Go to Main Content

.

 

HELP | EXIT

Credit Class Schedule - Spring 2020
Open Sections

 

Transparent Image
Note: Revisit this page to check for updated class information.
Open Sections
 
Legend - Days of the Week: M..Monday, Tu..Tuesday, W..Wednesday, Th..Thursday, F..Friday, Sa..Saturday, Su..Sunday
CRN Cr Days Time Instructor Bldg/Rm Notes Fees Availability
Day - Main Campus
AM147 Suspension and Steering - View Course Description
40839 1-6 MTuWTh 08:00a-09:50a Mathers, Kelly 12/117
Building 12 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 12
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
LX $ 70.00- 320.00 Dept Consent Required

MTuWTh 10:00a-01:50p   09/109
Building 9 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 9
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
     
AM149 Manual Drive Trains and Axles - View Course Description
40840 1-6 MTuWTh 08:00a-09:50a Mathers, Kelly 12/117
Building 12 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 12
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
LX $ 62.00- 312.00 Dept Consent Required

MTuWTh 10:00a-01:50p   09/109
Building 9 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 9
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
     
AM242 Automatic Transmissions/ Transaxles - View Course Description
40841 1-12 MTuWTh 08:00a-09:50a Riordon, Egan 15/111
Building 15 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 15
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
LX $ 66.00- 616.00 Dept Consent Required

MTuWTh 10:00a-01:50p   09/109
Building 9 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 9
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
     
AM280 Co-op Ed: Automotive - View Course Description
40089 3-12 N/A Internship Clark, Shamra 19/231C
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
CZ   Instr Consent Required
ANTH101 Physical Anthropology - View Course Description
44057 4 MW 02:00p-03:50p Pastor, Robert CEN/308
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
    Seats Available
ANTH103 Cultural Anthropology - View Course Description
40490 4 MWF 10:00a-11:20a Sanchez, Bruce CEN/401
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
~   Seats Available
41227 4 MW 02:00p-03:50p Artstein-McNassar, Melissa 04/204
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
~   Seats Available
40650 4 TuTh 10:00a-11:50a Helzer, Margaret CEN/425
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
    Seats Available
ARH206 History of Western Art 3 - View Course Description
43071 3 MW 10:00a-11:20a Nanneman, Alexandria 11/121
Building 11 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 11
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
~ $ 15.00 Seats Available
ARH208 History of Chinese Art - View Course Description
43064 3 TuTh 10:00a-11:20a Nanneman, Alexandria 11/121
Building 11 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 11
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
~ $ 15.00 Seats Available
ART111 Introduction to Visual Arts - View Course Description
43162 3 MW 03:00p-04:20p Seloover, Robin 10/108
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
~ $ 15.00 Seats Available
ART115 Basic Design: Fundamentals - View Course Description
41746 3 TuTh 12:00p-02:50p Seloover, Robin 10/224
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
L $ 30.00 Seats Available
ART116 Basic Design: Color - View Course Description
40201 3 MW 09:00a-11:50a Richenberg, Carrie 10/224
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
L~ $ 30.00 Seats Available
ART118 Artist Books and Pop-up - View Course Description
41395 4 TuTh 03:00p-05:50p Lowdermilk, Susan 10/223
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
L $ 25.00 Seats Available
ART120 Intermediate Artist Books and Pop-up - View Course Description
41962 4 TuTh 03:00p-05:50p Lowdermilk, Susan 10/223
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
*L $ 25.00 Seats Available
ART216 Digital Design Tools - View Course Description
43361 3 MW 12:00p-02:50p McFarlane, Skipper 02/216
Building 2 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 2
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
L~ $ 65.00 Seats Available
43515 3 TuTh 09:00a-11:50a McFarlane, Skipper 02/216
Building 2 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 2
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
L~ $ 65.00 Seats Available
ART223 Graphic Design 3 - View Course Description
40236 4 TuTh 09:00a-11:50a Madison, Thomas 18/207 *LX+   Dept Consent Required
ART229 Graphic Design Production 3 - View Course Description
43084 4 MW 12:00p-02:50p McDonald, Damian 16/188
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
*L $ 65.00 Seats Available
ART234 Drawing: Figure - View Course Description
40206 3 TuTh 12:00p-02:50p Bird, JS 10/220
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
EL $ 45.00 Seats Available
ART248 Stone Sculpture - View Course Description
42461 3 TuTh 03:00p-05:50p Imonen, Lee 10/125
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
L $ 65.00 Seats Available
ART250 Ceramics: Hand Building - View Course Description
40216 3 TuTh 12:00p-02:50p Salzman, Andreas 10/120
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
L $ 85.00 Seats Available
ART251 Ceramics: Wheel Throwing - View Course Description
42884 3 MW 03:00p-05:50p Finnerty, Kathryn 10/120
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
L $ 85.00 Seats Available
40217 3 TuTh 09:00a-11:50a Salzman, Andreas 10/120
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
L $ 85.00 Seats Available
40328 3 TuTh 03:00p-05:50p Finnerty, Kathryn 10/120
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
L $ 85.00 Seats Available
ART275 Screen Printing - View Course Description
42829 3 MW 09:00a-11:50a Potwora, Kristie 10/222
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
L~ $ 99.00 Seats Available
ART280A Co-op Ed: Art and Applied Design - View Course Description
40092 3-12 N/A Internship Hughes, Teresa 18/222 CZ   Instr Consent Required
ART280GD Co-op Ed: Graphic Design - View Course Description
40093 3-12 N/A Internship Hughes, Teresa 18/222 CZ   Instr Consent Required
ART281 Painting: Introduction - View Course Description
43067 3 TuTh 09:00a-11:50a Bird, JS 10/219
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
L $ 15.00 Seats Available
ART284 Painting: Intermediate - View Course Description
40213 3 TuTh 09:00a-11:50a Bird, JS 10/219
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
*L $ 15.00 Seats Available
ART285 Advanced Screen Printing - View Course Description
41892 3 MW 09:00a-11:50a Potwora, Kristie 10/222
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
*L~ $ 99.00 Seats Available
ART290 Design Concepts for the Web - View Course Description
40238 3 TuTh 03:00p-05:50p Burton, Thomas 18/207 *LZ $ 65.00 Instr Consent Required
ART294 Watercolor: Introduction - View Course Description
40214 3 TuTh 03:00p-05:50p Beyer, Erika 10/220
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
L $ 50.00 Seats Available
ART295 Watercolor: Intermediate - View Course Description
40215 3 TuTh 03:00p-05:50p Beyer, Erika 10/220
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
*L $ 50.00 Seats Available
ART298 Ind Study: Sculpture - View Course Description
40248 3 TBA TBA-TBA Salzman, Andreas   LYZD $ 65.00 Instr Consent Required
40379 3 W 06:00p-08:50p Imonen, Lee 10/125
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
LYZ $ 65.00 Instr Consent Required
ART298 Ind Study: Printmaking - View Course Description
40762 3 F 12:00p-02:50p Lowdermilk, Susan 10/223
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
LYZ $ 45.00 Instr Consent Required
ART298 Ind Study: Painting/Drawing - View Course Description
41773 3 TBA TBA-TBA Bird, JS   LYZD $ 15.00 Instr Consent Required
ART298 Ind Study: Ceramics - View Course Description
40247 3 TBA TBA-TBA Salzman, Andreas   LYZD $ 80.00 Instr Consent Required
40243 3 TBA TBA-TBA Finnerty, Kathryn   LYZD $ 80.00 Instr Consent Required
ART298 Ind Study: Artist Books - View Course Description
40241 3 F 12:00p-02:50p Lowdermilk, Susan 10/223
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
LYZD $ 15.00 Instr Consent Required
AV280 Co-op Ed: Aviation Maintenance - View Course Description
40094 3-12 N/A Internship Clark, Shamra 19/231C
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
CZ   Instr Consent Required
BA101 Introduction to Business - View Course Description
43209 4 M 12:00p-01:50p Hansen, Marcelle 19/232
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
~   Seats Available
42316 4 TuTh 02:00p-03:50p Chase, James 19/232
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
    Seats Available
BA101 Introduction to Business (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
43207 4 W 10:00a-11:50a Chase, James 19/250
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
h   Seats Available
BA206 Management Fundamentals - View Course Description
43210 4 MW 02:00p-03:50p Hovet, Timothy 19/232
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
*   Seats Available
BA280 Co-op Ed: Business Management - View Course Description
40095 3-12 N/A Internship Kelsch, Jamie 19/253A
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
*CZ   Instr Consent Required
BA280AA Co-op Ed: Administrative Professional - View Course Description
40397 3-12 N/A Internship Kelsch, Jamie 19/253A
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
*CZ   Instr Consent Required
BA280AC Co-op Ed: Accounting - View Course Description
40400 3-12 N/A Internship Kelsch, Jamie 19/253A
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
*CZ   Instr Consent Required
BA281 Personal Finance - View Course Description
43215 4 MW 10:00a-11:50a Hovet, Timothy 19/232
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
    Seats Available
BI103D General Biology: Sea Birds and Mammals - View Course Description
40133 4 MW 08:00a-10:50a Munger, Lisa 16/103
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
L $ 15.00 Seats Available
40136 4 TuTh 11:00a-01:50p Kilgore, Melissa 16/103
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
L $ 15.00 Seats Available
BI103E General Biology: Survey of Biology - View Course Description
41716 4 TuTh 11:00a-01:50p Anderson, Jeneva 16/111
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
L $ 10.00 Seats Available
41717 4 TuTh 02:00p-04:50p Rossberg, Andreas 16/111
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
L $ 10.00 Seats Available
BI103L General Biology: Evolution & Diversity (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40560 4 F 09:00a-11:50a Turnbull, Lisa 16/115
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Lh $ 6.00 Seats Available
BI112 Cell Biology for Health Occupations - View Course Description
42022 4 MW 03:00p-04:50p Andrews, Christine 16/107
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Lyh Lrng Comm   Seats Available

   The section above is part of the BioBonds Learning Community. It requires this corequisite: CRN 42035, CH112, TuTh 03:00p-04:50p. NOTE: These courses are designed for you to take together; once registered, you may not drop one class without dropping both classes.

BI213B Principles of Botany - View Course Description
43563 4 MW 09:00a-11:50a Holmes, Susan 16/117
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
*L   Seats Available
BI213Z Principles of Zoology - View Course Description
43564 4 TuTh 08:00a-10:50a Kiser, Stacey 16/115
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
*L   Seats Available
43565 4 TuTh 02:00p-04:50p Kiser, Stacey 16/115
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
*L   Seats Available
BI231 Human Anatomy and Physiology 1 - View Course Description
40112 4 TuTh 12:00p-02:50p Cramer, Audrey 16/107
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
ELD $ 6.00 Waitlist Open
BI233 Human Anatomy and Physiology 3 (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40118 4 MW 12:00p-01:50p Nichols, Brian 16/109
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
ELh+G $ 6.00 Seats Available
BI233 Human Anatomy and Physiology 3 - View Course Description
40119 4 TuTh 09:00a-11:50a McLaughlin, Jeanne 16/107
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
EL+G $ 6.00 Seats Available
BI280 Co-op Ed: Biology - View Course Description
40099 3-12 N/A Internship Meenaghan, Gerald 19/154
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
CZ   Instr Consent Required
BI298 Independent Study: Biology - View Course Description
42715 1-3 TBA TBA-TBA McLaughlin, Jeanne 16/162G
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
LYZ   Instr Consent Required
40209 1-3 TBA TBA-TBA Holmes, Susan 16/162E
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
LYZ   Instr Consent Required
40210 1-3 TBA TBA-TBA Kiser, Stacey 16/162H
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
LYZ   Instr Consent Required
40378 1-3 TBA TBA-TBA Anderson, Jeneva 16/162M
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
LYZ   Instr Consent Required
41813 1-3 TBA TBA-TBA Andrews, Christine 16/162C
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
LYZ   Instr Consent Required
BT108 Business Proofreading and Editing - View Course Description
43216 4 TuTh 12:00p-01:50p Webb, Victoria 19/239
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
    Seats Available
BT120 MS WORD for Business (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
43217 4 TuTh 12:00p-01:50p Johnson, LuAnne 02/215
Building 2 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 2
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Lh   Seats Available
BT123 MS EXCEL for Business (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
43218 4 W 12:00p-01:50p McGlynn, Kaaren 02/215
Building 2 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 2
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
ELh~   Seats Available
BT165 Introduction to the Accounting Cycle - View Course Description
43219 4 TuTh 10:00a-11:50a Gillett, Jill 19/243
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
    Seats Available
BT206 Co-op Ed: Business Seminar - View Course Description
41938 2 Th 12:00p-01:50p Kelsch, Jamie 19/243
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
*~   Seats Available
BT271 Administrative Office Professional Advanced Projects (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
43221 4 W 10:00a-11:50a Johnson, LuAnne 02/212
Building 2 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 2
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
*Lh   Seats Available
BT291 Operations Management (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
43223 4 M 12:00p-01:50p Lanz, Jeffrey 19/250
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
*h   Seats Available
CA163 Introduction to Cooking Theories 3 - View Course Description
41088 7 M 08:00a-11:50a Crosthwaite, Christopher 19/109
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
*QK $ 662.00 Seats Available
41089 0 TuTh 08:00a-12:20p Landsberg, Michael 19/109
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
*QP   Seats Available
CA175 Foodservice Sanitation and Safety (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
42198 2 M 12:00p-01:50p Wanstall, Clive CEN/130
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
hM $ 40.00 Seats Available

M 12:00p-01:50p   CEN/130
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
     

M 12:00p-01:50p   CEN/130
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
     

M 12:00p-01:50p   CEN/130
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
     
CA176 Concepts of Flavor - View Course Description
43432 2 M 12:30p-02:20p Crosthwaite, Christopher 19/109
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
EV   Seats Available
CA280 Co-op Ed: Culinary Arts - View Course Description
40561 1-7 N/A Internship McCully, Joe 19/210
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
CZ   Instr Consent Required
CA294 Advanced Cooking Theories 3 - View Course Description
43709 8 M 08:00a-10:50a Wanstall, Clive CEN/130
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
*LQ $ 1019.00 Seats Available

TuWTh 09:00a-01:50p   CEN/130
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
     
CG100 College Success - View Course Description
40735 3 TuTh 02:30p-03:50p Soriano, Leslie CEN/303
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
    Seats Available
CG123 Amplify My Math Preparation (AMMP) (AMMP) - View Course Description
44045 1 Tu 02:00p-03:50p White, Karen 16/161
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
LP   Seats Available
44044 1 W 12:00p-01:50p White, Karen 16/189
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
LP   Seats Available
CG123 AMMP: 2nd 5 Weeks of Term - View Course Description
44043 1 MF 01:00p-02:50p White, Karen 16/189
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
LP   Seats Available
CG203 Human Relations at Work - View Course Description
40005 3 F 09:00a-11:50a Solomon, Marva 18/107
Building 18 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 18
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
~   Seats Available
CH112 Chemistry for Health Occupations - View Course Description
42035 4 TuTh 03:00p-04:50p Behm, Harriet 16/154
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
EyI Lrng Comm   Seats Available

   The section above is part of the BioBonds Learning Community. It requires this corequisite: CRN 442022, BI112, MW 03:00p-04:50p. NOTE: These courses are designed for you to take together; once registered, you may not drop one class without dropping both classes.

CH114 Introduction to Forensic Chemistry - View Course Description
40559 4 M 12:00p-02:50p Rogow, Dave 16/154
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
ELr $ 14.00 Seats Available

W 12:00p-02:50p   16/147
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
     
CH223 General Chemistry 3-lecture (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
41788 6 MW 08:30a-09:50a Taylor, Brooke 16/154
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Eh+pt $ 14.00 Seats Available

F 09:00a-09:50a   16/154
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
     
42345 6 MW 10:00a-11:20a Taylor, Brooke 16/154
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Eh+pt $ 14.00 Seats Available

F 10:00a-10:50a   16/154
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
     
CH223 General Chemistry 3-lab - View Course Description
40478 0 Th 09:00a-11:50a Mort, Gary 16/148
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Es   Seats Available
40477 0 Tu 09:00a-11:50a Taylor, Brooke 16/148
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Es   Seats Available
41789 0 Tu 01:00p-03:50p Taylor, Brooke 16/148
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Es   Seats Available
CH243 Organic Chemistry-Lecture - View Course Description
40150 6 MWF 08:30a-09:50a Young, Douglas 16/153
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
*+gn $ 28.00 Seats Available
CH243 Organic Chemistry-Lab - View Course Description
42622 0 Th 08:00a-12:20p Young, Douglas 16/147
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
*m   Seats Available
42621 0 Tu 12:30p-04:50p Thompson, John 16/147
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
*m   Seats Available
CH280 Co-op Ed: Physics-Chemistry - View Course Description
42895 3-12 N/A Internship Meenaghan, Gerald 19/154
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
CZ   Instr Consent Required
CIS101 Computer Fundamentals (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
43224 4 TuTh 12:00p-01:50p Lindsey, Julie 02/212
Building 2 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 2
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Lh   Seats Available
CIS126 Game Design: Principles and Practices (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
43228 4 TuTh 12:00p-01:50p Wilkins, Paul 19/126
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Lh~   Seats Available
CIS276R Data Integration, Analytics and Reporting - View Course Description
44190 4 TBA TBA-TBA Farr, Pamela   *LYZ   Instr Consent Required
CJA100 Introduction to Criminal Justice (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
43614 4 MWF 10:00a-10:50a OFearghail, Caoimhin 19/239
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
h~   Seats Available
CJA213 Interviewing and Interrogation - View Course Description
40294 3 TuTh 11:30a-12:50p Smith, Gerald CEN/401
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
    Seats Available
CJA222 Criminal Law: Procedural Issues - View Course Description
43352 3 TuTh 10:00a-11:20a OFearghail, Caoimhin 19/239
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
    Seats Available
CJA280 Co-op Ed: Criminal Justice - View Course Description
40100 3-12 N/A Internship OFearghail, Caoimhin CEN/419G
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
*CZ   Instr Consent Required
CNC101 CNC Concepts - View Course Description
42985 3 MW 01:00p-03:50p Babson, James 12/112
Building 12 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 12
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
*LXM $ 175.00 Dept Consent Required
CNC102 CNC Setup and Operation - View Course Description
42986 3 TuTh 03:00p-05:50p Caffey, Stephen 12/112
Building 12 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 12
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
*LXM $ 175.00 Dept Consent Required
CNC202 CNC Lathe - View Course Description
42993 3 TuTh 02:00p-04:50p Caffey, Stephen 12/112
Building 12 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 12
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
*LXM $ 175.00 Dept Consent Required
CNC208 CNC Advanced Projects - View Course Description
42994 6 TuTh 01:00p-06:50p Caffey, Stephen 12/112
Building 12 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 12
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
*LXM $ 350.00 Dept Consent Required
CNC209 Advanced CNC Concepts - View Course Description
42995 6 TuTh 01:00p-06:50p Caffey, Stephen 12/112
Building 12 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 12
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
*LXM $ 350.00 Dept Consent Required
COMM100 Basic Communications - View Course Description
42292 4 MW 02:00p-03:50p Kendall, Brooke 19/250
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
~   Waitlist Open
43148 4 TuTh 12:00p-01:50p De Vries, Rosemarie CEN/427
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
~   Waitlist Open
42293 4 TuTh 02:00p-03:50p Henry, Daniel 19/243
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
~   Seats Available
COMM105 Listening and Critical Thinking - View Course Description
42296 4 MW 12:00p-01:50p Frasier, Crosby 19/245
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
~   Seats Available
COMM111 Fundamentals of Public Speaking - View Course Description
42299 4 MW 10:00a-11:20a Coleman, Stanley CEN/437
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
~   Seats Available

F 10:00a-10:50a   CEN/437
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
     
43097 4 MW 02:00p-03:50p Coleman, Stanley 04/202
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
~   Seats Available
42300 4 TuTh 10:00a-11:50a Hermach, Deborah CEN/437
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
~   Seats Available
COMM111_H Fund of Public Speaking-Honors - View Course Description
42863 4 MW 02:00p-03:50p Coleman, Stanley 04/202
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Z~   Instr Consent Required
COMM112 Persuasive Speech - View Course Description
42302 4 TuTh 08:00a-09:50a Henry, Daniel CEN/427
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
    Seats Available
COMM115 Introduction to Intercultural Communication - View Course Description
42304 4 TuTh 12:00p-01:50p Krumrey-Fulks, Karen 19/119
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
~   Seats Available
COOP206 Co-op Ed: Internship Seminar - View Course Description
43888 2 Th 12:00p-01:50p Clark, Shamra 19/232
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
    Seats Available
COOP280 Coop Ed: Drafting - View Course Description
44030 1-2 N/A Internship Clark, Shamra   CZ   Instr Consent Required
COOP280 Co-op Ed - View Course Description
44161 1-2 N/A Internship Meenaghan, Gerald   CZ   Instr Consent Required
COOP280SL Co-op Ed: Service Learning - View Course Description
40705 1-12 N/A Internship Salter, Christina CEN/410G
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
CZ   Instr Consent Required
COOP280SL Co-op Ed: Helping Students - View Course Description
43357 1-12 N/A Internship Salter, Christina CEN/410G
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
CZ   Instr Consent Required
COOP280_H Co-op Ed: Service Learn-Honors - View Course Description
41930 3-12 N/A Internship Meenaghan, Gerald 19/154
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
CZ   Instr Consent Required
CRWR240 Introduction to Creative Writing: Nonfiction - View Course Description
43558 4 MW 02:00p-03:50p Chaves, Jose CEN/402
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
E $ 26.00 Seats Available
CS120 Concepts of Computing: Information Processing (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
43233 4 TuTh 04:00p-05:50p Gray, Michael 19/126
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
LhD   Seats Available
CS133JS Beg. Programming: JavaScript (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
43252 4 MW 09:00a-11:50a Bird, Brian 19/128
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
ELh~ $ 26.00 Seats Available
43531 4 TuTh 09:00a-11:50a Bird, Brian 19/128
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
ELh~ $ 26.00 Seats Available
CS161C+ Computer Science 1 - View Course Description
44188 4 TBA TBA-TBA Bailey, Jim   ELYZ $ 26.00 Instr Consent Required
CS162C+ Computer Science 2 (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
43265 4 MW 10:00a-11:50a Wilkins, Paul 19/132
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
*Lh~ $ 26.00 Seats Available
43234 4 TuTh 10:00a-11:50a Bailey, Jim 19/120
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
*Lh~ $ 26.00 Seats Available
CS162P Computer Science 2 (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
43235 4 MW 10:00a-11:50a Bailey, Jim 19/120
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
*Lh~ $ 26.00 Seats Available
CS179 Introduction to Computer Networks - View Course Description
43236 4 TBA TBA-TBA Colton, Joseph   LY~ $ 26.00 Seats Available
CS188 Wireless Networking (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
43237 4 MW 04:00p-05:50p Maleki, Mohammad 19/128
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
*Lh $ 26.00 Seats Available
CS189 Routing and Switching Essentials (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
43533 4 TuTh 12:00p-01:50p Colton, Joseph 19/130
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
*Lh~   Seats Available
CS189 Routing and Switching Essentials - View Course Description
44100 4 TBA TBA-TBA Colton, Joseph   *LYZ   Instr Consent Required
CS206 Co-op Ed: Computer Information Technology Seminar - View Course Description
42433 2 F 12:00p-01:50p Meenaghan, Gerald 19/239
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
*z~   Closed
CS233N Intermediate Programming C# (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
43239 4 MW 12:00p-02:50p Good, Marilou 19/128
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
*Lh~ $ 26.00 Seats Available
CS233P Intermediate Programming: Python (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
43240 4 MW 02:00p-03:50p Evans, Susan 19/126
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
*Lh~ $ 26.00 Seats Available
CS260 Data Structures 1 (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
43571 4 MW 12:00p-01:50p Bailey, Jim 19/132
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
ELh~ $ 26.00 Seats Available
43245 4 TuTh 12:00p-01:50p Bailey, Jim 19/132
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
ELh~ $ 26.00 Seats Available
CS275 Basic Database SQL (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
43528 4 TuTh 10:00a-11:50a Farr, Pamela 19/126
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
*Lh $ 26.00 Seats Available
CS276 Database Systems and Modeling (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
43529 4 MW 10:00a-11:50a Little, Ronald 19/126
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
*Lh~ $ 26.00 Seats Available
CS280CN Co-op Ed: Computer Network Operations - View Course Description
40404 3-12 N/A Internship Meenaghan, Gerald 19/154
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
CZ   Instr Consent Required
CS280GD Co-op Ed: Computer Simulation & Game Development - View Course Description
40736 3-12 N/A Internship Meenaghan, Gerald 19/154
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
CZ   Instr Consent Required
CS280IS Co-op Ed: Computer Information Systems - View Course Description
42581 3-12 N/A Internship Meenaghan, Gerald 19/154
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
CZ   Instr Consent Required
CS280PR Co-op Ed: Computer Programming - View Course Description
40406 3-12 N/A Internship Meenaghan, Gerald 19/154
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
CZ   Instr Consent Required
CS297 Programming Capstone (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
43251 4 MTuWTh 02:00p-03:50p Bird, Brian 19/120
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
*Lh~   Seats Available
43572 4 MTuWTh 02:00p-03:50p Wilkins, Paul 19/130
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
*Lh~   Seats Available
CS298 IS: Intermediate Python - View Course Description
43870 4 TBA TBA-TBA Bailey, Jim   YZ $ 26.00 Instr Consent Required
CSK101 Career Skills Training - B - View Course Description
41666 1-5 N/A Internship Clark, Shamra 19/231C
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
CZ~   Instr Consent Required
CSK101 Career Skills Training - A - View Course Description
41665 1-5 N/A Internship Clark, Shamra 19/231C
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
CZ~   Instr Consent Required
CST118C Building Construction - View Course Description
43257 5 Tu 08:00a-11:50a Rea, Paul 12/127
Building 12 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 12
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
EL $ 40.00 Seats Available

Tu 08:00a-11:50a   12/133
Building 12 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 12
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
     

Th 08:00a-11:50a   12/133
Building 12 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 12
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
     

Th 08:00a-11:50a   12/127
Building 12 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 12
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
     
CST119 Building Construction Surveying - View Course Description
42387 3 MW 10:00a-12:20p Rea, Paul 12/133
Building 12 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 12
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
L $ 20.00 Seats Available
CST280 Co-op Ed: Construction - View Course Description
40101 3-12 N/A Internship Clark, Shamra 19/231C
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
CZ   Instr Consent Required
CW103 Chinuk Wawa - View Course Description
42287 4 MW 02:00p-03:50p Sheppard, Beth 31/101
Building 31 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
*~   Seats Available
CW203 Chinuk Wawa - View Course Description
42288 4 MW 02:00p-03:50p Sheppard, Beth 31/114
Building 31 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
*~   Seats Available
D152 Dance Basics - View Course Description
43901 2 MW 02:00p-03:20p Simoa Reid, Bonnie 05/132
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
L $ 15.00 Seats Available
D153 Pilates Workout - View Course Description
43152 2 TuTh 12:00p-01:20p Nemecek, Sarah 05/132
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
L $ 15.00 Seats Available
D176 Fluid Yoga - View Course Description
42838 2 MW 12:00p-01:20p Simoa Reid, Bonnie 05/132
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
L $ 15.00 Seats Available
D177 Contemporary Dance 1 - View Course Description
43903 2 MW 10:00a-11:20a Simoa Reid, Bonnie 05/136
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
L $ 15.00 Seats Available
D178 Contemporary Dance 2 - View Course Description
41435 2 MW 10:00a-11:20a Simoa Reid, Bonnie 05/136
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
LB $ 15.00 Seats Available
43904 2 TuTh 10:00a-11:20a Nemecek, Sarah 05/136
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
L $ 15.00 Seats Available
D179 Contemporary Dance 3 - View Course Description
41436 2 TuTh 10:00a-11:20a Nemecek, Sarah 05/136
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
LB $ 15.00 Seats Available
D183 Meditation in Motion - View Course Description
43497 2 MW 12:00p-01:20p Simoa Reid, Bonnie 05/132
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
L $ 15.00 Seats Available
D184 Hip Hop 1 - View Course Description
40254 2 MW 12:00p-01:20p Zreliak-Hoban, Arianna 05/136
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
LB $ 15.00 Seats Available
D185 Ballet 1 - View Course Description
43089 2 TuTh 02:00p-03:20p Moses, Florabelle 05/136
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
L $ 15.00 Seats Available
D186 Ballet 2 - View Course Description
40256 2 TuTh 02:00p-03:20p Moses, Florabelle 05/136
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
LB $ 15.00 Seats Available
D187 Ballet 3 - View Course Description
40821 2 MW 02:00p-03:20p Moses, Florabelle 05/136
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
LB $ 15.00 Seats Available
D194 Hip Hop 2 - View Course Description
43906 2 MW 12:00p-01:20p Zreliak-Hoban, Arianna 05/136
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
L $ 15.00 Seats Available
D261 Dance Rehearsal and Performance - View Course Description
40390 1-3 TBA TBA-TBA Simoa Reid, Bonnie 05/136
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Z $ 15.00 Instr Consent Required
DA206 Co-op Ed: Dental Assisting Seminar - View Course Description
41846 1 F 09:00a-10:50a Greer, Leslie 30/114
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
~b   Seats Available
DH222A Clinical Dental Hygiene 6 (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40884 2 M 10:00a-10:50a Maahs, Tamara 08/101
Building 8 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 8
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
ht   Seats Available
DH238 Community Dental Health (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40638 1 TBA TBA-TBA Jones, Jill   *hU   Seats Available
DH280 Co-op Ed: Dental Hygiene - View Course Description
40104 3-12 N/A Internship Greer, Leslie 30/226
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
CZ   Instr Consent Required
DH298 Independent Study - View Course Description
40078 1-4 TBA TBA-TBA Hagan, Sharon   LZT   Instr Consent Required
DRF137 Architectural Plans - View Course Description
41100 4 MWF 09:00a-10:50a Robertson, Margaret 15/104
Building 15 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 15
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
*L $ 20.00 Seats Available
DRF160 Computer-Aided Drafting and Design - View Course Description
42981 4 TuTh 09:00a-11:50a Steinberg, Shalimar 15/113
Building 15 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 15
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
L~ $ 20.00 Seats Available
DRF211 Sustainable Building Systems - View Course Description
40290 4 TuTh 09:00a-11:50a Robertson, Margaret 15/104
Building 15 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 15
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
*L $ 20.00 Seats Available
DRF245 Solid Modeling - View Course Description
43005 4 MWF 11:00a-12:50p Robertson, Margaret 15/104
Building 15 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 15
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
*L~ $ 20.00 Seats Available
DRF298 IS: Technical Drafting - View Course Description
44182 1-12 TBA TBA-TBA Robertson, Margaret   LYZ   Instr Consent Required
DS158 Heavy Equipment Chassis and Power Trains - View Course Description
41112 1-12 MTuWTh 07:00a-12:50p Tidball, Jacob 09/101
Building 9 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 9
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
LX $ 56.00- 672.00 Dept Consent Required
DS259 Diesel Engines and Engine Overhaul - View Course Description
41113 1-12 MTuWTh 07:00a-12:50p Webb, Steven 09/101A
Building 9 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 9
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
LX $ 56.00- 672.00 Dept Consent Required
DS280 Co-op Ed: Diesel - View Course Description
40105 3-12 N/A Internship Clark, Shamra 19/231C
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
CZ   Instr Consent Required
ECE120 Introduction to Early Childhood - View Course Description
41603 2 TuTh 01:00p-01:50p Hickey, Beverly 19/250
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
    Seats Available
ECE240 Supervised Student Teaching-LCC Child-Care Center - View Course Description
41021 4 M 02:00p-02:50p Lloyd, Kathleen 19/246
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
L~   Seats Available

TBA TBA-TBA          
ECE250 Infant and Toddler Environments - View Course Description
43346 3 TuTh 09:00a-10:20a Hickey, Beverly 19/245
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
    Seats Available
ECON200 Principles of Economics: Introduction to Economics - View Course Description
43043 3 MWF 01:00p-01:50p Donavin, Kirkwood CEN/425
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
~   Waitlist Open
ED100 Introduction to Teaching (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
43621 3 Tu 01:00p-02:50p Bunney, Kanoe 18/102
Building 18 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 18
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Lh   Seats Available
ED280 Co-op Ed: Education - View Course Description
40107 3-12 N/A Internship Meenaghan, Gerald 19/154
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
CZ   Instr Consent Required
ED280EC Co-op Ed: Early Childhood Education - View Course Description
40396 3-12 N/A Internship Lloyd, Kathleen 27/413
Building 27 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 27
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
CZU   Instr Consent Required
EL113 Connections: Specific Study Skills - View Course Description
42380 3 MWF 11:00a-11:50a Groves, John 11/122
Building 11 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 11
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
EF   Seats Available

   Must also register for CRN: 42381 WR093

EL116 Critical Thinking for Paragraph Writing - View Course Description
43321 3 MWF 11:00a-11:50a Burley, Hali CEN/217
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
E~   Seats Available

   Must also register for CRN: 43320 WR087

EL117 Critical Thinking for Essay Writing - View Course Description
43340 3 TuTh 11:30a-12:50p McQuiddy, Stephen 19/246
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
E~   Seats Available

   Must also register for CRN: 43339 WR097

EMT274 Emergency Medical Technology-Paramedic Part 3 (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
42932 4 TuTh 07:00a-06:00p Siewert, Kristopher 30/243
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
*h $ 700.00 Seats Available

W 07:00a-02:30p   30/243
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
     

W 02:30p-06:00p   30/213
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
     
EMT275 Emergency Medical Technology- Paramedic Clinical Part 3 (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
41184 4 TBA TBA-TBA Mullins, Darrek   *ht $ 496.00 Seats Available
EMT280P1 Co-op Ed: EMT Internship Part 1 - View Course Description
41149 3-12 N/A Internship Mullins, Darrek 30/229
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
*C   Seats Available
ENG100 Children's Literature - View Course Description
41831 4 TuTh 02:00p-03:50p Lushia, Sarah 04/202
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
    Seats Available
ENG107 Survey of World Literature - View Course Description
43556 4 MW 02:00p-03:50p Nordstrom, Ingrid CEN/437
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
    Seats Available
ENG151 Black American Literature - View Course Description
43263 4 MW 10:00a-11:50a Shitabata, Russell CEN/423
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
    Seats Available
ENG257 The American Working Class in Fiction and Non-Fiction - View Course Description
41835 4 TuTh 10:00a-11:50a Lushia, Sarah 04/202
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
    Seats Available
ENGR115 Engineering Graphics - View Course Description
40405 3 TuTh 02:00p-04:50p Harbowy, Daniel 16/222
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
EL   Seats Available
ENGR212 Dynamics - View Course Description
44127 4 TuTh 02:00p-03:50p Behm, Charlotte 16/202
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
*   Seats Available
ENGR280 Co-op Ed: Engineering - View Course Description
42894 3-12 N/A Internship Meenaghan, Gerald 19/154
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
CZ   Instr Consent Required
ENGR280D Co-op Ed: Drafting - View Course Description
40410 3-12 N/A Internship Clark, Shamra 19/231C
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
CZ   Instr Consent Required
ENGR280M Co-op Ed: Manufacturing Technology - View Course Description
40394 3-12 N/A Internship Clark, Shamra 19/231C
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
CZ   Instr Consent Required
ENGR280W Co-op Ed: Welding - View Course Description
40395 3-12 N/A Internship Clark, Shamra 19/231C
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
CZ   Instr Consent Required
ENSC182 Atmospheric Environment and Climate Change - View Course Description
43566 4 TuTh 10:00a-12:50p Owen, Claudia 16/144
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
L~ $ 10.00 Seats Available
ENSC183 Aquatic Environment - View Course Description
43034 4 MW 12:00p-02:50p Glover, Richard 16/142
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
L~ $ 10.00 Seats Available
43035 4 TuTh 09:00a-11:50a Glover, Richard 16/140
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
L~ $ 10.00 Seats Available
ENSC183_H Aquatic Environment - Honors - View Course Description
43890 4 TuTh 01:00p-03:50p Glover, Richard 16/140
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
L   Seats Available
ES101 Historical Racial & Ethnic Issues - View Course Description
42376 4 TuTh 02:00p-03:50p Samano, Michael 19/239
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
    Seats Available
ES102 Contemporary Racial & Ethnic Issues - View Course Description
43377 4 TuTh 10:00a-11:50a Samano, Michael CEN/303
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
    Seats Available
ES212 Chicano/Latino Studies: Political and Ideological Perspectives - View Course Description
43630 4 MW 02:00p-03:50p Samano, Michael 19/239
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
    Seats Available
FL280IW Co-op Ed: International Work Experience - View Course Description
43518 1-12 N/A Internship Meenaghan, Gerald 19/154
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
CZ $ 200.00 Instr Consent Required
FLS185 Career Preparation - View Course Description
43460 3 TuTh 09:00a-10:50a Jones, Sean 04/250
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
L   Seats Available
FLS190 Injury Prevention and Management - View Course Description
43458 3 TuTh 01:00p-02:20p Miner, Jennifer 05/126
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
* $ 15.00 Seats Available
FN225 Nutrition (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40846 4 M 10:00a-11:20a Callahan, Alice 19/241
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
hF   Seats Available
FN225 Nutrition - View Course Description
40068 4 TuTh 10:00a-11:50a Leonard, Heather 30/114
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
F   Seats Available
FR103 First-Year French - View Course Description
40863 5 MW 12:00p-01:50p Almquist, Karin 04/264
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
ED   Seats Available

F 12:00p-12:50p   CEN/451
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
     
FR203 Second-Year French - View Course Description
44027 4 MTuWTh 09:00a-09:50a Almquist, Karin CEN/451
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
E $ 30.00 Seats Available
FT122 UA Ground Control Systems - View Course Description
43451 4 MW 11:00a-02:50p Singer, Solomon 15/206
Building 15 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 15
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
L $ 100.00 Seats Available
FT124A UAS Flight Lab - View Course Description
43681 1 F 08:00a-10:50a Singer, Solomon 15/113
Building 15 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 15
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
z $ 120.00 Closed
FT124C UAS Flight Lab - View Course Description
43454 1 M 03:00p-05:50p Singer, Solomon 15/113
Building 15 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 15
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
* $ 140.00 Seats Available
FT124F UAS Flight Lab - View Course Description
44104 1 F 03:00p-05:50p Singer, Solomon 15/113
Building 15 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 15
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
*Z $ 140.00 Instr Consent Required
FT235 UAS Capstone Project (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
44107 4 F 04:00p-05:50p Parrish, Walter 10/218
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
*Zh   Instr Consent Required
FT280 Co-op Ed: Flight Tech - View Course Description
40123 3-12 N/A Internship Clark, Shamra 19/231C
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
CZ   Instr Consent Required
G103 Evolving Earth - View Course Description
40857 4 MWF 12:00p-01:50p Mort, Michele 16/140
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
L $ 10.00 Seats Available
G203 Evolution of the Earth - View Course Description
40155 4 TuTh 09:00a-11:50a Baxter, Mary 16/142
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
*Lb $ 10.00 Seats Available
G280ES Co-op Ed: Environmental Science - View Course Description
40124 3-12 N/A Internship Meenaghan, Gerald 19/154
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
CZ   Instr Consent Required
GEOG142 Introduction to Human Geography - View Course Description
41417 4 TuTh 02:00p-03:50p Lake, Adam 04/251
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
~   Seats Available
GS108 Oceanography - View Course Description
43567 4 MWF 08:00a-09:50a Hoffman, Jamie 16/142
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
L $ 10.00 Waitlist Open
GS201 Scientific Skepticism - Someone is Wrong on the Internet! - View Course Description
43891 4 MW 10:00a-11:20a Mort, Gary 16/161
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
    Seats Available

F 10:00a-10:50a   16/161
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
     
GWE280 Co-op Ed: General Work Experience - View Course Description
40142 3-12 N/A Internship Clark, Shamra 19/231C
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
CZ   Instr Consent Required
HE209 Human Sexuality - View Course Description
40279 3 MW 10:00a-11:20a Oberstaller, Peggy 05/239
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
H   Seats Available
HE252 First Aid - View Course Description
40285 3 MW 12:00p-01:20p Cousar, Susie 05/125
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
H $ 37.00 Seats Available
HE255 Global Health and Sustainabilty - View Course Description
40271 4 TuTh 10:00a-11:50a Cousar, Susie 05/239
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
HKd   Seats Available
HE275 Lifetime Health and Fitness - View Course Description
40582 3 MW 10:00a-11:20a Gibeau, Samantha 05/240
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
H   Seats Available
HE280 Co-op Ed: Phlebotomy - View Course Description
43546 3-12 N/A Internship Clark, Shamra 19/231C
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
CZ   Instr Consent Required
HE280 Co-op Ed: Pharmacy Tech - View Course Description
43545 3-12 N/A Internship Clark, Shamra 19/231C
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
CZ   Instr Consent Required
HE280 Co-op Ed: Medical Recpt - View Course Description
40702 3-12 N/A Internship Kelsch, Jamie 19/253A
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
CZ   Instr Consent Required
HIM280 Co-op Ed: Health Information Management - View Course Description
42855 3-12 N/A Internship Williams, Shelley 30/210
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
*CZ   Instr Consent Required
HO150 Human Body Systems 1 (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
41448 3 Tu 10:00a-11:20a Driscoll, Norma 04/105
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
*ht   Seats Available
HO152 Human Body Systems 2 - View Course Description
43143 3 MWF 01:00p-01:50p Knight, Stephen 04/105
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
*   Seats Available
HRTM105 Restaurant Operations - View Course Description
42193 3 MW 01:00p-02:20p Benson, Lisa 19/203
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
M $ 40.00 Seats Available
HRTM106 Introduction to Hospitality Management - View Course Description
42194 3 TuTh 01:00p-02:20p Benson, Lisa 19/203
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
M $ 40.00 Seats Available
HRTM110 Hospitality Sales and Marketing - View Course Description
43711 3 TuTh 08:30a-09:50a Benson, Lisa 19/203
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
  $ 40.00 Seats Available
HRTM205 Managing the Restaurant Operation - View Course Description
43189 3 MW 08:30a-09:50a McCully, Joe 19/203
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
*S $ 40.00 Seats Available
HRTM209 Advanced Principles of Meeting, Convention, and Special Event Management - View Course Description
41701 3 M 10:00a-12:50p Benson, Lisa 19/203
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
*S   Seats Available
HRTM228 Banquet Operations 3 - View Course Description
43431 2 F 10:00a-10:50a Benson, Lisa 19/203
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
LAS   Seats Available
HRTM275 Hospitality Financials 2 - View Course Description
43710 3 MW 02:30p-03:50p McCully, Joe 19/203
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
**K   Seats Available
HRTM280 Co-op Ed: Hospitality Management - View Course Description
40167 1-7 N/A Internship McCully, Joe 19/210
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
CZ   Instr Consent Required
HRTM290 Hospitality Leadership - View Course Description
42205 3 TuTh 02:30p-03:50p McCully, Joe CEN/130
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
*F   Seats Available
HRTM292 Dining Room and Kitchen Lab - View Course Description
43436 4 TuWTh 10:00a-01:50p Wanstall, Clive CEN/130
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
*W   Seats Available
HS209 Crisis Intervention and Prevention - View Course Description
40194 3 TuTh 12:00p-01:20p Salter, Christina CEN/308
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
    Seats Available
HS220 Prevention 1: Preventing Substance Abuse & Other Social Problems - View Course Description
43912 3 W 04:00p-06:50p Shipp, Susan 04/203
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
~   Seats Available
HS231 Advanced Interviewing and Counseling - View Course Description
40492 3 TuTh 02:00p-03:20p Shipp, Susan 04/204
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
*   Seats Available
HS266 Case Management - View Course Description
43012 3 MW 02:00p-03:20p Shipp, Susan 04/203
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
*   Seats Available
HS280 Cooperative Education: Human Services - View Course Description
43085 3-12 N/A Internship Salter, Christina CEN/410G
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
CZ   Instr Consent Required
HST103 History of Western Civilization (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40656 4 MW 02:00p-03:20p Sarvis, Will CEN/401
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
h~   Seats Available
HST106 World History - View Course Description
43303 4 MWF 10:00a-11:20a Washburn, Sarah CEN/402
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
    Seats Available
HST203 History of the United States (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40662 4 TuTh 10:00a-11:20a Escobar, Joe CEN/401
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
h   Seats Available
IDS280S Co-op Ed: Sustainability Coordinator - View Course Description
41966 3-12 N/A Internship Meenaghan, Gerald 19/154
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
CZ   Instr Consent Required
J280 Co-op Ed: Journalism - View Course Description
40168 3-12 N/A Internship Hughes, Teresa 18/222 *CZ   Instr Consent Required
MA130 Clinical Assistant 3 - View Course Description
40757 3 Tu 09:00a-10:50a Pittman, Martha 30/213
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
*Lt $ 223.00 Seats Available

W 02:00p-04:50p   30/219
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
     
MA280 Co-op Ed: Medical Assistant - View Course Description
44002 5-12 N/A Internship Pittman, Martha   *C   Seats Available
MDP247 Multimedia Production 2 - View Course Description
40274 4 MW 01:00p-04:20p Goolsby, Jefferson 18/211
Building 18 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 18
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
*L $ 65.00 Seats Available
MDP280 Co-op Ed: Multimedia - View Course Description
40170 3-12 N/A Internship Hughes, Teresa 18/222 CZ   Instr Consent Required
MFG102 Shop Measurement and Coordinate System - View Course Description
42989 3 MW 01:00p-03:50p Babson, James 12/119A
Building 12 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 12
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
*LXM $ 175.00 Dept Consent Required
MFG151 Manufacturing 1 - View Course Description
42996 6 MW 01:00p-06:50p Caffey, Stephen 12/112
Building 12 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 12
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
*XM $ 350.00 Dept Consent Required
MFG152 Manufacturing 2 - View Course Description
42997 4 MW 03:00p-06:50p Caffey, Stephen 12/112
Building 12 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 12
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
*LXM $ 233.00 Dept Consent Required
MFG153 Manufacturing 3 - View Course Description
42998 5 MW 02:00p-06:50p Caffey, Stephen 12/112
Building 12 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 12
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
*LXM $ 292.00 Dept Consent Required
MFG209 Advanced Manufacturing Processes - View Course Description
43547 6 TuTh 01:00p-06:50p Caffey, Stephen 12/112
Building 12 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 12
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
*LX $ 350.00 Dept Consent Required
MFG243 CAM 1 - View Course Description
43001 6 MW 01:00p-06:50p Caffey, Stephen 12/112
Building 12 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 12
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
*LXM $ 350.00 Dept Consent Required
MFG244 CAM 2 - View Course Description
43002 6 TuTh 01:00p-06:50p Caffey, Stephen 12/112
Building 12 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 12
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
*LXM $ 350.00 Dept Consent Required
MFG254 Manufacturing 4 - View Course Description
43003 6 MW 01:00p-06:50p Caffey, Stephen 12/112
Building 12 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 12
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
*LXM $ 350.00 Dept Consent Required
MFG255 Manufacturing 5 - View Course Description
43004 6 MW 01:00p-06:50p Caffey, Stephen 12/112
Building 12 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 12
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
*LXM $ 350.00 Dept Consent Required
MFG298 IS: Manufacturing - View Course Description
43512 1-12 TBA TBA-TBA Caffey, Stephen   LYZ   Instr Consent Required
MTH010 Whole Numbers, Fractions, Decimals - View Course Description
42731 3 TuTh 10:00a-11:20a Murrell, Richard 11/122
Building 11 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 11
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
E   Seats Available
MTH020 Math Renewal - View Course Description
43121 4 MW 10:00a-11:50a Van Slyke, David 16/210
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
E   Seats Available
40010 4 MW 12:00p-01:20p Wofford, Margaret 16/271
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
ED   Seats Available

F 12:00p-12:50p   16/271
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
     
MTH020C Math Renewal: Part C-MRC - View Course Description
42117 1 TBA TBA-TBA White, Karen   *Y   Seats Available
MTH025 Basic Mathematics Applications - View Course Description
40012 3 TuTh 10:00a-11:20a Van Slyke, David 16/210
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
E~   Seats Available
MTH052 Math for Health and Physical Science - View Course Description
40013 4 MW 12:00p-01:20p Hertzberg, Steve 16/206
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
E~   Seats Available

F 12:00p-12:50p   16/206
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
     
MTH060 Beginning Algebra - View Course Description
40016 4 TuTh 10:00a-11:50a Shatalova, Larissa 16/222
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
E~   Seats Available
40645 4 TuTh 12:00p-01:50p Beick, Molly 16/206
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
E~   Seats Available
41057 4 TBA TBA-TBA Rawlinson, Wendelle   E~   Seats Available
MTH060C Beginning Algebra: Part C-MRC - View Course Description
42120 1 TBA TBA-TBA White, Karen   *Y   Seats Available
MTH060D Beginning Algebra: Part D-MRC - View Course Description
42121 1 TBA TBA-TBA White, Karen   *Y   Seats Available
MTH065 Elementary Algebra - View Course Description
40022 4 MW 10:00a-11:20a Gladfelter, Stephen 16/186
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
E~   Seats Available

F 10:00a-10:50a   16/186
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
     
40021 4 TuTh 02:00p-03:50p Rajabzadeh, Ahmad 16/210
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
E~   Seats Available
MTH065C Elementary Algebra: Part C-MRC - View Course Description
42124 1 TBA TBA-TBA White, Karen   *Y   Seats Available
MTH065D Elementary Algebra: Part D-MRC - View Course Description
42125 1 TBA TBA-TBA White, Karen   *Y   Seats Available
MTH070 Introductory Algebra - View Course Description
42759 5 TuTh 12:00p-01:50p Wilkinson, Nathan 16/257
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
E~   Seats Available

F 01:00p-01:50p   16/257
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
     
MTH095 Intermediate Algebra - View Course Description
42763 5 MW 10:00a-11:50a Albrethsen, Kristen 16/219
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
E~   Seats Available

F 10:00a-10:50a   16/219
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
     
42764 5 MW 12:00p-01:50p Carroll, Ron 16/219
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
E~   Seats Available

F 12:00p-12:50p   16/219
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
     
42767 5 MW 02:00p-03:50p Hertzberg, Steve 16/219
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
E~   Seats Available

F 02:00p-02:50p   16/219
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
     
42765 5 TuTh 10:00a-11:50a Kovcholovsky, Michel 16/219
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
E~   Seats Available

F 11:00a-11:50a   16/219
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
     
42766 5 TuTh 12:00p-01:50p Moore, Philip 16/219
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
E~   Seats Available

F 01:00p-01:50p   16/219
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
     
MTH095C Intermediate Algebra: Part C-MRC - View Course Description
42128 1 TBA TBA-TBA White, Karen   *Y   Seats Available
MTH095D Intermediate Algebra: Part D-MRC - View Course Description
42129 1 TBA TBA-TBA White, Karen   *Y   Seats Available
MTH095E Intermediate Algebra: Part E-MRC - View Course Description
42130 1 TBA TBA-TBA White, Karen   *Y   Seats Available
MTH098 Math Literacy - View Course Description
42389 5 MW 08:00a-09:50a Thonney, Paula 16/271
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
E~   Seats Available

F 08:00a-08:50a   16/222
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
     
42388 5 TuTh 10:00a-11:50a Proulx, Jessie 16/271
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
E~   Seats Available

F 11:00a-11:50a   16/222
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
     
MTH105 Math in Society - View Course Description
40029 4 MW 12:00p-01:20p Thonney, Paula 16/186
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
E~   Waitlist Open

F 12:00p-12:50p   16/186
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
     
42494 4 TuTh 12:00p-01:50p Zalonis, Elaine 16/202
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
E~   Seats Available
MTH111 College Algebra - View Course Description
40036 5 MW 02:00p-03:50p Oskui, Reza 16/208
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
E~   Seats Available

F 02:00p-02:50p   16/208
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
     
40038 5 TuTh 10:00a-11:50a Rajabzadeh, Ahmad 16/213
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
E~   Seats Available

F 11:00a-11:50a   16/213
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
     
MTH112 Trigonometry - View Course Description
42771 5 TuTh 10:00a-11:50a Mehdi, Hassan 16/208
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
E~   Seats Available

F 11:00a-11:50a   16/208
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
     
42773 5 TuTh 12:00p-01:50p Lightheart, Wendy 16/213
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
E~   Seats Available

F 01:00p-01:50p   16/213
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
     
MTH213 Fundamentals of Elementary Mathematics 3 - View Course Description
40043 4 TuTh 10:00a-11:50a Peck, Arthur 16/206
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
E   Seats Available
MTH232 Discrete Mathematics 2 - View Course Description
42637 4 TuTh 12:00p-01:50p Kovcholovsky, Michel 16/186
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
E   Seats Available
MTH241 Elementary Calculus 1 - View Course Description
41197 4 MW 08:00a-09:20a Kovcholovsky, Michel 16/210
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
E   Seats Available

F 08:00a-08:50a   16/210
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
     
40932 4 MW 10:00a-11:20a Kovcholovsky, Michel 16/202
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
E   Seats Available

F 10:00a-10:50a   16/202
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
     
MTH243 Introduction to Probability and Statistics - View Course Description
40046 4 MW 12:00p-01:50p Cataldo, Inga 16/208
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
E~   Seats Available
MTH252 Calculus 2 (Integral Calculus) - View Course Description
40048 5 MW 10:00a-11:50a Selph, Stephen 16/226
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
E~   Seats Available

F 10:00a-10:50a   16/226
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
     
40047 5 MW 12:00p-01:50p Rawlinson, Wendelle 16/226
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
E~   Seats Available

F 12:00p-12:50p   16/226
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
     
MTH253 Calculus 3 (Infinite Series and Sequences) - View Course Description
41606 5 MW 12:00p-01:50p Moore, Philip 16/184
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
E~   Seats Available

F 12:00p-12:50p   16/184
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
     
MTH254 Vector Calculus 1 (Introduction to Vectors and Multidimensions) - View Course Description
41207 4 MW 10:00a-11:50a Knoch, Jessica 16/271
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
E~   Seats Available
MTH256 Applied Differential Equations - View Course Description
44058 4 MW 10:00a-11:50a Rajabzadeh, Ahmad 16/189
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
E   Seats Available
40049 4 MW 12:00p-01:50p Martinek, Angela 16/202
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
E   Seats Available
MTH261 Introduction to Linear Algebra - View Course Description
40056 2 TuTh 10:00a-10:50a Martinek, Angela 16/189
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
E~   Seats Available
MTH280 Co-op Ed: Mathematics - View Course Description
42896 3-12 N/A Internship Meenaghan, Gerald 19/154
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
CZ   Instr Consent Required
MUL101 Introduction to Media Arts - View Course Description
42471 3 MW 03:00p-05:50p Hughes, Teresa 18/207 L~   Seats Available
MUL205 Design Studio (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
43360 3 F 09:00a-12:50p Madison, Thomas 18/207 *Lh   Seats Available
MUL208 Motion Capture for Animation - View Course Description
43056 4 MW 09:00a-11:50a Breding, Corral 18/207 *L $ 65.00 Seats Available

MW 09:00a-11:50a   18/212
Building 18 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 18
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
     
MUL218 Business Practices for Media Arts (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
42473 3 Tu 12:00p-02:50p Appau, Percy 16/188
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Lh~   Seats Available
MUL224 Digital Painting - View Course Description
43666 3 TuTh 03:00p-05:20p Deforrest, Kelle 02/216
Building 2 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 2
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
L   Seats Available
MUL280 Co-op Ed: Web Design - View Course Description
42937 3-12 N/A Internship Hughes, Teresa 18/222 CZ   Instr Consent Required
MUL298 Ind Study: Graphic Design - View Course Description
40758 3 TBA TBA-TBA STAFF   YZ   Instr Consent Required
MUL298 IS: Multimedia - View Course Description
42556 3 TBA TBA-TBA Goolsby, Jefferson   YZ   Instr Consent Required
MUL299 Digital Photography 2 - View Course Description
42935 3 MW 03:00p-05:50p Meyers, Jon 02/216
Building 2 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 2
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
L   Seats Available
MUP100 Ind Lesson:Tabla - View Course Description
41792 1-2 TBA TBA-TBA Watanabe, Hisao   LZ $ 400.00 Instr Consent Required
MUP100 Ind Lesson: Voice - View Course Description
40375 1-2 TBA TBA-TBA Watanabe, Hisao   LZ $ 400.00 Instr Consent Required
MUP100 Ind Lesson: Violin - View Course Description
40350 1-2 TBA TBA-TBA Watanabe, Hisao   LZ $ 400.00 Instr Consent Required
MUP100 Ind Lesson: Viola - View Course Description
40352 1-2 TBA TBA-TBA Watanabe, Hisao   LZ $ 400.00 Instr Consent Required
MUP100 Ind Lesson: Tuba - View Course Description
40346 1-2 TBA TBA-TBA Watanabe, Hisao   LZ $ 400.00 Instr Consent Required
MUP100 Ind Lesson: Trumpet - View Course Description
40337 1-2 TBA TBA-TBA Watanabe, Hisao   LZ $ 400.00 Instr Consent Required
MUP100 Ind Lesson: Trombone - View Course Description
40342 1-2 TBA TBA-TBA Watanabe, Hisao   LZ $ 400.00 Instr Consent Required
MUP100 Ind Lesson: String Bass - View Course Description
40354 1-2 TBA TBA-TBA Watanabe, Hisao   LZ $ 400.00 Instr Consent Required
MUP100 Ind Lesson: Saxophone - View Course Description
40363 1-2 TBA TBA-TBA Watanabe, Hisao   LZ $ 400.00 Instr Consent Required
MUP100 Ind Lesson: Piano - View Course Description
40371 1-2 TBA TBA-TBA Watanabe, Hisao   LZ $ 400.00 Instr Consent Required
MUP100 Ind Lesson: Percussion - View Course Description
40347 1-2 TBA TBA-TBA Watanabe, Hisao   LZ $ 400.00 Instr Consent Required
MUP100 Ind Lesson: Oboe - View Course Description
40358 1-2 TBA TBA-TBA Watanabe, Hisao   LZ $ 400.00 Instr Consent Required
MUP100 Ind Lesson: Music Technology - View Course Description
42650 1-2 TBA TBA-TBA Watanabe, Hisao   LZ $ 400.00 Instr Consent Required
MUP100 Ind Lesson: Harp - View Course Description
40356 1-2 TBA TBA-TBA Watanabe, Hisao   LZ $ 400.00 Instr Consent Required
MUP100 Ind Lesson: Guitar - View Course Description
40366 1-2 TBA TBA-TBA Watanabe, Hisao   LZ $ 400.00 Instr Consent Required
MUP100 Ind Lesson: French Horn - View Course Description
40340 1-2 TBA TBA-TBA Watanabe, Hisao   LZ $ 400.00 Instr Consent Required
MUP100 Ind Lesson: Flute - View Course Description
40357 1-2 TBA TBA-TBA Watanabe, Hisao   LZ $ 400.00 Instr Consent Required
MUP100 Ind Lesson: Euphonium - View Course Description
40393 1-2 TBA TBA-TBA Watanabe, Hisao   LZ $ 400.00 Instr Consent Required
MUP100 Ind Lesson: Electric Bass - View Course Description
40369 1-2 TBA TBA-TBA Watanabe, Hisao   LZ $ 400.00 Instr Consent Required
MUP100 Ind Lesson: Drum Set - View Course Description
41308 1-2 TBA TBA-TBA Watanabe, Hisao   LZ $ 400.00 Instr Consent Required
MUP100 Ind Lesson: Composition - View Course Description
42255 1-2 TBA TBA-TBA Watanabe, Hisao   LZ $ 400.00 Instr Consent Required
MUP100 Ind Lesson: Clarinet - View Course Description
40359 1-2 TBA TBA-TBA Watanabe, Hisao   LZ $ 400.00 Instr Consent Required
MUP100 Ind Lesson: Cello - View Course Description
40353 1-2 TBA TBA-TBA Watanabe, Hisao   LZ $ 400.00 Instr Consent Required
MUP100 Ind Lesson: Bassoon - View Course Description
40362 1-2 TBA TBA-TBA Watanabe, Hisao   LZ $ 400.00 Instr Consent Required
MUP171 Individual Lessons: Piano (First-year level) - View Course Description
40373 2 TBA TBA-TBA Watanabe, Hisao   LZ $ 400.00 Instr Consent Required
MUP174 Individual Lessons: Voice (First-year level) - View Course Description
40376 2 TBA TBA-TBA Watanabe, Hisao   LZ $ 400.00 Instr Consent Required
MUP175 Individual Lessons: Violin (First-year level) - View Course Description
40351 2 TBA TBA-TBA Watanabe, Hisao   LZ $ 400.00 Instr Consent Required
MUP178 Ind Lessons: String Bass - View Course Description
40355 2 TBA TBA-TBA Watanabe, Hisao   LZ $ 400.00 Instr Consent Required
MUP183 Individual Lessons: Clarinet (First-year level) - View Course Description
40360 2 TBA TBA-TBA Watanabe, Hisao   LZ $ 400.00 Instr Consent Required
MUP184 Individual Lessons: Saxophone (First-year level) - View Course Description
40364 2 TBA TBA-TBA Watanabe, Hisao   LZ $ 400.00 Instr Consent Required
MUP185 Individual Lessons: Bassoon (First-year level) - View Course Description
43511 2 TBA TBA-TBA Watanabe, Hisao   LZ   Instr Consent Required
MUP186 Individual Lessons: Trumpet (First-year level) - View Course Description
40338 2 TBA TBA-TBA Watanabe, Hisao   LZ $ 400.00 Instr Consent Required
MUP187 Individual Lessons: French Horn (First-year level) - View Course Description
40341 2 TBA TBA-TBA Watanabe, Hisao   LZ $ 400.00 Instr Consent Required
MUP188 Individual Lessons: Trombone (First-year level) - View Course Description
40343 2 TBA TBA-TBA Watanabe, Hisao   LZ $ 400.00 Instr Consent Required
MUP189 Ind Lessons:Euphonium - View Course Description
40344 2 TBA TBA-TBA Watanabe, Hisao   LZ $ 400.00 Instr Consent Required
MUP191 Individual Lessons: Percussion (First-year level) - View Course Description
40348 2 TBA TBA-TBA Watanabe, Hisao   LZ $ 400.00 Instr Consent Required
MUP194 Individual Lessons: Guitar (First-year level) - View Course Description
40368 2 TBA TBA-TBA Watanabe, Hisao   LZ $ 400.00 Instr Consent Required
MUP271 Individual Lessons: Piano (Second-year level) - View Course Description
40374 2 TBA TBA-TBA Watanabe, Hisao   LZ $ 400.00 Instr Consent Required
MUP274 Individual Lessons: Voice (Second-year level) - View Course Description
40377 2 TBA TBA-TBA Watanabe, Hisao   LZ $ 400.00 Instr Consent Required
MUP283 Individual Lessons: Clarinet (Second-year level) - View Course Description
40361 2 TBA TBA-TBA Watanabe, Hisao   LZ $ 400.00 Instr Consent Required
MUP284 Individual Lessons: Saxophone (Second-year level) - View Course Description
40365 2 TBA TBA-TBA Watanabe, Hisao   LZ $ 400.00 Instr Consent Required
MUP286 Individual Lessons: Trumpet (Second-year level) - View Course Description
40339 2 TBA TBA-TBA Watanabe, Hisao   LZ $ 400.00 Instr Consent Required
MUP288 Individual Lessons: Trombone (Second-year level) - View Course Description
40345 2 TBA TBA-TBA Watanabe, Hisao   LZ $ 400.00 Instr Consent Required
MUP289 Ind Lessons: Euphonium - View Course Description
43136 2 TBA TBA-TBA Watanabe, Hisao   LZ $ 400.00 Instr Consent Required
MUP290 Individual Lessons: Tuba (Second-year level) - View Course Description
41968 2 TBA TBA-TBA Watanabe, Hisao   LZ   Instr Consent Required
MUP291 Individual Lessons: Percussion (Second-year level) - View Course Description
40349 2 TBA TBA-TBA Watanabe, Hisao   LZ $ 400.00 Instr Consent Required
MUP294 Individual Lessons: Guitar (Second-year level) - View Course Description
43138 2 TBA TBA-TBA Watanabe, Hisao   LZ $ 400.00 Instr Consent Required
MUS113 Music Theory 1 (Third Term) - View Course Description
41084 4 MTuWThF 09:00a-09:50a Svoboda, Matthew 06/140
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
*L $ 40.00 Seats Available
40818 4 MWF 10:00a-10:50a Mulvihill, Seth 06/126
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
*L $ 40.00 Seats Available

TuTh 09:00a-09:50a   06/126
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
     
MUS116 Sight-reading and Ear Training (Third Term) - View Course Description
41085 2 MWF 09:00a-09:50a Chu, Hung-Yun 06/126
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
*L $ 40.00 Seats Available
40422 2 MWF 10:00a-10:50a Chu, Hung-Yun 06/140
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
*LN $ 40.00 Seats Available
MUS118 Music Technology MIDI/Audio 1 - View Course Description
43995 4 MWF 10:00a-10:50a Joslin, Steven 06/125
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
L $ 62.00 Seats Available
40225 4 MWF 11:00a-11:50a Redondo, Alberto 06/125
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
L $ 62.00 Seats Available
MUS119 Music Technology MIDI/Audio 2 - View Course Description
40226 4 TuTh 10:00a-11:20a McManus, Edward 06/125
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
*L $ 62.00 Seats Available
MUS129 Keyboard Skills 1 (Third Term) - View Course Description
43917 2 MWF 01:00p-01:50p Watanabe, Hisao 06/201
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
*L $ 40.00 Seats Available
40704 2 TuTh 02:00p-03:20p Watanabe, Hisao 06/201
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
*L $ 40.00 Seats Available
MUS131 Group Piano - View Course Description
43997 2 MWF 12:00p-12:50p Brabham, Vicki 06/201
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
L $ 40.00 Seats Available
40227 2 TuTh 12:00p-01:20p Svoboda, Matthew 06/201
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
L $ 40.00 Seats Available
MUS134 Group Voice - View Course Description
43996 2 TuTh 12:00p-01:20p Vik, Siri 06/121
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
L $ 40.00 Seats Available
MUS137 Group Guitar - View Course Description
44000 2 TuTh 10:00a-11:20a Alves, Olem 06/122
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
L $ 40.00 Seats Available
MUS213 Music Theory 2 (Third Term) - View Course Description
40712 3 TuTh 12:00p-01:20p Watanabe, Hisao 06/126
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
* $ 40.00 Seats Available
MUS216 Keyboard Skills 2(Third Term) - View Course Description
42165 2 MWF 10:00a-10:50a Watanabe, Hisao 06/201
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
*L $ 40.00 Seats Available
MUS226 Sight-reading and Ear Training (Third Term) - View Course Description
40234 2 MWF 01:00p-01:50p Chu, Hung-Yun 06/126
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
*LN $ 40.00 Seats Available
MUS280 Co-op Ed: Music - View Course Description
40171 3-12 N/A Internship Hughes, Teresa 18/222 CZ   Instr Consent Required
MUS291 Chamber Choir - View Course Description
40415 2 MWF 11:00a-11:50a Svoboda, Matthew 06/121
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
LKP $ 40.00 Seats Available
MUS293 Jazz Combos - View Course Description
40414 2 TuTh 04:00p-05:20p Alves, Olem 06/122
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
LP $ 40.00 Seats Available
MUS294 Jazz Ensemble - View Course Description
40416 2 MWF 02:00p-03:15p Doerfert, Douglas 06/122
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
LFP $ 40.00 Seats Available
MUS295 Symphonic Band - View Course Description
40239 2 MWF 12:00p-12:50p Doerfert, Douglas 06/122
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
LP $ 40.00 Seats Available
MUS297 Concert Choir - View Course Description
40242 2 MWF 01:00p-01:50p Svoboda, Matthew 06/121
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
LP $ 40.00 Seats Available
NRG280 Co-op Ed: Energy Management - View Course Description
40172 3-12 N/A Internship Meenaghan, Gerald 19/154
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
CZ   Instr Consent Required
NRG298 Ind Study: Energy Program - View Course Description
40212 1-3 TBA TBA-TBA Ebbage, Roger   LYZ~   Instr Consent Required
NRS112A Foundations of Nursing in Acute Care 1 - View Course Description
43574 1 Tu 04:00p-04:50p Blickle, Thomas 04/253
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
*   Seats Available
NRS112B Foundations of Nursing in Acute Care 1 Clinical Lab - View Course Description
43672 5 ThF 07:00a-02:50p Wolfe, Darrah 04/254
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
P $ 2629.00 Seats Available
NRS115 LPN Transition to OCNE (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
41939 6 TuW 07:00a-02:50p Kruit, Maggie 04/254
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
*Lh $ 250.00 Seats Available

Th 04:00p-04:50p   04/106
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
     
NRS224A Integrative Practicum 1 (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
42955 2 TBA TBA-TBA Tavernier, Jennifer   *h   Seats Available
NRS224B Integrative Practicum 1 Lab - View Course Description
42954 7 TBA TBA-TBA Roders, Susan   *P $ 2693.00 Seats Available
NRS231 Clinical Pharmacology 2 - View Course Description
40640 3 M 10:00a-11:50a Novicky, Elizabeth 04/253
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
*Ut   Seats Available

Tu 03:00p-03:50p   04/253
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
     
NRS233 Pathophysiological Process 2 - View Course Description
40642 3 M 08:00a-09:50a Buckem, Holly 04/253
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
*Ut   Seats Available

Tu 02:00p-02:50p   04/253
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
     
NRS280 Co-op Ed: Nursing - View Course Description
40897 2-12 N/A Internship Tully, Tricia 19/231
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
CPZm   Instr Consent Required
NRS298 Independent Study: Nursing - View Course Description
41080 1-3 TBA TBA-TBA Kruit, Maggie   LPYZ   Instr Consent Required
PE101 Cardio Core Conditioning - View Course Description
43390 1 TuTh 12:00p-01:20p Farrington, Marianne 05/202
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
  $ 15.00 Seats Available
PE104 Body Sculpt - View Course Description
43392 1 TuTh 10:00a-11:20a Seeley, Kathleen 05/202
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
  $ 15.00 Seats Available
PE106 Yogilates - View Course Description
43393 1 MW 10:00a-11:20a Farrington, Marianne 05/134
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
  $ 15.00 Seats Available
PE107 Zumba Fitness - View Course Description
43628 1 MW 12:00p-01:20p Farrington, Marianne 05/202
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
  $ 15.00 Seats Available
PE108 Conditioning - View Course Description
43394 1 TuTh 02:00p-03:20p MonDragon, Sean 05/134
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
  $ 15.00 Seats Available
PE110 Walk Jog - View Course Description
43395 1 TuTh 08:30a-09:50a MonDragon, Sean TRACK/TURF
Track and Field - Athletics/PE
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugene, OR 97405
  $ 15.00 Seats Available
PE111 Group Cycling - View Course Description
43396 1 MW 02:30p-03:50p Pearce, Kelley 05/134
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
  $ 15.00 Seats Available
PE113 Fitness Education: Introduction - View Course Description
43445 1 TBA TBA-TBA STAFF     $ 45.00 Seats Available
PE114 Fitness Ed: Returning (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
43446 1 TBA TBA-TBA STAFF   h $ 45.00 Seats Available
PE117 Strength Training - View Course Description
43397 1 MW 08:30a-09:50a O'Connor, Patrick 05/130
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
  $ 15.00 Seats Available
43398 1 MW 10:00a-11:20a O'Connor, Patrick 05/130
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
  $ 15.00 Seats Available
43399 1 TuTh 10:00a-11:20a O'Connor, Patrick 05/130
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
  $ 15.00 Seats Available
43400 1 TuTh 12:00p-01:20p MonDragon, Sean 05/130
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
  $ 15.00 Seats Available
PE119 Strength Training for Women - View Course Description
43401 1 MW 01:00p-02:20p Pearce, Kelley 05/130
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
  $ 15.00 Seats Available
PE120 Archery - View Course Description
43440 1 TuTh 12:00p-01:50p Robbins, Lawrence FIELD/NW
Athletic/PE Fields
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
  $ 15.00 Seats Available
PE122 Badminton - View Course Description
43402 1 MW 12:00p-01:20p O'Connor, Patrick 05/203
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
  $ 15.00 Seats Available
PE133 Meditation - View Course Description
43403 1 TuTh 08:30a-09:50a Reidy, Vernasue 05/132
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
  $ 15.00 Seats Available
PE134 Tai Chi Chuan - View Course Description
43404 1 MWF 09:00a-09:50a Kosmatka, David 05/134
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
  $ 15.00 Seats Available
PE142 Basketball - View Course Description
43409 1 TuTh 08:30a-09:50a O'Connor, Patrick 05/202
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
  $ 15.00 Seats Available
PE146 Ultimate Frisbee - View Course Description
43410 1 TuTh 10:00a-11:20a MonDragon, Sean TRACK/TURF
Track and Field - Athletics/PE
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugene, OR 97405
  $ 15.00 Seats Available
PE147 Volleyball - View Course Description
44133 1 MW 10:00a-11:20a MonDragon, Sean 05/202
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
  $ 15.00 Seats Available
PE237 Yoga Intermediate - View Course Description
43407 1 TuTh 01:30p-02:50p Reidy, Vernasue 05/132
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
  $ 15.00 Seats Available
PE280C Co-op Ed: Coaching - View Course Description
40176 3-12 N/A Internship Clark, Shamra 19/231C
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
CZ   Instr Consent Required
PE280F Co-op Ed: Fitness - View Course Description
42893 1-12 N/A Internship Simmons, Wendy 30/106
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
CZy   Instr Consent Required
PEAT120 Soccer – Men’s Conditioning 1 - View Course Description
43467 1 TuWTh 07:30a-08:50a STAFF SOCCER/TURF
Soccer Fields
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
d $ 45.00 Seats Available
PEAT220 Soccer – Men’s Conditioning 2 - View Course Description
43469 1 TuWTh 07:30a-08:50a STAFF SOCCER/TURF
Soccer Fields
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
*d $ 45.00 Seats Available
PH103 Fundamentals of Physics - View Course Description
40158 4 TuTh 11:00a-01:50p Bunson, Paul 16/119
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
ELI   Seats Available
PH203 General Physics - View Course Description
40161 5 MF 01:00p-02:50p Bunson, Paul 16/144
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
*L+N   Seats Available

W 01:00p-03:50p   16/144
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
     
PH212 General Physics with Calculus - View Course Description
40162 5 MW 08:00a-09:50a Gilbert, Dennis 16/145
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
*L+M   Seats Available

F 08:00a-10:50a   16/145
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
     
PH213 General Physics with Calculus - View Course Description
40480 5 MW 12:00p-01:50p Gilbert, Dennis 16/145
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
*Lu+   Seats Available

F 12:00p-02:50p   16/145
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
     
PH298 Independent Study: Physics - View Course Description
40665 1-3 TBA TBA-TBA Bunson, Paul 16/162F
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
LYZ   Instr Consent Required
40211 1-3 TBA TBA-TBA Gilbert, Dennis 16/239
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
LYZ   Instr Consent Required
PN103 Practical Nursing 3 (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
43673 13 M 08:00a-11:50a Kelsay, Patricia 04/251
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
*Lh $ 1735.00 Seats Available

TuWTh 08:00a-01:50p   04/251
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
     
PS101 Modern World Governments - View Course Description
43309 4 MWF 12:00p-01:20p Smith, Clinton CEN/402
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
    Seats Available
PS205 International Relations - View Course Description
42670 3 MWF 10:00a-10:50a Smith, Clinton 10/115
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
    Seats Available
PS225 Political Ideology - View Course Description
43659 4 MW 02:00p-03:50p Masaki, Erika 18/102
Building 18 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 18
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
~   Seats Available
PS280 Co-op Ed: Political Science - View Course Description
40177 2-12 N/A Internship OFearghail, Caoimhin CEN/419G
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
CZ   Instr Consent Required
PS280LW Co-op Ed: Pre Law - View Course Description
44170 2-12 N/A Internship OFearghail, Caoimhin   CZ   Instr Consent Required
PS297 Environmental Politics - View Course Description
42849 4 TuTh 10:00a-11:50a Masaki, Erika 05/126
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
~   Seats Available
PSY202 General Psychology - View Course Description
42045 4 MWF 10:00a-11:20a Beane, Melinda CEN/416
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
    Seats Available
PSY203 General Psychology - View Course Description
42047 4 MW 08:00a-09:50a Duemler, David CEN/425
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
~   Seats Available
42049 4 MW 02:00p-03:50p Kolbuss, Lisa CEN/425
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
    Seats Available
42052 4 TuTh 11:30a-01:20p Adams, Cynthia CEN/416
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
    Seats Available
42051 4 TuTh 02:30p-04:20p Adams, Cynthia CEN/416
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
    Seats Available
PSY215 Lifespan Developmental Psychology - View Course Description
42594 4 TuTh 08:00a-09:50a Beane, Melinda CEN/416
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
    Waitlist Open
PSY280 Co-op Ed: Psychology - View Course Description
40179 3-12 N/A Internship Salter, Christina CEN/419G
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
CZ   Instr Consent Required
PTA104L PT Interventions-Orthopedic Dysfunctions Lab (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
41049 2 Th 08:00a-11:50a Howard, Christina 30/122
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
*hU $ 382.00 Seats Available
PTA133L Applied Kinesiology 2 Lab (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
41047 2 Th 01:00p-04:50p Duyck, Marc 30/122
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
*hU $ 382.00 Seats Available
PTA280C Co-op Ed: Third Clinical Internship - View Course Description
43382 6 N/A Internship Thorpe, Beth 30/126
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
*C   Seats Available
SLD101 Native Circles: It's Your Life - View Course Description
43483 3 TuTh 02:00p-03:20p Tapahonso, Lori 31/101
Building 31 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
    Seats Available
SLD103 Post-Racial America: Challenges and Opportunities - View Course Description
44096 4 TuTh 01:00p-02:50p Rasheed, Lawrence 04/264
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
    Seats Available
SLD113 Chicano/Latino Leadership 3: Affirmation and Resistance - View Course Description
42010 4 TuTh 01:30p-03:20p Garcia, James 19/246
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
    Seats Available
SOC206 Institutions and Social Change - View Course Description
43311 4 TuTh 10:00a-11:50a Williams, Suzanne 04/204
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
    Seats Available
42599 4 TuTh 01:00p-02:50p Williams, Suzanne CEN/402
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
    Seats Available
SOC208 Sport and Society (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
42860 4 Th 12:00p-02:20p Salt, James CEN/303
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
h   Seats Available
SOC218 Sociology of Gender - View Course Description
42602 4 MW 02:00p-03:50p Williams, Suzanne CEN/416
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
    Seats Available
SOC280 Co-op Ed: Sociology - View Course Description
40198 3-12 N/A Internship Salter, Christina CEN/410G
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
CZ   Instr Consent Required
SPAN103 Spanish, First-Year - View Course Description
40309 5 MW 10:00a-11:20a Budz, Devon 04/201
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
ED   Seats Available

TuTh 10:00a-10:50a   04/201
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
     
SPAN203 Second Year Spanish - View Course Description
43559 4 MW 10:00a-11:20a Knighten, Rachel CEN/011
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
E   Seats Available

F 10:00a-10:50a   CEN/011
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
     
TA141 Acting 1 - View Course Description
43907 4 TuTh 10:00a-12:20p Haimbach, Brian 06/103
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
L $ 25.00 Seats Available
TA142 Acting 2 - View Course Description
43415 4 TuTh 10:00a-12:20p Haimbach, Brian 06/103
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
*L $ 25.00 Seats Available
TA153 Theatre Rehearsal and Performance - View Course Description
40207 1-3 TBA TBA-TBA Haimbach, Brian   Z~   Instr Consent Required
TA243 Acting for the Camera - View Course Description
43418 4 TuTh 02:00p-04:20p Haimbach, Brian 06/103
Building 6 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 6
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
*L $ 25.00 Seats Available
TA253 Theatre Rehearsal and Performance - View Course Description
40208 1-3 TBA TBA-TBA Haimbach, Brian   Z   Instr Consent Required
TA280 Co-op Ed: Performing Arts - View Course Description
43081 3-12 N/A Internship Hughes, Teresa 18/222 CZ   Instr Consent Required
VP151 Video Production 1: Camera - View Course Description
40432 3 TuTh 12:00p-02:20p Goolsby, Jefferson 18/211
Building 18 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 18
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
*L $ 65.00 Seats Available

TuTh 12:00p-02:20p   18/207      
WATR280 Co-op Ed: Water Conservation Technician - View Course Description
40938 3-12 N/A Internship Meenaghan, Gerald 19/154
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
CZ   Instr Consent Required
WLD114 Fabrication/Welding 3 - View Course Description
40716 12 MTuWTh 08:00a-01:50p Ford, Douglas 08/110
Building 8 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 8
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
*L $ 650.00 Seats Available
WLD139 Welding Lab - View Course Description
40109 1-3 MTuWTh 11:00a-01:50p Ford, Douglas 08/110
Building 8 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 8
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
ELPZ $ 60.00- 180.00 Instr Consent Required
WLD217 Fabrication/Welding 6 - View Course Description
40782 12 MTuWTh 08:00a-01:50p Hoffman, Justin 08/110
Building 8 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 8
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
*L $ 430.00 Seats Available
WR087 English Grammar and Paragraph Writing - View Course Description
43320 3 MWF 10:00a-10:50a Burley, Hali CEN/217
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
E~   Seats Available

   Must also register for CRN: 43321 EL116

WR093 College Writing for ELL Students - View Course Description
42381 3 MWF 10:00a-10:50a Groves, John 11/122
Building 11 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 11
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
E~F   Seats Available

   Must also register for CRN: 42380 EL113

WR097 Introduction to Essay Writing - View Course Description
43339 3 TuTh 10:00a-11:20a McQuiddy, Stephen 19/246
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
E~   Seats Available

   Must also register for CRN: 43340 EL117

WR115 Introduction to College Writing - View Course Description
40502 4 MW 10:00a-11:20a Shull, Kathleen CEN/432
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
E   Seats Available

F 10:00a-10:50a   CEN/432
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
     
WR115 Introduction to College Composition - View Course Description
42260 4 MW 10:00a-11:50a Nordstrom, Ingrid 19/248
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
E   Seats Available
41471 4 M 02:00p-03:50p Beasley, Amy 19/248
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
E   Seats Available

W 02:00p-03:50p   19/248
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
     
40505 4 TuTh 10:00a-11:50a Viles, Andrew 04/203
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
E~   Seats Available
41153 4 TuTh 10:00a-11:50a Shull, Kathleen CEN/432
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
E   Seats Available
40941 4 TuTh 12:00p-01:50p Untz, Lynn CEN/432
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
E   Seats Available
40509 4 TuTh 02:00p-03:50p Viles, Andrew 19/250
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
E~   Seats Available
WR121 Academic Composition - View Course Description
40514 4 MW 08:00a-09:20a Beasley, Amy 19/248
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
E   Seats Available

F 08:00a-08:50a   19/248
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
     
41081 4 MW 10:00a-11:20a Brasted-Maki, Donald 19/245
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
E   Seats Available

F 10:00a-10:50a   19/245
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
     
41193 4 MW 12:00p-01:50p Viles, Andrew CEN/423
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
E~   Seats Available
40939 4 MW 02:00p-03:50p Shaner, Timothy CEN/423
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
E   Seats Available
40516 4 MW 04:00p-05:50p Ma, Perry CEN/427
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
E   Seats Available
43151 4 TuTh 08:00a-09:50a McGrail, Anne 19/241
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
E   Seats Available
40520 4 TuTh 10:00a-11:50a Untz, Lynn CEN/423
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
E   Seats Available
41843 4 TuTh 10:00a-11:50a Thompson, Eileen 19/241
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
E   Seats Available
40523 4 TuTh 12:00p-01:50p McMinn, Kelley 04/204
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Ez   Closed
41159 4 TuTh 02:00p-03:50p Thompson, Eileen 19/245
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
E   Seats Available
41162 4 TuTh 04:00p-05:50p Kiser, James CEN/427
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
E~   Seats Available
WR122 Argument, Research and Multimodal Composition - View Course Description
41440 4 MW 08:00a-09:50a Harrison, Jeffrey 31/101
Building 31 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
E   Seats Available
41441 4 TuTh 10:00a-11:50a Harrison, Jeffrey 31/101
Building 31 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
E   Seats Available
41164 4 TuTh 02:00p-03:50p Kiser, James CEN/437
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
E~   Seats Available
WR227 Technical Writing - View Course Description
40555 4 MW 08:00a-09:50a Rosenow, Cecilia CEN/431
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
E   Seats Available
40959 4 MW 12:00p-01:50p Sullivan, Barbara CEN/431
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
E   Seats Available
40554 4 TuTh 10:00a-11:50a Rosenow, Cecilia 02/211
Building 2 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 2
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
E   Seats Available
41168 4 TuTh 02:00p-03:50p Sullivan, Barbara CEN/431
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
E   Seats Available
WR227_H Technical Writiing - View Course Description
42825 4 TuTh 10:00a-11:50a Rosenow, Cecilia 02/211
Building 2 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 2
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
EZ   Instr Consent Required

Th 10:00a-10:50a   02/211
Building 2 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 2
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
     
WST280 Co-op Ed: Watershed Science Technician - View Course Description
41971 1-12 N/A Internship Meenaghan, Gerald 19/154
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
CZ   Instr Consent Required
Evening and Weekend - Main Campus
APR101 Trade Skills Fundamentals - View Course Description
40672 4 TuTh 06:00p-08:50p Kounovsky, Lee 10/117
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
L   Seats Available
APR105 Electrical Wiring for the Trades - View Course Description
40936 4 MW 06:00p-08:20p Cassidy, Michael 10/218
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
L~ $ 20.00 Seats Available
BI232 Human Anatomy and Physiology 2 - View Course Description
40114 4 MW 06:00p-08:50p McLaughlin, Jeanne 16/105
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
EL+F $ 6.00 Seats Available
CA121 Composition of Cake - View Course Description
40680 2 Th 04:00p-07:50p Crosthwaite, Christopher CEN/130
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
LR $ 76.00 Seats Available
CA125 Seasonal Baking and Pastry 2 - View Course Description
43712 2 W 04:00p-07:50p Crosthwaite, Christopher CEN/130
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
LR $ 76.00 Seats Available
CA130 Culinary Adventuring: Oregon Wine Country - View Course Description
40679 2 Tu 06:00p-07:20p McCully, Joe 19/203
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
~B $ 76.00 Seats Available
CA163C Advanced Baking and Pastry - View Course Description
43156 2 Tu 04:00p-07:50p Crosthwaite, Christopher CEN/130
Center Building
4000 E 30th Avenue
The Center Building
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
*LR $ 374.00 Seats Available
CNC103 CNC Programming - View Course Description
42987 3 TuTh 04:00p-06:50p Caffey, Stephen 12/112
Building 12 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 12
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
*LXM $ 175.00 Dept Consent Required
CNC108 CNC Projects - View Course Description
42991 3 TuTh 04:00p-06:50p Caffey, Stephen 12/112
Building 12 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 12
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
*LXM $ 175.00 Dept Consent Required
CNC201 CNC Mill - View Course Description
42992 3 TuTh 04:00p-06:50p Caffey, Stephen 12/112
Building 12 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 12
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
*LXM $ 175.00 Dept Consent Required
ECE250 Infant and Toddler Environments - View Course Description
43946 3 Th 06:00p-08:50p Magee, Aoife 19/243
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
    Seats Available
EMT169 Emergency Services Rescue (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
42641 4 M 06:00p-08:50p Hill, Richard 30/213
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
LhR $ 373.00 Seats Available

SaSu 08:30a-04:30p   EUG/EFD TRNG
City of Eugene
3970 W 1st Street
Eugene, OR 97401
     
EMT171 Emergency Response Patient Transportation (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
41652 2 F 12:00p-01:50p McCabe, Chanlin 04/106
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
*Lhtdw $ 224.00 Seats Available

F 05:30p-10:00p   PARK/J
Parking Lot
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
     
MFG101 Safety and Basic Shop Practice - View Course Description
42988 3 MW 04:00p-06:50p Babson, James 12/119A
Building 12 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 12
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
ELXMN $ 175.00 Dept Consent Required
MFG103 Metal Cutting Basics - View Course Description
42990 3 MW 04:00p-06:50p Babson, James 12/119A
Building 12 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 12
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
*LXM $ 175.00 Dept Consent Required
MFG241 Solid Modeling 1 - View Course Description
42999 3 MW 04:00p-06:50p Caffey, Stephen 12/112
Building 12 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 12
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
*LXM $ 175.00 Dept Consent Required
MFG242 Solid Modeling 2 - View Course Description
43000 3 MW 04:00p-06:50p Caffey, Stephen 12/112
Building 12 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 12
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
*LXM $ 175.00 Dept Consent Required
MTH075 Applied Algebra for Technicians - View Course Description
42102 4 TuTh 05:00p-06:50p Zalonis, Elaine 16/271
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
E   Seats Available
MTH085 Applied Geometry for Technicians - View Course Description
42101 4 TuTh 05:00p-06:50p Collett, David 16/257
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
E   Seats Available
PE141 Swing Dancing - View Course Description
43487 1 TuTh 06:00p-07:20p Robbins, Lawrence 05/134
Building 5 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 5
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
  $ 15.00 Seats Available
SPAN103 Spanish, First-Year - View Course Description
42702 5 TuTh 06:00p-08:20p Rothgery, Andrew 04/201
Building 4 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 4
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
E   Seats Available
All Other Locations - Day, Evening, Weekend
AS113 The Air Force Today - View Course Description
40633 1 Th 09:00a-09:50a STAFF OSU/MCAF 114
Oregon State University
104 Kerr Admissions Building
Corvallis, OR 97331-4501
X   Dept Consent Required
40632 1 Tu 11:00a-11:50a STAFF OSU/MCAF 307
Oregon State University
104 Kerr Admissions Building
Corvallis, OR 97331-4501
X   Dept Consent Required
AS120 Leadership Laboratory - View Course Description
40634 1 TuTh 07:00a-08:50a STAFF OSU/MCAF 307
Oregon State University
104 Kerr Admissions Building
Corvallis, OR 97331-4501
LPX   Dept Consent Required
AS213 The Development of Air Power - View Course Description
43480 1 Tu 09:00a-09:50a STAFF OSU/MCAF 307
Oregon State University
104 Kerr Admissions Building
Corvallis, OR 97331-4501
X   Dept Consent Required
43481 1 Th 11:00a-11:50a STAFF OSU/MCAF 114
Oregon State University
104 Kerr Admissions Building
Corvallis, OR 97331-4501
X   Dept Consent Required
AS220 Leadership Laboratory - View Course Description
43479 1 TuTh 07:00a-08:50a STAFF OSU/MCAF 114
Oregon State University
104 Kerr Admissions Building
Corvallis, OR 97331-4501
LPX   Dept Consent Required
AV195 General 104 - View Course Description
40781 6 MTuWTh 02:10p-05:10p Gallagher, Neal AVMT/107
Aviation Maintenance
28715 Airport Road
Eugene, OR 97402-9521
*L $ 210.00 Seats Available
AV263 Airframe 3 - View Course Description
43270 6 MTuWTh 07:30a-10:30a Kaetterhenry, Jeremy AVMT/115
Aviation Maintenance
28715 Airport Road
Eugene, OR 97402-9521
EL $ 210.00 Seats Available
AV264 Airframe 4 - View Course Description
43269 6 MTuWTh 10:50a-01:50p Kaetterhenry, Jeremy AVMT/107
Aviation Maintenance
28715 Airport Road
Eugene, OR 97402-9521
EL $ 210.00 Seats Available
AV282 Airframe Return to Service - View Course Description
40091 6 MTuWTh 07:30a-10:30a Van Hoosen, Andrew AVMT/106
Aviation Maintenance
28715 Airport Road
Eugene, OR 97402-9521
*L~ $ 210.00 Seats Available
AV283 Powerplant Return to Service - View Course Description
40496 6 MTuWTh 10:50a-01:50p Van Hoosen, Andrew AVMT/106
Aviation Maintenance
28715 Airport Road
Eugene, OR 97402-9521
*L $ 210.00 Seats Available
COMM218 Interpersonal Communication (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
43942 4 W 02:00p-03:50p Andersen, William FLC/103
LCC @ Florence
3149 Oak Street
Florence, OR 97439
h Florence   Seats Available
COOP280 Co-op Ed: Contact Jamie Kelsch - View Course Description
43549 1-2 N/A Internship Kelsch, Jamie 19/253A
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
CZ Florence   Instr Consent Required
DH222B Clinical Dental Hygiene 6 Lab (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40885 5 M 01:00p-05:50p Clark, Leslie WDC/CLINIC
Willamette Dental Clinic
2460 Willamette Street
Eugene, OR 97405
ht $ 3450.00 Seats Available

Tu 01:00p-05:50p   WDC/CLINIC
Willamette Dental Clinic
2460 Willamette Street
Eugene, OR 97405
     

F 08:00a-12:50p   WDC/CLINIC
Willamette Dental Clinic
2460 Willamette Street
Eugene, OR 97405
     
FT102 General Aviation Careers - View Course Description
40062 1 F 09:00a-09:50a Parrish, Walter FTO/203
Flight Technology Operations
28715 Airport Road
Eugene, OR 97402-9521
P   Seats Available
FT103 Aircraft Safety Development - View Course Description
40173 4 TuTh 08:00a-09:50a Lancaster, Paul FTC/116
Flight Technology Center
28715 Airport Road
Eugene, OR 97402-9521
E~   Seats Available
FT115 Aircraft Structures and Systems - View Course Description
40174 3 TuTh 03:00p-04:20p Parrish, Walter FTC/116
Flight Technology Center
28715 Airport Road
Eugene, OR 97402-9521
    Seats Available
FT141 Pt 141 Private Pilot Stage 1 Pre-solo Flight and Ground Lecture - View Course Description
43124 6 TBA TBA-TBA STAFF   X $ 5414.50 Dept Consent Required
FT141W Pt 141 Private Pilot Stage 1 Pre-solo Flight and Ground Lecture - View Course Description
43117 6 TBA TBA-TBA STAFF   X $ 6111.00 Dept Consent Required
FT142 Pt 141 Private Pilot Stage 2 Post-solo Flight and Ground Lecture - View Course Description
43125 3 TBA TBA-TBA STAFF   * $ 2628.17 Seats Available
FT142W Pt 141 Private Pilot Stage 2 Post-solo Flight and Ground Lecture - View Course Description
43122 3 TBA TBA-TBA STAFF   * $ 2992.17 Seats Available
FT143 Pt 141 Private Pilot Stage 3 Cross-country and Certification prep Flight and Ground Lecture - View Course Description
43126 3 TBA TBA-TBA STAFF   * $ 2779.83 Seats Available
FT143W Pt 141 Private Pilot Stage 3 Cross-country and Certification prep Flight and Ground Lecture - View Course Description
43123 3 TBA TBA-TBA STAFF   * $ 3206.83 Seats Available
FT201 Pt 141 Instrument Rating Stage 1 Altitude Instrument Flying and Basic Instrument Navigation - View Course Description
43127 4 TBA TBA-TBA STAFF   * $ 4097.00 Seats Available
FT202 Pt 141 Instrument Rating Stage 2 Holding and Instrument Approaches - View Course Description
43128 5 TBA TBA-TBA STAFF   * $ 4633.00 Seats Available
FT203 Pt 141 Instrument Rating Stage 3 Instrument Cross-country and Certification Prep - View Course Description
43129 3 TBA TBA-TBA STAFF   * $ 3519.00 Seats Available
FT221 Pt 141 Commercial Pilot Stage 1 Ground and Airborne Lecture with solo lab - View Course Description
43130 3 TBA TBA-TBA STAFF   *L $ 5732.67 Seats Available
FT222 Pt 141 Commercial Pilot Stage 2 Ground and Airborne Lecture with solo lab. - View Course Description
43131 3 TBA TBA-TBA STAFF   *L $ 7408.33 Seats Available
FT223 Pt 141 Commercial Pilot Stage 3 Ground and Airborne Lecture - View Course Description
43132 2 TBA TBA-TBA STAFF   * $ 3560.00 Seats Available
FT224 Pt 141 Commercial Pilot Stage 4 Ground and Airborne Lecture - View Course Description
43133 4 TBA TBA-TBA STAFF   * $ 5156.50 Seats Available
FT225 Pt 141 Commercial Pilot Stage 5 Ground and Airborne Lecture with Solo Lab - View Course Description
43134 5 TBA TBA-TBA STAFF   *L $ 7720.67 Seats Available
FT228 Multiengine Ground School - View Course Description
40063 2 F 08:00a-09:50a Lancaster, Paul FTC/116
Flight Technology Center
28715 Airport Road
Eugene, OR 97402-9521
    Seats Available
FT249 Part 61 Pilot Flight Lab - View Course Description
43185 1 TBA TBA-TBA Lancaster, Paul   LPX   Dept Consent Required
43186 1 TBA TBA-TBA Lancaster, Paul   LPX   Dept Consent Required
43184 1 TBA TBA-TBA Lancaster, Paul   LPX   Dept Consent Required
43183 1 TBA TBA-TBA Lancaster, Paul   LPX   Dept Consent Required
43179 1 TBA TBA-TBA Lancaster, Paul   LPX   Dept Consent Required
43181 1 TBA TBA-TBA Lancaster, Paul   LPX   Dept Consent Required
43182 1 TBA TBA-TBA Lancaster, Paul   LPX   Dept Consent Required
FT250 Private Pilot Ground School - View Course Description
40060 5 MW 06:00p-08:20p Rickert, Joshua FTC/116
Flight Technology Center
28715 Airport Road
Eugene, OR 97402-9521
    Seats Available
FT251 Commercial Pilot Ground School - View Course Description
42671 4 TuTh 06:00p-07:50p Rickert, Joshua FTC/116
Flight Technology Center
28715 Airport Road
Eugene, OR 97402-9521
    Seats Available
FT255 Fundamentals of Instruction and Human Factors - View Course Description
40064 3 MW 06:00p-07:20p Lancaster, Paul FTO/203
Flight Technology Operations
28715 Airport Road
Eugene, OR 97402-9521
    Seats Available
FT261 Air Traffic Control and Airspace - View Course Description
42672 1 TuTh 08:00p-08:50p Rickert, Joshua FTC/116
Flight Technology Center
28715 Airport Road
Eugene, OR 97402-9521
    Seats Available
PTA104LR PT Interventions-Orthopedic Dysfunctions Lab-Rogue (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
43280 2 Th 08:00a-11:50a Reynolds, Susan ROG/CLASSROOM
Rogue Comm College Table Rock
9700 Pacific Avenue
White City, OR 97503-1060
*h $ 412.00 Seats Available
PTA133LR Applied Kinesiology 2 Lab (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
43281 2 Th 01:00p-04:50p Reynolds, Susan ROG/CLASSROOM
Rogue Comm College Table Rock
9700 Pacific Avenue
White City, OR 97503-1060
*h $ 1412.00 Seats Available
WR115 Introduction to College Composition - View Course Description
40503 4 MW 08:00a-09:50a Ginsberg, Marsha DCA/106
Downtown Campus
101 W 10th Avenue - Academic
975 Charleton Street - Housing
Eugene, OR 97401
E Downtown Campus   Seats Available
WR121 Academic Composition - View Course Description
42156 4 TuTh 10:00a-11:50a Mortensen, Camilla DCA/106
Downtown Campus
101 W 10th Avenue - Academic
975 Charleton Street - Housing
Eugene, OR 97401
E Downtown Campus   Seats Available
LaneOnline (Distance Learning)
ALS199 Successful College Reading (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
43654 1-3 N/A N/A-N/A Webb, Victoria Online O~   Seats Available
ARH208 History of Chinese Art (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
43072 3 N/A N/A-N/A Nanneman, Alexandria Online O~ $ 15.00 Waitlist Open
BA101 Introduction to Business 2nd 5 (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
43892 4 N/A N/A-N/A Chase, James Online O   Seats Available
BA101 Introduction to Business (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
44128 4 N/A N/A-N/A Culver, Christopher Online O~   Seats Available
42317 4 N/A N/A-N/A Boyle, Patricia Online O~   Seats Available
BA214 Business Communications (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
42320 4 N/A N/A-N/A Daniels, Joshua Online *O~   Seats Available
BT253 Digital Marketing (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
43220 4 N/A N/A-N/A Hansen, Marcelle Online O~   Seats Available
CG213 Improving Parent Child Relations (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40009 3 N/A N/A-N/A Jones, Laura Online O~   Seats Available
CIS195 Web Authoring 1 (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
43230 4 N/A N/A-N/A Good, Marilou Online LO~ $ 26.00 Seats Available
COMM100 Basic Communications (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
43170 4 N/A N/A-N/A Levin, Mara Online O~   Waitlist Open
44187 4 N/A N/A-N/A Harper, Zachary Online O~   Seats Available
COOP206 Co-op Ed: Internship Seminar (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
42673 2 N/A N/A-N/A Meenaghan, Gerald 19/231C
Building 19 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 19
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
O~   Seats Available
CS162C+ Computer Science 2 (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
43253 4 N/A N/A-N/A Bailey, Jim Online *LO~ $ 26.00 Seats Available
CS162P Computer Science 2 (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
43919 4 N/A N/A-N/A Bailey, Jim Online *LO~ $ 26.00 Seats Available
CS240W Advanced Windows: Server Management (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
42523 4 N/A N/A-N/A Little, Ronald Online *LO~ $ 26.00 Seats Available
CS260 Data Structures 1 (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
43255 4 N/A N/A-N/A Bailey, Jim Online ELO~ $ 26.00 Seats Available
CS273 Introduction to Virtualization and Cloud Computing (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
43530 4 N/A N/A-N/A Easton, Donald Online *LO~ $ 26.00 Seats Available
DA103 Dentistry Law and Ethics (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
41650 2 N/A N/A-N/A Peterson, Kym Online O~F   Seats Available
ECE160 Exploring Early Childhood Curriculum (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
41020 4 N/A N/A-N/A Lloyd, Kathleen Online O   Seats Available
ECE260 Administration of Child Care Programs (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
41836 3 N/A N/A-N/A Magee, Aoife Online O   Seats Available
EL115 Effective Learning (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
42094 3 N/A N/A-N/A McQuiddy, Stephen Online O~   Seats Available
EL117 Critical Thinking for Essay Writing (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
43344 3 N/A N/A-N/A Mitchell, Adrienne Online EO~   Seats Available

   Must also register for CRN: 43343 WR097

EL121 Effective Digital and Online Learning (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
43650 1-3 N/A N/A-N/A Webb, Victoria Online O~ $ 14.00- 32.00 Seats Available
FN130 Family Food and Nutrition (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
42368 3 N/A N/A-N/A McFerran, Teresa Online O~tF   Seats Available
FN190 Sports Nutrition (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
41431 2 N/A N/A-N/A Powell, Tamberly Online O~F~   Seats Available
GIS151 Digital Earth (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
42590 4 N/A N/A-N/A Songer, Lynn Online LO~g $ 18.00 Waitlist Open
GIS246 GIS 2 (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
42591 4 N/A N/A-N/A Songer, Lynn Online *LO~ $ 18.00 Seats Available
MTH052 Math for Health and Physical Science (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40648 4 N/A N/A-N/A Blackburn, Christopher Online EO~   Seats Available
MTH105 Math in Society (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
43506 4 N/A N/A-N/A Wallulis, Karl Online EO~   Seats Available
MTH106 Math in Society 2 (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
42770 4 N/A N/A-N/A Knoch, Jessica Online EO~   Seats Available
MTH107 Math in Society 3 (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
43284 4 N/A N/A-N/A Knoch, Jessica Online EO~   Seats Available
MTH112 Trigonometry (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
44184 5 N/A N/A-N/A Selph, Stephen Online EO~   Seats Available
MTH243 Introduction to Probability and Statistics (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
43108 4 N/A N/A-N/A Cataldo, Inga Online EO~   Seats Available
PHL201 Ethics (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
43013 4 N/A N/A-N/A Borrowdale, Jeffrey Online O~   Waitlist Open
TA272 Introduction to Theatre (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
42643 4 N/A N/A-N/A Haimbach, Brian Online O~ $ 25.00 Seats Available
WR097 Introduction to Essay Writing (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
43343 3 N/A N/A-N/A Mitchell, Adrienne Online EO~   Seats Available

   Must also register for CRN: 43344 EL117

Online
BA211 Financial Accounting (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
42319 4 N/A N/A-N/A Culver, Christopher Online EO   Waitlist Open
BA224 Human Resource Management (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
43213 4 N/A N/A-N/A Johnson, LuAnne Online *O   Seats Available
BA254 General Aviation Management (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40175 3 MW 03:00p-04:20p Parrish, Walter FTC/116
Flight Technology Center
28715 Airport Road
Eugene, OR 97402-9521
O   Seats Available
BI102I General Biology-Human Biology (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
43788 4 N/A N/A-N/A Swank, Stanton Online O $ 6.00 Waitlist Open
BI231 Human Anatomy and Physiology 1 (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
43047 4 N/A N/A-N/A Nichols, Brian Online EO Florence $ 6.00 Seats Available
BI232 Human Anatomy and Physiology 2 (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
41001 4 N/A N/A-N/A Nichols, Brian Online EO+F $ 6.00 Seats Available
41499 4 N/A N/A-N/A Nichols, Brian Online EOF+ $ 6.00 Seats Available
BI233 Human Anatomy and Physiology 3 (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
42857 4 N/A N/A-N/A Nichols, Brian Online EO Florence $ 6.00 Seats Available
BT015 Keyboard Skillbuilding (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
42732 3 N/A N/A-N/A Reed, Kathryn Online O   Seats Available
BT120 MS WORD for Business (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
42323 4 N/A N/A-N/A Osak, Linda Online O   Seats Available
BT150 Business Web Pages with WordPress (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
43526 3 N/A N/A-N/A McGlynn, Kaaren Online O   Seats Available
BT165 Introduction to the Accounting Cycle (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
42325 4 N/A N/A-N/A Boozer, Judy Online O   Seats Available
BT230 Sustainable Paperless Practices Using Adobe Acrobat (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
42326 4 N/A N/A-N/A McGlynn, Kaaren Online *O   Seats Available
BT272 Tax concepts & Preparation (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
43222 4 N/A N/A-N/A Culver, Christopher Online *O   Seats Available
CIS101 Computer Fundamentals (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
42736 4 N/A N/A-N/A Osak, Linda Online O   Seats Available
CIS125D Software Tools 1: Databases (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
42332 4 N/A N/A-N/A Dotson, Pamela Online O $ 26.00 Seats Available
COMM111 Fundamentals of Public Speaking (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
44126 4 N/A N/A-N/A Pelletier, Laura Online O   Seats Available
COMM218 Interpersonal Communication (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
42701 4 N/A N/A-N/A Krumrey-Fulks, Karen Online O   Seats Available
CS120 Concepts of Computing: Information Processing (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
42334 4 N/A N/A-N/A Stewart, Lindy Online Oz   Closed
42983 4 N/A N/A-N/A Stewart, Lindy Online O   Seats Available
CST110 Blueprint Reading 1 (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
43428 3 N/A N/A-N/A Rea, Paul Online EO $ 15.00 Seats Available
CST211 Blueprint Reading 2 (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40741 3 N/A N/A-N/A Rea, Paul Online *O $ 15.00 Seats Available
DA110 Dental Health Sciences (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
43277 3 N/A N/A-N/A Peterson, Kym Online O   Seats Available
DH234 Trends and Issues in Dental Hygiene (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40076 2 N/A N/A-N/A Maahs, Tamara Online Ot   Seats Available
ECE105 Health and Safety Issues in Early Childhood Education (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
43345 2 N/A N/A-N/A Hickey, Beverly Online O   Seats Available
ECON201 Principles of Economics: Introduction to Microeconomics (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
43347 3 N/A N/A-N/A Burrows, William Online *O   Seats Available
ECON202 Principles of Economics: Introduction to Macroeconomics (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40086 3 N/A N/A-N/A Burrows, William Online *O   Seats Available
ECON260 Introduction to Environmental and Natural Resource Economics (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
44183 4 N/A N/A-N/A Collins, Kelly Online O   Seats Available
ED258 Multicultural Education (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
43015 3 N/A N/A-N/A Bunney, Kanoe Online O   Seats Available
EMT175 Introduction to Emergency Services (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
43945 4 N/A N/A-N/A Dragt, Lon ROOM/ONLINE O   Seats Available
ENG217 Reading, Writing and Digital Culture (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
42750 4 N/A N/A-N/A McGrail, Anne Online O   Seats Available
ENGR102 Engineering Orientation 2 (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
42753 4 N/A N/A-N/A Knoch, Jessica Online *O $ 8.00 Seats Available
FLS110 Coaching Healthy Eating (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
43461 2 N/A N/A-N/A Pearce, Kelley Online O   Seats Available
FN110 Personal Nutrition (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
42017 3 N/A N/A-N/A Rathakette, Noy Online OF~   Seats Available
FN225 Nutrition (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
41429 4 N/A N/A-N/A McFerran, Teresa Online OF   Seats Available
FR102 First-Year French (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
43893 5 N/A N/A-N/A Moneyang, Patrick Online EO   Seats Available
HE209 Human Sexuality (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40577 3 N/A N/A-N/A Herbold Sheley, Sharrie Online OH   Seats Available
40578 3 N/A N/A-N/A Herbold Sheley, Sharrie Online OH   Seats Available
HE240 Holistic Health (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
41451 3 N/A N/A-N/A Cousar, Susie Online OH   Seats Available
HE250 Personal Health (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40284 3 N/A N/A-N/A Cousar, Susie Online OH   Seats Available
HE275 Lifetime Health and Fitness (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40426 3 N/A N/A-N/A Herbold Sheley, Sharrie Online OH   Seats Available
40289 3 N/A N/A-N/A Herbold Sheley, Sharrie Online OH   Seats Available
HIM101 Introduction to Health Care and Public Health in the US (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
43330 4 N/A N/A-N/A Williams, Shelley Online O   Seats Available
HIM183 Introduction to Health Information Systems (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
42613 4 N/A N/A-N/A Walters, Kathleen Online O   Seats Available
HIM220 Legal and Ethical Aspects of Healthcare (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
43161 3 N/A N/A-N/A Walters, Kathleen Online O   Seats Available
HIM273 CPT and HCPCS Coding (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
43276 5 N/A N/A-N/A Smith, Debbie Online *O   Seats Available
HIT105 Electronic Health Records for the Provider Office (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
43667 3 N/A N/A-N/A Barbee, Kate Online O   Seats Available
HIT111 Implement and Customize Electronic Health Records (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
43668 4 N/A N/A-N/A Walters, Kathleen Online *O   Seats Available
HO100 Medical Terminology 1 (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
41203 3 N/A N/A-N/A Barbee, Kate Online Ot   Seats Available
41655 3 N/A N/A-N/A Driscoll, Norma Online Ot   Seats Available
41768 3 N/A N/A-N/A Collins, Kelly Online Ot   Seats Available
41067 3 N/A N/A-N/A Collins, Kelly Online Ot   Seats Available
40083 3 N/A N/A-N/A Driscoll, Norma Online Ot   Seats Available
HO110 Health Office Procedures (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
42495 3 N/A N/A-N/A Barbee, Kate Online Ot   Seats Available
HO150 Human Body Systems 1 (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
41656 3 N/A N/A-N/A Driscoll, Norma Online *Ot   Seats Available
HO152 Human Body Systems 2 (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
41657 3 N/A N/A-N/A Driscoll, Norma Online *Ot   Seats Available
HST106 World History (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40700 4 N/A N/A-N/A Anderson, Jody Online O   Seats Available
40728 4 N/A N/A-N/A Anderson, Jody Online O Florence   Seats Available
HST202 History of the United States (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
43305 4 N/A N/A-N/A Escobar, Joe Online O   Seats Available
HST203 History of the United States (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40701 4 N/A N/A-N/A Escobar, Joe Online O   Seats Available
40729 4 N/A N/A-N/A Escobar, Joe Online O Florence   Seats Available
LA101 Introduction to Paralegal Studies (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
42327 3 N/A N/A-N/A Sullivan, Crystal Online *O $ 25.00 Seats Available
LA105 Civil Litigation (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
42328 3 N/A N/A-N/A Sullivan, Crystal Online *O $ 25.00 Seats Available
LA128 Legal Procedures 2 (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
42329 4 N/A N/A-N/A Sullivan, Crystal Online *O $ 25.00 Seats Available
LA132 Ethics for the Legal Professional (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
42330 3 N/A N/A-N/A Sullivan, Crystal Online *O $ 25.00 Seats Available
MA112 Medical Insurance Procedures (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
43669 3 N/A N/A-N/A Barbee, Kate Online O   Seats Available
MTH020 Math Renewal (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
43119 4 N/A N/A-N/A Luchkovska-Burton, Alla Online EO   Seats Available
MUS101 Music Fundamentals (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
42162 3 N/A N/A-N/A Doerfert, Douglas Online O $ 40.00 Seats Available
NRG103 Sustainability in The Built Environment (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
44032 3 N/A N/A-N/A Mae, Sonja Online O   Seats Available
NRG121 Air Conditioning System Analysis (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
43266 3 N/A N/A-N/A Marinello, Suzanne Online *O $ 8.00 Seats Available
NRG124 Energy Efficiency Methods (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
43268 4 N/A N/A-N/A Marinello, Suzanne Online *O $ 8.00 Seats Available
NRG131 Lighting Fundamentals (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
43267 3 N/A N/A-N/A Doberenz, Dawn Online *O $ 8.00 Seats Available
NRG142 Energy Accounting (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
43535 3 N/A N/A-N/A Cunningham, Kai Online *O $ 8.00 Seats Available
NRG183 Controls Retuning and Troubleshooting (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
43537 4 N/A N/A-N/A Alford, Richard Online *OX   Dept Consent Required
NRG184 Direct Digital Controls 2 (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
43538 4 N/A N/A-N/A Alford, Richard Online *OX   Dept Consent Required
PS202 U.S. Government and Politics (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
42152 3 N/A N/A-N/A Masaki, Erika Online O   Seats Available
42524 3 N/A N/A-N/A Masaki, Erika Online O Florence   Seats Available
PSY110 Exploring Psychology (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40324 3 N/A N/A-N/A Adams, Cynthia Online O Florence   Seats Available
PSY203 General Psychology (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
42653 4 N/A N/A-N/A Burrows, Kendra Online O Florence   Seats Available
PSY215 Lifespan Developmental Psychology (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
43385 4 N/A N/A-N/A Skaggs, Catherine Online O   Seats Available
42652 4 N/A N/A-N/A Burrows, Kendra Online O Florence   Seats Available
PTA104 PT Interventions-Orthopedic Dysfunctions (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
41045 5 N/A N/A-N/A Howard, Christina Online *OU   Seats Available
PTA133 Applied Kinesiology 2 (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
43147 3 N/A N/A-N/A Wilkinson, Brian Online *O   Seats Available
PTA200 Professionalism, Ethics, and Exam Preparation (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
41423 4 N/A N/A-N/A Duyck, Marc Online OU   Seats Available
PTA203 Contemporary Topics in Physical Therapy (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
41427 2 N/A N/A-N/A Thorpe, Beth Online OU   Seats Available
PTA206 Physical Therapist Assistant Seminar (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
43542 2 N/A N/A-N/A Thorpe, Beth 30/126
Building 30 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Eugen, OR 97405-0640
*OZ   Instr Consent Required
SPAN101 Spanish, First-Year (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
43275 5 N/A N/A-N/A Woods, Michael Online O   Waitlist Open
44095 5 N/A N/A-N/A Woods, Michael Online O   Waitlist Open
44189 5 N/A N/A-N/A Christian, Stacey Online O   Seats Available
SPAN101 Spanish First Year 2nd 5-week (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
43489 5 N/A N/A-N/A Woods, Michael Online O   Seats Available
SPAN102 Spanish, First-Year (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40305 5 N/A N/A-N/A Eustice, Nicole Online EOM   Seats Available
40304 5 N/A N/A-N/A Eustice, Nicole Online EOM   Seats Available
43925 5 N/A N/A-N/A STAFF Online EO Florence   Seats Available
SPAN103 Spanish, First-Year (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40308 5 N/A N/A-N/A Knighten, Rachel Online EOD   Seats Available
WATR105 Water Conservation: Residential (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
43534 4 N/A N/A-N/A Allen, Laura Online O Downtown Campus $ 8.00 Seats Available
WR121 Academic Composition (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40512 4 N/A N/A-N/A Nordstrom, Ingrid Online EO   Seats Available
40527 4 N/A N/A-N/A Casimir, Ulrick Online EO   Seats Available
WR122 Argument, Research and Multimodal Composition (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40740 4 N/A N/A-N/A McGrail, Anne Online EO   Seats Available
40540 4 N/A N/A-N/A Ghiselin, Katherine Online EO   Waitlist Open
WR123 Composition: Research Writing (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
40552 4 N/A N/A-N/A Ghiselin, Katherine Online EO   Seats Available
WR227 Technical Writing (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
42521 4 N/A N/A-N/A Daniels, Joshua Online EO   Seats Available
Telecourse
GS108 Oceanography - View Course Description
43568 4 N/A N/A-N/A Clarke, Stephen Telecourse T $ 10.00 Seats Available

Orientation

- Tu 04/07/20  06:00p-06:50p

16/142
Building 16 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 16
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
     
43944 4 N/A N/A-N/A Clarke, Stephen Telecourse T Cottage Grove $ 10.00 Waitlist Open
43940 4 N/A N/A-N/A Clarke, Stephen Telecourse T Florence $ 10.00 Seats Available
SOC205 Social Stratification and Social Systems - View Course Description
43457 4 N/A N/A-N/A Salt, James Telecourse T   Seats Available

NOTE: While every effort is made to ensure its accuracy, this schedule is not an irrevocable contract and changes may occur as classes are added or cancelled.
Please double-check the individual class fees before registering.

Return to Credit Index
Transparent Image
Skip to top of page

Skip Credit Class Schedule Links

[ Lane's Home Page | Enrollment Services | Ready to Register? ]

Release: 2.0.