Go to Main Content

.

 

HELP | EXIT

Class Schedule - Fall 2014
Evening Credit Classes

 

Transparent Image
Note: Revisit this page to check for updated class information.
Evening Credit Classes
Click the link in the Notes column to view important information about each class.
 
Legend - Days of the Week: U..Sunday, M..Monday, T..Tuesday, W..Wednesday, R..Thursday, F..Friday, S..Saturday
CRN Cr Days Time Instructor Bldg/Rm Notes Fees Availability
Anthropology
ANTH103 Cultural Anthropology - View Course Description
20826 4 MW 06:00p-07:50p Montague, CEN/401 z   Seats Available
Apprenticeship
APR101 Trade Skills Fundamentals - View Course Description
21126 4 M 06:00p-08:50p Piltz, Joh 12/133 LZ   Seats Available
    W 06:00p-08:50p   12/127      
Art
ART111 Introduction to Visual Arts - View Course Description
20149 3 MW 04:30p-05:50p Osterkamp, 11/121 z $ 15.00 Seats Available
ART131 Introduction to Drawing - View Course Description
24178 3 TuTh 06:00p-08:50p Harger, Ch CGC/112 LX Cottage Grove $ 15.00 Seats Available
ART216 Digital Design Tools - View Course Description
21496 4 MW 04:00p-06:50p McDonald, CEN/453 Lz $ 65.00 Seats Available
ART282 Landscape and Architectural Photography - View Course Description
22883 4 TuTh 04:00p-05:50p Dussinger, 11/114 z $ 15.00 Seats Available
ART298 IS: Drawing - View Course Description
21424 1-3 Tu 06:30p-08:00p Motouji, S 11/120 LYZ $ 15.00 Seats Available
ART298 IS: Painting - View Course Description
23444 1-3 Tu 06:30p-08:00p Motouji, S 11/120 LYZ $ 15.00 Seats Available
ART298 IS: Sculpture variable - View Course Description
21785 1-3 W 06:00p-08:50p Imonen, Le 10/125 LYZ $ 65.00 Seats Available
ART298 IS: Watercolor - View Course Description
22032 1-3 Tu 06:30p-08:00p Motouji, S 11/120 LYZ $ 15.00 Seats Available
ART298 IS: Sculpture - View Course Description
21777 3 W 06:00p-08:50p Imonen, Le 10/125 LYZ $ 65.00 Seats Available
Business Administration
BA281 Personal Finance - View Course Description
24035 4 TuTh 04:00p-05:50p Hovet, Tim 02/213 z   Seats Available
Biology
BI101E General Biology-Ocean Life Foundations - View Course Description
20360 4 MW 06:00p-08:50p Newell, Ca 16/103 Lz $ 9.00 Seats Available
BI101F General Biology-Survey of Biology - View Course Description
20809 4 Tu 05:30p-08:20p Russin, Jo 16/115 Lzh@   Seats Available
20812 4 TuTh 06:00p-08:50p French, Pa 16/111 Lz   Seats Available
BI112 Cell Biology for Health Occupations-Learning Community - View Course Description
22529 4 Th 05:00p-08:50p Bosworth, 16/105 Lzyh   Seats Available
BI231 Human Anatomy and Physiology 1 - View Course Description
21556 4 TuTh 06:00p-08:50p Young-Chen 16/107 ELzD   Seats Available
22048 4 TuTh 06:00p-08:50p Anderson, FLC/130 ELz Florence   Seats Available
BI232 Human Anatomy and Physiology 2 - View Course Description
21133 4 W 06:00p-08:50p Morrison-G 16/105 ELzhF+   Seats Available
BI234 Introductory Microbiology - View Course Description
23878 4 MW 06:00p-08:50p Ross, Rich 16/109 ELzH+ $ 5.00 Waitlisted
Culinary Arts
CA110 Culinary Adventuring: Local Guest Chef Series - View Course Description
21457 2 M 06:00p-08:50p Crosthwait 19/109 LzE $ 30.00 Seats Available
CA120 Culinary Adventuring: Seasonal Baking and Pastry - View Course Description
21143 2 Th 05:00p-08:50p King, Arie 19/109 LzM $ 30.00 Seats Available
CA163A Beginning Baking and Pastry - View Course Description
21387 3 MTu 05:00p-07:50p Lohr, Pete CEN/130 *LzM $ 239.00 Seats Available
Career Develop/Human Relations
CG203 Human Relations at Work - View Course Description
20086 3 M 05:30p-08:20p Salter, Ch 01/222 z $ 10.00 Seats Available
Chemistry
CH112 Chemistry for Health Occupations-Learning Community - View Course Description
22515 4 Tu 05:00p-08:50p Coville, M 16/153 EzIy   Seats Available
Criminal Justice
CJA101 Introduction to Criminology - View Course Description
22593 3 Tu 06:00p-08:50p Graham, Ro CEN/401 z   Seats Available
Communication
COMM100 Basic Communications - View Course Description
23882 4 MW 04:00p-05:50p Harper, Za CEN/427 z   Seats Available
COMM221 Forensics - View Course Description
23917 1-2 Th 06:00p-07:50p Andersen, CEN/432 Lz   Seats Available
Computer Science
CS120 Concepts of Computing: Information Processing - View Course Description
23971 4 MW 04:00p-05:50p Gray, Mich 19/126 Lzh   Seats Available
23973 4 TuTh 04:00p-05:50p Konar, Tha 19/126 Lzh   Seats Available
CS160 Orientation to Computer Science - View Course Description
23982 4 MW 04:00p-05:50p Wilkins, P 19/132 ELz $ 26.00 Seats Available
CS161C+ Computer Science 1 - View Course Description
23985 4 TuTh 04:00p-05:50p Bailey, Ji 19/132 ELz $ 26.00 Seats Available
CS188 Wireless Networking - View Course Description
23991 4 TuTh 04:00p-05:50p Maleki, Mo 19/128 *Lz $ 26.00 Seats Available
Chinuk Wawa
CW101 Chinuk Wawa - View Course Description
23919 4 MW 04:00p-05:50p Underiner, 31/101 z   Seats Available
CW201 Chinuk Wawa - View Course Description
23920 4 MW 04:00p-05:50p Sheppard, 31/114 *z   Seats Available
Dance
D185 Ballet 1 - View Course Description
20118 2 MW 04:00p-05:20p Nemecek, S 05/132 LzB $ 25.00 Seats Available
D261 Dance Rehearsal and Performance - View Course Description
22058 1-3 MW 04:00p-07:20p Simoa Reid 05/136 Z $ 25.00 Full
20273 1-3 MW 05:30p-07:20p STAFF 05/132 Z $ 25.00 Seats Available
    F 04:00p-09:00p   05/132      
21291 1-3 TuTh 04:00p-05:20p Nemecek, S 05/132 Z $ 25.00 Seats Available
22059 1-3 TuTh 05:30p-07:20p STAFF 05/136 Z $ 25.00 Seats Available
Emergency Medical Technician
EMT151 Emergency Medical Technician Basic Part 1 - View Course Description
20443 5 Tu 06:00p-09:50p Miner, Jon 04/104 LzhUt $ 362.00 Full
    W 02:30p-05:20p   30/243      
20448 5 Tu 06:00p-09:50p Miner, Jon 04/104 LzhUt $ 362.00 Full
    W 06:00p-08:50p   30/243      
EMT152 Emergency Medical Technician Basic Part 2 - View Course Description
22870 5 F 02:30p-05:20p Miner, Jon 30/243 *LzhtUo $ 391.00 Full
22871 5 F 06:00p-08:50p Miner, Jon 30/243 *LzhtUo $ 391.00 Full
    TBA TBA-TBA          
EMT175 Introduction to Emergency Medical Services - View Course Description
20394 3 Th 06:00p-08:50p Heppel, Ch 04/106 zh   Seats Available
EMT270 Emergency Medical Technology-Paramedic Part 1 - View Course Description
21380 10 MW 06:00p-09:50p Brokaw, Th 30/114 Lz $ 471.00 Full
    TuTh 04:00p-06:50p   30/243      
21381 10 MW 06:00p-09:50p Brokaw, Th 30/114 Lz $ 471.00 Full
    TuTh 07:00p-09:50p   30/243      
English
ENG195 Introduction to Film Studies-Screening - View Course Description
21759 0 F 04:00p-06:00p Sullivan, 17/307 ELzl   Seats Available
21758 0 Th 04:00p-06:00p Sullivan, 17/307 ELzl   Seats Available
Electronic Technology
ET129 Electrical Theory 1 - View Course Description
21296 4 M 06:00p-08:50p Weiss, Dou 15/206 ELZ $ 20.00 Full
    W 06:00p-08:50p   15/203W      
21237 4 M 06:00p-08:50p Weiss, Dou 15/206 ELZ $ 20.00 Seats Available
    Tu 06:00p-08:50p   15/203W      
21891 4 Tu 06:00p-08:50p Weiss, Dou 15/203W ELZh $ 20.00 Seats Available
ET229 Motors 1 - View Course Description
21813 4 M 06:00p-08:50p Dale, Terr 15/208 LZ $ 20.00 Seats Available
    Th 12:00p-02:50p   15/203E      
ET234 Programmable Controllers 1 - View Course Description
21629 4 Tu 06:00p-08:50p Weiss, Dou 15/206 LZ $ 20.00 Seats Available
    Th 06:00p-08:50p   15/203W      
Food And Nutrition
FN105 Nutrition for Foodservice Professionals - View Course Description
22603 3 W 06:30p-07:50p Phillips, 30/121 zhUF   Seats Available
Flight Technology
FT250 Private Pilot Ground School - View Course Description
20197 5 MW 06:00p-08:20p Parrish, W FTC/116 Z   Seats Available
FT251 Commercial Pilot Ground School - View Course Description
20198 5 TuTh 06:00p-08:20p Killam, Ju FTO/203 Z   Seats Available
FT252 Instrument Ground School - View Course Description
20199 5 MW 06:00p-08:20p Roney, Mic FTO/203 Z   Seats Available
Human/Community Services
HS171 Tradition Health Care Worker - View Course Description
24006 5 ThF 04:00p-06:20p Oldham, Ga 04/204 z   Seats Available
HS201 Introduction to Human Services - View Course Description
21554 3 MW 04:00p-05:20p Olalde, Ja CEN/425 z   Seats Available
History
HST201 History of the United States - View Course Description
21325 4 MW 06:00p-07:50p Sarvis, Wi CEN/416 z   Seats Available
Manufacturing Technology
MFG197 Manufacturing Technology - View Course Description
20282 1-6 TuWTh 05:00p-08:20p Babson, Ja 12/119A LX $ 42.00- 252.00 Seats Available
MFG201 CNC Mill - View Course Description
20601 1-6 TuWTh 05:00p-08:20p Caffey, St 12/112 *LX $ 42.00- 252.00 Seats Available
MFG208 CNC Special Projects - View Course Description
20804 1-9 TuWTh 05:00p-08:20p Caffey, St 12/112 *LX $ 42.00- 378.00 Seats Available
Mathematics
MTH020 Math Renewal - View Course Description
21555 3 TuTh 04:00p-05:20p Wofford, M 16/184 EzD   Seats Available
20138 3 TuTh 05:30p-06:50p Estill, Ro FLC/158 EzD Florence   Seats Available
MTH020B Math Renewl: Part B - View Course Description
24472 1 W 06:00p-08:50p Estill, Ro FLC/154 *S Florence   Seats Available
MTH060 Beginning Algebra - View Course Description
21564 4 MW 04:00p-05:50p Blackburn, 16/208 EzD   Waitlisted
21356 4 MW 06:00p-07:50p Kau, Brian 16/219 EzD   Seats Available
MTH060A Beginning Algebra: Part A - View Course Description
23072 1 W 06:00p-08:50p Estill, Ro FLC/154 EY Florence   Seats Available
MTH065 Elementary Algebra - View Course Description
21882 4 MW 04:00p-05:50p Cataldo, D 16/257 EzD   Waitlisted
21358 4 MW 06:00p-07:50p Blackburn, 16/208 EzD   Seats Available
MTH065A Elementary Algebra: Part A - View Course Description
23076 1 W 06:00p-08:50p Estill, Ro FLC/154 EY Florence   Seats Available
MTH095 Intermediate Algebra - View Course Description
20591 5 MW 06:00p-07:50p Cataldo, D 16/257 ELzDA   Seats Available
MTH095A Intermediate Algebra: Part A - View Course Description
23081 1 W 06:00p-08:50p Estill, Ro FLC/154 EY Florence   Seats Available
MTH241 Elementary Calculus 1 - View Course Description
21525 4 MW 04:00p-05:50p Hintz, Dou 16/226 EzJ   Seats Available
Music
MUS107 Audio Engineering 1 - View Course Description
24096 3 TuTh 04:00p-05:20p Mulvihill, 06/140 *Lz $ 30.00 Seats Available
MUS205 Introduction to Jazz History - View Course Description
20100 3 Tu 06:00p-08:50p Denny, Mic 06/126 z $ 25.00 Seats Available
MUS293 Jazz Combos - View Course Description
20582 2 TuTh 04:00p-05:20p Krueger, P 06/126 Lz/ $ 25.00 Full
MUS298 IS: Chamber Orchestra - View Course Description
20271 1-6 W 07:00p-09:40p Watanabe, 06/122 YZ $ 25.00 Seats Available
Occupational Skills Training
OST280 Co-op Ed: Occ Skills Comm He W - View Course Description
23855 1-12 TBA TBA-TBA STAFF   CZ   Full
Physical Education
PE181Y Yogilates - View Course Description
20602 1 TuTh 05:30p-06:50p Farwell, C 05/132 z $ 15.00 Seats Available
PE182A Scuba Diving - View Course Description
20236 1 TuTh 08:00p-09:50p Heer, Don 05/126 PzSfoq $ 290.00 Seats Available
PE182B Scuba Diving Adv - View Course Description
20242 1 MW 08:00p-09:50p Heer, Don 05/126 zSfoq $ 250.00 Seats Available
PE182C Rescue Diver - View Course Description
20244 1 MW 08:00p-09:50p Heer, Don 05/126 PzSTgoq $ 250.00 Seats Available
PE182D Divemaster 1 - View Course Description
20246 1 TuTh 06:00p-07:50p Heer, Don 05/126 PzSToq $ 225.00 Seats Available
PE182E Divemaster 2 - View Course Description
20247 1 TuTh 08:00p-09:50p Heer, Don 05/126 *PzSTfoq $ 225.00 Seats Available
PE183T Power Conditioning - View Course Description
24089 1 MW 05:30p-06:50p Blunt, Jos 05/130 *z   Full
PE185M Meditation - View Course Description
22045 1 MWF 04:00p-04:50p Kosmatka, 05/126 z $ 15.00 Seats Available
PE185T Tai Chi Chuan - View Course Description
22327 1 TuTh 04:30p-05:50p Kosmatka, 05/134 z $ 15.00 Seats Available
PE187B Ballroom Dancing - View Course Description
20411 1 TuTh 06:00p-07:20p Robbins, L 05/134 Pz   Seats Available
PE193A Basketball-Mens Conditioning 1 - View Course Description
20649 1 MTuWThF 04:00p-05:50p Chavka, Br 05/202 zIt $ 45.00 Seats Available
    MTuWThF 04:00p-05:50p   05/203      
PE193B Basketball Skills-Mens Rules 1 - View Course Description
20497 1 MTuWThF 04:00p-05:50p Chavka, Br 05/202 zIm $ 45.00 Seats Available
    MTuWThF 04:00p-05:50p   05/203      
PE193C Basketball Mens Conditioning 2 - View Course Description
20650 1 MTuWThF 04:00p-05:50p Chavka, Br 05/202 *zIt $ 45.00 Seats Available
    MTuWThF 04:00p-05:50p   05/203      
PE193D Basketball Skills-Mens Rules 2. - View Course Description
20498 1 MTuWThF 04:00p-05:50p Chavka, Br 05/202 *zIm $ 45.00 Seats Available
    MTuWThF 04:00p-05:50p   05/203      
Psychology
PSY201 General Psychology - View Course Description
22542 4 TuTh 06:00p-07:50p Duemler, D CEN/402 z   Seats Available
Student Leadership Development
SLD111 Chicano/Latino Leadership 1: Quien Soy? Quienes - View Course Description
23301 4 TuTh 04:30p-06:20p Garcia, Ja 19/234     Seats Available
Sociology
SOC204 Introduction to Sociology - View Course Description
20430 3 Tu 06:00p-08:50p Salt, Jame CEN/416 z   Seats Available
Spanish
SPAN101 Spanish, First-Year - View Course Description
20189 5 MW 06:00p-08:20p Cusimano, 04/201 zD   Seats Available
21595 5 TuTh 06:30p-08:50p Rothgery, CGC/137 z Cottage Grove   Seats Available
SPAN102 Spanish, First-Year - View Course Description
22060 5 TuTh 06:00p-08:20p Cusimano, 04/201 Ez!   Seats Available
SPAN103 Spanish, First-Year - View Course Description
20907 5 MW 04:00p-05:20p Lougee, Ca 04/201 EzM   Seats Available
    TuTh 04:00p-04:50p   04/201      
Welding
WLD139 Welding Lab - View Course Description
20483 1-3 TuTh 05:30p-09:20p Revell, Ro 08/110 ELPZc $ 60.00- 180.00 Full
WLD143 Wire Drive Welding 1 - View Course Description
20484 1-4 TuTh 05:30p-09:20p Revell, Ro 08/110 ELZ $ 40.00- 160.00 Seats Available
WLD154 Wire Drive Welding 2 - View Course Description
20485 1-4 TuTh 05:30p-09:20p Revell, Ro 08/110 *Lz $ 40.00- 160.00 Full
Writing
WR115 Introduction to College Writing - View Course Description
22109 4 MW 04:00p-05:20p Caston, Me 19/248 EzW   Waitlisted
    F 04:00p-04:50p   19/248      
21068 4 MW 06:00p-07:50p Caston, Me CEN/427 EzW   Waitlisted
21594 4 TBA TBA-TBA STAFF   EOz Cottage Grove   Seats Available
22195 4 TuTh 04:00p-05:50p Shull, Kat CEN/432 EzW   Waitlisted
WR121 Introduction to Academic Writing - View Course Description
20869 4 MW 04:00p-05:20p Fleming, W 19/241 Ez   Waitlisted
    F 04:00p-04:50p   19/241      
22116 4 MW 04:00p-05:50p Brown, Kar FLC/103 Ez Florence   Seats Available
20864 4 MW 04:00p-05:20p Bockoven, 19/245 Ez   Waitlisted
    F 04:00p-04:50p   19/245      
22002 4 TuTh 04:00p-05:50p Aydelott, CEN/437 Ez   Seats Available
21074 4 TuTh 06:00p-07:50p Aydelott, CEN/012 Ez   Seats Available
WR122 Composition: Argument, Style and Research - View Course Description
20887 4 MW 04:00p-05:50p Jensen, Sa CEN/431 Ez   Seats Available
WR227 Technical Writing - View Course Description
20898 4 TuTh 04:00p-05:50p McDonald, CEN/431 Ez   Seats Available
Watershed Science Technician
WST102 Introduction to Watershed Field Methods - View Course Description
24101 2 W 04:00p-05:50p Clarke, St 16/140 LXb $ 30.00 Seats Available
    Sa 09:00a-03:20p   OUTS/CLASSROOM      

NOTE: While every effort is made to ensure its accuracy, this schedule is not an irrevocable contract and changes may occur as classes are added or cancelled.
Please double-check the individual class fees before registering.

Return to Credit Index
Transparent Image
Skip to top of page

Release: 2.0.