Go to Main Content

.

 

HELP | EXIT

Credit Class Schedule - Fall 2014
Art, Studio

 

Transparent Image
Note: Revisit this page to check for updated class information.
Art, Studio
For information about course content or other questions, contact Art and Applied Design, Bldg. 11/Rm. 101, (541) 463-5409.
Notes:
*...Pre-requisite required, click on View Course Description for details.
C...You must meet with the cooperative education coordinator (course instructor) before starting your co-op internship lanecc.edu/cooped/co-op-program-directory.
E...Placement test or prerequisite required
L...Lecture/lab
X...Department permission required
Y...Independent study
Z...Consent of instructor required
z...Enrollment closed, or class is full.
 
Legend - Days of the Week: M..Monday, Tu..Tuesday, W..Wednesday, Th..Thursday, F..Friday, Sa..Saturday, Su..Sunday
CRN Cr Days Time Instructor Bldg/Rm Notes Fees Availability
Day - Main Campus
ART115 Basic Design: Fundamentals - View Course Description
20164 3 MW 12:00p-02:50p Motouji, Satoko 10/224
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Lz $ 30.00 Closed
20801 3 MW 03:00p-05:50p Caprario-Ulrich, Kathleen 10/221
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Lz $ 30.00 Closed
20165 3 TuTh 09:00a-11:50a Salzman, Jennifer 10/224
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Lz $ 30.00 Closed
20166 3 TuTh 12:00p-02:50p Seloover, Robin 10/221
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Lz $ 30.00 Closed
ART116 Basic Design: Color - View Course Description
20167 3 MW 09:00a-11:50a Caprario-Ulrich, Kathleen 10/221
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Lz $ 30.00 Closed
21584 3 TuTh 12:00p-02:50p Richenberg, Carrie 10/224
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Lz $ 30.00 Closed
ART117 Basic Design: 3-Dimensional - View Course Description
21456 3 TuTh 11:30a-02:20p Imonen, Lee 10/125
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Lz $ 65.00 Full
ART131 Introduction to Drawing - View Course Description
21651 3 MW 09:00a-11:50a Salzman, Andreas 10/220
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Lz $ 30.00 Full
21470 3 MW 09:00a-11:50a Richenberg, Carrie 11/120
Building 11 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 11
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Lz $ 30.00 Closed
20571 3 MW 12:00p-02:50p Imonen, Lee 10/220
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Lz $ 30.00 Closed
20997 3 TuTh 09:00a-11:50a Motouji, Satoko 10/220
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Lz $ 30.00 Closed
20171 3 TuTh 12:00p-02:50p De Vine, Robert 10/220
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Lz $ 30.00 Closed
21712 3 TuTh 03:00p-05:50p Motouji, Satoko 10/220
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Lz $ 30.00 Closed
ART231 Drawing: Intermediate - View Course Description
20173 3 TuTh 11:30a-02:20p Grosowsky, Adam 10/219
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
ELz $ 33.00 Closed
ART234 Drawing: Figure - View Course Description
21425 3 MW 03:00p-05:50p Grosowsky, Adam 10/219
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
ELz $ 45.00 Closed
ART250 Ceramics: Hand Building - View Course Description
20221 3 TuTh 03:00p-05:50p Finnerty, Kathryn 10/120
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Lz $ 40.00 Closed
ART251 Ceramics: Wheel Throwing - View Course Description
22343 3 MW 12:00p-02:50p Finnerty, Kathryn 10/119
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Lz $ 40.00 Closed
21158 3 MW 03:00p-05:50p Finnerty, Kathryn 10/119
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Lz $ 40.00 Closed
20223 3 TuTh 08:30a-11:20a Schmitt, Dan 10/119
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Lz $ 40.00 Full
20222 3 TuTh 11:30a-02:20p Salzman, Andreas 10/119
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Lz $ 40.00 Closed
ART253 Ceramics: Intermediate - View Course Description
20225 3 MW 03:00p-05:50p Finnerty, Kathryn 10/119
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
*Lz $ 40.00 Full
ART271 Printmaking, Relief - View Course Description
20903 3 MW 12:00p-02:50p Lowdermilk, Susan 10/223
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Lz $ 45.00 Closed
ART274 Intermediate Relief Printmaking - View Course Description
20911 3 MW 12:00p-02:50p Lowdermilk, Susan 10/223
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
*Lz $ 45.00 Full
ART275 Silkscreen - View Course Description
21213 3 TuTh 12:00p-02:50p Potwora, Kristie 10/222
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Lz $ 90.00 Closed
22199 3 TuTh 03:00p-05:50p Potwora, Kristie 10/222
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Lz $ 90.00 Closed
ART276 Sculpture: Introduction - View Course Description
21454 3 MW 12:00p-02:50p Salzman, Andreas 10/125
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Lz $ 65.00 Closed
22356 3 TuTh 02:30p-05:20p Imonen, Lee 10/125
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Lz $ 65.00 Closed
ART280A Co-op Ed: Art and Applied Design - View Course Description
20248 3-12 N/A Internship Hughes, Teresa 17/106
Building 17 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 17
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
CZ   Instr Consent Required
ART281 Painting: Introduction - View Course Description
21458 3 MW 11:30a-02:20p Grosowsky, Adam 10/219
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
ELz $ 15.00 Closed
ART284 Painting: Intermediate - View Course Description
21169 3 MW 11:30a-02:20p Grosowsky, Adam 10/219
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
*Lz $ 40.00 Full
ART285 Advanced Silkscreen - View Course Description
22201 3 TuTh 12:00p-02:50p Potwora, Kristie 10/222
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
*Lz $ 90.00 Full
22072 3 TuTh 03:00p-05:50p Potwora, Kristie 10/222
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
*Lz $ 90.00 Full
ART293 Sculpture: Figure - View Course Description
20226 3 TuTh 08:30a-11:20a Tykeson, Ellen 10/125
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Lz $ 65.00 Full
ART294 Watercolor: Introduction - View Course Description
23798 3 TuTh 02:30p-05:20p Beyer, Erika 10/219
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Lz $ 15.00 Closed
ART295 Watercolor: Intermediate - View Course Description
23799 3 TuTh 02:30p-05:20p Beyer, Erika 10/219
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
Lz $ 15.00 Closed
ART298 Painting and Drawing variable - View Course Description
21656 1-3 TBA TBA-TBA Grosowsky, Adam   LZ $ 15.00 Instr Consent Required
ART298 IS: Sculpture - View Course Description
21507 1-3 TBA TBA-TBA Salzman, Andreas   LYZ $ 65.00 Instr Consent Required
21777 3 W 06:00p-08:50p Imonen, Lee 10/125
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
LYZ $ 65.00 Instr Consent Required
ART298 IS: Watercolor - View Course Description
22032 1-3 Tu 06:30p-08:00p Motouji, Satoko 11/120
Building 11 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 11
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
LYZ $ 15.00 Instr Consent Required
ART298 IS: Sculpture variable - View Course Description
21785 1-3 W 06:00p-08:50p Imonen, Lee 10/125
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
LYZ $ 65.00 Instr Consent Required
ART298 IS: Painting and Drawing - View Course Description
21348 3 TBA TBA-TBA Grosowsky, Adam   LYZ $ 15.00 Instr Consent Required
ART298 IS: Painting - View Course Description
23444 1-3 Tu 06:30p-08:00p Motouji, Satoko 11/120
Building 11 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 11
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
LYZ $ 15.00 Instr Consent Required
ART298 IS: Drawing - View Course Description
21424 1-3 Tu 06:30p-08:00p Motouji, Satoko 11/120
Building 11 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 11
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
LYZ $ 15.00 Instr Consent Required
ART298 IS: Ceramics Variable - View Course Description
21551 1-3 TBA TBA-TBA Finnerty, Kathryn   LYZ $ 15.00 Instr Consent Required
ART298 IS: Ceramics - View Course Description
21346 3 TBA TBA-TBA Finnerty, Kathryn   LYZ $ 15.00 Instr Consent Required
ART298 IS Printmaking variable - View Course Description
21504 1-3 W 03:00p-05:50p Lowdermilk, Susan 10/223
Building 10 -
4000 E 30th Avenue
Building 10
Eugene, OR 97405-0640
LYZ $ 45.00 Instr Consent Required
All Other Locations - Day, Evening, Weekend
ART115 Basic Design: Fundamentals - View Course Description
24788 3 TBA TBA-TBA Herbst, Nina HSHS L   Seats Available
ART131 Introduction to Drawing - View Course Description
24178 3 TuTh 06:00p-08:50p Harger, Christian CGC/112
LCC @ Cottage Grove
1275 River Road
PO Box 96
Cottage Grove, OR 97424-0096
LX Cottage Grove $ 15.00 Dept Consent Required
ART250 Ceramics: Hand Building - View Course Description
21479 3 MW 01:00p-03:50p Schmitt, Dan CGC/112
LCC @ Cottage Grove
1275 River Road
PO Box 96
Cottage Grove, OR 97424-0096
LX Cottage Grove $ 75.00 Dept Consent Required
ART253 Ceramics: Intermediate - View Course Description
22083 3 MW 01:00p-03:50p Schmitt, Dan CGC/112
LCC @ Cottage Grove
1275 River Road
PO Box 96
Cottage Grove, OR 97424-0096
*LX Cottage Grove $ 75.00 Dept Consent Required

NOTE: While every effort is made to ensure its accuracy, this schedule is not an irrevocable contract and changes may occur as classes are added or cancelled.
Please double-check the individual class fees before registering.

Return to Credit Index
Transparent Image
Skip to top of page

Skip Credit Class Schedule Links

[ Lane's Home Page | Enrollment and Student Financial Services | Ready to Register? ]

Release: 2.0.