Go to Main Content

.

 

HELP | EXIT

Credit Class Schedule - Fall 2021
Open Sections

 

Transparent Image
Note: Revisit this page to check for updated class information.
Open Sections
 
Legend - Days of the Week: M..Monday, Tu..Tuesday, W..Wednesday, Th..Thursday, F..Friday, Sa..Saturday, Su..Sunday
CRN Cr Days Time Instructor Bldg/Rm Instructional Methods Notes Fees Availability
Day - Main Campus
ART253 Ceramics: Intermediate - View Course Description
20079 3 MW 12:00p-02:50p Finnerty, Kathryn 10/120
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *L $ 85.00 Seats Available
ART276 Sculpture: Introduction - View Course Description
20526 3 TuTh 12:00p-02:50p Imonen, Lee 10/125
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 65.00 Seats Available
ART294 Watercolor: Introduction - View Course Description
20905 3 TuTh 03:00p-05:50p Wilson-Haley, Leah 10/219
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 50.00 Seats Available
BI112 Cell Biology for Health Occupations (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
20813 4 TuTh 03:00p-04:50p Vose, Linnea 16/105
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/Zoom Lhyh   Seats Available

   Must also register for CRN: 20801 CH112

BI213Z Principles of Zoology (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
21636 4 MW 09:00a-11:50a Phifer, Colin 16/111
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person *Lh   Seats Available
21952 4 MW 02:00p-04:50p Phifer, Colin 16/111
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person *Lh   Seats Available
BI231 Human Anatomy and Physiology 1 (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
20110 4 MW 09:00a-11:50a Vose, Linnea 16/107
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/Zoom ELhD $ 6.00 Seats Available
20111 4 MW 01:00p-03:50p Vose, Linnea 16/107
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/Zoom ELhD $ 6.00 Seats Available
20113 4 TuTh 09:00a-11:50a McLaughlin, Jeanne 16/107
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/Zoom ELhD $ 6.00 Seats Available
20114 4 TuTh 01:00p-03:50p McLaughlin, Jeanne 16/107
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/Zoom ELhD $ 6.00 Seats Available
BI232 Human Anatomy and Physiology 2 (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
20436 4 TuTh 10:30a-11:50a Nichols, Brian 16/105
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/Zoom ELhF+ $ 6.00 Seats Available
BI233 Human Anatomy and Physiology 3 (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
20122 4 MW 09:00a-11:50a Nurre, Stuart 16/109
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/Zoom ELhG+ $ 6.00 Seats Available
20123 4 MW 12:00p-02:50p Nurre, Stuart 16/109
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/Zoom ELhG+ $ 6.00 Seats Available
BI233 Human Anatomy and Physiology 3 (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
20500 4 TuTh 02:00p-04:50p Ross, Richard 16/111
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person ELhG+ $ 6.00 Seats Available
BI234 Introductory Microbiology (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
20126 4 TuTh 09:00a-11:50a Holt, Jonathan 16/109
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/Zoom ELhH+ $ 11.00 Seats Available
20127 4 TuTh 01:00p-03:50p Holt, Jonathan 16/109
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/Zoom ELhH+ $ 11.00 Seats Available
CA160 Cooking Theories 1 - Lab - View Course Description
20506 0 ThF 08:00a-01:20p Wanstall, Clive 19/109
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *QP   Seats Available
20505 0 TuW 08:00a-01:20p Wanstall, Clive 19/109
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *QP   Seats Available
CG140T Career and Life Planning: WIT - View Course Description
21881 2 W 10:00a-11:50a Barber, Michele 02/213
Building 2 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 2
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom PX $ 20.00 Dept Consent Required
CG220 Life Transitions: Women in Transition - View Course Description
21882 2 M 10:00a-11:50a Barber, Michele 02/213
Building 2 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 2
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom PX   Dept Consent Required
CH227 General Chemistry Laboratory 1 (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
22057 2 Th 09:00a-03:50p Rogow, David 16/148
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person *Lh $ 14.00 Seats Available

Th 09:00a-03:50p   16/148
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person      
22393 2 Sa 09:00a-03:50p Young, Douglas 16/148
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person *Lh $ 14.00 Seats Available

Sa 09:00a-03:50p   16/148
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person      
CH229 General Chemistry Laboratory 3 (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
22060 2 Th 09:00a-03:50p Taylor, Brooke 16/148
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person *Lh $ 14.00 Seats Available

Th 09:00a-03:50p   16/148
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person      
CH241 Organic Chemistry 1 (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
22048 4 MW 10:00a-11:50a Thompson, John 16/153
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/Zoom Eh   Seats Available
CH247 Organic Chemistry Laboratory 1 (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
22063 2 Tu 01:00p-04:50p Thompson, John 16/147
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person *Lh $ 28.00 Seats Available
CNC102 CNC Setup and Operation - View Course Description
21227 3 TuTh 08:00a-10:50a Caffey, Stephen 12/112
Building 12 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 12
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *L $ 183.00 Seats Available
CNC103 CNC Programming - View Course Description
21228 3 MW 11:00a-01:50p Caffey, Stephen 12/112
Building 12 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 12
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *L $ 183.00 Seats Available
CNC201 CNC Mill - View Course Description
21230 3 TuTh 08:00a-10:50a Caffey, Stephen 12/112
Building 12 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 12
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *L $ 183.00 Seats Available
CNC202 CNC Lathe - View Course Description
21231 3 TuTh 11:00a-01:50p Caffey, Stephen 12/112
Building 12 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 12
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *L $ 183.00 Seats Available
CNC208 CNC Advanced Projects - View Course Description
21232 6 MTuWTh 08:00a-10:50a Caffey, Stephen 12/112
Building 12 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 12
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *L $ 366.00 Seats Available
CNC209 Advanced CNC Concepts - View Course Description
21233 6 MTuWTh 08:00a-10:50a Caffey, Stephen 12/112
Building 12 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 12
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *L $ 366.00 Seats Available
CST111 Construction Orientation and Environment - View Course Description
21122 2 M 10:00a-11:50a Rea, Paul 12/127
Building 12 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 12
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom E $ 20.00 Seats Available
CST118A Building Construction A - View Course Description
21442 5 Tu 08:00a-11:50a Rea, Paul 12/127
Building 12 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 12
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom EL $ 40.00 Seats Available

Tu 08:00a-11:50a   12/133
Building 12 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 12
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      

Th 08:00a-11:50a   12/127
Building 12 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 12
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      

Th 08:00a-11:50a   12/133
Building 12 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 12
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
DH220A Clinical Dental Hygiene 4 (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
20431 2 M 10:00a-10:50a Maahs, Tamara 08/101
Building 8 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 8
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person hU   Seats Available
DH275 Restorative Dentistry 1 (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
21072 3 Th 01:00p-04:50p Cummins, Michelle 08/101
Building 8 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 8
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person Lh   Seats Available
DS155 Heavy Equipment Hydraulics - View Course Description
20511 1-12 MTuWTh 07:00a-12:50p Webb, Steven 09/101A
Building 9 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 9
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 59.00- 708.00 Seats Available
DS256 Diesel and Auxiliary Fuel Systems - View Course Description
20512 1-12 MTuWTh 07:00a-12:50p Tidball, Jacob 09/102
Building 9 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 9
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 59.00- 708.00 Seats Available
EMS201 Pathophysiology (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
21678 3 W 08:30a-09:20a Siewert, Kristopher 30/243
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person h   Seats Available
EMS211 Pharmacology 1 (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
21679 2 W 09:30a-10:20a Siewert, Kristopher 30/243
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person h   Seats Available
EMS221 Trauma Emergencies 1 (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
21680 3 TuTh 08:30a-09:20a Siewert, Kristopher 30/243
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person h   Seats Available
EMS231 Medical Emergencies 1 (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
21681 3 TuTh 09:30a-10:20a Siewert, Kristopher 30/243
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person h   Seats Available
EMS241 Electrocardiography I (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
21682 3 TuWTh 10:30a-11:20a Siewert, Kristopher 30/243
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person h   Seats Available
EMS251 Paramedic Lab 1 (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
21687 1-3 TuWTh 02:30p-05:30p Siewert, Kristopher 30/243
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person h $ 1144.00 Seats Available
21688 1-3 TuWTh 02:30p-05:30p Siewert, Kristopher 30/243
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person h $ 1144.00 Seats Available
22391 1-3 TuWTh 02:30p-05:30p Siewert, Kristopher 30/243
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person Xh $ 1144.00 Dept Consent Required
ENGR211 Statics - View Course Description
20180 4 TuTh 02:00p-03:50p Chamberlain, Peter 16/184
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *   Seats Available
ENSC181 Terrestrial Environment (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
21242 4 MWF 10:00a-11:50a Geddes-Osborne, Alexandra 16/140
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/Zoom Lh~ $ 10.00 Seats Available
21243 4 MW 01:00p-03:50p Geddes-Osborne, Alexandra 16/140
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/Zoom Lh~ $ 10.00 Seats Available
ENSC182 Atmospheric Environment and Climate Change (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
21244 4 F 10:00a-11:50a Owen, Claudia 16/142
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/Zoom Lh~ $ 10.00 Seats Available
ENSC182_H Atmospheric Environment and Climate Change-Honors (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
22070 4 F 10:00a-11:50a Owen, Claudia 16/142
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/Zoom Lh~   Seats Available
FA256 Lighting for Photography - View Course Description
21903 3 TuTh 12:00p-01:50p Meyers, Jon 18/212
Building 18 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 18
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 35.00 Seats Available

TuTh 12:00p-01:50p   18/211
Building 18 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 18
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
FLS120 Fit Assess & ExRX - Field Tech - View Course Description
21378 3 TuTh 10:00a-11:50a Jones, Sean 05/126
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom   $ 15.00 Seats Available
FLS130 Principles of Strength Training and Conditioning Instruction - View Course Description
21379 2 MW 09:00a-10:50a STAFF 30/135
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 15.00 Seats Available

MW 09:00a-10:50a   05/126
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
FT124A UAS Flight Lab - View Course Description
21496 1 M 12:00p-02:50p Singer, Solomon SOCCER/GRASS
Soccer Fields
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom   $ 120.00 Seats Available
FT124D UAS Flight Lab - View Course Description
21899 1 F 12:00p-02:50p Singer, Solomon SOCCER/GRASS
Soccer Fields
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom * $ 140.00 Seats Available
FT124E UAS Flight Lab - View Course Description
21658 1 W 12:00p-02:50p Singer, Solomon SOCCER/GRASS
Soccer Fields
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom * $ 140.00 Seats Available
G102 Earth's Dynamic Surface (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
22071 4 TuTh 01:00p-02:50p Mort, Michele 16/140
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person Lh~ $ 10.00 Seats Available
G201 Earth Materials and Plate Tectonics (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
20171 4 Th 09:00a-11:50a Owen, Claudia 16/142
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/Zoom Lh $ 10.00 Seats Available
GS101 General Science: Nature of NW (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
22072 4 MW 01:00p-03:50p Clarke, Stephen 16/142
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person Lh~ $ 20.00 Seats Available
GS106 Earth,Sea,Sky (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
22073 4 Tu 01:00p-03:50p Geddes-Osborne, Alexandra 16/142
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/Zoom ELh $ 15.00 Seats Available
GS201 Scientific Skepticism - Someone is Wrong on the Internet! (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
21355 4 TuTh 09:00a-10:50a Bunson, Paul 16/144
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/Zoom h~   Seats Available
MA110 Clinical Assistant 1 - View Course Description
20383 3 M 09:00a-10:50a Pittman, Martha 30/213
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom LU $ 381.00 Seats Available

Tu 02:00p-04:50p   18/107
Building 18 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 18
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
20542 3 M 09:00a-10:50a Pittman, Martha 30/213
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom LU $ 381.00 Seats Available

W 09:00a-11:50a   18/107
Building 18 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 18
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
20615 3 M 09:00a-10:50a Collins, Kelly 30/213
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom LU $ 381.00 Seats Available

W 02:00p-04:50p   18/107
Building 18 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 18
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
20249 3 M 09:00a-10:50a Pittman, Martha 30/213
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom LU $ 381.00 Seats Available

Tu 09:00a-11:50a   18/107
Building 18 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 18
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
21949 3 M 09:00a-10:50a Collins, Kelly 30/213
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 381.00 Seats Available

F 09:00a-11:50a   18/107
Building 18 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 18
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
MA130 Clinical Assistant 3 - View Course Description
22113 3 Th 09:00a-10:50a Collins, Kelly 18/107
Building 18 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 18
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 381.00 Seats Available

Th 02:00p-04:50p   18/107
Building 18 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 18
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
MA280 Co-op Ed: Medical Assistant - View Course Description
22105 5-12 Th 03:45p-04:30p Collins, Kelly 30/219
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
Cooperative Education C   Seats Available
MFG152 Manufacturing 2 - View Course Description
21218 4 TuTh 08:00a-11:50a Caffey, Stephen 12/112
Building 12 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 12
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *L $ 243.00 Seats Available
MFG153 Manufacturing 3 - View Course Description
21219 5 TuWTh 11:00a-01:50p Caffey, Stephen 12/112
Building 12 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 12
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *L $ 305.00 Seats Available
MFG209 Advanced Manufacturing Processes - View Course Description
21535 6 MTuWTh 11:00a-01:50p Caffey, Stephen 12/112
Building 12 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 12
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *L $ 366.00 Seats Available
MFG241 Solid Modeling 1 - View Course Description
21220 3 MW 08:00a-10:50a Caffey, Stephen 12/112
Building 12 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 12
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *L $ 183.00 Seats Available
MFG242 Solid Modeling 2 - View Course Description
21221 3 MW 11:00a-01:50p Caffey, Stephen 12/112
Building 12 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 12
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *L $ 183.00 Seats Available
MFG243 CAM 1 - View Course Description
21222 6 MTuWTh 08:00a-10:50a Caffey, Stephen 12/112
Building 12 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 12
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *L $ 366.00 Seats Available
MFG244 CAM 2 - View Course Description
21223 6 MTuWTh 11:00a-01:50p Caffey, Stephen 12/112
Building 12 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 12
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *LX $ 366.00 Dept Consent Required
MFG254 Manufacturing 4 - View Course Description
21224 6 MTuWTh 11:00a-01:50p Caffey, Stephen 12/112
Building 12 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 12
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *LX $ 366.00 Dept Consent Required
MFG255 Manufacturing 5 - View Course Description
21225 6 MTuWTh 11:00a-01:50p Caffey, Stephen 12/112
Building 12 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 12
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *LX $ 366.00 Dept Consent Required
MTH020 Math Renewal (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
21277 4 TuTh 12:30p-01:50p Behm, Charlotte 16/208
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/Zoom Eh   Seats Available
MTH025C Basic Mth. App. -Culinary Only (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
21156 3 TuTh 03:00p-04:20p Behm, Charlotte 16/206
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/Zoom Eh~   Seats Available
MTH052 Math for Health and Physical Sciences (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
20002 4 M 12:00p-01:20p Van Slyke, David 16/206
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/Zoom Eh~   Seats Available
MTH060 Beginning Algebra (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
20004 4 TuTh 10:00a-10:50a Larson, Jody 16/206
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/Zoom Eh~   Seats Available
MTH065 Elementary Algebra (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
20380 4 MW 12:30p-01:20p Oskui, Reza 16/208
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/Zoom Eh~   Seats Available
20005 4 TuTh 10:30a-11:20a Albrethsen, Kristen 16/208
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/Zoom Eh~   Seats Available
MTH075 Applied Algebra for Technicians (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
21502 4 MW 02:30p-03:50p Chamberlain, Peter 16/184
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/Zoom Eh   Seats Available
MTH095 Intermediate Algebra (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
21138 5 MW 10:00a-11:20a Oskui, Reza 16/210
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/Zoom Eh~   Seats Available
21135 5 MW 02:00p-03:20p Carroll, Ron 16/210
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/Zoom Eh~   Seats Available
21136 5 TuTh 10:00a-11:20a Martinek, Angela 16/210
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/Zoom Eh~   Seats Available
21139 5 TuTh 12:00p-01:20p Aaron, Wendy 16/210
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/Zoom Eh~   Seats Available
21137 5 TuTh 02:00p-03:20p Aaron, Wendy 16/210
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/Zoom Eh~   Seats Available
MTH098 Math Literacy (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
21052 5 Tu 10:00a-11:50a Thonney, Paula 16/226
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/Zoom Eh~   Seats Available
21322 5 Tu 12:00p-01:50p Wofford, Margaret 16/226
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/Zoom Eh~   Seats Available
MTH105 Math in Society (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
21799 4 MW 08:30a-09:50a Cataldo, Inga 16/219
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/Zoom Eh~   Seats Available
21245 4 MW 02:30p-03:50p Rajabzadeh, Ahmad 16/257
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/Zoom Eh~   Seats Available
21054 4 Tu 02:00p-03:50p Thonney, Paula 16/257
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/Zoom Eh~   Seats Available
MTH111 College Algebra (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
20013 5 MW 08:30a-09:50a Harbowy, Daniel 16/222
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/Zoom Eh~   Seats Available
20014 5 MW 10:00a-11:20a Chamberlain, Peter 16/184
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/Zoom Eh~   Seats Available
20012 5 MW 12:00p-01:20p Peck, Arthur 16/210
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/Zoom Eh~   Seats Available
21905 5 MW 02:30p-03:50p Erickson, Sarah 16/202
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/Zoom Eh~   Seats Available
20017 5 MW 04:00p-05:20p Shatalova, Larissa 16/222
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/Zoom Eh~   Seats Available
20010 5 TuTh 08:30a-09:50a Larson, Jody 16/202
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/Zoom Eh~   Seats Available
22237 5 TuTh 10:00a-11:20a Rajabzadeh, Ahmad 16/189
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/Zoom Eh~   Seats Available

Tu 10:00a-11:50a   16/189
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/Zoom      
20016 5 TuTh 10:30a-11:50a Gavin, Nikki 16/202
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/Zoom Eh~   Seats Available
20015 5 TuTh 12:00p-01:20p Chamberlain, Peter 16/219
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/Zoom Eh~   Seats Available
20009 5 TuTh 02:30p-03:50p Peck, Arthur 16/202
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/Zoom Eh~   Seats Available
MTH112 Trigonometry (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
22238 5 MW 10:00a-11:20a White, Karen 16/161
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/Zoom Eh~   Seats Available
21144 5 MW 10:30a-11:50a Selph, Stephen 16/202
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/Zoom Eh~   Seats Available
21145 5 MW 12:30p-01:50p Lightheart, Wendy 16/202
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/Zoom Eh~   Seats Available
MTH211 Fundamentals of Elementary Mathematics 1 (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
20498 4 Th 10:00a-11:50a Peck, Arthur 16/184
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/Zoom Eh   Seats Available
MTH231 Discrete Mathematics 1 (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
20600 4 TuTh 10:00a-11:20a Rawlinson, Wendelle 16/257
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/Zoom Eh   Seats Available
MTH241 Elementary Calculus 1 (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
20018 4 MW 10:30a-11:50a Gavin, Nikki 16/219
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/Zoom Eh   Seats Available
MTH243 Introduction to Probability and Statistics (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
20535 4 MW 10:00a-11:50a Harbowy, Daniel 16/186
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/Zoom Eh~   Seats Available
20019 4 TuTh 08:00a-09:20a Cataldo, Inga 16/210
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/Zoom Eh~   Seats Available
20817 4 TuTh 12:00p-01:50p Harbowy, Daniel 16/186
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/Zoom Eh~   Seats Available
MTH251 Calculus 1 (Differential Calculus) (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
20021 5 MW 08:00a-09:20a McBride, Richard 16/257
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/Zoom Eh~   Seats Available
20022 5 MW 10:00a-11:20a Rawlinson, Wendelle 16/257
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/Zoom Eh~   Seats Available
22239 5 MW 02:00p-03:20p Mehdi, Hassan 16/213
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/Zoom Eh~   Seats Available
MTH252 Calculus 2 (Integral Calculus) (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
22107 5 MW 10:00a-11:20a McBride, Richard 16/213
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/Zoom Eh~   Seats Available
MTH253 Calculus 3 (Infinite Series and Sequences) (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
20683 5 MW 10:00a-11:20a Martinek, Angela 16/206
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/Zoom Eh~   Seats Available
MTH254 Vector Calculus 1 (Introduction to Vectors and Multidimensions) (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
20024 4 MW 10:30a-11:50a Knoch, Jessica 16/208
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/Zoom Eh~   Seats Available
MUL215 Digital Photography II - View Course Description
21902 3 MW 03:00p-05:50p Meyers, Jon 18/207 Traditional Classroom *L~ $ 65.00 Seats Available
MUS107 Audio Engineering 1 - View Course Description
20035 3 TuTh 02:00p-03:20p Mulvihill, Seth 06/126
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *L $ 30.00 Seats Available
MUS111 Music Theory 1 (1st Term) - View Course Description
20029 4 MTuWThF 09:00a-09:50a Svoboda, Matthew 06/140
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *LXNG $ 40.00 Dept Consent Required
20028 4 MWF 10:00a-10:50a Mulvihill, Seth 06/122
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *LXNG $ 40.00 Dept Consent Required

TuTh 09:00a-09:50a   06/122
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
MUS114 Sight-reading and Ear Training (First Term) - View Course Description
20030 2 MWF 09:00a-09:50a Doerfert, Douglas 06/122
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom LZNG $ 40.00 Instr Consent Required
20031 2 MWF 10:00a-10:50a Chu, Hung-Yun 06/140
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom LZNG $ 40.00 Instr Consent Required
MUS127 Keyboard Skills 1 (First Term) - View Course Description
21006 2 MWF 12:00p-12:50p Watanabe, Hisao 06/201
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom LZN $ 40.00 Instr Consent Required
20399 2 MWF 02:00p-02:50p Watanabe, Hisao 06/201
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom LZN $ 40.00 Instr Consent Required
21969 2 TuTh 10:00a-11:20a Chu, Hung-Yun 06/201
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom LZ $ 40.00 Instr Consent Required
MUS205 Introduction to Jazz History - View Course Description
21159 3 TuTh 02:00p-03:20p Svoboda, Matthew 06/140
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom   $ 40.00 Seats Available
MUS224 Sight-reading and Ear Training (First Term) - View Course Description
20034 2 MWF 01:00p-01:50p Chu, Hung-Yun 06/140
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *LM $ 40.00 Seats Available
MUS291 Chamber Choir - View Course Description
20252 2 MWF 11:00a-11:50a Svoboda, Matthew 31/101
Building 31 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L~K $ 40.00 Seats Available
MUS294 Jazz Ensemble - View Course Description
20057 2 MWF 02:00p-03:15p Doerfert, Douglas 06/212
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L~# $ 40.00 Seats Available
MUS295 Symphonic Band - View Course Description
20056 2 MWF 11:00a-11:50a Doerfert, Douglas 06/212
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L~ $ 40.00 Seats Available
MUS297 Concert Choir - View Course Description
20058 2 MWF 02:00p-02:50p Reuter, Kathryn 31/101
Building 31 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L~ $ 40.00 Seats Available
NRS110B Foundations of Nursing-Health Promotion Clinical Lab - View Course Description
20391 5 TuW 08:00a-04:30p Buckem, Holly 30/240
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
Medical/Clinical PUA $ 2908.00 Seats Available

TuW 08:00a-04:30p   04/254
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Medical/Clinical      
NRS221B Foundations of Nursing in Chronic Illness 2 and End-of-Life Clinical Lab - View Course Description
20452 5 TuW 08:00a-02:30p Roders, Susan 04/253
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Medical/Clinical PUA $ 2167.00 Seats Available

TuW 08:00a-02:30p   30/121
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
Medical/Clinical      

TuW 08:00a-02:30p   30/240
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
Medical/Clinical      
PE117 Strength Training - View Course Description
21334 1 MW 01:00p-02:20p Pearce, Kelley 05/134
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom   $ 15.00 Seats Available

MW 01:00p-02:20p   05/130
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
21335 1 TuTh 08:30a-09:50a O'Connor, Patrick 05/130
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom   $ 15.00 Seats Available

TuTh 08:30a-09:50a   05/134
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
PE122 Badminton - View Course Description
21339 1 MW 12:00p-01:20p O'Connor, Patrick 05/203
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom   $ 15.00 Seats Available
PE130 Disc Golf (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
21911 1 Th 01:30p-02:50p MonDragon, Sean SOCCER/GRASS
Soccer Fields
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person h   Seats Available
PE134 Tai Chi Chuan - View Course Description
21341 1 MWF 09:00a-09:50a Kosmatka, David 05/134
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom   $ 15.00 Seats Available
PE144 Soccer - View Course Description
21574 1 TuTh 10:00a-11:20a MonDragon, Sean TRACK/TURF
Track and Field - Athletics/PE
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugene, OR 97405
Traditional Classroom   $ 15.00 Seats Available
PEAT101 Cross Country - Women Skills 1 - View Course Description
21357 1 MTuWThF 02:30p-04:20p Steyer, Bill TRACK/TURF
Track and Field - Athletics/PE
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugene, OR 97405
Traditional Classroom Z $ 45.00 Instr Consent Required
PEAT106 Cross Country – Men’s Skills 1 - View Course Description
21359 1 MTuWThF 02:30p-04:20p Steyer, Bill TRACK/TURF
Track and Field - Athletics/PE
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugene, OR 97405
Traditional Classroom Z $ 45.00 Instr Consent Required
PEAT110 Volleyball - Women's Conditioning 1 - View Course Description
21595 1 MTuWThF 08:00a-09:50a Moore, James 05/202
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Z $ 45.00 Instr Consent Required

MTuWThF 08:00a-09:50a   05/203
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
PEAT111 Volleyball - Women's Skills 1 - View Course Description
21354 1 MTuWThF 08:00a-09:50a Moore, James 05/202
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Z $ 45.00 Instr Consent Required

MTuWThF 08:00a-09:50a   05/203
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
PEAT115 Soccer - Women's Conditioning 1 - View Course Description
21597 1 MTuWThF 09:00a-10:50a Dennehy, Bryn SOCCER/TURF
Soccer Fields
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Z $ 45.00 Instr Consent Required
PEAT116 Soccer - Women's Skills 1 - View Course Description
21361 1 MTuWThF 09:00a-10:50a Dennehy, Bryn SOCCER/TURF
Soccer Fields
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Z $ 45.00 Instr Consent Required
PEAT120 Soccer – Men’s Conditioning 1 - View Course Description
21599 1 MTuWThF 07:00a-08:50a Sampson, Maxwell SOCCER/TURF
Soccer Fields
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Z $ 45.00 Instr Consent Required
PEAT121 Soccer – Men’s Skills 1 - View Course Description
21363 1 MTuWThF 07:00a-08:50a Sampson, Maxwell SOCCER/TURF
Soccer Fields
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Z $ 45.00 Instr Consent Required
PEAT125 Basketball - Men's Cond. 1 - View Course Description
21365 1 MTuWThF 04:00p-05:50p Zosel, Mathew 05/202
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Z $ 45.00 Instr Consent Required

MTuWThF 04:00p-05:50p   05/203
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
PEAT126 Basketball - Men's Skills 1 - View Course Description
21601 1 MTuWThF 04:00p-05:50p Zosel, Mathew 05/202
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Z $ 45.00 Instr Consent Required

MTuWThF 04:00p-05:50p   05/203
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
PEAT130 Basketball - Women's Cond. 1 - View Course Description
21367 1 MTuWThF 02:00p-03:50p Sheley, Greg 05/202
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Z $ 45.00 Instr Consent Required

MTuWThF 02:00p-03:50p   05/203
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
PEAT131 Basketball - Women's Skills 1 - View Course Description
21603 1 MTuWThF 02:00p-03:50p Sheley, Greg 05/202
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Z $ 45.00 Instr Consent Required

MTuWThF 02:00p-03:50p   05/203
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
PEAT135 Track & Field - Women's Cond 1 - View Course Description
21369 1 MTuWThF 02:30p-04:20p Steyer, Bill TRACK/TURF
Track and Field - Athletics/PE
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugene, OR 97405
Traditional Classroom Z $ 45.00 Instr Consent Required
PEAT140 Track & Field Men's Cond. 1 - View Course Description
21371 1 MTuWThF 02:30p-04:20p Steyer, Bill TRACK/TURF
Track and Field - Athletics/PE
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugene, OR 97405
Traditional Classroom Z $ 45.00 Instr Consent Required
PEAT145 Baseball - Men's Cond. 1 - View Course Description
21373 1 MTuWThF 02:00p-03:50p Blunt, Joshua FIELD/BASEBALL
Athletic/PE Fields
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom Z $ 45.00 Instr Consent Required
PEAT201 Cross Country - Women's Skills 2 - View Course Description
21358 1 MTuWThF 02:30p-04:20p Steyer, Bill TRACK/TURF
Track and Field - Athletics/PE
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugene, OR 97405
Traditional Classroom *Z $ 45.00 Instr Consent Required
PEAT206 Cross Country – Men’s Skills 2 - View Course Description
21360 1 MTuWThF 02:30p-04:20p Steyer, Bill TRACK/TURF
Track and Field - Athletics/PE
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugene, OR 97405
Traditional Classroom *Z $ 45.00 Instr Consent Required
PEAT210 Volleyball – Women’s Conditioning 2 - View Course Description
21596 1 MTuWThF 08:00a-09:50a Moore, James 05/202
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *Z $ 45.00 Instr Consent Required

MTuWThF 08:00a-09:50a   05/203
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
PEAT211 Volleyball – Women’s Skills 2 - View Course Description
21356 1 MTuWThF 08:00a-09:50a Moore, James 05/202
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *Z $ 45.00 Instr Consent Required

MTuWThF 08:00a-09:50a   05/203
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
PEAT215 Soccer - Women's Conditioning 2 - View Course Description
21598 1 MTuWThF 09:00a-10:50a Dennehy, Bryn SOCCER/TURF
Soccer Fields
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *Z $ 45.00 Instr Consent Required
PEAT216 Soccer - Women's Skills 2 - View Course Description
21362 1 MTuWThF 09:00a-10:50a Dennehy, Bryn SOCCER/TURF
Soccer Fields
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *Z $ 45.00 Instr Consent Required
PEAT220 Soccer – Men’s Conditioning 2 - View Course Description
21600 1 MTuWThF 07:00a-08:50a Sampson, Maxwell SOCCER/TURF
Soccer Fields
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *Z $ 45.00 Instr Consent Required
PEAT221 Soccer-Men's Skills 2 - View Course Description
21364 1 MTuWThF 07:00a-08:50a Sampson, Maxwell SOCCER/TURF
Soccer Fields
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *Z $ 45.00 Instr Consent Required
PEAT225 Basketball - Mens Cond. 2 - View Course Description
21366 1 MTuWThF 04:00p-05:50p Zosel, Mathew 05/202
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *Z $ 45.00 Instr Consent Required

MTuWThF 04:00p-05:50p   05/203
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
PEAT226 Basketball - Men's Skills 2 - View Course Description
21602 1 MTuWThF 04:00p-05:50p Zosel, Mathew 05/202
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *Z $ 45.00 Instr Consent Required

MTuWThF 04:00p-05:50p   05/203
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
PEAT230 Basketball Women's Cond 2 - View Course Description
21368 1 MTuWThF 02:00p-03:50p Sheley, Greg 05/202
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *Z $ 45.00 Instr Consent Required

MTuWThF 02:00p-03:50p   05/203
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
PEAT231 Basketball - Women's Skills 2 - View Course Description
21604 1 MTuWThF 02:00p-03:50p Sheley, Greg 05/202
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *Z $ 45.00 Instr Consent Required

MTuWThF 02:00p-03:50p   05/203
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
PEAT235 Track &Field - Women's Cond. 2 - View Course Description
21370 1 MTuWThF 02:30p-04:20p Steyer, Bill TRACK/TURF
Track and Field - Athletics/PE
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugene, OR 97405
Traditional Classroom *Z $ 45.00 Instr Consent Required
PEAT240 Track & Field Men's Cond. 2 - View Course Description
21372 1 MTuWThF 02:30p-04:20p Steyer, Bill TRACK/TURF
Track and Field - Athletics/PE
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugene, OR 97405
Traditional Classroom *Z $ 45.00 Instr Consent Required
PEAT245 Baseball - Men's Cond. 2 - View Course Description
21375 1 MTuWThF 02:00p-03:50p Blunt, Joshua FIELD/BASEBALL
Athletic/PE Fields
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *Z $ 45.00 Instr Consent Required
PH101 Fundamentals of Physics (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
20173 4 TuTh 11:00a-01:50p Wagner, Richard 16/119
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/Zoom ELhI   Seats Available
PH101 Fundamentals of Physics - View Course Description
20174 4 WF 11:00a-01:50p Keith, Evan 16/119
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom ELI   Seats Available
PH201 General Physics - View Course Description
20175 5 MTh 11:00a-12:50p Bunson, Paul 16/144
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom ELN   Seats Available

Tu 11:00a-01:50p   16/144
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom      
PTA101L Introduction to Clinical Practice 1 Lab - View Course Description
20504 2 Th 09:00a-04:00p Howard, Christina 30/122
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom U $ 398.00 Seats Available
PTA204L PT Interventions - Neurological Dysfunctions Lab (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
20608 2 Tu 08:00a-05:00p Howard, Christina 30/122
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person *hU $ 398.00 Seats Available
SLD111 Chicano/Latino Leadership 1: Quien Soy? Quienes - View Course Description
22125 4 TuTh 02:00p-03:50p Garcia, James 02/213
Building 2 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 2
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom     Seats Available
WLD151 Fundamentals of Metallurgy - View Course Description
20183 3 MTuW 08:00a-09:50a Hoffman, Justin 08/122
Building 8 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 8
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom EL $ 24.00 Seats Available
WLD215 Fabrication/Welding 4 - View Course Description
20444 12 MTuWTh 08:00a-01:50p Hoffman, Justin 08/122
Building 8 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 8
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *L $ 500.00 Seats Available
Evening and Weekend - Main Campus
BI112 Cell Biology for Health Occupations (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
22079 4 Tu 05:00p-08:50p Allee, John 16/105
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/Zoom Lhyh   Seats Available

   Must also register for CRN: 22077 CH112

20815 4 Th 05:00p-08:50p Allee, John 16/105
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/Zoom Lhyh   Seats Available

   Must also register for CRN: 21490 CH112

BI232 Human Anatomy and Physiology 2 (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
20472 4 W 06:00p-08:50p Nichols, Brian 16/105
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/Zoom ELhF+ $ 6.00 Seats Available
BI234 Introductory Microbiology (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
20933 4 MW 06:00p-08:50p Holt, Jonathan 16/109
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/Zoom ELhH+ $ 11.00 Seats Available
EMS112 Emergency Medical Technician Lab (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
21675 3 WF 06:00p-09:00p McCabe, Sahale 05/125
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Hybrid/In-Person hU $ 1247.00 Seats Available
HE161 Cardiopulmonary Resuscitation - View Course Description
21347 1 Sa 09:00a-04:00p O'Connor, Patrick 05/125
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom S   Seats Available
WLD121 Shielded Metal Arc Welding 1 (stick welding) - View Course Description
20196 4 TuTh 06:00p-08:50p Reyes, Jacob 08/110
Building 8 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 8
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom EL $ 248.00 Seats Available
WLD143 Wire Drive Welding 1 - View Course Description
20187 4 MW 05:30p-09:20p Reyes, Jacob 08/110
Building 8 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 8
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom EL $ 260.00 Seats Available
WLD159 Wire Drive Welding 3 - View Course Description
20738 4 MW 05:30p-09:20p Reyes, Jacob 08/110
Building 8 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 8
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *L $ 310.00 Seats Available
WLD256 Gas Tungsten Arc Welding 2 - View Course Description
20185 3 TuTh 06:00p-08:50p Reyes, Jacob 08/110
Building 8 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 8
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom EL $ 150.00 Seats Available
WLD257 Gas Tungsten Arc Welding 3 - View Course Description
20460 3 TuTh 06:00p-08:50p Reyes, Jacob 08/110
Building 8 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 8
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *L $ 170.00 Seats Available
All Other Locations - Day, Evening, Weekend
AS111 The Air Force Today - View Course Description
20416 1 Th 09:00a-09:50a STAFF OSU/MCAF 114
Oregon State University
104 Kerr Admissions Building
Corvallis, OR 97331-4501
Traditional Classroom X   Dept Consent Required
20417 1 Tu 11:00a-11:50a STAFF OSU/MCAF 307
Oregon State University
104 Kerr Admissions Building
Corvallis, OR 97331-4501
Traditional Classroom X   Dept Consent Required
AS120 Leadership Laboratory - View Course Description
20413 1 TuTh 07:00a-08:50a STAFF OSU/MCAF 307
Oregon State University
104 Kerr Admissions Building
Corvallis, OR 97331-4501
Traditional Classroom LPX   Dept Consent Required
AS211 The Development of Air Power - View Course Description
20414 1 Tu 09:00a-09:50a STAFF OSU/MCAF 307
Oregon State University
104 Kerr Admissions Building
Corvallis, OR 97331-4501
Traditional Classroom LX   Dept Consent Required
20415 1 Th 11:00a-11:50a STAFF OSU/MCAF 114
Oregon State University
104 Kerr Admissions Building
Corvallis, OR 97331-4501
Traditional Classroom LX   Dept Consent Required
AS220 Leadership Laboratory - View Course Description
20424 1 TuTh 07:00a-08:50a STAFF OSU/MCAF 114
Oregon State University
104 Kerr Admissions Building
Corvallis, OR 97331-4501
Traditional Classroom LPX   Dept Consent Required
AV261 Airframe 1 - View Course Description
21883 6 MTuWTh 06:00a-08:50a Kaetterhenry, Jeremy AVMT/115
Aviation Maintenance
28715 Airport Road
Eugene, OR 97402-9521
Traditional Classroom ELZ $ 210.00 Instr Consent Required
AV262 Airframe 2 - View Course Description
21884 6 MTuWTh 09:00a-11:50a Kaetterhenry, Jeremy AVMT/107
Aviation Maintenance
28715 Airport Road
Eugene, OR 97402-9521
Traditional Classroom ELZ $ 210.00 Instr Consent Required
AV282 Airframe Return to Service - View Course Description
21885 6 MTuWTh 12:30p-03:20p Gallagher, Neal AVMT/107
Aviation Maintenance
28715 Airport Road
Eugene, OR 97402-9521
Traditional Classroom *LZ $ 210.00 Instr Consent Required
AV283 Powerplant Return to Service - View Course Description
21886 6 MTuWTh 03:30p-06:20p Gallagher, Neal AVMT/115
Aviation Maintenance
28715 Airport Road
Eugene, OR 97402-9521
Traditional Classroom *LZ $ 210.00 Instr Consent Required
DH220B Clinical Dental Hygiene 4 Lab - View Course Description
20432 5 MTuW 01:00p-05:50p Maahs, Tamara WDC/CLINIC
Willamette Dental Clinic
2460 Willamette Street
Eugene, OR 97405
Medical/Clinical U $ 3638.00 Seats Available

F 08:00a-12:50p   WDC/CLINIC
Willamette Dental Clinic
2460 Willamette Street
Eugene, OR 97405
Medical/Clinical      

Sa 08:00a-05:50p   WDC/CLINIC
Willamette Dental Clinic
2460 Willamette Street
Eugene, OR 97405
Medical/Clinical      
DH233 Anesthesia/Analgesia for Dental Hygiene Therapy (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
20703 3 Tu 09:00a-11:50a Jones, Jill WDC/CLINIC
Willamette Dental Clinic
2460 Willamette Street
Eugene, OR 97405
Hybrid/In-Person LhU   Seats Available
PTA101LR Introduction to Clinical Practice 1 Lab-Rogue - View Course Description
21489 2 Th 09:00a-04:00p Reynolds, Susan ROG/CLASSROOM
Rogue Comm College Table Rock
9700 Pacific Avenue
White City, OR 97503-1060
Traditional Classroom   $ 1428.00 Seats Available

NOTE: While every effort is made to ensure its accuracy, this schedule is not an irrevocable contract and changes may occur as classes are added or cancelled.
Please double-check the individual class fees before registering.

Return to Credit Index
Transparent Image
Skip to top of page

Skip Credit Class Schedule Links

[ Lane's Home Page | Enrollment Services | Ready to Register? ]

Release: 2.0.