Go to Main Content

.

 

HELP | EXIT

Credit Class Schedule - Winter 2022
Open Sections

 

Transparent Image
Note: Revisit this page to check for updated class information.
Open Sections
 
Legend - Days of the Week: M..Monday, Tu..Tuesday, W..Wednesday, Th..Thursday, F..Friday, Sa..Saturday, Su..Sunday
CRN Cr Days Time Instructor Bldg/Rm Instructional Methods Notes Fees Availability
Day - Main Campus
AM147 Suspension and Steering - View Course Description
31398 1-6 MTuWTh 08:00a-08:50a Mathers, Kelly 12/117
Building 12 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 12
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 73.00- 338.00 Seats Available

MTuWTh 09:00a-10:50a   09/109
Building 9 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 9
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
AM149 Manual Drive Trains and Axles - View Course Description
31399 1-6 MTuWTh 11:00a-11:50a Mathers, Kelly 12/117
Building 12 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 12
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 65.00- 330.00 Seats Available

MTuWTh 12:00p-01:50p   09/109
Building 9 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 9
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
AM244 Engine Performance - View Course Description
30273 1-12 MTuWTh 08:00a-09:50a Riordon, Egan 15/111
Building 15 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 15
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 86.00- 669.00 Seats Available

MTuWTh 10:00a-01:50p   09/109
Building 9 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 9
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
ARH209_H History of Japanese Art-Honors - View Course Description
31125 3 MW 10:00a-11:20a Nanneman, Alexandria 11/121
Building 11 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 11
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Z~ $ 15.00 Instr Consent Required
ART111 Introduction to Visual Arts - View Course Description
30968 3 TuTh 03:00p-04:20p Seloover, Robin 10/108
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom ~ $ 15.00 Seats Available
ART115 Basic Design: Fundamentals - View Course Description
30171 3 MW 09:00a-11:50a Lowdermilk, Susan 10/223
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 30.00 Seats Available
30336 3 TuTh 09:00a-11:50a STAFF 10/224
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 30.00 Seats Available
ART115_H Basic Design: Fundamentals-Honors - View Course Description
31541 3 TuTh 12:00p-02:50p Potwora, Kristie 10/224
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom LZ $ 30.00 Instr Consent Required
ART116 Basic Design: Color - View Course Description
30002 3 MW 09:00a-11:50a Richenberg, Carrie 10/224
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 30.00 Seats Available
ART116 Basic Design: Color (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
30337 3 Tu 12:00p-02:50p Bird, JS 10/221
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person Lh $ 30.00 Seats Available
ART131 Introduction to Drawing - View Course Description
30003 3 MW 09:00a-11:50a De Vine, Robert 10/220
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 30.00 Seats Available
30173 3 TuTh 09:00a-11:50a Richenberg, Carrie 10/220
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 30.00 Seats Available
ART222 Graphic Design 2 - View Course Description
30009 4 MW 09:00a-11:50a Madison, Thomas 10/215
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Live Streaming *L $ 65.00 Seats Available
ART228 Graphic Design Production 2 - View Course Description
30221 4 TuTh 09:00a-11:50a McDonald, Damian 10/215
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Live Streaming * $ 65.00 Seats Available
ART237 Illustration 1 - View Course Description
30225 3 TuTh 12:00p-02:50p Lowdermilk, Susan 10/223
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom EL~ $ 20.00 Seats Available
ART245 Drawing for Media - View Course Description
30174 4 TuTh 12:00p-02:20p Halvorsen, Jan 10/108
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 15.00 Seats Available
ART272 Print: Experimental Processes - View Course Description
31464 3 MW 03:00p-05:50p Lowdermilk, Susan 10/223
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 45.00 Seats Available
ART277 Sculpture: Welding - View Course Description
31454 3 TuTh 03:00p-05:50p Imonen, Lee 10/125
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 80.00 Seats Available
ART289 Web Production - View Course Description
30394 3 MW 03:00p-05:50p Burton, Thomas 10/215
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Live Streaming *LZ $ 65.00 Instr Consent Required
ART294 Watercolor: Introduction - View Course Description
30718 3 TuTh 03:00p-05:50p STAFF 10/219
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 55.00 Seats Available
ASTR122 Stellar Astronomy (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
30575 4 MW 08:00a-09:50a Goering, Andrea 16/161
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person ELh~I $ 18.00 Seats Available
30972 4 MW 02:00p-03:50p Wagner, Richard 16/161
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person ELh~I $ 18.00 Seats Available
BA101 Introduction to Business - View Course Description
30508 4 MW 10:00a-11:50a Chase, James 19/126
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom     Seats Available
BA101 Introduction to Business (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
30507 4 Tu 12:00p-01:50p Boyle, Patricia 19/250
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person h   Seats Available
BA101 Introduction to Business - View Course Description
30509 4 TuTh 02:00p-03:50p Hovet, Timothy 19/250
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom   $ 43.75 Seats Available
BA206 Management Fundamentals (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
31321 4 Tu 12:00p-01:50p Hovet, Timothy 19/241
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person *h $ 43.75 Seats Available
BA211 Financial Accounting - View Course Description
30510 4 TuTh 10:00a-11:50a Lanz, Jeffrey 19/220
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom E $ 124.00 Seats Available
BA213 Managerial Accounting - View Course Description
30800 4 TuTh 02:00p-03:50p Gillett, Jill 19/126
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *   Seats Available
BI103E General Biology: Survey of Biology - View Course Description
31408 4 TuTh 09:00a-11:50a Phifer, Colin 16/117
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 10.00 Seats Available
31409 4 TuTh 01:00p-03:50p Phifer, Colin 16/117
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 10.00 Seats Available
BI212 Principles of Biology - View Course Description
30233 4 MW 02:00p-04:50p Kiser, Stacey 16/115
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *LQ $ 6.00 Seats Available
BI231 Human Anatomy and Physiology 1 - View Course Description
30044 4 TuTh 09:00a-11:50a Nurre, Stuart 16/107
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom ELD $ 6.00 Seats Available
BI232 Human Anatomy and Physiology 2 (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
30048 4 MW 12:00p-01:50p Vose, Linnea 16/105
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person ELh+F $ 6.00 Seats Available
BI233 Human Anatomy and Physiology 3 (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
30051 4 MW 09:00a-10:50a Nichols, Brian 16/107
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person ELh+G $ 6.00 Waitlist Open
BI233 Human Anatomy and Physiology 3 - View Course Description
31425 4 MW 12:00p-02:50p Ross, Richard 16/109
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom EL $ 6.00 Seats Available
BI234 Introductory Microbiology - View Course Description
30142 4 TuTh 09:00a-11:50a Holt, Jonathan 16/109
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom EL+H $ 11.00 Seats Available
30053 4 WF 09:00a-11:50a Holt, Jonathan 16/109
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom EL+H $ 11.00 Seats Available
BT120 MS WORD for Business (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
30512 4 Th 10:00a-11:50a Johnson, LuAnne 02/215
Building 2 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 2
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person Lh   Seats Available
BT165 Introduction to the Accounting Cycle - View Course Description
30476 4 TuTh 10:00a-11:50a Gillett, Jill 19/128
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom     Seats Available
CA122 Artisan Breads - View Course Description
30741 2 W 08:00a-08:50a Landsberg, Michael CEN/130
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom LLR $ 100.00 Seats Available

W 09:00a-11:50a   CEN/130
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
CA123 International Baking & Pastry - View Course Description
31138 2 Th 08:00a-08:50a Landsberg, Michael CEN/130
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom LR $ 100.00 Seats Available

Th 09:00a-11:50a   CEN/130
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
CA162 Introduction to Cooking Theories 2 - View Course Description
30282 0 TuW 08:00a-12:20p Wanstall, Clive 19/109
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *QP   Seats Available
CA163B Intermediate Baking and Pastry - View Course Description
30763 2 Tu 08:00a-08:50a Landsberg, Michael CEN/130
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *LR $ 417.00 Seats Available

Tu 09:00a-11:50a   CEN/130
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
CG100 College Success - View Course Description
30137 3 TuTh 10:00a-11:20a Soriano, Leslie 19/241
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom ~   Seats Available
CG123 Amplify My Math Preparation (AMMP) (AMMP) Amplify My Math Preparation (AMMP) - View Course Description
31140 1 Tu 12:00p-01:50p Gavin, Nikki 16/206
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom LP~   Seats Available
CG140T Career and Life Planning: WIT - View Course Description
31466 2 W 10:00a-11:50a Barber, Michele 02/214
Building 2 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 2
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom PX $ 20.00 Dept Consent Required
CG203 Human Relations at Work (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
30164 3 F 10:00a-11:20a Hampton, Anthony 19/241
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person h~   Seats Available
CG220 Life Transitions: Women in Transition - View Course Description
31467 2 M 10:00a-11:50a Barber, Michele 02/213
Building 2 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 2
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom PX   Dept Consent Required
CH222 General Chemistry 2-Lecture (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
30062 4 WF 08:30a-09:50a Taylor, Brooke 16/154
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person Eh+K   Seats Available
CH227 General Chemistry Laboratory 1 (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
31200 2 Tu 09:00a-03:50p Young, Douglas 16/148
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person *Lh* $ 14.00 Seats Available

Tu 09:00a-03:50p   16/148
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person      
31197 2 Th 09:00a-03:50p Young, Douglas 16/148
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person *Lh* $ 14.00 Seats Available

Th 09:00a-03:50p   16/148
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person      
31199 2 Su 01:00p-07:50p Phillips, John 16/148
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person *Lh* $ 14.00 Seats Available

Su 01:00p-07:50p   16/148
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person      
CH228 General Chemistry Laboratory 2 (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
31206 2 Tu 09:00a-03:50p Taylor, Brooke 16/148
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person *Lh* $ 14.00 Seats Available

Tu 09:00a-03:50p   16/148
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person      
31213 2 Th 09:00a-03:50p Taylor, Brooke 16/148
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person *Lh* $ 14.00 Seats Available

Th 09:00a-03:50p   16/148
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person      
31207 2 W 09:00a-03:50p Mort, Gary 16/148
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person *Lh* $ 14.00 Seats Available

W 09:00a-03:50p   16/148
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person      
31212 2 W 09:00a-03:50p Mort, Gary 16/148
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person *Lh* $ 14.00 Seats Available

W 09:00a-03:50p   16/148
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person      
31209 2 Sa 09:00a-03:50p Rogow, David 16/148
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person *Lh* $ 14.00 Waitlist Open

Sa 09:00a-03:50p   16/148
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person      
CH242 Organic Chemistry 2-Lecture - View Course Description
30518 4 MW 10:00a-11:50a Thompson, John 16/154
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *+gn   Seats Available
CH248 Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2 (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
31215 2 Tu 01:00p-04:50p Thompson, John 16/147
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person *Lh* $ 28.00 Seats Available
CHN102 First-Year Mandarin Chinese - View Course Description
31105 4 MW 10:00a-11:50a Ma, Perry CEN/423
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *   Seats Available
CINE266 Film History 2-The Sound Era through the 1960s - View Course Description
30867 4 TuTh 03:00p-04:50p Sullivan, Kate 11/121
Building 11 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 11
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 10.00 Seats Available

Th 05:00p-06:50p   17/307
Building 17 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 17
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
CIS101 Computer Fundamentals (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
31350 4 TuTh 12:00p-01:50p Hirons, Andrea 02/212
Building 2 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 2
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person Lh $ 106.25 Seats Available
CJA100 Introduction to Criminal Justice - View Course Description
30960 4 TuTh 10:00a-11:50a Smith, Gerald 19/103
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom     Seats Available
CNC101 CNC Concepts - View Course Description
30711 3 MW 08:00a-10:50a Pearia, Anthony 12/119A
Building 12 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 12
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *LM $ 183.00 Seats Available
CNC102 CNC Setup and Operation - View Course Description
30697 3 TuTh 08:00a-10:50a Caffey, Stephen 12/112
Building 12 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 12
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *LM $ 183.00 Seats Available
CNC103 CNC Programming - View Course Description
30698 3 MW 11:00a-01:50p Caffey, Stephen 12/112
Building 12 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 12
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *LM $ 183.00 Seats Available
CNC108 CNC Projects - View Course Description
30699 3 MW 08:00a-10:50a Caffey, Stephen 12/112
Building 12 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 12
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *LM $ 183.00 Seats Available
CNC201 CNC Mill - View Course Description
30700 3 TuTh 08:00a-10:50a Caffey, Stephen 12/112
Building 12 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 12
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *LM $ 183.00 Seats Available
CNC202 CNC Lathe - View Course Description
30701 3 TuTh 11:00a-01:50p Caffey, Stephen 12/112
Building 12 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 12
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *LM $ 183.00 Seats Available
CNC208 CNC Advanced Projects - View Course Description
30702 6 MTuWTh 08:00a-10:50a Caffey, Stephen 12/112
Building 12 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 12
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *LM $ 366.00 Seats Available
CNC209 Advanced CNC Concepts - View Course Description
30703 6 MTuWTh 08:00a-10:50a Caffey, Stephen 12/112
Building 12 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 12
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *LM $ 366.00 Seats Available
COMM100 Basic Communication (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
30452 4 Tu 10:00a-11:50a Rivera, Kendra CEN/425
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person h~   Seats Available
30453 4 Th 02:00p-03:50p Rivera, Kendra CEN/402
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person h~   Seats Available
COMM111 Fundamentals of Public Speaking - View Course Description
30458 4 TuTh 12:00p-01:50p Hermach, Deborah 19/104
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom ~   Seats Available
COMM115 Introduction to Intercultural Communication - View Course Description
30460 4 MW 10:00a-11:50a Krumrey-Fulks, Karen CEN/437
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom ~   Seats Available
30461 4 TuTh 12:00p-01:50p Krumrey-Fulks, Karen 19/243
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom ~   Seats Available
COMM218 Interpersonal Communication - View Course Description
30463 4 TuTh 10:00a-11:50a Krumrey-Fulks, Karen 19/243
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom ~   Seats Available
CRWR241 Introduction to Creative Writing: Fiction - View Course Description
31386 4 TuTh 12:00p-01:50p Viles, Drew 31/101
Building 31 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom E   Seats Available
CS120 Concepts of Computing: Information Processing (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
30482 4 MW 02:00p-03:50p Gray, Michael 19/126
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person Lh $ 112.50 Seats Available
CS273 Introduction to Virtualization and Cloud Computing (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
31395 4 MW 10:00a-11:50a Easton, Donald 19/130
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person *Lh~ $ 26.00 Seats Available
CS276 Database Systems and Modeling (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
31099 4 MW 10:00a-11:50a Farr, Pamela 19/128
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person *Lh~ $ 26.00 Seats Available
CST118B Building Construction B - View Course Description
30809 5 TuTh 08:00a-11:50a Rea, Paul 12/127
Building 12 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 12
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom EL $ 40.00 Seats Available

TuTh 08:00a-11:50a   12/133
Building 12 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 12
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
D176 Fluid Yoga - View Course Description
30576 2 MW 12:00p-01:20p Simoa Reid, Bonnie 05/132
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L~ $ 15.00 Seats Available
D183 Meditation in Motion - View Course Description
30850 2 MW 12:00p-01:20p Simoa Reid, Bonnie 05/132
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L~ $ 15.00 Seats Available
DA194 Dental Office Procedures (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
30381 3 W 01:00p-03:50p Peterson, Kym 04/250
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person hU   Seats Available
DH119A Clinical Dental Hygiene 2 (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
30242 3 Tu 02:00p-02:50p Cummins, Michelle 30/121
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person hUh   Seats Available
DH119B Clinical Dental Hygiene 2 Lab - View Course Description
30243 4 MTu 08:00a-12:50p Cummins, Michelle WDC/CLINIC
Willamette Dental Clinic
2460 Willamette Street
Eugene, OR 97405
Medical/Clinical U $ 3547.00 Seats Available

W 01:00p-05:50p   WDC/CLINIC
Willamette Dental Clinic
2460 Willamette Street
Eugene, OR 97405
Medical/Clinical      

F 01:00p-05:50p   08/101
Building 8 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 8
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Medical/Clinical      
DH221A Clinical Dental Hygiene 5 (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
30280 2 M 10:00a-10:50a Maahs, Tamara 30/121
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person hU   Seats Available
DH221B Clinical Dental Hygiene 5 Lab (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
31218 5 MTu 01:00p-05:50p Maahs, Tamara WDC/CLINIC
Willamette Dental Clinic
2460 Willamette Street
Eugene, OR 97405
Hybrid/In-Person h $ 3638.00 Seats Available

WF 08:00a-12:50p   WDC/CLINIC
Willamette Dental Clinic
2460 Willamette Street
Eugene, OR 97405
Hybrid/In-Person      

Sa 08:00a-05:50p   WDC/CLINIC
Willamette Dental Clinic
2460 Willamette Street
Eugene, OR 97405
Hybrid/In-Person      
DH238 Community Dental Health (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
31397 1 F 01:00p-05:50p Jones, Jill WDC/CLINIC
Willamette Dental Clinic
2460 Willamette Street
Eugene, OR 97405
Hybrid/In-Person *h $ 151.00 Seats Available
DH244B Oral Radiology - View Course Description
30822 1 Th 01:00p-03:50p Houser, Cris WDC/CLINIC
Willamette Dental Clinic
2460 Willamette Street
Eugene, OR 97405
Medical/Clinical U   Seats Available
DH276 Restorative Dentistry 2 (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
30521 3 Th 01:00p-04:50p STAFF 08/101
Building 8 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 8
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person Lh   Seats Available
DS154 Heavy Duty Braking Systems - View Course Description
30322 1-12 MTuWTh 07:00a-12:50p Tidball, Jacob 09/101
Building 9 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 9
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 59.00- 708.00 Seats Available
DS257 Diesel Electrical Systems - View Course Description
30323 1-12 MTuWTh 07:00a-12:50p Webb, Steven 09/101A
Building 9 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 9
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 59.00- 708.00 Seats Available
ECON200 Principles of Economics: Introduction to Economics - View Course Description
30984 3 MW 12:00p-01:20p Donavin, Kirkwood 19/103
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom [ $ 106.25 Seats Available
ECON201 Principles of Economics: Introduction to Microeconomics - View Course Description
30185 3 TuTh 01:00p-02:20p Donavin, Kirkwood 19/103
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *[+ $ 41.25 Seats Available
ED258 Multicultural Education - View Course Description
31346 3 TuTh 10:00a-11:20a Rasheed, Lawrence 19/226
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom ~   Seats Available
EL117 Critical Thinking for Essay Writing (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
30827 3 W 11:00a-11:50a Burley, Hali 10/108
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person h~   Seats Available

   Must also register for CRN: 30826 WR097

EMS103 Emergency Services Rescue (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
31142 4 M 06:00p-09:50p Hill, Richard 04/105
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person *Lh $ 388.00 Seats Available

SaSu 08:30a-04:30p   04/105
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person      

SaSu 08:30a-04:30p   04/106
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person      
EMS212 Pharmacology 2 (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
31151 2 W 08:30a-10:20a Siewert, Kristopher 04/106
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person *h   Seats Available
EMS222 Trauma Emergencies 2 (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
31152 3 TuTh 08:30a-09:20a Siewert, Kristopher 04/106
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person *h   Seats Available
EMS232 Medical Emergencies 2 (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
31153 3 TuTh 09:30a-10:20a Siewert, Kristopher 04/106
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person *h   Seats Available
EMS242 Electrocardiography 2 (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
31154 3 TuWTh 10:30a-11:20a Siewert, Kristopher 04/106
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person *h   Seats Available
EMS252 Paramedic Lab 2 (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
31157 1-3 TuWTh 11:30a-02:30p Siewert, Kristopher 30/243
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person *h $ 1204.00 Seats Available
ENG151 Black American Literature - View Course Description
30270 4 TuTh 02:00p-03:50p Lushia, Sarah 19/243
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom     Seats Available
ENG254 Survey of American Literature - View Course Description
31387 4 TuTh 10:00a-11:50a Harrison, Jeffrey 31/101
Building 31 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom     Seats Available
ENG282 Introduction to Comics and Graphic Novels (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
30947 4 Tu 12:00p-01:50p Shitabata, Russell CEN/425
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person h   Seats Available
ENGR101 Engineering Orientation - View Course Description
30542 3 TuTh 08:00a-09:50a Chamberlain, Peter 16/222
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L   Seats Available
ENGR102 Engineering Orient. 2 - View Course Description
30378 4 TuTh 02:00p-03:50p Harbowy, Daniel 16/222
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom * $ 8.00 Seats Available
ENGR213 Strength of Materials - View Course Description
30064 4 TuTh 02:00p-03:50p Chamberlain, Peter 16/271
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *%   Seats Available
ENSC182 Atmospheric Environment and Climate Change (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
30721 4 Tu 10:00a-11:50a Owen, Claudia 16/142
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person Lh~ $ 10.00 Seats Available
30722 4 Tu 12:00p-01:50p Owen, Claudia 16/142
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person Lh~ $ 10.00 Seats Available
ENSC183 Aquatic Environment - View Course Description
31417 4 MW 01:00p-03:50p Glover, Richard 16/142
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L~ $ 10.00 Seats Available
ENSC183_H Aquatic Environment-HONORS - View Course Description
31181 4 MW 01:00p-03:50p Glover, Richard 16/142
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L~   Seats Available
ES101 Historical Racial & Ethnic Issues - View Course Description
30819 4 MW 02:00p-03:50p Samano, Michael 19/102
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom     Seats Available
ES102 Contemporary Racial & Ethnic Issues - View Course Description
30716 4 TuTh 10:00a-11:50a Samano, Michael 19/102
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom     Seats Available
31119 4 TuTh 02:00p-03:50p Samano, Michael 19/104
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom     Seats Available
ES244 Native American Leadership 1: Building Leadership through Indigenous Oratory - View Course Description
31545 4 TuTh 04:00p-05:50p Tapahonso, Lori 31/101
Building 31 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom     Seats Available
FA250 Concepts of Visual Literacy - View Course Description
30011 3 TuTh 10:00a-11:20a Halvorsen, Jan 10/108
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom     Seats Available
FLS150 Techniques of Group Exercise Leadership - View Course Description
30833 2 TuTh 08:00a-09:50a Pearce, Kelley 05/134
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L   Seats Available
FLS160 Applied Anatomy and Kinesiology - View Course Description
30834 3 MWF 12:00p-01:50p Miner, Jennifer 05/126
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom   $ 15.00 Seats Available
FN225 Nutrition (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
30175 4 M 01:00p-02:20p Powell, Tamberly 30/121
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person h~   Seats Available
FR102 First-Year French - View Course Description
31489 5 MTuWThF 09:00a-09:50a McLauchlin, Robert 04/264
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom E   Seats Available
FR202 Second-Year French (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
30948 4 Tu 12:00p-01:50p Almquist, Karin 04/264
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person Eh $ 30.00 Seats Available
FT122 UA Ground Control Systems - View Course Description
31134 4 MW 11:00a-02:50p Singer, Solomon 15/206
Building 15 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 15
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 200.00 Seats Available
FT124B UAS Flight Lab - View Course Description
31604 1 Th 11:00a-01:50p Singer, Solomon 12/113
Building 12 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 12
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom * $ 120.00 Seats Available
FT124C UAS Flight Lab - View Course Description
31133 1 Tu 11:00a-01:50p Singer, Solomon 12/113
Building 12 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 12
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom * $ 240.00 Seats Available
G102 Earth's Dynamic Surface (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
30066 4 TuTh 10:00a-11:50a Mort, Michele 16/140
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person Lh~ $ 10.00 Seats Available
G202 Earth's Surface Systems (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
30067 4 Th 09:00a-11:50a Baxter, Mary 16/142
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person Lh $ 10.00 Seats Available
HE152 Drugs, Society and Behavior - View Course Description
30389 3 TuTh 10:00a-11:20a Gibeau, Sam 30/121
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom H   Seats Available
HE209 Human Sexuality - View Course Description
30223 3 TuTh 02:00p-03:20p Gilbert-Morgan, Tove 30/213
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom H   Seats Available
HE252 First Aid - View Course Description
30128 3 TuTh 10:00a-11:20a O'Connor, Patrick 05/125
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom H $ 37.00 Seats Available
HP100 Medical Terminology 1 (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
31167 3 Tu 12:00p-01:20p Leiserowitz, Andrea 04/105
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person h   Seats Available
HP150 Human Body Systems 1 - View Course Description
31170 3 MWF 01:00p-01:50p Knight, Stephen 04/105
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom     Seats Available
HP152 Human Body Systems 2 - View Course Description
31415 3 MWF 02:00p-02:50p Knight, Stephen 04/105
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *   Seats Available
HS150 Personal Effectiveness for Human Service Workers - View Course Description
31123 3 TuTh 10:00a-11:20a Salter, Christina 04/105
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom ~   Seats Available
HS155 Interviewing Theory and Techniques - View Course Description
30249 3 TuTh 12:00p-01:20p Shipp, Susan 19/102
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom     Seats Available
HS201 Introduction to Human Services - View Course Description
30114 3 MW 12:00p-01:20p Salter, Christina 04/106
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom     Seats Available
HS221 Co-occurring Disorders (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
30820 3 W 03:30p-04:50p Shipp, Susan 19/103
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person h   Seats Available
HS226 Ethics and Law - View Course Description
30962 3 TuTh 02:00p-03:20p Shipp, Susan 19/102
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom     Seats Available
HS265 Casework Interviewing - View Course Description
30717 3 MW 02:00p-03:20p Fudge, Toni 19/103
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *   Seats Available
HST102 Western Civilization: Making of Modern Europe (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
30237 4 MW 02:00p-03:20p Washburn, Sarah 19/226
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person h   Seats Available
HST104 World History (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
30915 4 TuTh 12:00p-12:50p Washburn, Sarah 19/103
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person h   Seats Available
HST105 World History (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
30866 4 MW 10:00a-10:50a Washburn, Sarah 19/103
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person h   Seats Available
HST202 History of the United States (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
30238 4 TuTh 10:00a-11:20a Escobar, Joe 19/104
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person h   Seats Available
J216 Newswriting 1 - View Course Description
30010 3 MW 04:00p-05:20p Mortensen, Camilla 18/207 Traditional Classroom     Seats Available
MA120 Clinical Assistant 2 - View Course Description
30526 3 M 09:00a-10:50a Pittman, Martha 30/213
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 381.00 Seats Available

Th 09:00a-11:50a   18/107
Building 18 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 18
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
30527 3 M 09:00a-10:50a Pittman, Martha 30/213
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 381.00 Seats Available

Th 02:00p-04:50p   18/107
Building 18 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 18
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
MA150 Laboratory Orientation - View Course Description
30529 3 Tu 09:00a-10:50a Jones, Sean 30/213
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 381.00 Seats Available

W 02:00p-04:50p   30/219
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
30230 3 Tu 09:00a-10:50a Jones, Sean 30/213
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom LU $ 381.00 Seats Available

W 09:00a-11:50a   30/219
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
MA206 Co-op Ed: Medical Assistant Seminar - View Course Description
30499 2 Tu 11:30a-01:20p Perez, Andrea 30/213
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom ~   Seats Available
MDP246 Multimedia Production 1 (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
30406 4 TuTh 09:00a-11:20a Hamalian, Hannah 18/211
Building 18 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 18
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person *Lh $ 65.00 Seats Available
MFG101 Safety and Basic Shop Practice - View Course Description
30712 3 MW 11:00a-01:50p Pearia, Anthony 12/119A
Building 12 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 12
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom ELMN $ 183.00 Seats Available
MFG102 Shop Measurement and Coordinate System - View Course Description
30713 3 MW 08:00a-10:50a Pearia, Anthony 12/119A
Building 12 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 12
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *LM $ 183.00 Seats Available
MFG103 Metal Cutting Basics - View Course Description
30714 3 MW 11:00a-01:50p Pearia, Anthony 12/119A
Building 12 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 12
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *LM $ 183.00 Seats Available
MFG151 Manufacturing 1 - View Course Description
31222 6 MTuWTh 08:00a-10:50a Pearia, Anthony 12/119A
Building 12 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 12
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *L $ 366.00 Seats Available
MFG152 Manufacturing 2 - View Course Description
30704 4 TuTh 08:00a-11:50a Caffey, Stephen 12/112
Building 12 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 12
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *LM $ 243.00 Seats Available
MFG153 Manufacturing 3 - View Course Description
30705 5 TuWTh 11:00a-01:50p Caffey, Stephen 12/112
Building 12 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 12
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *LM $ 305.00 Seats Available
MFG209 Advanced Manufacturing Processes - View Course Description
30955 6 MTuWTh 11:00a-01:50p Caffey, Stephen 12/112
Building 12 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 12
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *L $ 366.00 Seats Available
MFG241 Solid Modeling 1 - View Course Description
30956 3 MW 08:00a-10:50a Caffey, Stephen 12/112
Building 12 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 12
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *L $ 183.00 Seats Available
MFG242 Solid Modeling 2 - View Course Description
30706 3 MW 11:00a-01:50p Caffey, Stephen 12/112
Building 12 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 12
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *LM $ 183.00 Seats Available
MFG243 CAM 1 - View Course Description
30707 6 MTuWTh 08:00a-10:50a Caffey, Stephen 12/112
Building 12 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 12
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *LM $ 366.00 Seats Available
MFG244 CAM 2 - View Course Description
30708 6 MTuWTh 11:00a-01:50p Caffey, Stephen 12/112
Building 12 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 12
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *LM $ 366.00 Seats Available
MFG254 Manufacturing 4 - View Course Description
30709 6 MTuWTh 11:00a-01:50p Caffey, Stephen 12/112
Building 12 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 12
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *LM $ 366.00 Seats Available
MFG255 Manufacturing 5 - View Course Description
30710 6 MTuWTh 11:00a-01:50p Caffey, Stephen 12/112
Building 12 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 12
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *LM $ 366.00 Seats Available
MTH010 Whole Numbers, Fractions, Decimals (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
30533 3 W 12:00p-12:50p STAFF 04/105
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person h~   Seats Available
MTH020 Math Renewal - View Course Description
30021 4 TuTh 10:00a-11:50a Behm, Charlotte 16/208
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom E   Seats Available
MTH052 Math for Health and Physical Sciences - View Course Description
30022 4 MW 12:00p-01:50p Gavin, Nikki 16/206
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom E~   Seats Available
MTH060 Beginning Algebra - View Course Description
30356 4 TuTh 10:00a-11:50a Erickson, Sarah 16/186
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom E~   Seats Available
MTH065 Elementary Algebra - View Course Description
30284 4 MW 10:00a-11:50a Larson, Jody 04/204
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom E~   Seats Available
MTH082 Math for Network Operations - View Course Description
30957 4 TuTh 10:00a-11:50a Shatalova, Larissa 16/222
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom E~   Seats Available
MTH085 Applied Geometry for Technicians - View Course Description
30396 4 TuTh 02:30p-04:20p Erickson, Sarah 19/103
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom E   Seats Available
MTH095 Intermediate Algebra - View Course Description
30546 5 MW 10:00a-11:50a Martinek, Angela 16/210
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom E~   Seats Available

F 10:00a-10:50a   16/210
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
30548 5 TuTh 08:00a-09:50a Aaron, Wendy 19/226
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom E~   Seats Available

F 09:00a-09:50a   19/226
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
30544 5 TuTh 10:00a-11:50a Rawlinson, Wendelle 16/189
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom E~   Seats Available

F 11:00a-11:50a   16/189
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
30545 5 TuTh 02:00p-03:50p Aaron, Wendy 16/189
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom E~   Seats Available

F 03:00p-03:50p   16/189
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
MTH098 Math Literacy - View Course Description
30724 5 MW 10:00a-11:50a Thonney, Paula 16/189
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom E~   Seats Available

F 10:00a-10:50a   16/222
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
30489 5 MW 12:00p-01:50p Oskui, Reza 16/189
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom E~   Seats Available

F 12:00p-12:50p   16/222
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
MTH105 Math in Society - View Course Description
30024 4 MW 10:00a-11:50a Kau, Brian 19/220
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom E~   Seats Available
30505 4 TuTh 12:00p-01:50p Erickson, Sarah 19/226
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom E~   Seats Available
30625 4 TuTh 02:00p-03:50p Oskui, Reza 17/309
Building 17 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 17
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom E~   Seats Available
MTH111 College Algebra - View Course Description
30028 5 MW 10:00a-11:50a Peck, Arthur 16/161
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom E~   Seats Available

F 10:00a-10:50a   16/161
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
30029 5 MW 12:00p-01:50p Carroll, Ron 19/226
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom E~   Seats Available

F 01:00p-01:50p   19/226
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
30358 5 MW 02:00p-03:50p Peck, Arthur 17/309
Building 17 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 17
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom E~   Seats Available

F 02:00p-02:50p   17/309
Building 17 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 17
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
30032 5 TuTh 08:00a-09:50a Larson, Jody 19/104
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom E~   Seats Available

F 09:00a-09:50a   19/104
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
30026 5 TuTh 10:00a-11:50a Harbowy, Daniel CEN/416
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom E~   Seats Available

F 10:00a-10:50a   CEN/416
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
30027 5 TuTh 12:00p-01:50p Shatalova, Larissa 16/222
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom E~   Seats Available

F 01:00p-01:50p   16/222
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
MTH112 Trigonometry - View Course Description
30552 5 TuTh 10:00a-11:50a Martinek, Angela 16/161
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom E~   Seats Available

F 11:00a-11:50a   16/161
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
MTH212 Fundamentals of Elementary Mathematics 2 - View Course Description
30034 4 TuTh 10:00a-11:50a Peck, Arthur 04/204
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom E   Seats Available
MTH231 Discrete Mathematics 1 - View Course Description
30522 4 TuTh 12:00p-01:50p Knoch, Jessica CEN/401
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom E   Seats Available
MTH241 Elementary Calculus 1 - View Course Description
30169 4 TuTh 10:00a-11:50a Gavin, Nikki 17/309
Building 17 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 17
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom E   Seats Available
MTH243 Introduction to Probability and Statistics - View Course Description
30036 4 MW 12:00p-01:50p Kau, Brian 19/102
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom E~   Seats Available
MTH251 Calculus 1 (Differential Calculus) - View Course Description
30037 5 MW 08:00a-09:50a Selph, Stephen 19/226
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom E~   Seats Available

F 08:00a-08:50a   19/226
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
30038 5 MW 10:00a-11:50a Lightheart, Wendy 19/243
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom E~   Seats Available

F 11:00a-11:50a   19/243
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
MTH252 Calculus 2 (Integral Calculus) - View Course Description
30040 5 MW 08:00a-09:50a McBride, Richard 19/103
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom E~   Seats Available

F 08:00a-08:50a   19/103
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
30899 5 MW 10:00a-11:50a Rawlinson, Wendelle 16/226
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom E~   Seats Available

F 10:00a-10:50a   16/226
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
MTH253 Calculus 3 (Infinite Series and Sequences) - View Course Description
30375 5 MW 10:00a-11:50a McBride, Richard 19/102
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom E~   Seats Available

F 10:00a-10:50a   19/102
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
MTH254 Vector Calculus 1 (Introduction to Vectors and Multidimensions) - View Course Description
30786 4 MW 10:00a-11:50a Chamberlain, Peter 16/257
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom E~   Seats Available
MTH255 Vector Calculus 2 (Introduction to Vector Analysis) - View Course Description
30041 4 MW 10:00a-11:50a Rajabzadeh, Ahmad 16/184
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom E~   Seats Available
MTH265 Statistics for Scientists and Engineers - View Course Description
30269 4 MW 12:00p-01:50p Harbowy, Daniel 16/210
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom E   Seats Available
MUL103 Time-Based Tools - View Course Description
31445 4 MW 09:00a-11:50a Goolsby, Jefferson 18/207 Traditional Classroom L~ $ 65.00 Seats Available
MUL218 Business Practices for Media Arts (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
30493 3 M 12:00p-02:50p Hughes, Teresa 02/216
Building 2 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 2
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person Lh   Seats Available
MUL223 Digital Sculpting and Texture - View Course Description
30874 3 TuTh 12:00p-01:50p Breding, Corral 18/207 Traditional Classroom L $ 65.00 Seats Available
MUS101 Music Fundamentals - View Course Description
30355 3 MWF 02:00p-02:50p Waddell, Nathan 06/140
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom ~ $ 40.00 Seats Available
MUS109 Audio Engineering 2 - View Course Description
30076 4 TuTh 02:00p-03:20p Mulvihill, Seth 06/125
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *L $ 62.00 Seats Available

W 04:00p-05:20p   06/125
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
MUS112 Music Theory 1 (2nd Term) - View Course Description
30141 4 MTuWThF 09:00a-09:50a Svoboda, Matthew 06/140
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *L $ 40.00 Seats Available
30077 4 MWF 10:00a-10:50a Mulvihill, Seth 06/126
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *L $ 40.00 Seats Available

TuTh 09:00a-09:50a   06/126
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
MUS115 Sight-reading and Ear Training (Second Term) - View Course Description
30140 2 MWF 09:00a-09:50a Chu, Hung-Yun 06/126
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *L $ 40.00 Seats Available
30078 2 MWF 10:00a-10:50a Chu, Hung-Yun 06/140
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *L $ 40.00 Seats Available
MUS119 Music Technology MIDI/Audio 2 - View Course Description
30081 4 TuTh 10:00a-11:20a Lee, Mei-Ling 06/125
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *L~ $ 62.00 Seats Available
MUS128 Keyboard Skills 1 (2nd Term) - View Course Description
30438 2 MWF 02:00p-02:50p Watanabe, Hisao 06/201
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *L~ $ 40.00 Seats Available
MUS134 Group Voice - View Course Description
30369 2 TuTh 12:00p-01:20p Vik, Siri 06/121
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L~ $ 40.00 Seats Available
MUS137 Group Guitar 1 - View Course Description
30143 2 TuTh 10:00a-11:20a Alves, Olem 06/122
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L~ $ 40.00 Seats Available
MUS138 Group Guitar 2 - View Course Description
31485 2 TuTh 10:00a-11:20a Alves, Olem 06/122
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom LZ~ $ 40.00 Instr Consent Required
MUS205 Introduction to Jazz History - View Course Description
31486 3 TuTh 02:00p-03:20p Svoboda, Matthew 06/140
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom ~ $ 79.50 Seats Available
MUS212 Music Theory 2 (Second Term) - View Course Description
30253 3 TuTh 12:00p-01:20p Watanabe, Hisao 06/126
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *LZ~ $ 40.00 Instr Consent Required
MUS215 Keyboard Skills 2(Second Term) - View Course Description
30497 2 TuTh 02:00p-03:20p Watanabe, Hisao 06/201
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *LZ~ $ 40.00 Instr Consent Required
MUS225 Sight-reading and Ear Training (Second Term) - View Course Description
30082 2 MWF 01:00p-01:50p Chu, Hung-Yun 06/126
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *LZ $ 40.00 Instr Consent Required
MUS291 Chamber Choir - View Course Description
30156 2 MWF 11:00a-11:50a Svoboda, Matthew 06/121
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L~ $ 40.00 Seats Available
MUS293 Jazz Combos - View Course Description
30155 2 TuTh 04:00p-05:20p Alves, Olem 06/122
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L~ $ 40.00 Seats Available
MUS294 Jazz Ensemble - View Course Description
31487 2 MWF 02:00p-03:15p Doerfert, Douglas 06/122
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L~ $ 40.00 Seats Available
MUS295 Symphonic Band - View Course Description
30083 2 MWF 12:00p-12:50p Doerfert, Douglas 06/122
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L~ $ 40.00 Seats Available
MUS297 Concert Choir - View Course Description
31488 2 MWF 01:00p-01:50p Reuter, Kathryn 06/121
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L~ $ 40.00 Seats Available
NRS111A Foundations of Nursing in Chronic Illness 1- Clinical Lab - View Course Description
30964 2 M 08:00a-09:50a Gillespie, Tawnya 04/254
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *   Seats Available

M 08:00a-09:50a   04/253
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
30965 2 M 10:00a-11:50a Gillespie, Tawnya 04/253
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *   Seats Available

M 10:00a-11:50a   04/254
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
NRS111B Foundations of Nursing in Chronic Illness 1-Clinical Lab - View Course Description
30966 4 TuW 07:00a-03:30p Gillespie, Tawnya 30/240
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
Medical/Clinical P $ 2668.00 Seats Available

TuW 07:00a-03:30p   04/253
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Medical/Clinical      
30967 4 ThF 07:00a-03:30p Gillespie, Tawnya 30/240
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
Medical/Clinical P $ 2668.00 Seats Available

ThF 07:00a-03:30p   04/253
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Medical/Clinical      
NRS222A Foundations of Nursing in Acute Care 2 & End-of-Life - View Course Description
30286 4 M 10:00a-11:50a McDonald, Shari 04/106
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *Uv $ 90.00 Seats Available

M 10:00a-11:50a   04/203
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      

Th 03:00p-04:50p   04/106
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      

Th 03:00p-04:50p   30/114
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
NRS222B Foundations of Nursing in Acute Care 2 & End-of-Life Clinical Lab - View Course Description
30668 5 TuW 07:00a-02:30p McDonald, Shari 30/240
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
Medical/Clinical *P $ 2008.00 Seats Available

TuW 07:00a-02:30p   04/254
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Medical/Clinical      
30287 5 ThF 07:00a-02:30p McDonald, Shari 04/254
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Medical/Clinical *PU $ 2008.00 Seats Available

ThF 07:00a-02:30p   30/240
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
Medical/Clinical      
NRS232 Pathophysiological Processes 1 - View Course Description
31180 3 M 08:00a-09:50a Wolfe, Darrah 04/105
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom   $ 90.00 Seats Available

M 08:00a-09:50a   30/114
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      

Tu 02:00p-02:50p   04/105
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
31179 3 M 10:00a-11:50a Blickle, Thomas 04/105
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom   $ 90.00 Seats Available

M 10:00a-11:50a   30/114
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      

Th 02:00p-02:50p   04/105
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      

Th 02:00p-02:50p   30/114
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
PE117 Strength Training - View Course Description
30832 1 MW 08:30a-09:50a Pearce, Kelley 05/130
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom   $ 15.00 Seats Available

MW 08:30a-09:50a   05/134
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
31418 1 TuTh 10:00a-11:20a Pearce, Kelley 05/130
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom   $ 15.00 Seats Available

TuTh 10:00a-11:20a   05/134
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
30836 1 TuTh 12:00p-01:20p O'Connor, Patrick 05/134
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom   $ 15.00 Seats Available

TuTh 12:00p-01:20p   05/130
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
PE122 Badminton - View Course Description
31427 1 MW 12:00p-01:20p O'Connor, Patrick 05/203
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom   $ 15.00 Seats Available
PE147 Volleyball - View Course Description
31426 1 TuTh 10:00a-11:20a MonDragon, Sean 05/203
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom   $ 15.00 Seats Available
PEAT115 Soccer - Women's Conditioning 1 - View Course Description
30876 1 MWTh 09:00a-09:50a Dennehy, Bryn SOCCER/TURF
Soccer Fields
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom X $ 45.00 Dept Consent Required
PEAT125 Basketball - Men's Conditioning 1 - View Course Description
30878 1 MTuThF 04:00p-05:50p Zosel, Mathew 05/203
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom X $ 45.00 Dept Consent Required

MTuThF 04:00p-05:50p   05/202
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
PEAT130 Basketball - Women's Conditioning 1 - View Course Description
30879 1 MTuThF 02:00p-03:50p Sheley, Greg 05/203
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom X $ 45.00 Dept Consent Required

MTuThF 02:00p-03:50p   05/202
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
PEAT135 Track & Field -Women's Cond. 1 - View Course Description
30880 1 MTuWThF 03:00p-03:50p Steyer, Bill TRACK/RUNNING
Track and Field - Athletics/PE
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugene, OR 97405
Traditional Classroom X $ 45.00 Dept Consent Required
PEAT140 Track and Field – Men’s Conditioning 1 - View Course Description
30881 1 MTuWThF 03:00p-03:50p Steyer, Bill TRACK/TURF
Track and Field - Athletics/PE
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugene, OR 97405
Traditional Classroom X $ 45.00 Dept Consent Required
PEAT145 Baseball - Men's Conditioning 1 - View Course Description
30882 1 MTuWThF 02:00p-03:50p Blunt, Joshua 05/203
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom X $ 45.00 Dept Consent Required

MTuWThF 02:00p-03:50p   05/202
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
PEAT215 Soccer - Women's Conditioning 2 - View Course Description
30888 1 MWTh 09:00a-09:50a Dennehy, Bryn SOCCER/TURF
Soccer Fields
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *X $ 45.00 Dept Consent Required
PEAT225 Basketball - Men's Conditioning 2 - View Course Description
30890 1 MTuThF 04:00p-05:50p Zosel, Mathew 05/203
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *X $ 45.00 Dept Consent Required

MTuThF 04:00p-05:50p   05/202
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
PEAT230 Basketball - Women's Conditioning 2 - View Course Description
30891 1 MTuThF 02:00p-03:50p Sheley, Greg 05/203
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *X $ 45.00 Dept Consent Required

MTuThF 02:00p-03:50p   05/202
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
PEAT235 Track & Field -Women's Cond. 2 - View Course Description
30892 1 MTuWThF 03:00p-03:50p Steyer, Bill TRACK/TURF
Track and Field - Athletics/PE
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugene, OR 97405
Traditional Classroom *X $ 45.00 Dept Consent Required
PEAT240 Track & Field Men's Cond. 2 - View Course Description
30893 1 MTuWThF 03:00p-03:50p Steyer, Bill TRACK/RUNNING
Track and Field - Athletics/PE
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugene, OR 97405
Traditional Classroom *X $ 45.00 Dept Consent Required
PEAT245 Baseball - Men's Conditioning 2 - View Course Description
30894 1 MTuWThF 02:00p-03:50p Blunt, Joshua FIELD/BASEBALL
Athletic/PE Fields
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *X $ 45.00 Dept Consent Required
PH102 Fundamentals of Physics - View Course Description
30069 4 TuTh 08:00a-10:50a Goering, Andrea 16/119
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom ELI   Seats Available
PH202 General Physics - View Course Description
30072 5 MF 01:00p-02:50p Bunson, Paul 16/144
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *L+w   Seats Available

W 01:00p-03:50p   16/144
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
PH211 General Physics with Calculus - View Course Description
30073 5 MW 08:00a-09:50a Gilbert, Dennis 16/145
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom ELu   Seats Available

F 08:00a-10:50a   16/145
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
PH212 General Physics with Calculus - View Course Description
30179 5 MW 12:00p-01:50p Gilbert, Dennis 16/145
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom ELM   Seats Available

F 12:00p-02:50p   16/145
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
30180 5 MF 03:00p-04:50p Gilbert, Dennis 16/145
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom ELM   Seats Available

W 02:00p-04:50p   16/145
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
PN102A Practical Nursing 2 - View Course Description
31192 7 MF 08:00a-11:20a Corona, Heather 04/251
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom * $ 133.00 Seats Available
PN102B Practical Nursing 2 Lab - View Course Description
31204 5 TuW 06:00a-02:30p Corona, Heather 30/220
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
Medical/Clinical P $ 1278.00 Seats Available

TuW 08:00a-01:50p   04/251
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Medical/Clinical      
PSY201 General Psychology (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
30399 4 MW 10:00a-11:20a STAFF 19/226
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person h   Seats Available
PSY201 General Psychology - View Course Description
30400 4 TuTh 02:00p-03:50p Kim, Eric 19/226
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom     Seats Available
PSY202 General Psychology - View Course Description
30404 4 MW 02:00p-03:50p Duemler, David 04/106
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom ~   Seats Available
30402 4 TuTh 12:00p-01:50p Duemler, David 04/106
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom ~   Seats Available
PSY215 Lifespan Developmental Psychology - View Course Description
30514 4 MW 08:00a-09:50a Kim, Eric 19/104
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom     Seats Available
PTA103L Introduction to Clinical Practice 2 Lab - View Course Description
30311 2 Th 08:00a-11:50a Howard, Christina 30/122
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *UH $ 398.00 Seats Available

Th 08:00a-11:50a   30/135
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
PTA132L Applied Kinesiology 1 Lab - View Course Description
30310 2 Th 01:00p-04:50p Duyck, Marc 30/122
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *UH $ 398.00 Seats Available

Th 01:00p-04:50p   30/135
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
PTA205L PT Interventions - Complex Medical Disfunctions Lab (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
30360 2 Tu 08:00a-04:50p Howard, Christina 30/122
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person *hUH $ 398.00 Seats Available

Tu 08:00a-04:50p   30/135
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person      
SLD103 Post-Racial America: Challenges and Opportunities - View Course Description
31530 4 TuTh 02:00p-03:50p Rasheed, Lawrence 04/203
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom     Seats Available
SLD112 Chicano/Latino Leadership 2: Cultural Heroes - View Course Description
31340 4 TuTh 02:00p-03:50p Garcia, James 02/213
Building 2 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 2
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom     Seats Available
SOIL205 Introduction to Soil Science - View Course Description
31470 4 TuTh 12:00p-02:50p Clarke, Stephen 16/140
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 10.00 Seats Available
SPAN101 Spanish, First-Year (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
30098 5 M 10:00a-11:50a STAFF 04/254
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person h   Seats Available
SPAN102 Spanish, First-Year (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
30408 5 M 10:00a-11:50a Knighten, Rachel 04/253
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person Eh   Seats Available
30100 5 W 02:00p-03:50p Woods, Michael 10/108
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person Eh   Seats Available
SPAN202 Second Year Spanish (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
30952 4 Tu 12:00p-01:50p Knighten, Rachel 11/121
Building 11 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 11
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person Eh   Seats Available
TA141 Acting 1 - View Course Description
31431 4 MW 12:00p-02:20p Haimbach, Brian 06/103
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L~ $ 40.00 Seats Available
30975 4 TuTh 02:00p-04:20p Haimbach, Brian 06/107
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L~ $ 40.00 Seats Available
TA142 Acting 2 - View Course Description
30854 4 TuTh 02:00p-04:20p Haimbach, Brian 06/107
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *L~ $ 40.00 Seats Available
TA143 Acting 3 - View Course Description
30855 4 TuTh 02:00p-04:20p Haimbach, Brian 06/107
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *L~ $ 40.00 Seats Available
TA241 Intermediate Acting 1 - View Course Description
30856 4 TuTh 02:00p-04:20p Haimbach, Brian 06/107
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *L~ $ 40.00 Seats Available
TA242 Intermediate Acting 2 - View Course Description
31434 4 TuTh 02:00p-04:20p Haimbach, Brian 06/107
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *L~ $ 40.00 Seats Available
WLD113 Fabrication/Welding 2 - View Course Description
30256 12 MTuWTh 08:00a-01:50p Ford, Douglas 08/110
Building 8 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 8
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *L $ 495.00 Seats Available
WLD139 Welding Lab - View Course Description
30132 1-3 MTuWTh 11:00a-01:50p Ford, Douglas 08/110
Building 8 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 8
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom ELPZ $ 60.00- 180.00 Instr Consent Required
WLD140 Welder Qualification (Cert): Wire Drive Processes - View Course Description
30136 3 MW 11:00a-01:50p Hoffman, Justin 08/122
Building 8 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 8
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *LZ $ 195.00 Instr Consent Required
WLD141 Welder Qualification (Cert): SMAW - View Course Description
30135 3 MW 11:00a-01:50p Hoffman, Justin 08/122
Building 8 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 8
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *LZ $ 190.00 Instr Consent Required
WLD216 Fabrication/Welding 5 - View Course Description
30289 12 MTuWTh 08:00a-01:50p Hoffman, Justin 08/122
Building 8 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 8
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *L $ 405.00 Seats Available
WR097 Introduction to Essay Writing (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
30826 3 W 10:00a-10:50a Burley, Hali 10/108
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person h~   Seats Available

   Must also register for CRN: 30827 EL117

WR105 Writing for Scholarships (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
30272 2 Tu 10:00a-10:50a Gabrieli, Daphne 10/217
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person h~   Seats Available
30726 2 W 12:00p-12:50p Gabrieli, Daphne CEN/402
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person h~   Seats Available
WR115 Introduction to College Composition (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
30189 4 W 12:00p-01:50p Shitabata, Russell CEN/425
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person Eh   Seats Available
30191 4 W 02:00p-03:50p Shitabata, Russell CEN/425
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person Eh   Seats Available
WR121 Academic Composition - View Course Description
30326 4 MW 08:00a-09:50a Harrison, Jeffrey 31/101
Building 31 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom E   Seats Available
30368 4 MW 10:00a-11:50a Harrison, Jeffrey 31/101
Building 31 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom E   Seats Available
30384 4 MW 12:00p-01:20p Viles, Drew 31/101
Building 31 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom E~   Seats Available

F 12:00p-12:50p   31/101
Building 31 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
30194 4 TuTh 08:00a-09:50a Lushia, Sarah 02/212
Building 2 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 2
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom E~   Seats Available
WR122 Argument, Research and Multimodal Composition - View Course Description
30209 4 MW 08:00a-09:50a Skupsky, Michael 19/243
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom E   Seats Available
30213 4 MW 10:00a-11:50a Chaves, Jose CEN/425
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom E   Seats Available
30211 4 MW 10:00a-11:50a Thompson, Angela CEN/416
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom E   Seats Available
WR122 Argument, Research and Multimodal Composition (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
30210 4 M 12:00p-01:50p Skupsky, Michael 10/108
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person Eh   Seats Available
WR122 Argument, Research and Multimodal Composition - View Course Description
30214 4 TuTh 08:00a-09:50a Williams, John 10/108
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom E   Seats Available
30217 4 TuTh 12:00p-01:50p Chaves, Jose CEN/402
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom E   Seats Available
WR227 Technical Writing (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
30503 4 Th 10:00a-11:50a Nawabi, Edrees CEN/423
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person Eh~   Seats Available
Evening and Weekend - Main Campus
ART119 Typography 1 - View Course Description
30172 3 MW 06:00p-08:50p Berner, Christopher 10/215
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom EL $ 5.00 Seats Available
BI231 Human Anatomy and Physiology 1 - View Course Description
30306 4 TuTh 06:00p-08:50p Cramer, Audrey 16/107
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom ELD $ 6.00 Seats Available
CH104 Introduction to General Chemistry (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
30061 5 W 05:00p-07:50p Coville, Mary 16/147
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person ELhI $ 8.00 Seats Available
EMS111 Emergency Medical Technician (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
31143 8 Tu 04:00p-07:50p McCabe, Sahale 30/121
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person 6+CR Xh   Dept Consent Required
EMS112 Emergency Medical Technician Lab (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
31146 3 WF 02:50p-05:50p McCabe, Sahale 05/125
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person Xh $ 1247.00 Dept Consent Required
31145 3 WF 02:50p-05:50p McCabe, Sahale 05/125
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person Xh $ 1247.00 Dept Consent Required
31144 3 WF 02:50p-05:50p McCabe, Sahale 05/125
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person Xh $ 1247.00 Dept Consent Required
31148 3 WF 06:00p-09:00p McCabe, Sahale 05/125
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person Xh $ 1247.00 Dept Consent Required
31149 3 WF 06:00p-09:00p McCabe, Sahale 05/125
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person Xh $ 1247.00 Dept Consent Required
31147 3 WF 06:00p-09:00p McCabe, Sahale 05/125
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person Xh $ 1247.00 Dept Consent Required
GS109 Meteorology - View Course Description
30015 5 TuTh 06:00p-08:20p Clarke, Stephen 16/140
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom     Seats Available
HE161 Cardiopulmonary Resuscitation - View Course Description
31411 1 Sa 09:00a-04:00p O'Connor, Patrick 05/125
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *   Seats Available
SOC205 Social Stratification and Social Systems (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
30818 4 Tu 06:00p-08:50p Salt, James 19/104
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person h   Seats Available
WLD121 Shielded Metal Arc Welding 1 (stick welding) - View Course Description
30129 4 TuTh 06:00p-08:50p Arnesen, Erik 08/110
Building 8 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 8
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom EL $ 248.00 Seats Available
WLD122 Shielded Metal Arc Welding 2 (stick welding) - View Course Description
30130 4 TuTh 06:00p-08:50p Arnesen, Erik 08/110
Building 8 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 8
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *L $ 220.00 Seats Available
WLD143 Wire Drive Welding 1 - View Course Description
30976 4 MW 05:30p-09:20p Reyes, Jacob 08/110
Building 8 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 8
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom EL $ 260.00 Seats Available
WLD154 Wire Drive Welding 2 - View Course Description
30978 4 MW 05:30p-09:20p Reyes, Jacob 08/110
Building 8 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 8
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *L $ 275.00 Seats Available
WLD159 Wire Drive Welding 3 - View Course Description
30980 4 MW 05:30p-09:20p Reyes, Jacob 08/110
Building 8 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 8
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *L $ 310.00 Seats Available
WLD242 Gas Tungsten Arc Welding 1 - View Course Description
30133 3 TuTh 06:00p-08:50p Arnesen, Erik 08/110
Building 8 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 8
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom EL $ 168.00 Seats Available
WLD256 Gas Tungsten Arc Welding 2 - View Course Description
30134 3 TuTh 06:00p-08:50p Arnesen, Erik 08/110
Building 8 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 8
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom EL $ 150.00 Seats Available
WLD257 Gas Tungsten Arc Welding 3 - View Course Description
30317 3 TuTh 06:00p-08:50p Arnesen, Erik 08/110
Building 8 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 8
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *L $ 170.00 Seats Available
All Other Locations - Day, Evening, Weekend
AP127 Aerodynamics (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
31548 3 Tu 10:00a-11:50a Parrish, Walter FTC/116
Flight Technology Center
28715 Airport Road
Eugene, OR 97402-9521
Hybrid/In-Person h $ 25.00 Seats Available
AS112 The Air Force Today - View Course Description
30247 1 Tu 11:00a-11:50a STAFF OSU/MCAF 307
Oregon State University
104 Kerr Admissions Building
Corvallis, OR 97331-4501
Traditional Classroom X   Dept Consent Required
AS120 Leadership Laboratory - View Course Description
30250 1 TuTh 07:00a-08:50a STAFF OSU/MCAF 307
Oregon State University
104 Kerr Admissions Building
Corvallis, OR 97331-4501
Traditional Classroom LPX   Dept Consent Required
AS212 The Development of Air Power - View Course Description
30974 1 Tu 09:00a-09:50a STAFF OSU/MCAF 307
Oregon State University
104 Kerr Admissions Building
Corvallis, OR 97331-4501
Traditional Classroom X   Dept Consent Required
30799 1 Th 11:00a-11:50a STAFF OSU/MCAF 114
Oregon State University
104 Kerr Admissions Building
Corvallis, OR 97331-4501
Traditional Classroom X   Dept Consent Required
AV251 General 101 - View Course Description
31553 6 MTuWTh 12:30p-03:20p Gallagher, Neal AVMT/115
Aviation Maintenance
28715 Airport Road
Eugene, OR 97402-9521
Traditional Classroom ELX $ 210.00 Dept Consent Required
AV252 General 102 - View Course Description
31562 6 MTuWTh 03:30p-06:20p Gallagher, Neal AVMT/107
Aviation Maintenance
28715 Airport Road
Eugene, OR 97402-9521
Traditional Classroom ELX $ 210.00 Dept Consent Required
AV263 Airframe 3 - View Course Description
31563 6 MTuWTh 06:00a-08:50a Kaetterhenry, Jeremy AVMT/115
Aviation Maintenance
28715 Airport Road
Eugene, OR 97402-9521
Traditional Classroom ELX $ 210.00 Dept Consent Required
AV264 Airframe 4 - View Course Description
31566 6 MTuWTh 09:00a-11:50a Kaetterhenry, Jeremy AVMT/107
Aviation Maintenance
28715 Airport Road
Eugene, OR 97402-9521
Traditional Classroom ELX $ 210.00 Dept Consent Required
FT256 Flight Instructor-Airplane and Instrument Flight Instructor-Airplane Ground School - View Course Description
30016 3 MW 10:00a-11:50a Parrish, Walter FTC/116
Flight Technology Center
28715 Airport Road
Eugene, OR 97402-9521
Traditional Classroom     Seats Available
PE124 Bowling (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
31424 1 TBA TBA-TBA MonDragon, Sean EMER/BOWLING
Emerald Lanes Bowling Center
140 Oakway Road
Eugene, OR 97402
Hybrid/In-Person h* Downtown Area $ 115.00 Seats Available
PE136 Yoga - View Course Description
31469 1 MW 02:00p-03:20p Purtell, Elizabeth FLC/106 Traditional Classroom Florence $ 15.00 Seats Available
PTA103LR Introduction to Clinical Practice 2 Lab-Rogue (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
30858 2 Th 08:00a-11:50a Reynolds, Susan RCC/CLASSROOM
Riverside Comm Church of God
1255 S River Road
Cottage Grove, OR 97424-1952
Hybrid/In-Person *h $ 428.00 Seats Available
PTA132LR Applied Kinesiology 1 Lab (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
30859 2 Th 01:00p-04:50p Reddy, Abagale RCC/CLASSROOM
Riverside Comm Church of God
1255 S River Road
Cottage Grove, OR 97424-1952
Hybrid/In-Person *h $ 1428.00 Seats Available
PTA205LR PT Interventions - Complex Medical Disfunctions Lab-Rogue (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
30999 2 Tu 08:00a-04:50p Reynolds, Susan RCC/CLASSROOM
Riverside Comm Church of God
1255 S River Road
Cottage Grove, OR 97424-1952
Hybrid/In-Person *h $ 1428.00 Seats Available
WR121 Academic Composition - View Course Description
31420 4 MW 04:00p-05:50p Untz, Lynn FLC/103
LCC @ Florence
3149 Oak Street
Florence, OR 97439
Traditional Classroom E Florence   Seats Available
Live Interactive
NRS222A Foundations of Nursing in Acute Care 2 & End-of-Life - View Course Description
30285 4 M 08:00a-09:50a McDonald, Shari 04/106
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Live Interactive *VU $ 90.00 Seats Available

M 08:00a-09:50a   04/203
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Live Interactive      

Tu 03:00p-04:50p   04/106
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Live Interactive      

Tu 03:00p-04:50p   30/114
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
Live Interactive      

NOTE: While every effort is made to ensure its accuracy, this schedule is not an irrevocable contract and changes may occur as classes are added or cancelled.
Please double-check the individual class fees before registering.

Return to Credit Index
Transparent Image
Skip to top of page

Skip Credit Class Schedule Links

[ Lane's Home Page | Enrollment Services | Ready to Register? ]

Release: 2.0.