Go to Main Content

.

 

HELP | EXIT

Credit Class Schedule - Fall 2022
Art, Studio

 

Transparent Image
Note: Revisit this page to check for updated class information.
Art, Studio
For information about course content or other questions, contact Arts & Humanities, artshumanities-office@lanecc.edu, (541) 463-5419.
Notes:
*...Pre-requisite required, click on View Course Description for details.
C...You must meet with the cooperative education coordinator (course instructor) before starting your co-op internship lanecc.edu/cooped/co-op-program-directory.
L...Lecture/lab
O...Online courses require internet access and basic computer skills. Log in to online courses through Moodle at classes.lanecc.edu. See www.lanecc.edu/laneonline/online-courses
R…Equipment available for checkout
Y...Independent study
Z...Consent of instructor required
h...Hybrid courses are a combination of in-class attendance and online coursework. Basic computer skills and internet access required. See www.lanecc.edu/laneonline/hybrid-courses
~...Open Educational Resources or low cost materials
 
Legend - Days of the Week: M..Monday, Tu..Tuesday, W..Wednesday, Th..Thursday, F..Friday, Sa..Saturday, Su..Sunday
CRN Cr Days Time Instructor Bldg/Rm Instructional Methods Notes Fees Availability
Day - Main Campus
ART111 Introduction to Visual Arts - View Course Description
20881 3 MW 09:00a-10:20a Beyer, Erika 11/121
Building 11 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 11
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom ~ $ 5.00 Seats Available
ART115 Basic Design: Fundamentals - View Course Description
20239 3 MW 12:00p-02:50p Beyer, Erika 10/215
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 30.00 Seats Available
20342 3 MW 03:00p-05:50p Lowdermilk, Susan 10/223
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 30.00 Seats Available
20240 3 TuTh 03:00p-05:50p Beyer, Erika 10/215
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 30.00 Seats Available
ART116 Basic Design: Color - View Course Description
20241 3 TuTh 09:00a-11:50a Bird, JS 10/224
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 30.00 Seats Available
ART117 Basic Design: 3-Dimensional (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
20490 3 MW 10:00a-11:50a Salzman, Andreas MEET/ZOOM Hybrid/Zoom Lh $ 55.00 Seats Available
ART117 Basic Design: 3-Dimensional - View Course Description
21465 3 TuTh 12:00p-02:50p Imonen, Lee 10/125
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 55.00 Seats Available
ART131 Introduction to Drawing - View Course Description
20495 3 MW 09:00a-11:50a Richenberg, Carrie 10/220
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 30.00 Seats Available
20244 3 TuTh 09:00a-11:50a Lowdermilk, Susan 10/220
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 30.00 Seats Available
20242 3 TuTh 03:00p-05:50p Bird, JS 10/220
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 30.00 Seats Available
ART250 Ceramics: Hand Building - View Course Description
20250 3 MW 03:00p-05:50p Finnerty, Kathryn 10/120
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 75.00 Seats Available
ART251 Ceramics: Wheel Throwing - View Course Description
20251 3 MW 12:00p-02:50p Finnerty, Kathryn 10/120
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 75.00 Seats Available
20545 3 TuTh 09:00a-11:50a Salzman, Andreas 10/120
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 75.00 Seats Available
21146 3 TuTh 12:00p-02:50p Salzman, Andreas 10/120
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 75.00 Seats Available
ART251 Ceramics: Wheel Throwing (Hybrid) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
21196 3 TuTh 03:00p-04:20p Finnerty, Kathryn MEET/ZOOM Hybrid/Zoom LhR $ 75.00 Seats Available
ART253 Ceramics: Intermediate - View Course Description
20252 3 TuTh 09:00a-11:50a Salzman, Andreas 10/120
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *L $ 75.00 Seats Available
ART271 Printmaking; Woodcut and Linocut - View Course Description
20389 3 MW 09:00a-11:50a Lowdermilk, Susan 10/223
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 35.00 Seats Available
ART274 Printmaking: Intermediate Woodcut and Linocut - View Course Description
21517 3 MW 09:00a-11:50a Lowdermilk, Susan 10/223
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *L $ 35.00 Seats Available
ART275 Screen Printing - View Course Description
21462 3 TuTh 12:00p-02:50p Potwora, Kristie 10/222
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L~ $ 89.00 Seats Available
ART276 Sculpture: Introduction - View Course Description
20489 3 MW 12:00p-02:50p Imonen, Lee 10/125
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 55.00 Seats Available
ART280A Co-op Ed: Art and Applied Design - View Course Description
20255 3-12 N/A Internship Hughes, Teresa   Cooperative Education CZ   Instr Consent Required
ART281 Painting: Introduction - View Course Description
20491 3 MW 03:00p-05:50p Bird, JS 10/219
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom L $ 20.00 Seats Available
ART284 Painting: Intermediate - View Course Description
20438 3 MW 03:00p-05:50p Bird, JS 10/219
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *L $ 20.00 Seats Available
ART285 Advanced Screen Printing - View Course Description
21463 3 TuTh 12:00p-02:50p Potwora, Kristie 10/222
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Traditional Classroom *L~ $ 89.00 Seats Available
ART298 IS: Sculpture - View Course Description
20522 3 TBA TBA-TBA Salzman, Andreas   Independent Study LYZ $ 55.00 Instr Consent Required
ART298 IS: Printmaking - View Course Description
21421 3 TBA TBA-TBA Lowdermilk, Susan   Independent Study LYZ $ 35.00 Instr Consent Required
ART298 IS: Paint/Draw - View Course Description
21009 3 TBA TBA-TBA Bird, JS   Independent Study LYZ $ 5.00 Instr Consent Required
ART298 IS: Ceramics - View Course Description
21008 3 TBA TBA-TBA Finnerty, Kathryn   Independent Study LYZ $ 75.00 Instr Consent Required
ART298 IS: Artist Books - View Course Description
21422 3 TBA TBA-TBA Lowdermilk, Susan   Independent Study LYZ $ 5.00 Instr Consent Required
ART298 IS: Sculpture - View Course Description
20702 3 TBA TBA-TBA Imonen, Lee   Independent Study LYZ $ 55.00 Instr Consent Required
ART298 IS: Ceramics - View Course Description
20471 3 TBA TBA-TBA Salzman, Andreas   Independent Study LYZ $ 75.00 Instr Consent Required
Evening and Weekend - Main Campus
ART115 Basic Design: Fundamentals - View Course Description
21549 3 TuTh 04:00p-06:50p Seloover, Robin MEET/ZOOM Live Streaming L $ 30.00 Seats Available
LaneOnline (Distance Learning)
ART131 Introduction to Drawing (Online) View Course Description View Online Hybrid Notes
21197 3 TBA TBA-TBA Richenberg, Carrie Online OnLine LO $ 30.00 Seats Available

NOTE: While every effort is made to ensure its accuracy, this schedule is not an irrevocable contract and changes may occur as classes are added or cancelled.
Please double-check the individual class fees before registering.

Return to Credit Index
Transparent Image
Skip to top of page

Skip Credit Class Schedule Links

[ Lane's Home Page | Enrollment Services | Ready to Register? ]

Release: 2.0.