed
BI221 Principles of Biology - View Course Description
21905 4 MW 10:00a-12:50p Kiser, Stacey 16/115
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom ELz $ 8.00 Closed
21907 4 MW 02:00p-04:50p Kiser, Stacey 16/115
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom ELz $ 8.00 Closed
21906 4 TuTh 10:00a-12:50p Phifer, Colin 16/115
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom ELz $ 8.00 Closed
BI223A Principles of Zoology - View Course Description
21908 4 TuTh 02:00p-04:50p Kiser, Stacey 16/115
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *Lz $ 12.00 Closed
BI231 Human Anatomy and Physiology 1 - View Course Description
20974 4 MW 12:00p-02:50p Ross, Richard 16/107
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom ELzD $ 6.00 Closed
BI231 Human Anatomy and Physiology 1 (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
21910 4 TuTh 09:00a-10:50a Nurre, Stuart 16/107
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid ELzh $ 6.00 Closed
20977 4 TuTh 12:00p-01:50p Nurre, Stuart 16/107
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid ELzhD $ 6.00 Closed
BI232 Human Anatomy and Physiology 2 - View Course Description
21071 4 TuTh 09:00a-11:50a Snippen, Jennifer 16/105
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom ELzF+ $ 6.00 Closed
21912 4 TuTh 01:00p-03:50p Snippen, Jennifer 16/105
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom ELzF+ $ 6.00 Closed
BI233 Human Anatomy and Physiology 3 (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
20982 4 MW 09:00a-10:20a Nichols, Brian 16/107
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid ELzhG+ $ 6.00 Closed
20983 4 MW 10:30a-11:50a Nichols, Brian 16/107
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid ELzhG+ $ 6.00 Closed
BI234 Introductory Microbiology - View Course Description
20984 4 TuTh 09:00a-11:50a Holt, Jonathan 16/109
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom ELzH+ $ 11.00 Closed
21623 4 WF 09:00a-11:50a Holt, Jonathan 16/109
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom ELzH+ $ 11.00 Closed
BT108 Business Proofreading and Editing (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
21236 4 M 12:00p-01:50p Webb, Victoria 19/119
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid zh   Closed
BT120 MS WORD for Business (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
21237 4 Th 10:00a-11:50a Johnson, LuAnne 02/215
Building 2 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 2
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid Lzh[ $ 62.25 Closed
BT123 MS EXCEL for Business (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
22098 4 Tu 12:00p-01:50p Murphy, Corey 19/243
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid ELzh[ $ 62.25 Closed
CA160 Introduction to Cooking Theories 1-Lecture - View Course Description
21258 7 M 09:00a-12:50p Landsberg, Michael 19/109
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom XQK $ 550.00 Dept Consent Required
CA160 Cooking Theories 1 - Lab - View Course Description
22186 0 ThF 09:00a-01:20p Josef-Maier, Ryan 19/109
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom X   Dept Consent Required
21120 0 TuW 09:00a-01:20p Landsberg, Michael 19/109
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom XQP   Dept Consent Required
CG100 College Success - View Course Description
21274 3 Tu 10:00a-11:20a Alvarado, Jessica 02/215
Building 2 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 2
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom z~   Closed

Th 10:00a-11:20a   01/222
Building 1 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 1
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
CG203 Human Relations at Work (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
21032 3 F 10:00a-11:20a Hampton, Anthony 01/222
Building 1 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 1
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid zh~   Closed
CG220 Life Transitions - View Course Description
22144 2 TuTh 10:00a-11:20a Barber, Michele 01/224
Building 1 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 1
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Pz   Closed
CH104 Introduction to General Chemistry - View Course Description
20992 5 TuTh 11:00a-01:20p Young, Douglas 16/153
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom ELzI $ 10.00 Closed

Th 01:30p-03:20p   16/147
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
CH104 Introduction to General Chemistry (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
20995 5 Th 05:00p-07:50p Coville, Mary 16/147
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid ELzhI $ 10.00 Closed
CH112 Chemistry for Health Occupations - View Course Description
21168 4 MW 03:00p-04:50p Rogow, David 16/154
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom EzI   Closed
21170 4 TuTh 09:00a-10:50a Thompson, John 16/154
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom EzI   Closed
CH150 Preparatory Chemistry - View Course Description
21919 3 MW 10:30a-11:50a Rogow, David 16/153
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Ez   Closed
CH201 Chemistry for Engineering Majors 1 - View Course Description
21703 4 MW 08:30a-09:50a Taylor, Brooke 16/154
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *Lz $ 17.00 Closed

F 08:00a-10:50a   16/148
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
CH221 General Chemistry 1 - View Course Description
22265 4 MW 10:00a-11:20a Young, Douglas 16/161
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Ez   Closed

F 10:00a-10:50a   16/161
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
21599 4 MF 12:00p-01:50p Smits, Jacqueline 16/161
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Ez   Closed
21629 4 TuTh 01:00p-02:50p Smits, Jacqueline 16/161
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Ez   Closed
CH223 General Chemistry 3 - View Course Description
21601 4 MF 01:00p-02:50p Mort, Gary 16/154
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Ez   Closed
CH227 General Chemistry Laboratory 1 (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
21603 2 Th 09:00a-11:50a Smits, Jacqueline 16/148
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid *Lzh $ 17.00 Closed
21604 2 Tu 09:00a-11:50a Smits, Jacqueline 16/148
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid *Lzh $ 17.00 Closed
21605 2 Tu 01:00p-03:50p Mort, Gary 16/148
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid *Lzh $ 17.00 Closed
21606 2 W 09:00a-11:50a Smits, Jacqueline 16/148
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid *Lzh $ 17.00 Closed
21607 2 W 01:00p-03:50p Taylor, Brooke 16/148
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid *Lzh $ 17.00 Closed
CH229 General Chemistry Laboratory 3 (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
21608 2 Th 01:00p-03:50p Mort, Gary 16/148
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid *Lzh $ 17.00 Closed
CH241 Organic Chemistry 1 - View Course Description
21602 4 MW 08:30a-09:50a Thompson, John 16/153
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Ez   Closed

F 08:30a-09:20a   16/153
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
CH247 Organic Chemistry Laboratory 1 (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
21706 2 Tu 01:00p-04:50p Thompson, John 16/147
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid *Lzh $ 34.00 Closed
CINE265 Film History 1-The Silent Era to Early Sound - View Course Description
21393 4 TuTh 03:00p-04:50p Sullivan, Kate 11/121
Building 11 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 11
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Lz~ $ 15.00 Closed

Th 05:00p-06:50p   17/307
Building 17 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 17
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
CIS101 Computer Fundamentals - View Course Description
21271 4 TuTh 12:00p-01:50p Hirons, Andrea 02/212
Building 2 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 2
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Lz[a $ 108.25 Closed
CIS125A Software Tools: App Development (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
21454 4 MW 10:00a-11:50a Majchrzak, Tina 19/126
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid Lzh~ $ 26.00 Closed
CIS195 Web Authoring 1 (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
21647 4 TuTh 12:00p-01:50p Bird, Brian 19/128
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid Lzh~ $ 26.00 Closed
CJA100 Introduction to Criminal Justice (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
21419 4 TuTh 10:00a-11:20a OFearghail, Caoimhin 19/241
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid zh~   Closed
CJA210 Criminal Investigation 1 - View Course Description
21458 3 TuTh 12:00p-01:20p OFearghail, Caoimhin 19/241
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom z~   Closed
CNC111 Introduction to CNC Operator - View Course Description
21991 3 TuWTh 10:00a-10:50a Nickles, Chuck 12/119A
Building 12 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 12
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom z $ 150.00 Closed

   Must also register for CRN: 21992 CNC111L

CNC111L Lab for Introduction to CNC Operator - View Course Description
21992 2 TuWTh 11:00a-12:50p Nickles, Chuck 12/119A
Building 12 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 12
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom z $ 150.00 Closed

   Must also register for CRN: 21991 CNC111

CNC112 Introduction to 3D Modeling for Machinists - View Course Description
21993 3 TuWTh 08:00a-08:50a Nickles, Chuck 12/119A
Building 12 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 12
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom z $ 150.00 Closed

   Must also register for CRN: 21994 CNC112L

CNC112L Lab for Introduction to 3D Modeling for Machinists - View Course Description
21994 1 TuWTh 01:00p-01:50p Nickles, Chuck 12/119A
Building 12 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 12
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom z $ 150.00 Closed

   Must also register for CRN: 21993 CNC112

CNC113 Introduction to Production Inspection - View Course Description
21995 3 TuWTh 09:00a-09:50a Nickles, Chuck 12/119A
Building 12 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 12
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom z $ 150.00 Closed

   Must also register for CRN: 21996 CNC113L

CNC113L Lab for Introduction to Production Inspection - View Course Description
21996 1 TuWTh 02:00p-02:50p Nickles, Chuck 12/119A
Building 12 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 12
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom z $ 150.00 Closed

   Must also register for CRN: 21995 CNC113

COMM100Z Introduction to Communication - View Course Description
21873 4 MW 10:00a-11:50a De Vries, Rosemarie 19/250
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom z~   Closed
COMM100Z Introduction to Communication (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
21867 4 W 03:00p-04:50p Rivera, Kendra 19/250
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid zh~   Closed
COMM111Z Public Speaking - View Course Description
21877 4 MW 12:00p-01:50p Coleman, Stanley CEN/427
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom z~   Closed
21879 4 TuTh 12:00p-01:50p Coleman, Stanley CEN/427
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom z~   Closed
21880 4 TuTh 02:00p-03:50p Harper, Zachary CEN/427
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom z~   Closed
COMM112 Persuasive Speech - View Course Description
21214 4 TuTh 10:00a-11:50a Andersen, William 19/245
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom z   Closed
COMM115 Introduction to Intercultural Communication - View Course Description
21215 4 MW 02:00p-03:50p Krumrey-Fulks, Karen CEN/427
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom z~   Closed
COMM130 Business and Professional Communication - View Course Description
21217 4 MW 02:00p-03:50p Pelletier, Laura 02/211
Building 2 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 2
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom z~   Closed
COMM218Z Interpersonal Communication - View Course Description
21878 4 MW 10:00a-11:50a Krumrey-Fulks, Karen CEN/427
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom z~   Closed
COMM219 Small Group Communication - View Course Description
21413 4 MW 12:00p-01:50p Rivera, Kendra 31/101
Building 31 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom z   Closed
COMM220 Communication, Gender and Culture - View Course Description
21218 4 TuTh 10:00a-11:50a Rivera, Kendra 19/248
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom z   Closed
CRWR240 Introduction to Creative Writing: Nonfiction - View Course Description
21457 4 MW 12:00p-01:50p Chaves, Jose CEN/217
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Ez   Closed
CS120 Concepts of Computing: Information Processing (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
21225 4 TuTh 02:00p-03:50p Little, Ronald 19/126
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid Lzh[ $ 116.25 Closed
CS133JS Beg. Programming: JavaScript (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
22118 4 TuTh 10:00a-11:50a Bird, Brian 19/128
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid ELzh $ 26.00 Closed
CS160 Orientation to Computer Science (HyFlex) View Course Description
21347 4 MW 02:00p-03:50p Evans, Susan 19/132
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
HyFlex ELzh~ $ 26.00 Closed
CS160 Orientation to Computer Science (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
21416 4 TuTh 02:00p-03:50p Stewart, Lindy 19/132
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid ELzh~ $ 26.00 Closed
CS161C Computer Science 1 (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
21505 4 MW 10:00a-11:50a Goudreau, Jenn 19/132
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid ELzh~ $ 26.00 Closed
CS234N Advanced Programming: C# (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
21923 4 TuTh 10:00a-11:50a Stewart, Lindy 19/126
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid *Lzh~ $ 26.00 Closed
CS260 Data Structures 1 (HyFlex) View Course Description
21563 4 TuTh 10:00a-11:50a Majchrzak, Tina 19/132
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
HyFlex ELzh~ $ 26.00 Closed
CS295N Web Development 1: ASP.NET (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
21226 4 MW 10:00a-11:50a Bird, Brian 19/128
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid *Lzh $ 26.00 Closed
D152 Dance Basics - View Course Description
21588 2 MW 02:00p-03:20p Moses, Florabelle 05/136
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Lz~ $ 15.00 Closed
D177 Contemporary Dance 1 - View Course Description
21434 2 MW 02:00p-03:20p Moses, Florabelle 05/136
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Lz~ $ 15.00 Closed
D178 Contemporary Dance 2 - View Course Description
21138 2 TuTh 10:00a-11:20a James, Jodi 05/136
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Lz~ $ 15.00 Closed
D179 Contemporary Dance 3 - View Course Description
21329 2 TuTh 10:00a-11:20a James, Jodi 05/136
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Lz~ $ 15.00 Closed
D185 Ballet 1 - View Course Description
21378 2 TuTh 02:00p-03:20p Moses, Florabelle 05/136
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Lz~ $ 15.00 Closed
D186 Ballet 2 - View Course Description
20940 2 TuTh 02:00p-03:20p Moses, Florabelle 05/136
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Lz~ $ 15.00 Closed
D256 Anatomy of the Moving Body (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
21508 4 Tu 04:00p-05:50p James, Jodi 05/132
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid zh~ $ 10.00 Closed
D257 Dance Improvisation - View Course Description
21222 2 TuTh 12:00p-01:20p James, Jodi 05/136
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Lz~ $ 15.00 Closed
DA105 Infection Control - View Course Description
21381 2 M 10:00a-11:50a Peterson, Kym 30/114
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom z   Closed
DA115 Dental Anatomy (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
20989 3 W 12:00p-02:50p Greer, Leslie 30/121
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid zhU   Closed
DA192 Dental Materials - View Course Description
20988 3 M 08:00a-09:50a Peterson, Kym 30/114
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom LzU $ 318.15 Closed

Tu 01:30p-04:20p   08/101
Building 8 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 8
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
20987 3 M 08:00a-09:50a Peterson, Kym 30/114
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom LzU $ 318.15 Closed

Tu 09:00a-11:50a   08/101
Building 8 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 8
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
DA195 Chairside Procedures 1 - View Course Description
21432 5 W 08:00a-10:50a Peterson, Kym 30/114
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Lz $ 692.00 Closed

Th 08:30a-03:20p   WDC/CLINIC
Willamette Dental Clinic
2460 Willamette Street
Eugene, OR 97405
Traditional Classroom      
DA210 Dental Radiology 1 - View Course Description
21203 4 M 01:00p-03:50p Greer, Leslie 30/114
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom LzU $ 350.00 Closed

Tu 01:30p-04:20p   WDC/CLINIC
Willamette Dental Clinic
2460 Willamette Street
Eugene, OR 97405
Traditional Classroom      
20986 4 M 01:00p-03:50p Greer, Leslie 30/114
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom LzU $ 350.00 Closed

Tu 09:00a-11:50a   WDC/CLINIC
Willamette Dental Clinic
2460 Willamette Street
Eugene, OR 97405
Traditional Classroom      
21317 4 M 01:00p-03:50p Greer, Leslie 30/114
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Lz $ 350.00 Closed

F 09:00a-11:50a   WDC/CLINIC
Willamette Dental Clinic
2460 Willamette Street
Eugene, OR 97405
Traditional Classroom      
DH107 Dental Infection Control and Safety (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
21078 1 F 02:00p-04:50p Hagan, Sharon WDC/CLINIC
Willamette Dental Clinic
2460 Willamette Street
Eugene, OR 97405
Hybrid zhU $ 50.00 Closed
DH113 Dental Anatomy and Histology (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
21079 2 F 12:00p-12:50p Higley, Emily 08/101
Building 8 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 8
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid LzhU   Closed
DH118A Clinical Dental Hygiene 1 (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
21080 4 F 11:00a-11:50a Cummins, Michelle 08/101
Building 8 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 8
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid zhU   Closed
DH220A Clinical Dental Hygiene 4 (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
21086 2 M 10:00a-10:50a Perez-Vogt, Jeanette 08/101
Building 8 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 8
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid zhU   Closed
DH237 Community Dental Health (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
21467 3 F 01:00p-03:50p Jones, Jill WDC/CLINIC
Willamette Dental Clinic
2460 Willamette Street
Eugene, OR 97405
Hybrid Lzh $ 125.00 Closed
DS256 Diesel and Auxiliary Fuel Systems - View Course Description
21123 1-12 MTuWTh 07:00a-12:50p Tidball, Jacob 09/102
Building 9 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 9
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Lz $ 63.00- 756.00 Closed
ECON201 Introduction to Microeconomics - View Course Description
22052 4 TuTh 10:00a-11:50a Macedo Ivanauskas, Terry CEN/425
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom z~   Closed
EL115 Effective Learning (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
21111 3 Tu 10:00a-11:20a Burley, Hali 11/127
Building 11 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 11
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid zh~I   Closed

TBA TBA-TBA   ONLINE Hybrid      
EL117 Critical Thinking for Essay Writing (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
21392 3 W 11:00a-11:50a Burley, Hali 11/124
Building 11 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 11
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid zh~   Closed

TBA TBA-TBA   ONLINE Hybrid      

   Must also register for CRN: 21391 WR097

EMS201 Pathophysiology (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
21480 3 W 08:30a-09:20a Siewert, Kristopher 30/243
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid zhU   Closed
EMS211 Pharmacology 1 (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
21481 2 W 09:30a-10:20a Siewert, Kristopher 30/243
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid zhU   Closed
EMS221 Trauma Emergencies 1 (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
21482 3 TuTh 08:30a-09:20a Siewert, Kristopher 30/243
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid zhU   Closed
EMS231 Medical Emergencies 1 (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
21483 3 TuTh 09:30a-10:20a Siewert, Kristopher 30/243
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid zhU   Closed
EMS241 Electrocardiography I (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
21484 3 TuWTh 10:30a-11:20a Siewert, Kristopher 30/243
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid zhU   Closed
EMS251 Paramedic Lab 1 (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
21490 3 TuWTh 02:30p-05:30p Siewert, Kristopher 30/243
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid zhU $ 1170.00 Closed
ENG105 Introduction to Literature: Drama (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
22035 4 W 10:00a-11:50a McGrail, Anne CEN/423
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid zh   Closed
ENG244 Asian American Literature (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
21705 4 Tu 12:00p-01:50p Shitabata, Russell CEN/423
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid zh   Closed
ENGR101 Engineering Orientation - View Course Description
21006 3 TuTh 08:00a-09:50a Harbowy, Daniel 16/222
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *Lz   Closed
ENGR211 Statics - View Course Description
21966 4 TuTh 02:00p-03:50p Chamberlain, Peter 16/271
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *z   Closed
ENSC181 Terrestrial Environment - View Course Description
21311 4 TuTh 09:00a-11:50a Baxter, Mary 16/140
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Lz~ $ 10.00 Closed
ENSC182 Atmospheric Environment and Climate Change - View Course Description
21915 4 MW 12:00p-02:50p Owen, Claudia 16/142
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Lz $ 5.00 Closed
ENSC182H Atmospheric Environment and Climate Change-Honors - View Course Description
22113 4 MW 12:00p-02:50p Owen, Claudia 16/142
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Lz $ 5.00 Closed
FA250 Concepts of Visual Literacy - View Course Description
20941 3 MW 10:00a-11:20a Sullivan, Kate 11/127
Building 11 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 11
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom z $ 5.00 Closed
FA254 Fundamentals of Lighting - View Course Description
22071 3 MW 03:00p-05:50p Hughes, Teresa 18/211
Building 18 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 18
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Lz~ $ 70.00 Closed

MW 03:00p-05:50p   18/212
Building 18 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 18
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
FIRE100 Introduction to Wildland Fire (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
21745 4 Tu 05:00p-07:50p Ingalsbee, Timothy 16/140
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid zh $ 15.00 Closed
FIRE110 Careers in Wildland Fire - View Course Description
21746 1 W 05:00p-05:50p Clarke, Stephen 16/140
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Pz   Closed
FLS120 Fitness Assessment & Exercise Prescription – Field Techniques - View Course Description
22126 3 TuTh 10:00a-11:50a Parrott, April 05/126
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Lz $ 15.00 Closed
FLS130 Principles of Strength Training and Conditioning Instruction - View Course Description
21368 2 MW 10:00a-11:50a Singleton, Cameron 05/126
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Lz $ 15.00 Closed

MW 10:00a-11:50a   30/135
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
FN225 Nutrition (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
21652 4 M 11:00a-12:20p Powell, Tamberly 30/121
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid zh~   Closed
21654 4 M 01:00p-02:20p Rodriguez, Shelby 30/121
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid zh~   Closed
FR101 First-Year French (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
20946 5 MW 12:00p-01:50p Almquist, Karin 19/245
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid zh   Closed
G201 Earth Materials and Plate Tectonics - View Course Description
21913 4 TuTh 09:00a-11:50a Castonguay, Samuel 16/142
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Lz $ 10.00 Closed
GEOG142 Introduction to Human Geography (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
22166 4 TuTh 10:00a-11:20a Ambacher, Jason CEN/402
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid zh   Closed
GS101 General Science: Nature of NW - View Course Description
21089 4 MW 09:00a-11:50a Baxter, Mary 16/140
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Lz~ $ 17.00 Closed
21610 4 MW 01:00p-03:50p Clarke, Stephen 16/140
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Lz~ $ 17.00 Closed
GS106 Earth,Sea,Sky - View Course Description
21914 4 TuTh 12:00p-02:50p Mort, Michele 16/140
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Lz $ 3.00 Closed
GS201 Scientific Skepticism - Someone is Wrong on the Internet! - View Course Description
21921 4 TuTh 09:00a-10:50a Bunson, Paul 16/144
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom z   Closed
HE152 Drugs, Society and Behavior - View Course Description
20998 3 TuTh 10:00a-11:20a Gibeau, Sam 05/239
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom zH   Closed
HE209 Human Sexuality - View Course Description
21027 3 TuTh 12:00p-01:20p Gibeau, Sam 05/239
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom zH   Closed
HE252 First Aid - View Course Description
20978 3 MW 10:00a-11:20a O'Connor, Patrick 05/125
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom zH $ 37.00 Closed
HP100 Medical Terminology 1 - View Course Description
21653 3 TuTh 09:00a-10:20a Manning, Cindy 30/121
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom z   Closed
HP100 Medical Terminology 1 (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
21502 3 W 12:00p-12:50p Manning, Cindy 30/114
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid zh   Closed
HP150 Human Body Systems 1 (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
21494 3 W 10:00a-11:50a Knight, Stephen 05/239
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid zh   Closed
HS102 Psychopharmacology - View Course Description
21661 4 MW 02:00p-03:50p Shipp, Susan 04/204
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom z   Closed
HS150 Personal Effectiveness for Human Service Workers - View Course Description
21321 3 TuTh 10:00a-11:20a McGladrey, Erin 04/202
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom z~   Closed
HS155 Interviewing Theory and Techniques - View Course Description
21421 3 TuTh 12:00p-01:20p McGladrey, Erin 04/202
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom z   Closed
HS201 Introduction to Human Services - View Course Description
21132 3 MW 12:00p-01:20p Shipp, Susan 04/204
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom z   Closed
HS228 HIV/AIDS and Other Infectious Diseases: Risk Assessment and Intervention - View Course Description
22259 2 F 10:00a-01:50p Harris, Julie CEN/402
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom z   Closed
HS232 Cognitive-Behavioral Strategies (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
22252 3 Tu 12:00p-01:20p Crapser, Nicholas CEN/402
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid *zh   Closed
HST101 Western Civilization: Ancient Mediterranean (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
21052 4 MW 12:00p-01:20p Washburn, Sarah CEN/416
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid zh   Closed
HST104 World History (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
21371 4 MW 10:00a-11:20a Washburn, Sarah CEN/416
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid zh   Closed
HST201 History of the United States (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
21054 4 TuTh 10:00a-11:20a Escobar, Joe CEN/416
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid zh   Closed
MA110 Clinical Assistant 1 - View Course Description
21056 3 Tu 09:00a-10:50a Cook, Rebecca 10/115
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom LzU $ 395.00 Closed

Th 05:30p-08:30p   10/115
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
MFG101 Safety and Basic Shop Practice - View Course Description
22004 3 TuTh 03:30p-06:20p Nickles, Chuck 12/119A
Building 12 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 12
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Lz $ 191.00 Closed
MTH065 Elementary Algebra - View Course Description
20928 4 TuTh 10:00a-11:50a Rawlinson, Wendy 16/208
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Ez~   Closed
MTH075 Applied Algebra for Technicians - View Course Description
21409 4 MW 02:30p-04:20p Cataldo, Inga 16/222
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom z   Closed
MTH085 Applied Geometry for Technicians - View Course Description
21726 4 MW 02:30p-04:20p Kau, Brian 16/210
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom z   Closed
MTH095 Intermediate Algebra - View Course Description
21279 5 MW 12:00p-01:50p Peck, Arthur 16/210
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Ez~   Closed

F 12:00p-12:50p   16/210
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
21280 5 TuTh 10:00a-11:50a Lightheart, Wendy 16/257
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Ez~   Closed

F 11:00a-11:50a   16/257
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
MTH098 Math Literacy - View Course Description
21335 5 TuTh 02:00p-03:50p Aaron, Wendy 16/226
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom z~   Closed

F 02:00p-02:50p   16/222
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
MTH105Z Math in Society - View Course Description
22254 4 MW 10:00a-11:50a Kau, Brian 16/219
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom z~   Closed
22278 4 MW 10:00a-11:50a Proulx, Jessie 16/222
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom z~   Closed
21973 4 MW 12:00p-01:50p Thonney, Paula 16/219
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom z~   Closed
21970 4 MW 12:00p-01:50p Proulx, Jessie 16/222
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom z~   Closed
21972 4 TuTh 10:00a-11:50a Erickson, Sarah 16/202
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom z~   Closed
MTH111Z Precalculus I: Functions - View Course Description
21978 4 MW 10:00a-11:50a Peck, Arthur 16/189
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Ez~   Closed
21979 4 MW 12:00p-01:50p Chamberlain, Peter 16/186
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Ez~   Closed
21975 4 TuTh 10:00a-11:50a Martinek, A 16/184
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Ez~   Closed
21980 4 TuTh 10:00a-11:50a Selph, Stephen 16/213
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Ez~   Closed
21981 4 TuTh 12:00p-01:50p Martinek, A 16/184
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Ez~   Closed
MTH112Z Precalculus II: Trigonometry - View Course Description
21984 4 MW 12:00p-01:50p Selph, Stephen 16/226
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Ez~   Closed
MTH199A Coreq Support for MTH 105Z - View Course Description
22268 1 Tu 02:00p-03:50p Erickson, Sarah 16/202
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom LPz   Closed
21727 1 W 10:00a-11:50a Thonney, Paula 16/202
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom LPz   Closed
MTH211 Fundamentals of Elementary Mathematics 1 - View Course Description
21114 4 TuTh 10:00a-11:50a Peck, Arthur 16/206
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Ez   Closed
MTH231 Discrete Mathematics 1 - View Course Description
21137 4 TuTh 12:00p-01:50p Erickson, Sarah 16/202
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Ez   Closed
MTH241 Elementary Calculus 1 - View Course Description
20929 4 MW 10:00a-11:50a Lightheart, Wendy 16/210
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Ez   Closed
MTH251 Calculus 1 (Differential Calculus) - View Course Description
20930 5 MW 08:00a-09:50a Harbowy, Daniel 16/213
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Ez~   Closed

F 08:00a-08:50a   16/213
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
20931 5 MW 10:00a-11:50a Rawlinson, Wendy 16/213
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Ez~   Closed

F 11:00a-11:50a   16/213
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
MTH252 Calculus 2 (Integral Calculus) - View Course Description
21619 5 MW 10:00a-11:50a Selph, Stephen 16/226
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Ez~   Closed

F 10:00a-10:50a   16/226
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
MTH254 Vector Calculus 1 (Introduction to Vectors and Multidimensions) - View Course Description
20933 4 MW 10:00a-11:50a Chamberlain, Peter 16/186
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Ez~   Closed
MUL101 Introduction to Media Arts - View Course Description
22317 3 MW 12:00p-02:20p McDonald, Damian 02/216
Building 2 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 2
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Lz~ $ 5.00 Closed
MUL103 Time-Based Tools - View Course Description
21565 4 TuTh 03:00p-05:50p Osborns, Jeffery 18/207 Traditional Classroom Lz~ $ 70.00 Closed
MUL105 Digital Photography - View Course Description
21243 4 MW 09:00a-11:50a Meier, Teresa 18/207 Traditional Classroom Lz $ 70.00 Closed
MUL210 Multimedia Design - View Course Description
21255 3 TuTh 09:00a-10:50a McDonald, Damian 18/107
Building 18 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 18
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *Lz $ 70.00 Closed
MUL215 Digital Photography II - View Course Description
22069 3 MW 03:00p-05:50p Meyers, Jon 02/216
Building 2 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 2
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *Lz~ $ 70.00 Closed
MUL220 Intermediate Typography - View Course Description
21724 3 MW 03:00p-05:50p Madison, Thomas 10/215
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *LX $ 70.00 Dept Consent Required
MUL223 Digital Sculpting and Texture - View Course Description
21722 3 MW 09:00a-10:50a Breding, Corral 18/107
Building 18 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 18
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Lz $ 70.00 Closed
MUL228 Graphic Design 1 - View Course Description
22067 3 MW 09:00a-11:50a Madison, Thomas 10/215
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *LX~ $ 70.00 Dept Consent Required
MUL231 Graphic Design Production 1 - View Course Description
21723 3 TuTh 09:00a-11:50a Gottesman, Jesse 10/215
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *LX $ 70.00 Dept Consent Required
MUL251 Video Production 2: Editing - View Course Description
22070 3 MW 12:00p-01:50p Worrell, Travis 18/211
Building 18 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 18
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *Lz   Closed

MW 12:00p-01:50p   18/212
Building 18 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 18
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
MUS101 Music Fundamentals - View Course Description
20935 3 MWF 11:00a-11:50a Doerfert, Douglas 06/140
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom z~ $ 40.00 Closed
MUS111 Music Theory 1 (First Term) - View Course Description
20936 4 MTuWThF 09:00a-09:50a Svoboda, Matthew 06/140
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *LX $ 40.00 Dept Consent Required
21823 4 MWF 10:00a-10:50a Mulvihill, Seth 06/126
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *LX $ 40.00 Dept Consent Required

TuTh 09:00a-09:50a   06/126
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
MUS114 Sight-reading and Ear Training (First Term) - View Course Description
21822 2 MWF 09:00a-09:50a Chu, Hung-Yun 06/126
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 40.00 Seats Available
20937 2 MWF 10:00a-10:50a Chu, Hung-Yun 06/140
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 40.00 Seats Available
MUS118 Music Technology MIDI/Audio 1 - View Course Description
22291 3 MW 09:00a-10:50a Joslin, Steve 06/125
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Lz~ $ 62.00 Closed
22066 3 TuTh 10:00a-11:50a Mulvihill, Seth 06/125
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Lz~ $ 62.00 Closed
MUS127 Keyboard Skills 1 (First Term) - View Course Description
21065 2 MWF 12:00p-12:50p Chu, Hung-Yun 06/201
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L~ $ 40.00 Seats Available
21244 2 MWF 01:00p-01:50p Svoboda, Matthew 06/201
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L~ $ 40.00 Seats Available
22377 2 TuTh 12:00p-01:20p Newhart, Torrey 06/201
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L~ $ 40.00 Seats Available
MUS134 Group Voice - View Course Description
21749 2 TuTh 12:00p-01:20p Vik, Siri 06/121
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Lz~ $ 40.00 Closed
MUS137 Group Guitar - View Course Description
21014 2 TuTh 10:00a-11:20a Alves, Olem 06/122
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Lz~ $ 40.00 Closed
MUS138 Group Guitar 2 - View Course Description
21286 2 TuTh 10:00a-11:20a Alves, Olem 06/122
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Lz~ $ 40.00 Closed
MUS211 Music Theory 2: (First Term) - View Course Description
21066 3 TuTh 12:00p-01:20p Mulvihill, Seth 06/126
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *Lz~ $ 40.00 Closed
MUS214 Keyboard Skills 2 (First Term) - View Course Description
21245 2 MWF 09:30a-10:20a Newhart, Torrey 06/201
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *Lz~ $ 40.00 Closed
MUS224 Sight-reading and Ear Training (First Term) - View Course Description
20938 2 MWF 01:00p-01:50p Chu, Hung-Yun 06/126
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *Lz $ 40.00 Closed
MUS293 Jazz Combos - View Course Description
21016 2 TuTh 04:00p-05:20p Alves, Olem 06/122
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Lz~ $ 40.00 Closed
MUS294 Jazz Ensemble - View Course Description
20943 2 MWF 02:00p-02:50p Doerfert, Douglas 06/122
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Lz~ $ 40.00 Closed
MUS295 Symphonic Band - View Course Description
20942 2 MWF 12:00p-12:50p Doerfert, Douglas 06/122
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Lz~ $ 40.00 Closed
MUS297 Concert Choir - View Course Description
20944 2 MWF 01:00p-01:50p Reuter, Kathryn 06/121
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Lz~ $ 40.00 Closed
NRS110A Foundations of Health Assessment and Health Promotion - View Course Description
21062 4 M 01:00p-04:50p Gillespie, Tawnya 19/104
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *zU   Closed
21061 4 M 01:00p-04:50p Konopasek, Cortney 19/104
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *zU   Closed
NRS110B Foundations of Health Assessment and Health Promotion - Clinical Lab - View Course Description
21063 5 TuW 08:00a-02:45p Buckem, Holly 04/254
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Medical/Clinical PzUA $ 3091.00 Closed

TuW 08:00a-02:45p   30/240
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
Medical/Clinical      

W 08:00a-11:50a   04/203
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Medical/Clinical      
21246 5 WTh 08:00a-02:45p Konopasek, Cortney 04/254
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Medical/Clinical Pz $ 3091.00 Closed

WTh 08:00a-02:45p   30/240
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
Medical/Clinical      

W 08:00a-11:50a   04/203
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Medical/Clinical      
NRS221A Chronic Illness 2 and End-of-Life - View Course Description
21105 4 M 09:00a-12:50p Buckem, Holly 19/104
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *zU $ 90.00 Closed
NRS221B Chronic Illness 2 and End-of-Life - Clinical Lab - View Course Description
21099 5 TuW 08:00a-02:50p Roders, Susan 30/240
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
Medical/Clinical PzUA $ 2348.00 Closed

TuW 08:00a-02:50p   04/253
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Medical/Clinical      
NRS234 Pathophysiological Processes for Nursing 1 - View Course Description
22128 2 Th 09:00a-10:50a Wolfe, Darrah 04/106
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *z $ 90.00 Closed
NRS237 Clinical Pharmacology for Nursing 1 - View Course Description
22130 2 Th 11:00a-12:50p Bradshaw, Christine 04/106
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *z   Closed
PE111 Group Cycling - View Course Description
21741 1 MW 02:30p-03:50p Seeley, Kathleen 05/134
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom z $ 15.00 Closed
PE113 Fitness Education Center - View Course Description
21339 1 TBA TBA-TBA O'Connor, Patrick 05/101
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom zf $ 45.00 Closed
PE114 Fitness Education: Continuing/Returning - View Course Description
22116 1 TBA TBA-TBA O'Connor, Patrick 05/101
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *z $ 45.00 Closed
PE117 Strength Training - View Course Description
21340 1 MW 01:00p-02:20p Simmons, Wendy 05/134
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom z $ 15.00 Closed
21341 1 TuTh 08:30a-09:50a Simmons, Wendy 05/134
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom z $ 15.00 Closed
PE120 Archery - View Course Description
21438 1 TuTh 12:00p-01:50p Hearn, Michael FIELD/NW
Athletic/PE Fields
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Non-Traditional Classroom z $ 15.00 Closed

TuTh 12:00p-01:50p   04/105
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Non-Traditional Classroom      
PE122 Badminton - View Course Description
21342 1 MW 12:00p-01:20p O'Connor, Patrick 05/203
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom z $ 15.00 Closed
PE130 Disc Golf (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
21744 1 Th 02:00p-03:20p MonDragon, Sean SOCCER/GRASS
Soccer Fields
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid zh   Closed
PE133 Meditation - View Course Description
21343 1 TuTh 08:30a-09:50a Reidy, Vernasue 05/132
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom z $ 15.00 Closed
PE136 Yoga - View Course Description
21344 1 TuTh 10:00a-11:20a Reidy, Vernasue 05/132
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom z $ 15.00 Closed
PE144 Soccer - View Course Description
21437 1 TuTh 12:00p-01:20p MonDragon, Sean TRACK/TURF
Track and Field - Athletics/PE
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugene, OR 97405
Traditional Classroom z $ 15.00 Closed
PEAT101 Cross Country - Women Skills 1 - View Course Description
21350 1 MTuWThF 02:30p-04:20p Yorges, Christopher TRACK/TURF
Track and Field - Athletics/PE
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugene, OR 97405
Traditional Classroom Z $ 45.00 Instr Consent Required
PEAT106 Cross Country – Men’s Skills 1 - View Course Description
21352 1 MTuWThF 02:30p-04:20p Yorges, Christopher TRACK/TURF
Track and Field - Athletics/PE
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugene, OR 97405
Traditional Classroom Z $ 45.00 Instr Consent Required
PEAT110 Volleyball - Women's Conditioning 1 - View Course Description
21442 1 MTuWThF 08:00a-09:50a Moore, James 05/203
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Z $ 45.00 Instr Consent Required

MTuWThF 08:00a-09:50a   05/202
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
PEAT111 Volleyball - Women's Skills 1 - View Course Description
21348 1 MTuWThF 08:00a-09:50a Moore, James 05/203
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Z $ 45.00 Instr Consent Required

MTuWThF 08:00a-09:50a   05/202
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
PEAT115 Soccer - Women's Conditioning 1 - View Course Description
21444 1 MTuWThF 08:00a-09:50a Martin, Joshwa SOCCER/TURF
Soccer Fields
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Z $ 45.00 Instr Consent Required
PEAT116 Soccer - Women's Skills 1 - View Course Description
21354 1 MTuWThF 08:00a-09:50a Martin, Joshwa SOCCER/TURF
Soccer Fields
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Z $ 45.00 Instr Consent Required
PEAT120 Soccer – Men’s Conditioning 1 - View Course Description
21446 1 MTuWThF 08:00a-09:50a Ohrtman, Ty TRACK/TURF
Track and Field - Athletics/PE
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugene, OR 97405
Traditional Classroom Z $ 45.00 Instr Consent Required
PEAT121 Soccer – Men’s Skills 1 - View Course Description
21356 1 MTuWThF 08:00a-09:50a Ohrtman, Ty TRACK/TURF
Track and Field - Athletics/PE
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugene, OR 97405
Traditional Classroom Z $ 45.00 Instr Consent Required
PEAT125 Basketball - Men's Cond. 1 - View Course Description
21358 1 MTuWThF 04:00p-05:50p Edwards, Kenneth 05/203
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Z $ 45.00 Instr Consent Required

MTuWThF 04:00p-05:50p   05/202
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
PEAT126 Basketball - Men's Skills 1 - View Course Description
21448 1 MTuWThF 04:00p-05:50p Edwards, Kenneth 05/203
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Z $ 45.00 Instr Consent Required

MTuWThF 04:00p-05:50p   05/202
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
PEAT130 Basketball - Women's Cond. 1 - View Course Description
21360 1 MTuWThF 02:00p-03:50p Sheley, Greg 05/203
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Z $ 45.00 Instr Consent Required

MTuWThF 02:00p-03:50p   05/202
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
PEAT131 Basketball - Women's Skills 1 - View Course Description
21450 1 MTuWThF 02:00p-03:50p Sheley, Greg 05/203
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Z $ 45.00 Instr Consent Required

MTuWThF 02:00p-03:50p   05/202
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
PEAT135 Track & Field - Women's Cond 1 - View Course Description
21362 1 MTuWThF 02:30p-04:20p Yorges, Christopher TRACK/TURF
Track and Field - Athletics/PE
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugene, OR 97405
Traditional Classroom Z $ 45.00 Instr Consent Required
PEAT140 Track & Field Men's Cond. 1 - View Course Description
21364 1 MTuWThF 02:30p-04:20p Yorges, Christopher TRACK/TURF
Track and Field - Athletics/PE
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugene, OR 97405
Traditional Classroom Z $ 45.00 Instr Consent Required
PEAT201 Cross Country - Women's Skills 2 - View Course Description
21351 1 MTuWThF 02:30p-04:20p Yorges, Christopher TRACK/TURF
Track and Field - Athletics/PE
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugene, OR 97405
Traditional Classroom *Z $ 45.00 Instr Consent Required
PEAT206 Cross Country – Men’s Skills 2 - View Course Description
21353 1 MTuWThF 02:30p-04:20p Yorges, Christopher TRACK/TURF
Track and Field - Athletics/PE
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugene, OR 97405
Traditional Classroom *Z $ 45.00 Instr Consent Required
PEAT210 Volleyball – Women’s Conditioning 2 - View Course Description
21443 1 MTuWThF 08:00a-09:50a Moore, James 05/203
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *Z $ 45.00 Instr Consent Required

MTuWThF 08:00a-09:50a   05/202
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
PEAT211 Volleyball – Women’s Skills 2 - View Course Description
21349 1 MTuWThF 08:00a-09:50a Moore, James 05/203
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *Z $ 45.00 Instr Consent Required

MTuWThF 08:00a-09:50a   05/202
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
PEAT215 Soccer - Women's Conditioning 2 - View Course Description
21445 1 MTuWThF 08:00a-09:50a Martin, Joshwa TRACK/TURF
Track and Field - Athletics/PE
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugene, OR 97405
Traditional Classroom *Z $ 45.00 Instr Consent Required
PEAT216 Soccer - Women's Skills 2 - View Course Description
21355 1 MTuWThF 08:00a-09:50a Martin, Joshwa SOCCER/TURF
Soccer Fields
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *Z $ 45.00 Instr Consent Required
PEAT220 Soccer – Men’s Conditioning 2 - View Course Description
21447 1 MTuWThF 08:00a-09:50a Ohrtman, Ty TRACK/TURF
Track and Field - Athletics/PE
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugene, OR 97405
Traditional Classroom *Z $ 45.00 Instr Consent Required
PEAT221 Soccer-Men's Skills 2 - View Course Description
21357 1 MTuWThF 08:00a-09:50a Ohrtman, Ty TRACK/TURF
Track and Field - Athletics/PE
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugene, OR 97405
Traditional Classroom *Z $ 45.00 Instr Consent Required
PEAT225 Basketball - Mens Cond. 2 - View Course Description
21359 1 MTuWThF 04:00p-05:50p Edwards, Kenneth 05/203
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *Z $ 45.00 Instr Consent Required

MTuWThF 04:00p-05:50p   05/202
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
PEAT226 Basketball - Men's Skills 2 - View Course Description
21449 1 MTuWThF 04:00p-05:50p Edwards, Kenneth 05/203
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *Z $ 45.00 Instr Consent Required

MTuWThF 04:00p-05:50p   05/202
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
PEAT230 Basketball Women's Cond 2 - View Course Description
21361 1 MTuWThF 02:00p-03:50p Sheley, Greg 05/203
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *Z $ 45.00 Instr Consent Required

MTuWThF 02:00p-03:50p   05/202
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
PEAT231 Basketball - Women's Skills 2 - View Course Description
21451 1 MTuWThF 02:00p-03:50p Sheley, Greg 05/203
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *Z $ 45.00 Instr Consent Required

MTuWThF 02:00p-03:50p   05/202
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
PEAT235 Track &Field - Women's Cond. 2 - View Course Description
21363 1 MTuWThF 02:30p-04:20p Yorges, Christopher TRACK/TURF
Track and Field - Athletics/PE
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugene, OR 97405
Traditional Classroom *Z $ 45.00 Instr Consent Required
PEAT240 Track & Field Men's Cond. 2 - View Course Description
21365 1 MTuWThF 02:30p-04:20p Yorges, Christopher TRACK/TURF
Track and Field - Athletics/PE
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugene, OR 97405
Traditional Classroom *Z $ 45.00 Instr Consent Required
PH101 Fundamentals of Physics - View Course Description
21002 4 MW 10:00a-12:50p Keith, Evan 16/119
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom ELzI   Closed
21001 4 TuTh 11:00a-01:50p Keith, Evan 16/119
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom ELzI   Closed
PH201 General Physics - View Course Description
21004 5 MF 01:00p-02:50p Bunson, Paul 16/144
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom ELzN   Closed

W 01:00p-03:50p   16/144
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
PH211 General Physics with Calculus - View Course Description
21033 5 MW 12:00p-01:50p Gilbert, Dennis 16/145
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom ELzu   Closed

F 12:00p-02:50p   16/145
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
21034 5 MF 03:00p-04:50p Gilbert, Dennis 16/145
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom ELzu   Closed

W 02:00p-04:50p   16/145
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
PH213 General Physics with Calculus - View Course Description
21702 5 MW 08:00a-09:50a Gilbert, Dennis 16/145
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom ELz   Closed

F 08:00a-10:50a   16/145
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
PH298 Independent Study - View Course Description
22373 1 TBA TBA-TBA Gilbert, Dennis ONLINE Traditional Classroom Lz   Closed
PHL203 Theories of Reality (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
21554 4 Tu 02:00p-03:50p Borrowdale, Jeffrey 04/203
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid zh~   Closed
PS297 Environmental Politics (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
21288 4 Th 12:00p-01:50p Masaki, Erika CEN/416
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid zh~   Closed
PSY201 General Psychology - View Course Description
21813 4 MW 10:00a-11:50a Kim, Eric 04/204
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom z   Closed
21196 4 MW 02:00p-03:50p Duemler, David 04/203
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom z~   Closed
PSY201 General Psychology (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
21193 4 TuTh 10:00a-11:20a Ware, Lezlee 04/203
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid zh   Closed
PSY201 General Psychology - View Course Description
21195 4 TuTh 12:00p-01:50p Kim, Eric 04/204
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom z   Closed
PSY202 General Psychology - View Course Description
21660 4 TuTh 02:00p-03:50p Duemler, David 04/204
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom z~   Closed
PSY203 General Psychology (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
21373 4 MW 12:00p-01:20p Kolbuss, Lisa CEN/401
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid zh   Closed
PSY215 Lifespan Developmental Psychology (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
21650 4 TuTh 10:00a-11:20a Beane, Melinda 04/204
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid zh   Closed
PTA101L Introduction to Clinical Practice 1 Lab - View Course Description
22085 2 Th 09:00a-04:00p Howard, Christina 30/122
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom z $ 425.00 Closed
PTA204L PT Interventions - Neurological Dysfunctions Lab (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
22086 2 Tu 08:00a-05:00p Howard, Christina 30/122
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid *zh $ 425.00 Closed
SLD111 Chicano/Latino Leadership 1: Quien Soy? Quienes - View Course Description
21621 4 TuTh 02:00p-03:50p Garcia, James 02/214
Building 2 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 2
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom z   Closed
SOIL205 Introduction to Soil Science - View Course Description
21430 4 TuTh 12:00p-02:50p Clarke, Stephen 16/142
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Lz $ 10.00 Closed
SPAN101 Spanish, First-Year (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
20949 5 TuTh 10:00a-11:50a Knighten, Rachel 04/201
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid zh   Closed
21163 5 TuTh 12:00p-01:50p Woods, Michael 04/201
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid zh   Closed
SPAN201 Second Year Spanish - View Course Description
21417 4 MW 10:00a-11:50a Woods, Michael 04/201
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Ez   Closed
STAT243Z Elementary Statistics I - View Course Description
21986 4 MW 10:00a-11:50a Harbowy, Daniel 16/271
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Ez~   Closed
TA140 Acting Shakespeare - View Course Description
22060 4 MW 12:00p-02:50p Towe, Erica 06/103
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Lz~ $ 40.00 Closed
TA141 Acting 1 - View Course Description
22061 4 MW 12:00p-02:50p Towe, Erica 06/103
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Lz~ $ 40.00 Closed
22062 4 TuTh 02:00p-04:50p Haimbach, Brian 06/103
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Lz~ $ 40.00 Closed
TA212 Introduction to Costuming and Makeup - View Course Description
21714 4 MW 03:00p-05:50p Love, Gina 06/005
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom z $ 40.00 Closed
UAS124C Fixed Wing Lab - View Course Description
22095 1 W 10:00a-12:50p Singer, Solomon 15/203E
Building 15 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 15
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom z $ 400.00 Closed
UAS201 UAS Ground School - View Course Description
21762 5 MW 01:00p-03:20p Singer, Solomon 15/206
Building 15 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 15
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom z $ 100.00 Closed
UAS210 UAS Airframe Testing and Manufacture - View Course Description
22096 5 TuTh 03:00p-05:50p Singer, Solomon 15/203E
Building 15 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 15
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *z $ 500.00 Closed
UAS213 UAS Standards and Documentation - View Course Description
22097 2 Th 10:00a-11:50a Singer, Solomon 15/206
Building 15 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 15
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *z $ 100.00 Closed
WLD111 Blueprint Reading for Welders - View Course Description
21050 3 TuTh 08:00a-09:50a Ford, Douglas 08/110
Building 8 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 8
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Lz $ 15.00 Closed
WLD112 Fabrication/Welding 1 - View Course Description
21057 12 MTuWTh 08:00a-01:50p Ford, Douglas 08/110
Building 8 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 8
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom ELzM $ 547.00 Closed
WLD139 Welding Lab - View Course Description
21005 1-3 MTuWTh 11:00a-01:50p Ford, Douglas 08/110
Building 8 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 8
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom ELPZ $ 60.00- 180.00 Instr Consent Required
WLD151 Fundamentals of Metallurgy - View Course Description
21007 3 MTuW 08:00a-09:50a Scott, Wesley 08/122
Building 8 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 8
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom ELz $ 24.00 Closed
WLD215 Fabrication/Welding 4 - View Course Description
21092 12 MTuWTh 08:00a-01:50p Scott, Wesley 08/122
Building 8 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 8
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *Lz $ 550.00 Closed
WR097 Introduction to Essay Writing (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
21391 3 W 10:00a-10:50a Burley, Hali 11/124
Building 11 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 11
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid zh   Closed

TBA TBA-TBA   ONLINE Hybrid      

   Must also register for CRN: 21392 EL117

WR115 Introduction to College Composition - View Course Description
21205 4 MW 10:00a-11:50a Mackay, Daniel CEN/432
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Ez   Closed
21042 4 MW 12:00p-01:50p Nordstrom, Ingrid 19/246
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Ez   Closed
22286 4 MW 12:00p-01:50p Bockoven, David 04/201
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Ez   Closed
21815 4 TuTh 10:00a-11:50a Gabrieli, Daphne 10/216
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Ez   Closed
21045 4 TuTh 10:00a-11:50a Shull, Kathleen CEN/308
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Ez   Closed
WR115 Introduction to College Composition (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
21805 4 Tu 12:00p-01:50p Ma, Perry CEN/432
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid Ezh   Closed
WR115 Introduction to College Composition - View Course Description
21046 4 TuTh 12:00p-01:50p Gabrieli, Daphne 10/216
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Ez   Closed
21250 4 TuTh 12:00p-01:50p Shull, Kathleen CEN/308
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Ez   Closed
22058 4 TuTh 02:00p-03:50p Gabrieli, Daphne 10/216
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Ez   Closed
21261 4 TuTh 02:00p-03:50p Lushia, Sarah 02/211
Building 2 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 2
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Ez   Closed
21140 4 TuTh 03:00p-04:50p Thompson, Rebecca CEN/308
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Ez   Closed
WR115 Introduction to College Composition (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
21814 4 W 12:00p-01:50p Casimir, Ulrick CEN/432
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid Ezh   Closed
21047 4 W 02:00p-03:50p Shitabata, Russell CEN/432
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid Ezh   Closed
WR121HZ Composition 1-Honors (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
22143 4 Tu 12:00p-01:50p Thompson, Eileen 11/123
Building 11 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 11
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid EZh   Instr Consent Required
WR121Z Composition I - View Course Description
21924 4 MW 08:00a-09:50a Harrison, Jeffrey 31/101
Building 31 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Ez   Closed
21925 4 MW 10:00a-11:50a Harrison, Jeffrey 31/101
Building 31 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Ez   Closed
21927 4 MW 12:00p-01:50p Beasley, Amy 11/123
Building 11 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 11
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Ez   Closed
22287 4 MW 12:00p-01:50p Shaner, Timothy CEN/437
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Ez   Closed
21929 4 MW 02:00p-03:50p Shaner, Timothy CEN/437
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Ez   Closed
WR121Z Composition I (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
21928 4 M 02:00p-03:50p Thompson, Eileen CEN/217
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid Ezh   Closed
WR121Z Composition I - View Course Description
21930 4 MW 03:00p-04:50p Mackay, Daniel CEN/308
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Ez   Closed
21931 4 TuTh 09:00a-10:50a Lushia, Sarah 11/126
Building 11 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 11
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Ez   Closed
21957 4 TuTh 10:00a-11:50a Thompson, Rebecca CEN/427
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Ez   Closed
WR121Z Composition I (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
21934 4 Tu 12:00p-01:50p Thompson, Eileen 11/123
Building 11 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 11
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid Ezh   Closed
WR121Z Composition I - View Course Description
21935 4 TuTh 02:00p-03:50p Chaves, Jose CEN/423
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Ez   Closed
21936 4 TuTh 03:00p-04:50p Watt, Carol CEN/437
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Ez   Closed
WR121Z Composition I (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
21926 4 W 12:00p-01:50p Kiser, James CEN/308
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid Ezh   Closed
WR122Z Composition II (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
21945 4 M 12:00p-01:50p Thompson, Eileen 11/122
Building 11 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 11
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid Ezh   Closed
WR122Z Composition II - View Course Description
21946 4 MW 02:00p-03:50p Williams, John 04/202
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Ez   Closed
21947 4 TuTh 10:00a-11:50a Harrison, Jeffrey 31/101
Building 31 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Ez   Closed
21948 4 TuTh 02:00p-03:50p Kiser, James 11/123
Building 11 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 11
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Ez   Closed
WR227Z Technical Writing - View Course Description
21953 4 MW 03:00p-04:50p Ma, Perry 11/126
Building 11 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 11
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Ez   Closed
WR227Z Technical Writing (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
21954 4 Th 10:00a-11:50a Rosenow, Cecilia 02/211
Building 2 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 2
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid Ezh   Closed
Evening and Weekend - Main Campus
APR101 Trade Skills Fundamentals - View Course Description
22339 4 MW 06:00p-08:50p Kounovsky, Lee 10/117
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Lz $ 89.00 Closed
APR105 Electrical Wiring for the Trades - View Course Description
21282 4 MW 06:00p-08:20p Cassidy, Michael 10/216
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom LX $ 20.00 Dept Consent Required
BI112 Cell Biology for Health Occupations (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
21190 4 Th 05:00p-08:50p Allee, John 16/105
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid Lzh~   Closed
BI234 Introductory Microbiology - View Course Description
21212 4 TuTh 06:00p-08:50p Ross, Richard 16/109
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom ELzH+ $ 11.00 Closed
ECON200 Introduction to Economics - View Course Description
22251 3 MW 06:00p-07:20p Donavin, Kirkwood CEN/416
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom z   Closed
EMS101 Introduction to Emergency Services - View Course Description
21656 4 Th 06:50p-09:50p Dragt, Lon 04/106
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom z   Closed
21655 4 Th 06:50p-09:50p Dragt, Lon 04/106
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom z   Closed
EMS111 Emergency Medical Technician (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
21472 8 Tu 04:00p-07:50p Taylor, Raleigh 30/213
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid 6+CR zhU   Closed
EMS112 Emergency Medical Technician Lab (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
21473 3 WF 02:30p-05:30p Taylor, Raleigh 30/213
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid zhU $ 1273.00 Closed
21478 3 WF 06:00p-09:00p Taylor, Raleigh 30/213
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid zhU $ 1273.00 Closed
ET129 Electrical Theory - View Course Description
21152 4 M 06:00p-08:50p Kruse, David 15/206
Building 15 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 15
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom ELX $ 20.00 Dept Consent Required

W 06:00p-08:50p   15/203W
Building 15 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 15
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
HE161 Cardiopulmonary Resuscitation - View Course Description
21345 1 Sa 09:00a-04:00p O'Connor, Patrick 05/125
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom S $ 30.00 Seats Available
PSY201 General Psychology (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
22253 4 Th 05:30p-07:20p Ware, Lezlee CEN/401
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid zh   Closed
WLD143 Wire Drive Welding 1 - View Course Description
21011 4 TuTh 04:00p-06:50p McCullough, Justin 08/122
Building 8 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 8
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Lz $ 280.00 Closed
WLD154 Wire Drive Welding 2 - View Course Description
21012 4 TuTh 04:00p-06:50p McCullough, Justin 08/122
Building 8 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 8
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *Lz $ 295.00 Closed
WLD159 Wire Drive Welding 3 - View Course Description
21156 4 TuTh 04:00p-06:50p McCullough, Justin 08/122
Building 8 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 8
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *Lz $ 330.00 Closed
All Other Locations - Day, Evening, Weekend
ANTH103 Cultural Anthropology (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
22300 4 W 11:00a-12:50p Artstein-McNassar, Melissa DCA/320
Downtown Campus
101 W 10th Avenue - Academic
975 Charleton Street - Housing
Eugene, OR 97401
Hybrid zh~ Downtown Campus   Closed
AP125 Aircraft Systems & Structures 1 (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
21789 2 Tu 09:00a-09:50a Parrish, Walter FTC/116
Flight Technology Center
28715 Airport Road
Eugene, OR 97402-9521
Hybrid zh $ 25.00 Closed
AP222 CFI/CFII Ground School (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
22272 3 MW 10:30a-11:50a Parrish, Walter FTC/116
Flight Technology Center
28715 Airport Road
Eugene, OR 97402-9521
Hybrid Lzh $ 25.00 Closed
AP225 FOI & Human Factors (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
22271 3 MW 09:00a-10:20a Parrish, Walter FTC/116
Flight Technology Center
28715 Airport Road
Eugene, OR 97402-9521
Hybrid zh   Closed
AS111 Foundations of the Air Force Part I - View Course Description
21075 1 Th 09:00a-09:50a STAFF OSU/MCAF 114
Oregon State University
104 Kerr Admissions Building
Corvallis, OR 97331-4501
Traditional Classroom X   Dept Consent Required
21076 1 Tu 11:00a-11:50a STAFF OSU/MCAF 307
Oregon State University
104 Kerr Admissions Building
Corvallis, OR 97331-4501
Traditional Classroom X   Dept Consent Required
AS120 Leadership Laboratory - View Course Description
21072 1 TuTh 07:00a-08:50a STAFF OSU/MCAF 307
Oregon State University
104 Kerr Admissions Building
Corvallis, OR 97331-4501
Traditional Classroom LPX   Dept Consent Required
AS211 The Evolution of Air and Space Power 1860-1945 - View Course Description
21073 1 Tu 09:00a-09:50a STAFF OSU/MCAF 307
Oregon State University
104 Kerr Admissions Building
Corvallis, OR 97331-4501
Traditional Classroom LX   Dept Consent Required
21074 1 Th 11:00a-11:50a STAFF OSU/MCAF 114
Oregon State University
104 Kerr Admissions Building
Corvallis, OR 97331-4501
Traditional Classroom LX   Dept Consent Required
AS220 Leadership Laboratory - View Course Description
21083 1 TuTh 07:00a-08:50a STAFF OSU/MCAF 114
Oregon State University
104 Kerr Admissions Building
Corvallis, OR 97331-4501
Traditional Classroom LPX   Dept Consent Required
AV251 General 101 - View Course Description
22092 6 MTuWTh 07:30a-10:30a Hogue, Jeffrey AVMT/107
Aviation Maintenance
28715 Airport Road
Eugene, OR 97402-9521
Traditional Classroom Lz $ 270.00 Closed
AV252 General 102 - View Course Description
22093 6 MTuWTh 10:50a-01:50p Gallagher, Neal AVMT/107
Aviation Maintenance
28715 Airport Road
Eugene, OR 97402-9521
Traditional Classroom Lz $ 270.00 Closed
AV253 General 103 - View Course Description
22094 6 MTuWTh 02:10p-05:10p Gallagher, Neal AVMT/107
Aviation Maintenance
28715 Airport Road
Eugene, OR 97402-9521
Traditional Classroom Lz $ 270.00 Closed
AV282 Airframe Return to Service - View Course Description
21558 6 MTuWTh 10:50a-01:50p Hogue, Jeffrey AVMT/115
Aviation Maintenance
28715 Airport Road
Eugene, OR 97402-9521
Traditional Classroom Lz $ 270.00 Closed
AV283 Powerplant Return to Service - View Course Description
21559 6 MTuWTh 02:10p-05:10p Kaetterhenry, Jeremy AVMT/115
Aviation Maintenance
28715 Airport Road
Eugene, OR 97402-9521
Traditional Classroom Lz $ 270.00 Closed
CJA222 Criminal Law: Procedural Issues (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
22055 3 Tu 06:00p-07:50p Sammons, Anna DCA/320
Downtown Campus
101 W 10th Avenue - Academic
975 Charleton Street - Housing
Eugene, OR 97401
Hybrid zh Downtown Campus   Closed
DH118B Clinical Dental Hygiene 1 Lab - View Course Description
21110 2 MW 09:00a-11:50a Jones, Jill WDC/CLINIC
Willamette Dental Clinic
2460 Willamette Street
Eugene, OR 97405
Medical/Clinical zUX $ 5392.00 Closed

F 08:00a-10:50a   WDC/CLINIC
Willamette Dental Clinic
2460 Willamette Street
Eugene, OR 97405
Medical/Clinical      
DH220B Clinical Dental Hygiene 4 Lab - View Course Description
21087 6 MTuW 01:00p-05:50p Perez-Vogt, Jeanette WDC/CLINIC
Willamette Dental Clinic
2460 Willamette Street
Eugene, OR 97405
Medical/Clinical zU $ 6124.00 Closed

F 08:00a-12:50p   WDC/CLINIC
Willamette Dental Clinic
2460 Willamette Street
Eugene, OR 97405
Medical/Clinical      

Sa 08:00a-05:50p   WDC/CLINIC
Willamette Dental Clinic
2460 Willamette Street
Eugene, OR 97405
Medical/Clinical      
DH233 Anesthesia/Analgesia for Dental Hygiene Therapy (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
21153 3 Tu 09:00a-11:50a Jones, Jill WDC/CLINIC
Willamette Dental Clinic
2460 Willamette Street
Eugene, OR 97405
Hybrid LzhU $ 150.00 Closed
DH243B Oral Radiology 1 Lab - View Course Description
21058 1 M 01:00p-03:50p Houser, Cris WDC/CLINIC
Willamette Dental Clinic
2460 Willamette Street
Eugene, OR 97405
Traditional Classroom zU $ 150.00 Closed
21088 1 Th 09:00a-11:50a Houser, Cris WDC/CLINIC
Willamette Dental Clinic
2460 Willamette Street
Eugene, OR 97405
Traditional Classroom zU $ 150.00 Closed
21060 1 Th 01:00p-03:50p Houser, Cris WDC/CLINIC
Willamette Dental Clinic
2460 Willamette Street
Eugene, OR 97405
Traditional Classroom zU $ 150.00 Closed
21059 1 W 01:00p-03:50p Houser, Cris WDC/CLINIC
Willamette Dental Clinic
2460 Willamette Street
Eugene, OR 97405
Traditional Classroom zU $ 150.00 Closed
MTH105Z Math in Society - View Course Description
21969 4 MW 10:00a-11:50a Cataldo, Inga DCA/422
Downtown Campus
101 W 10th Avenue - Academic
975 Charleton Street - Housing
Eugene, OR 97401
Traditional Classroom z~ Downtown Campus   Closed
MUS298 IS: UO Marching Band - View Course Description
21768 2 TBA TBA-TBA Doerfert, Douglas UO Independent Study YZ $ 62.00 Instr Consent Required
PSY201 General Psychology - View Course Description
21197 4 MW 09:00a-10:50a Duemler, David DCA/320
Downtown Campus
101 W 10th Avenue - Academic
975 Charleton Street - Housing
Eugene, OR 97401
Traditional Classroom z~ Downtown Campus   Closed
PTA101LR Introduction to Clinical Practice 1 Lab-Rogue - View Course Description
21404 2 Th 09:00a-04:00p Reynolds, Susan ROG/CLASSROOM
Rogue Comm College Table Rock
9700 Pacific Avenue
White City, OR 97503-1060
Traditional Classroom z $ 1455.00 Closed
PTA204LR PT Interventions - Neurological Dysfunctions Lab-Rogue (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
21441 2 Tu 08:00a-05:00p Reynolds, Susan ROG/CLASSROOM
Rogue Comm College Table Rock
9700 Pacific Avenue
White City, OR 97503-1060
Hybrid *zh $ 1455.00 Closed

NOTE: While every effort is made to ensure its accuracy, this schedule is not an irrevocable contract and changes may occur as classes are added or cancelled.
Please double-check the individual class fees before registering.

Return to Credit Index
Transparent Image
Skip to top of page

Skip Credit Class Schedule Links

[ Lane's Home Page | Enrollment Services | Ready to Register? ]

Release: 2.0.